Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHWEST FROSH/SOPH * BOYS 2 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 36 BAK/Bakersfield ( 11:46 58:49)

==============================================================================

1 4 Evan Bowman 545 SO 5 11:21

2 5 Kevin Scrivano 549 SO 8 11:40

3 7 Mikey Fernandez 546 SO 10 11:43

4 9 Robert Amidon 544 SO 14 12:01

5 11 Scott Van Matre 550 FR 17 12:04

6 ( 15) Roberto Lopez 548 SO 22 12:10

7 ( 35) Ben Price 542 FR 58 13:22

 

2. 40 STOC/Stockdale ( 11:27 57:11)

==============================================================================

1 1 Tyus Thompson 479 FR 1 10:46

2 2 Tanner Bogar 474 SO 2 10:49

3 3 Ivan Robles 478 SO 4 11:08

4 10 Matt Wells 480 FR 16 12:03

5 24 Dela Roca Miguel 476 FR 36 12:25

6 ( 26) Tyler Packard 477 SO 38 12:30

7 ( 34) Elmer Ayala 473 SO 56 13:19

 

3. 84 CENT/Centennial ( 12:14 1:01:10)

==============================================================================

1 8 Dominic Olivo 621 SO 11 11:44

2 13 Pete Melendez 622 SO 20 12:08

3 14 Lyle Klienman 623 SO 21 12:10

4 20 Tanner Dewalt 619 SO 31 12:22

5 29 Tyler Williams 617 SO 45 12:46

6 ( 33) Cody Weossner 624 FR 54 13:16

7 ( 37) Mike Vegas 625 FR 63 13:52

 

4. 97 FRON/Frontier ( 12:19 1:01:33)

==============================================================================

1 16 Aldo Escobar 112 SO 23 12:12

2 18 Leonard Williams 116 FR 26 12:13

3 19 Owen Smith 115 FR 30 12:20

4 21 Logan Miller 113 SO 32 12:23

5 23 Tyler Clark 111 FR 35 12:25

6 ( 27) Andrew Bedke 110 FR 40 12:32

7 ( 36) Austin Scoggins 105 SO 61 13:39

 

5. 103 INDE/Independence ( 12:38 1:03:07)

==============================================================================

1 6 Ricardo Carrillo 281 SO 9 11:42

2 12 David Coston 282 SO 19 12:08

3 17 Ricardo Romero 269 SO 24 12:12

4 30 Lorence Prieto 286 FR 50 13:01

5 38 John Parviainen 285 SO 66 14:04

6 ( 39) Jose Gonzalez 283 FR 75 14:58

 

6. 138 LIBR/Liberty ( 12:47 1:03:53)

==============================================================================

1 22 Tenney Lucas 320 FR 34 12:24

2 25 Busacca Anthony 315 FR 37 12:26

3 28 Brady Connor 316 SO 44 12:44

4 31 Jesse Patterson 702 FR 52 13:07

5 32 Arnall Garrett 317 FR 53 13:12

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures