Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTH VARSITY - BOYS 3 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Alvaro Gonzalez 373 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 15:58 5:20

2 2 Daymon Sandles 181 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 16:08 5:23

3 3 Alex Martinez 376 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 17:23 5:48

4 4 Albert Rodriguez 346 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 17:30 5:50

5 5 Baltazar Ortega 342 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 17:42 5:54

6 6 Gustavo Delcastillo 518 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 17:48 5:56

7 7 Brandon Magno 375 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 17:48 5:56

8 8 ruben Ramirez 397 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 17:56 5:59

9 9 Jaime Madrigal 374 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 18:00 6:00

10 10 Josh Barajas 371 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 18:02 6:01

11 11 Jonny Vilcapoma 664 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 18:07 6:03

12 12 Sukhpreet Singh 377 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 18:26 6:09

13 13 Jonathan Perez 344 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 18:38 6:13

14 14 Jesus Meraz 662 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 18:42 6:14

15 15 Francisco Mosqueda 341 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 18:46 6:16

16 16 Luis Matos 179 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 18:52 6:18

17 17 Juan Reyes 345 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 18:57 6:19

18 18 Jessie Salas 521 WSTB/West Bakersfield JR 19:03 6:21

19 19 Ivan Pineda 180 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 19:14 6:25

20 20 Ivan Mendoza 340 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 19:19 6:27

21 21 Phillip Cedeno 517 WSTB/West Bakersfield SR 19:35 6:32

22 22 Eddie Lopez 178 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 19:40 6:34

23 23 Raul Parra 343 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 20:00 6:40

24 24 Francisco Hernandez 660 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 20:04 6:42

25 25 Randy Villegas 182 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 20:14 6:45

26 26 Keylan Meneses 519 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 20:18 6:46

27 27 David Jackson 176 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 20:54 6:58

28 28 Aldair Sanchez 522 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 20:55 6:59

29 29 Hilal Ahmed 658 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR  21:57 7:19

30 30 Victor Escalante 659 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 21:59 7:20

31 31 Khan Phanh 663 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 22:09 7:23

32 32 Harman Manku 661 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 22:18 7:26

33 33 Peter Kedzierski 177 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 22:25 7:29

34 34 Daniel Aguirre 516 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 22:49 7:37

35 35 Jorge Quirino 520 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 22:49 7:37

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures