Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** JR. VARSITY * BOYS 2 MILE UNOFFICIAL TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 30 STOC/Stockdale ( 11:32 57:38)

==============================================================================

1 1 Seth Pennel 463 SR 1 11:12

2 2 Zachary Lowery 453 JR 2 11:24

3 4 Abraham Mayorga 456 SR 4 11:29

4 7 Alex Eckley 446 JR 7 11:34

5 16 Max Morales 458 SR 16 11:59

6 ( 17) Jake Scott 466 SR 17 12:00

7 ( 20) Connor Mojo 457 JR 20 12:07

 

2. 59 FRON/Frontier ( 11:49 59:01)

==============================================================================

1 3 Caleb Barger 80 SR 3 11:25

2 8 Davis Loustalot 98 SR 8 11:38

3 12 Chris Corral 88 SR 12 11:52

4 14 Ricky Gonzales 92 SR 14 11:56

5 22 Shane Thulin 108 JR 23 12:10

6 ( 25) Jared Clark 87 JR 26 12:12

7 ( 27) Jason Perez 101 SR 28 12:18

 

3. 94 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 12:02 1:00:10)

==============================================================================

1 10 Alberto Ramirez 396 JR 10 11:43

2 11 Cayce Chernenko 380 SR 11 11:49

3 18 Kyle Cannon 372 JR 18 12:03

4 26 Cameron Cerda 379 JR 27 12:12

5 29 Harpreet Gill 384 JR 31 12:23

6 ( 36) Jesse Soto 401 JR 41 12:35

7 ( 38) Victor Munoz 391 SR 46 12:41

 

4. 94 HIGH/Highland ( 12:03 1:00:14)

==============================================================================

1 5 Juan Delgado 212 SR 5 11:33

2 9 Emmanuel Lopez 222 SR 9 11:43

3 15 Juan Tirado 231 SR 15 11:58

4 30 Steven Wood 232 SR 33 12:26

5 35 Ryan Gonzales 218 JR 40 12:34

6 ( 37) Kyle Beach 209 SR 43 12:36

7 ( 39) Spencer Alphonso 208 SR 48 12:44

 

5. 141 CENT/Centennial ( 12:23 1:01:51)

==============================================================================

1 13 Mitch Carpenter 611 SR 13 11:54

2 24 Brent Williams 618 JR 25 12:11

3 31 Clay Beagly 610 SR 34 12:27

4 32 John Olivo 613 JR 35 12:28

5 41 Jake Schultz 614 JR 55 12:51

6 ( 52) Ray Severns 615 SR 76 13:19

7 ( 64) Kevin Alfaro 608 JR 123 14:15

 

6. 187 FTHL/Foothill ( 12:47 1:03:52)

==============================================================================

1 19 Misael Herrera 45 SR 19 12:06

2 23 Sammy Moncado 39 SR 24 12:11

3 42 Angel Ventura 51 SR 56 12:52

4 49 James Rener 50 JR 72 13:15

5 54 Jordan Garcia 43 JR 85 13:28

6 ( 58) Zeke Lopez 46 SR 94 13:36

7 ( 62) David Medina 709 JR 120 14:10

 

7. 208 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 12:56 1:04:39)

==============================================================================

1 33 Josh Gilbert 360 FR 36 12:29

2 40 Abel Gonzalez 361 JR 54 12:50

3 43 Raul Murillo 350 JR 62 13:01

4 44 Sergio Macias 349 SR 64 13:04

5 48 Michael Pineda 352 JR 71 13:15

6 ( 50) Juan Ruiz 354 JR 73 13:16

7 ( 51) Aaron Rosas 353 SR 74 13:17

 

8. 209 INDE/Independence ( 13:06 1:05:27)

==============================================================================

1 6 Tony Olivarez 276 JR 6 11:34

2 34 Troy Duncan 272 JR 38 12:30

3 46 George Olumba 277 SR 66 13:05

4 55 Michael Galarza 273 JR 87 13:29

5 68 Andrew Cruz 271 SR 139 14:49

6 ( 69) Wyatt Moody 275 JR 145 15:05

7 ( 74) Gabriel Prieto 278 SO 166 17:39

 

9. 260 SOUB/South Bakersfield ( 13:24 1:06:57)

==============================================================================

1 28 Nathan Fite 710 JR  29 12:21

2 56 Devante Holmes 669 JR 89 13:32

3 57 Saw Muller 671 JR 90 13:33

4 59 Juan Saucedo 674 SR 96 13:42

5 60 Tyren Beauchamp 666 JR 102 13:49

6 ( 66) Rey Sequiera 675 JR 134 14:43

7 ( 67) Alex Molina 670 SR 136 14:44

 

10. 281 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 14:01 1:10:04)

==============================================================================

1 21 Armando Ulloa 14 SR 22 12:09

2 61 Ernesto Osuna 13 JR 116 14:04

3 63 Alex Hernandez 4 JR 11 14:14

4 65 Jake Fischer 9 SR 129 14:26

5 71 Cody Mossburg 12 SO 148 15:11

6 ( 72) Jose Garcia 10 JR 150 15:12

 

11. 288 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 13:59 1:09:54)

==============================================================================

1 45 Eduardo Duarte 185 SR 65 13:05

2 47 Edgar Llanes 187 FR 67 13:06

3 53 Jesse Sanchez 188 JR 77 13:22

4 70 Mario Barron 184 SO 147 15:08

5 73 Arshdeep Gill 186 JR 151 15:13

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures