Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHEAST FROSH/SOPH - BOYS 2 Mile - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                              Finish    PACE   

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                         GRADE   TIME    p/mile   

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Manuel Reyes                      236   HIGH/Highland                        SO    11:39     5:50

    2    2 Jared Hansen                      234   HIGH/Highland                        SO    11:53     5:57

    3    3 Richard Timmermans                 55   FTHL/Foothill                        FR    12:01     6:01

    4    4 Ethan Machado                     235   HIGH/Highland                        FR    12:03     6:02

    5    5 Cody Wood                         238   HIGH/Highland                        SO    12:05     6:03

    6    6 Peter Buto                         16   NORT/North Bakersfield               SO    12:18     6:09

    7      Adame Bracamonte                  574   ESTB/East Bakersfield                SO    12:19     6:10

    8    7 Michael Henderson                   8   NORT/North Bakersfield               SO    12:20     6:10

    9      Daniel Ramirez                    577   ESTB/East Bakersfield                SO    12:24     6:12

   10    8 Jose Benitez                       15   NORT/North Bakersfield               FR    12:32     6:16

   11    9 Jacoi Bernard                     233   HIGH/Highland                        SO    12:41     6:21

   12   10 Miguel Hernandez                   18   NORT/North Bakersfield               FR    12:41     6:21

   13   11 Auzie Ward                         20   NORT/North Bakersfield               FR    12:50     6:25

   14   12 Ian West                          237   HIGH/Highland                        SO    12:52     6:26

   15   13 Kevin Figueroa                     17   NORT/North Bakersfield               FR    13:22     6:41

   16   14 Elijah Carrillo                    52   FTHL/Foothill                        FR    13:30     6:45

   17      Ryan Cameron                      148   GARC/Garces Memorial                 SO    13:37     6:49

   18   15 Javier Lopez                       19   NORT/North Bakersfield               FR    13:43     6:52

   19   16 Joel Ventura                       56   FTHL/Foothill                        FR    13:53     6:57

   20   17 Juan Rodelas                       54   FTHL/Foothill                        SO    13:58     6:59

   21      Seth Garza                        150   GARC/Garces Memorial                 FR    14:07     7:04

   22   18 David Gutierrez                    53   FTHL/Foothill                        JR    14:08     7:04

   23   19 Ted Wright                        239   HIGH/Highland                        FR    14:17     7:09

   24      Rodrigo Fuentes                   708   ESTB/East Bakersfield                FR    16:22     8:11

   25      John Evans                        149   GARC/Garces Memorial                 FR    19:05     9:33

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures