Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** VARSITY - BOYS 3 Mile UNOFFICIAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Cameron Miller 437 STOC/Stockdale JR 15:30 5:10

2 2 Blake Haney 435 STOC/Stockdale FR 15:48 5:16

3 3 Connor Fisher 434 STOC/Stockdale SO 15:58 5:20

4 4 Alvaro Gonzalez 373 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 15:58 5:20

5 5 Daymon Sandles 181 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 16:08 5:23

6 6 Troy Mullen 438 STOC/Stockdale JR 16:20 5:27

7 7 Curtis Kelly 436 STOC/Stockdale JR 16:21 5:27

8 8 Dwayne Facho 264 INDE/Independence SR 16:25 5:29

9 9 Ivan Esquivias 202 HIGH/Highland JR 16:26 5:29

10 10 Stephen Burke 432 STOC/Stockdale SR 16:38 5:33

11 11 Jordan Dickson 201 HIGH/Highland JR 16:40 5:34

12 12 Anthony Dao 433 STOC/Stockdale SR 16:41 5:34

13 13 Eric Millan 603 CENT/Centennial JR 16:42 5:34

14 14 Craig Varner 606 CENT/Centennial JR 16:48 5:36

15 15 Jerrod Montolongo 604 CENT/Centennial JR 16:49 5:37

16 16 Mark Rodriguez 75 FRON/Frontier SR 16:51 5:37

17 17 Mike Jungo 203 HIGH/Highland SR 16:58 5:40

18 18 Moffitt Tyler 312 LIBR/Liberty JR 17:03 5:41

19 19 Moses Valdez 572 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 17:09 5:43

20 20 Tobias Lopez 7 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 17:10 5:44

21 21 Jesse Muniz 205 HIGH/Highland JR 17:12 5:44

22 22 Tanner Urmston 77 FRON/Frontier SR 17:14 5:45

23 23 Edgar Verdugo 41 FTHL/Foothill SR 17:16 5:46

24 24 Pablo Castro 200 HIGH/Highland SO 17:22 5:48

25 25 Alex Martinez 376 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 17:23 5:48

26 26 Hayden Raney 605 CENT/Centennial SR 17:26 5:49

27 27 Camilo Mosqueda 569 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 17:27 5:49

28 28 Kris Torres 206 HIGH/Highland JR 17:29 5:50

29 29 Albert Rodriguez 346 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 17:30 5:50

30 30 Alex Hernandez 4 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 17:34 5:52

31 31 William Beechinor 73 FRON/Frontier SR 17:36 5:52

32 32 Mike Facio 265 INDE/Independence JR 17:39 5:53

33 33 Shawn Hicks 307 LIBR/Liberty SR 17:42 5:54

34 34 Baltazar Ortega 342 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 17:42 5:54

35 35 Elber Fuentes 567 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 17:44 5:55

36 36 Gabriel Gaeta 74 FRON/Frontier FR 17:44 5:55

37 37 Espinoza Issiac 308 LIBR/Liberty FR 17:45 5:55

38 38 Yosuke Washington 270 INDE/Independence SR 17:47 5:56

39 39 Gustavo Delcastillo 518 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 17:48 5:56

40 40 Brandon Magno 375 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 17:48 5:56

41 41 ruben Ramirez 397 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 17:56 5:59

42 42 Jaime Madrigal 374 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 18:00 6:00

43 43 Robbie Davalos 2 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 18:02 6:01

44 44 Josh Barajas 371 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 18:02 6:01

45 45 Dustin Sclafani 76 FRON/Frontier SR 18:04 6:02

46 46 Shawn Falagan 3 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 18:04 6:02

47 47 Justin Meyer 37 FTHL/Foothill JR 18:06 6:02

48 48 Eric Isidoro 36 FTHL/Foothill JR 18:07 6:03

49 49 Jonny Vilcapoma 664 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 18:07 6:03

50 50 Michael Davalos 1 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 18:07 6:03

51 51 Craig Baily 601 CENT/Centennial SO 18:12 6:04

52 Tony Smith 535 BAK/Bakersfield SR 18:16 6:06

53 52 Josh White 607 CENT/Centennial SO 18:17 6:06

54 53 Jawayne Fambrough 266 INDE/Independence SR 18:18 6:06

55 54 Chris Real 143 GARC/Garces Memorial SR 18:21 6:07

56 55 Sukhpreet Singh 377 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 18:26 6:09

57 56 Aaron Gonzalez 137 GARC/Garces Memorial SO 18:31 6:11

58 57 Cody Logan 204 HIGH/Highland JR 18:33 6:11

59 58 Daniel Fisher 267 INDE/Independence JR 18:36 6:12

60 59 Marco Ornelas 268 INDE/Independence JR 18:37 6:13

61 60 Jonathan Perez 344 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 18:38 6:13

62 61 Jesus Meraz 662 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 18:42 6:14

63 62 Christian Lopez 5 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 18:44 6:15

64 63 Ismael Molina 38 FTHL/Foothill FR 18:45 6:15

65 64 Francisco Mosqueda 341 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 18:46 6:16

66 65 Luis Matos 179 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 18:52 6:18

67 66 Jessie Lopez 6 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 18:52 6:18

68 67 Shotts Spencer 311 LIBR/Liberty JR 18:56 6:19

69 68 Juan Reyes 345 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 18:57 6:19

70 69 Thomas Newman 141 GARC/Garces Memorial SO 18:57 6:19

71 70 Jessie Salas 521 WSTB/West Bakersfield JR 19:03 6:21

72 71 Tenney Mitchell 310 LIBR/Liberty SR 19:08 6:23

73 72 Alvaro Amaya 35 FTHL/Foothill SR 19:13 6:25

74 73 Ivan Pineda 180 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 19:14 6:25

75 74 Anthony Marquez 274 INDE/Independence JR 19:14 6:25

76 75 Brad Utt 78 FRON/Frontier SO 19:16 6:26

77 76 Ivan Mendoza 340 MIMO/Mira Monte JR 19:19 6:27

78 77 Nathan Andrade 72 FRON/Frontier SR 19:22 6:28

79 78 Plyler Jacob 309 LIBR/Liberty JR 19:27 6:29

80 79 Daniel Rodriguez 40 FTHL/Foothill SR 19:33 6:31

81 80 Phillip Cedeno 517 WSTB/West Bakersfield SR 19:35 6:32

82 81 Eddie Lopez 178 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 19:40 6:34

83 82 Patrick Molina 140 GARC/Garces Memorial SR 19:41 6:34

84 83 Francisco Rojas 571 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 19:48 6:36

85 84 Charlie Zaragoza 573 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 19:53 6:38

86 85 Raul Parra 343 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 20:00 6:40

87 86 Francisco Hernandez 660 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 20:04 6:42

88 87 Randy Villegas 182 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 20:14 6:45

89 88 Clayton Haley 138 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 20:15 6:45

90 89 Keylan Meneses 519 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 20:18 6:46

91 90 Danny Munoz 48 FTHL/Foothill JR 20:27 6:49

92 91 Gerry Jiron 568 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 20:34 6:52

93 92 David Jackson 176 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 20:54 6:58

94 93 Aldair Sanchez 522 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 20:55 6:59

95 94 Crowley Dylan 306 LIBR/Liberty SO 21:04 7:02

96 95 Sergio Ramos 570 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 21:21 7:07

97 Chris Gonzales 540 BAK/Bakersfield SR 21:23 7:08

98 96 Hilal Ahmed 658 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR  21:57 7:19

99 97 Victor Escalante 659 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 21:59 7:20

100 98 Paul Pierce 142 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 22:01 7:21

101 99 Khan Phanh 663 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 22:09 7:23

102 100 Harman Manku 661 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 22:18 7:26

103 Fernando Singh 543 BAK/Bakersfield JR 22:19 7:27

104 101 Peter Kedzierski 177 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 22:25 7:29

105 Matt Moorehead 541 BAK/Bakersfield JR 22:25 7:29

106 102 Daniel Aguirre 516 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 22:49 7:37

107 103 Jorge Quirino 520 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 22:49 7:37

108 104 Tim Lyles 145 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 22:54 7:38

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures