Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHEAST JR. VARSITY - BOYS 2 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Juan Delgado 212 HIGH/Highland SR 11:33 5:47

2 2 Emmanuel Lopez 222 HIGH/Highland SR 11:43 5:52

3 3 Juan Tirado 231 HIGH/Highland SR 11:58 5:59

4 4 Misael Herrera 45 FTHL/Foothill SR 12:06 6:03

5 5 Armando Ulloa 14 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 12:09 6:05

6 6 Sammy Moncado 39 FTHL/Foothill SR 12:11 6:06

7 7 Steven Wood 232 HIGH/Highland SR 12:26 6:13

8 8 Ryan Gonzales 218 HIGH/Highland JR 12:34 6:17

9 9 Kyle Beach 209 HIGH/Highland SR 12:36 6:18

10 10 Spencer Alphonso 208 HIGH/Highland SR 12:44 6:22

11 Alberto Ramirez 226 HIGH/Highland JR 12:45 6:23

12 11 Angel Ventura 51 FTHL/Foothill SR 12:52 6:26

13 Alex Canales 211 HIGH/Highland SR 12:55 6:28

14 Eron Rangel 227 HIGH/Highland JR 13:01 6:31

15 Austin Haycock 220 HIGH/Highland JR 13:06 6:33

16 Ruben Gomez 217 HIGH/Highland SR 13:10 6:35

17 12 James Rener 50 FTHL/Foothill JR 13:15 6:38

18 Andrew Louden 139 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 13:18 6:39

19 Dale Frye 216 HIGH/Highland JR 13:25 6:43

20 Max Gill 144 GARC/Garces Memorial SR 13:27 6:44

21 13 Jordan Garcia 43 FTHL/Foothill JR 13:28 6:44

22 14 Zeke Lopez 46 FTHL/Foothill SR 13:36 6:48

23 Michael Shaffer 230 HIGH/Highland SR 14:03 7:02

24 15 Ernesto Osuna 13 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 14:04 7:02

25 16 David Medina 709 FTHL/Foothill JR 14:10 7:05

26 17 Alex Hernandez 4 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 14:14 5:52

27 18 Jake Fischer 9 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 14:26 7:13

28 Geromar Hasta 219 HIGH/Highland JR 14:42 7:21

29 Matt Fernandez 215 HIGH/Highland SR 14:54 7:27

30 William Mosley 224 HIGH/Highland JR 14:58 7:29

31 Cody Despot 213 HIGH/Highland FR 15:06 7:33

32 19 Cody Mossburg 12 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 15:11 7:36

33 20 Jose Garcia 10 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 15:12 7:36

34 Rudy Arango 42 FTHL/Foothill SR 15:30 7:45

35 Adam Zanoff 147 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 16:15 8:08

36 Nicholas Verdin 146 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 16:31 8:16

37 Chris Rodriguez 228 HIGH/Highland FR 16:36 8:18

38 Gilbert Gutierrez 44 FTHL/Foothill SR 18:02 9:01

39 Eugeniu Rotari 229 HIGH/Highland SR 18:37 9:19

40 Adam Lopez 221 HIGH/Highland FR 18:52 9:26

41 Jose Nieblas 49 FTHL/Foothill SR 25:03 12:32

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures