Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** FROSH/SOPH - BOYS 2 Mile UNOFFICIAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Tyus Thompson 479 STOC/Stockdale FR 10:46 5:23

2 2 Tanner Bogar 474 STOC/Stockdale SO 10:49 5:25

3 3 Ivan Gonzalez 410 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 10:56 5:28

4 4 Ivan Robles 478 STOC/Stockdale SO 11:08 5:34

5 5 Evan Bowman 545 BAK/Bakersfield SO 11:21 5:41

6 6 Manuel Reyes 236 HIGH/Highland SO 11:39 5:50

7 7 Paul Gaytan 409 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 11:40 5:50

8 8 Kevin Scrivano 549 BAK/Bakersfield SO 11:40 5:50

9 9 Ricardo Carrillo 281 INDE/Independence SO 11:42 5:51

10 10 Mikey Fernandez 546 BAK/Bakersfield SO 11:43 5:52

11 11 Dominic Olivo 621 CENT/Centennial SO 11:44 5:52

12 12 Jared Hansen 234 HIGH/Highland SO 11:53 5:57

13 13 Richard Timmermans 55 FTHL/Foothill FR 12:01 6:01

14 14 Robert Amidon 544 BAK/Bakersfield SO 12:01 6:01

15 15 Ethan Machado 235 HIGH/Highland FR 12:03 6:02

16 16 Matt Wells 480 STOC/Stockdale FR 12:03 6:02

17 17 Scott Van Matre 550 BAK/Bakersfield FR 12:04 6:02

18 18 Cody Wood 238 HIGH/Highland SO 12:05 6:03

19 19 David Coston 282 INDE/Independence SO 12:08 6:04

20 20 Pete Melendez 622 CENT/Centennial SO 12:08 6:04

21 21 Lyle Klienman 623 CENT/Centennial SO 12:10 6:05

22 22 Roberto Lopez 548 BAK/Bakersfield SO 12:10 6:05

23 23 Aldo Escobar 112 FRON/Frontier SO 12:12 6:06

24 24 Ricardo Romero 269 INDE/Independence SO 12:12 6:06

25 25 Joel Gaxiola 408 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 12:13 6:07

26 26 Leonard Williams 116 FRON/Frontier FR 12:13 6:07

27 27 Peter Buto 16 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 12:18 6:09

28 Adame Bracamonte 574 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 12:19 6:10

29 28 Michael Henderson 8 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 12:20 6:10

30 29 Owen Smith 115 FRON/Frontier FR 12:20 6:10

31 30 Tanner Dewalt 619 CENT/Centennial SO 12:22 6:11

32 31 Logan Miller 113 FRON/Frontier SO 12:23 6:12

33 Daniel Ramirez 577 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 12:24 6:12

34 32 Tenney Lucas 320 LIBR/Liberty FR 12:24 6:12

35 33 Tyler Clark 111 FRON/Frontier FR 12:25 6:13

36 34 Dela Roca Miguel 476 STOC/Stockdale FR 12:25 6:13

37 35 Busacca Anthony 315 LIBR/Liberty FR 12:26 6:13

38 36 Tyler Packard 477 STOC/Stockdale SO 12:30 6:15

39 37 Oscar Cortes 405 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 12:31 6:16

40 38 Andrew Bedke 110 FRON/Frontier FR 12:32 6:16

41 39 Jose Benitez 15 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 12:32 6:16

42 40 Jacoi Bernard 233 HIGH/Highland SO 12:41 6:21

43 41 Miguel Hernandez 18 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 12:41 6:21

44 42 Brady Connor 316 LIBR/Liberty SO 12:44 6:22

45 43 Tyler Williams 617 CENT/Centennial SO 12:46 6:23

46 44 Auzie Ward 20 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 12:50 6:25

47 45 Vince Estrada 407 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 12:52 6:26

48 46 Ian West 237 HIGH/Highland SO 12:52 6:26

49 47 Christian Serrato 683 SOUB/South Bakersfield SO 13:00 6:30

50 48 Lorence Prieto 286 INDE/Independence FR 13:01 6:31

51 49 Armondo Martinez 680 SOUB/South Bakersfield SO 13:06 6:33

52 50 Jesse Patterson 702 LIBR/Liberty FR 13:07 6:34

53 51 Arnall Garrett 317 LIBR/Liberty FR 13:12 6:36

54 52 Cody Weossner 624 CENT/Centennial FR 13:16 6:38

55 53 Ivan Cruz 406 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 13:19 6:40

56 54 Elmer Ayala 473 STOC/Stockdale SO 13:19 6:40

57 55 Kevin Figueroa 17 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 13:22 6:41

58 56 Ben Price 542 BAK/Bakersfield FR 13:22 6:41

59 57 Elijah Carrillo 52 FTHL/Foothill FR 13:30 6:45

60 Ryan Cameron 148 GARC/Garces Memorial SO 13:37 6:49

61 58 Austin Scoggins 105 FRON/Frontier SO 13:39 6:50

62 59 Javier Lopez 19 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 13:43 6:52

63 60 Mike Vegas 625 CENT/Centennial FR 13:52 6:56

64 61 Joel Ventura 56 FTHL/Foothill FR 13:53 6:57

65 62 Juan Rodelas 54 FTHL/Foothill SO 13:58 6:59

66 63 John Parviainen 285 INDE/Independence SO 14:04 7:02

67 Seth Garza 150 GARC/Garces Memorial FR 14:07 7:04

68 64 David Gutierrez 53 FTHL/Foothill JR 14:08 7:04

69 65 Ted Wright 239 HIGH/Highland FR 14:17 7:09

70 66 Harjot Manku 679 SOUB/South Bakersfield SO 14:27 7:14

71 67 Eddie Enciso 678 SOUB/South Bakersfield FR 14:34 7:17

72 68 James Terrazas 411 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 14:40 7:20

73 69 Joseph Villesnor 677 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 14:50 7:25

74 70 Carlos Romero 682 SOUB/South Bakersfield SO 14:53 7:27

75 71 Jose Gonzalez 283 INDE/Independence FR 14:58 7:29

76 Rodrigo Fuentes 708 ESTB/East Bakersfield FR 16:22 8:11

77 John Evans 149 GARC/Garces Memorial FR 19:05 9:33

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures