Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** FROSH/SOPH * BOYS 2 MILE UNOFFICIAL TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 54 BAK/Bakersfield ( 11:46 58:49)

==============================================================================

1 5 Evan Bowman 545 SO 5 11:21

2 8 Kevin Scrivano 549 SO 8 11:40

3 10 Mikey Fernandez 546 SO 10 11:43

4 14 Robert Amidon 544 SO 14 12:01

5 17 Scott Van Matre 550 FR 17 12:04

6 ( 22) Roberto Lopez 548 SO 22 12:10

7 ( 56) Ben Price 542 FR 58 13:22

 

2. 57 STOC/Stockdale ( 11:27 57:11)

==============================================================================

1 1 Tyus Thompson 479 FR 1 10:46

2 2 Tanner Bogar 474 SO 2 10:49

3 4 Ivan Robles 478 SO 4 11:08

4 16 Matt Wells 480 FR 16 12:03

5 34 Dela Roca Miguel 476 FR 36 12:25

6 ( 36) Tyler Packard 477 SO 38 12:30

7 ( 54) Elmer Ayala 473 SO 56 13:19

 

3. 91 HIGH/Highland ( 12:05 1:00:21)

==============================================================================

1 6 Manuel Reyes 236 SO 6 11:39

2 12 Jared Hansen 234 SO 12 11:53

3 15 Ethan Machado 235 FR 15 12:03

4 18 Cody Wood 238 SO 18 12:05

5 40 Jacoi Bernard 233 SO 42 12:41

6 ( 46) Ian West 237 SO 48 12:52

7 ( 65) Ted Wright 239 FR 69 14:17

 

4. 117 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 12:03 1:00:12)

==============================================================================

1 3 Ivan Gonzalez 410 SO 3 10:56

2 7 Paul Gaytan 409 SO 7 11:40

3 25 Joel Gaxiola 408 FR 25 12:13

4 37 Oscar Cortes 405 SO 39 12:31

5 45 Vince Estrada 407 FR 47 12:52

6 ( 53) Ivan Cruz 406 FR 55 13:19

7 ( 68) James Terrazas 411 SO 72 14:40

 

5. 125 CENT/Centennial ( 12:14 1:01:10)

==============================================================================

1 11 Dominic Olivo 621 SO 11 11:44

2 20 Pete Melendez 622 SO 20 12:08

3 21 Lyle Klienman 623 SO 21 12:10

4 30 Tanner Dewalt 619 SO 31 12:22

5 43 Tyler Williams 617 SO 45 12:46

6 ( 52) Cody Weossner 624 FR 54 13:16

7 ( 60) Mike Vegas 625 FR 63 13:52

 

6. 142 FRON/Frontier ( 12:19 1:01:33)

==============================================================================

1 23 Aldo Escobar 112 SO 23 12:12

2 26 Leonard Williams 116 FR 26 12:13

3 29 Owen Smith 115 FR 30 12:20

4 31 Logan Miller 113 SO 32 12:23

5 33 Tyler Clark 111 FR 35 12:25

6 ( 38) Andrew Bedke 110 FR 40 12:32

7 ( 58) Austin Scoggins 105 SO 61 13:39

 

7. 163 INDE/Independence ( 12:38 1:03:07)

==============================================================================

1 9 Ricardo Carrillo 281 SO 9 11:42

2 19 David Coston 282 SO 19 12:08

3 24 Ricardo Romero 269 SO 24 12:12

4 48 Lorence Prieto 286 FR 50 13:01

5 63 John Parviainen 285 SO 66 14:04

6 ( 71) Jose Gonzalez 283 FR 75 14:58

 

8. 179 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 12:33 1:02:41)

==============================================================================

1 27 Peter Buto 16 SO 27 12:18

2 28 Michael Henderson 8 SO 29 12:20

3 39 Jose Benitez 15 FR 41 12:32

4 41 Miguel Hernandez 18 FR 43 12:41

5 44 Auzie Ward 20 FR 46 12:50

6 ( 55) Kevin Figueroa 17 FR 57 13:22

7 ( 59) Javier Lopez 19 FR 62 13:43

 

9. 210 LIBR/Liberty ( 12:47 1:03:53)

==============================================================================

1 32 Tenney Lucas 320 FR 34 12:24

2 35 Busacca Anthony 315 FR 37 12:26

3 42 Brady Connor 316 SO 44 12:44

4 50 Jesse Patterson 702 FR 52 13:07

5 51 Arnall Garrett 317 FR 53 13:12

 

10. 257 FTHL/Foothill ( 13:30 1:07:30)

==============================================================================

1 13 Richard Timmermans 55 FR 13 12:01

2 57 Elijah Carrillo 52 FR 59 13:30

3 61 Joel Ventura 56 FR 64 13:53

4 62 Juan Rodelas 54 SO 65 13:58

5 64 David Gutierrez 53 JR 68 14:08

 

11. 298 SOUB/South Bakersfield ( 14:00 1:09:57)

==============================================================================

1 47 Christian Serrato 683 SO 49 13:00

2 49 Armondo Martinez 680 SO 51 13:06

3 66 Harjot Manku 679 SO 70 14:27

4 67 Eddie Enciso 678 FR 71 14:34

5 69 Joseph Villesnor 677 JR 73 14:50

6 ( 70) Carlos Romero 682 SO 74 14:53

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures