Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHEAST VARSITY * BOYS 3 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 20 HIGH/Highland ( 16:56 1:24:38)

==============================================================================

1 1 Ivan Esquivias 202 JR 1 16:26

2 2 Jordan Dickson 201 JR 2 16:40

3 3 Mike Jungo 203 SR 3 16:58

4 6 Jesse Muniz 205 JR 6 17:12

5 8 Pablo Castro 200 SO 8 17:22

6 ( 10) Kris Torres 206 JR 10 17:29

7 ( 20) Cody Logan 204 JR 20 18:33

 

2. 60 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 17:48 1:28:57)

==============================================================================

1 5 Tobias Lopez 7 SR 5 17:10

2 11 Alex Hernandez 4 JR 11 17:34

3 13 Robbie Davalos 2 JR 13 18:02

4 14 Shawn Falagan 3 JR 14 18:04

5 17 Michael Davalos 1 FR 17 18:07

6 ( 21) Christian Lopez 5 FR 21 18:44

7 ( 23) Jessie Lopez 6 JR 23 18:52

 

3. 82 ESTB/East Bakersfield ( 18:25 1:32:01)

==============================================================================

1 4 Moses Valdez 572 JR 4 17:09

2 9 Camilo Mosqueda 569 SR 9 17:27

3 12 Elber Fuentes 567 SO 12 17:44

4 28 Francisco Rojas 571 SO 28 19:48

5 29 Charlie Zaragoza 573 SR 29 19:53

6 ( 32) Gerry Jiron 568 JR 32 20:34

7 ( 33) Sergio Ramos 570 JR 33 21:21

 

4. 85 FTHL/Foothill ( 18:18 1:31:27)

==============================================================================

1 7 Edgar Verdugo 41 SR 7 17:16

2 15 Justin Meyer 37 JR 15 18:06

3 16 Eric Isidoro 36 JR 16 18:07

4 22 Ismael Molina 38 FR 22 18:45

5 25 Alvaro Amaya 35 SR 25 19:13

6 ( 26) Daniel Rodriguez 40 SR 26 19:33

7 ( 31) Danny Munoz 48 JR 31 20:27

 

5. 118 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 19:09 1:35:45)

==============================================================================

1 18 Chris Real 143 SR 18 18:21

2 19 Aaron Gonzalez 137 SO 19 18:31

3 24 Thomas Newman 141 SO 24 18:57

4 27 Patrick Molina 140 SR 27 19:41

5 30 Clayton Haley 138 JR 30 20:15

6 ( 34) Paul Pierce 142 JR 34 22:01

7 ( 35) Tim Lyles 145 JR 35 22:54

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures