Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTH JR. VARSITY * BOYS 2 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 16 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 12:02 1:00:10)

==============================================================================

1 1 Alberto Ramirez 396 JR 10 11:43

2 2 Cayce Chernenko 380 SR 11 11:49

3 3 Kyle Cannon 372 JR 18 12:03

4 4 Cameron Cerda 379 JR 27 12:12

5 6 Harpreet Gill 384 JR 31 12:23

6 ( 8) Jesse Soto 401 JR 41 12:35

7 ( 9) Victor Munoz 391 SR 46 12:41

 

2. 55 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 12:56 1:04:39)

==============================================================================

1 7 Josh Gilbert 360 FR 36 12:29

2 10 Abel Gonzalez 361 JR 54 12:50

3 11 Raul Murillo 350 JR 62 13:01

4 12 Sergio Macias 349 SR 64 13:04

5 15 Michael Pineda 352 JR 71 13:15

6 ( 16) Juan Ruiz 354 JR 73 13:16

7 ( 17) Aaron Rosas 353 SR 74 13:17

 

3. 87 SOUB/South Bakersfield ( 13:24 1:06:57)

==============================================================================

1 5 Nathan Fite 710 JR  29 12:21

2 19 Devante Holmes 669 JR 89 13:32

3 20 Saw Muller 671 JR 90 13:33

4 21 Juan Saucedo 674 SR 96 13:42

5 22 Tyren Beauchamp 666 JR 102 13:49

6 ( 23) Rey Sequiera 675 JR 134 14:43

7 ( 24) Alex Molina 670 SR 136 14:44

 

4. 96 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 13:59 1:09:54)

==============================================================================

1 13 Eduardo Duarte 185 SR 65 13:05

2 14 Edgar Llanes 187 FR 67 13:06

3 18 Jesse Sanchez 188 JR 77 13:22

4 25 Mario Barron 184 SO 147 15:08

5 26 Arshdeep Gill 186 JR 151 15:13

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures