Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHWEST VARSITY * BOYS 3 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 15 STOC/Stockdale ( 16:00 1:19:57)

==============================================================================

1 1 Cameron Miller 437 JR 1 15:30

2 2 Blake Haney 435 FR 2 15:48

3 3 Connor Fisher 434 SO 3 15:58

4 4 Troy Mullen 438 JR 4 16:20

5 5 Curtis Kelly 436 JR 5 16:21

6 ( 7) Stephen Burke 432 SR 7 16:38

7 ( 8) Anthony Dao 433 SR 8 16:41

 

2. 68 CENT/Centennial ( 17:12 1:25:57)

==============================================================================

1 9 Eric Millan 603 JR 9 16:42

2 10 Craig Varner 606 JR 10 16:48

3 11 Jerrod Montolongo 604 JR 11 16:49

4 15 Hayden Raney 605 SR 15 17:26

5 23 Craig Baily 601 SO 23 18:12

6 ( 24) Josh White 607 SO 25 18:17

 

3. 83 FRON/Frontier ( 17:30 1:27:29)

==============================================================================

1 12 Mark Rodriguez 75 SR 12 16:51

2 14 Tanner Urmston 77 SR 14 17:14

3 16 William Beechinor 73 SR 16 17:36

4 19 Gabriel Gaeta 74 FR 19 17:44

5 22 Dustin Sclafani 76 SR 22 18:04

6 ( 31) Brad Utt 78 SO 32 19:16

7 ( 32) Nathan Andrade 72 SR 33 19:22

 

4. 95 INDE/Independence ( 17:45 1:28:45)

==============================================================================

1 6 Dwayne Facho 264 SR 6 16:25

2 17 Mike Facio 265 JR 17 17:39

3 21 Yosuke Washington 270 SR 21 17:47

4 25 Jawayne Fambrough 266 SR 26 18:18

5 26 Daniel Fisher 267 JR 27 18:36

6 ( 27) Marco Ornelas 268 JR 28 18:37

7 ( 30) Anthony Marquez 274 JR 31 19:14

 

5. 108 LIBR/Liberty ( 18:07 1:30:34)

==============================================================================

1 13 Moffitt Tyler 312 JR 13 17:03

2 18 Shawn Hicks 307 SR 18 17:42

3 20 Espinoza Issiac 308 FR 20 17:45

4 28 Shotts Spencer 311 JR 29 18:56

5 29 Tenney Mitchell 310 SR 30 19:08

6 ( 33) Plyler Jacob 309 JR 34 19:27

7 ( 34) Crowley Dylan 306 SO 35 21:04

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures