Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTH JR. VARSITY - BOYS 2 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Alberto Ramirez 396 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 11:43 5:52

2 2 Cayce Chernenko 380 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 11:49 5:55

3 3 Kyle Cannon 372 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 12:03 6:02

4 4 Cameron Cerda 379 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 12:12 6:06

5 5 Nathan Fite 710 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR  12:21 6:11

6 6 Harpreet Gill 384 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 12:23 6:12

7 7 Josh Gilbert 360 MIMO/Mira Monte FR 12:29 6:15

8 8 Jesse Soto 401 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 12:35 6:18

9 9 Victor Munoz 391 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 12:41 6:21

10 10 Abel Gonzalez 361 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 12:50 6:25

11 Ishpal Gill 385 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 12:53 6:27

12 Jose Salcedo 400 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 12:57 6:29

13 11 Raul Murillo 350 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 13:01 6:31

14 12 Sergio Macias 349 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 13:04 6:32

15 13 Eduardo Duarte 185 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 13:05 6:33

16 14 Edgar Llanes 187 GLVA/Golden Valley FR 13:06 6:33

17 15 Michael Pineda 352 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 13:15 6:38

18 16 Juan Ruiz 354 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 13:16 6:38

19 17 Aaron Rosas 353 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 13:17 6:39

20 18 Jesse Sanchez 188 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 13:22 6:41

21 Daniel Hernandez 386 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 13:24 6:42

22 Andres Valdez 402 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 13:28 6:44

23 Esteban Farina 382 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 13:28 6:44

24 19 Devante Holmes 669 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 13:32 6:46

25 20 Saw Muller 671 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 13:33 6:47

26 21 Juan Saucedo 674 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 13:42 6:51

27 22 Tyren Beauchamp 666 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 13:49 6:55

28 Marco Padilla 351 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 13:50 6:55

29 German Cruz 347 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 13:53 6:57

30 Martin Oropeza 395 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 13:58 6:59

31 Francisco Iniguez 388 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 13:58 6:59

32 Jose Alvarenga 706 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 13:59 7:00

33 David Romo 398 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 14:19 7:10

34 Norberto Castro 378 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 14:20 7:10

35 Andre Horton 387 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 14:23 7:12

36 Agustin Vazquez 356 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 14:33 7:17

37 Dakota Nash 392 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 14:41 7:21

38 23 Rey Sequiera 675 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 14:43 7:22

39 24 Alex Molina 670 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 14:44 7:22

40 Sergio Martinez 389 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 14:47 7:24

41 Christian Alvarez 665 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 15:01 7:31

42 25 Mario Barron 184 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 15:08 7:34

43 26 Arshdeep Gill 186 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 15:13 7:37

44 Isai Cruz 381 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 15:14 7:37

45 Alejandro Sanchez 355 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 15:21 7:41

46 Henry Novas 393 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 15:23 7:42

47 Austin Wright 404 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 15:36 7:48

48 Justin Garibay 359 MIMO/Mira Monte FR 15:48 7:54

49 Ernie Gonzalez 523 WSTB/West Bakersfield SO 15:57 7:59

50 Aaron Deleon 668 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 16:23 8:12

51 Javier Vargas 676 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 18:52 9:26

52 Enrique Vazquez 357 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 21:05 10:33

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures