Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** VARSITY * BOYS 3 MILE UNOFFICIAL TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 19 STOC/Stockdale ( 16:00 1:19:57)

==============================================================================

1 1 Cameron Miller 437 JR 1 15:30

2 2 Blake Haney 435 FR 2 15:48

3 3 Connor Fisher 434 SO 3 15:58

4 6 Troy Mullen 438 JR 4 16:20

5 7 Curtis Kelly 436 JR 5 16:21

6 ( 10) Stephen Burke 432 SR 7 16:38

7 ( 12) Anthony Dao 433 SR 8 16:41

 

2. 82 HIGH/Highland ( 16:56 1:24:38)

==============================================================================

1 9 Ivan Esquivias 202 JR 1 16:26

2 11 Jordan Dickson 201 JR 2 16:40

3 17 Mike Jungo 203 SR 3 16:58

4 21 Jesse Muniz 205 JR 6 17:12

5 24 Pablo Castro 200 SO 8 17:22

6 ( 28) Kris Torres 206 JR 10 17:29

7 ( 57) Cody Logan 204 JR 20 18:33

 

3. 119 CENT/Centennial ( 17:12 1:25:57)

==============================================================================

1 13 Eric Millan 603 JR 9 16:42

2 14 Craig Varner 606 JR 10 16:48

3 15 Jerrod Montolongo 604 JR 11 16:49

4 26 Hayden Raney 605 SR 15 17:26

5 51 Craig Baily 601 SO 23 18:12

6 ( 52) Josh White 607 SO 25 18:17

 

4. 150 FRON/Frontier ( 17:30 1:27:29)

==============================================================================

1 16 Mark Rodriguez 75 SR 12 16:51

2 22 Tanner Urmston 77 SR 14 17:14

3 31 William Beechinor 73 SR 16 17:36

4 36 Gabriel Gaeta 74 FR 19 17:44

5 45 Dustin Sclafani 76 SR 22 18:04

6 ( 75) Brad Utt 78 SO 32 19:16

7 ( 77) Nathan Andrade 72 SR 33 19:22

 

5. 152 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 17:25 1:27:05)

==============================================================================

1 4 Alvaro Gonzalez 373 FR 1 15:58

2 25 Alex Martinez 376 SR 3 17:23

3 40 Brandon Magno 375 JR 7 17:48

4 41 ruben Ramirez 397 SR 8 17:56

5 42 Jaime Madrigal 374 SR 9 18:00

6 ( 44) Josh Barajas 371 JR 10 18:02

7 ( 55) Sukhpreet Singh 377 SR 12 18:26

 

6. 189 INDE/Independence ( 17:45 1:28:45)

==============================================================================

1 8 Dwayne Facho 264 SR 6 16:25

2 32 Mike Facio 265 JR 17 17:39

3 38 Yosuke Washington 270 SR 21 17:47

4 53 Jawayne Fambrough 266 SR 26 18:18

5 58 Daniel Fisher 267 JR 27 18:36

6 ( 59) Marco Ornelas 268 JR 28 18:37

7 ( 74) Anthony Marquez 274 JR 31 19:14

 

7. 189 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 17:48 1:28:57)

==============================================================================

1 20 Tobias Lopez 7 SR 5 17:10

2 30 Alex Hernandez 4 JR 11 17:34

3 43 Robbie Davalos 2 JR 13 18:02

4 46 Shawn Falagan 3 JR 14 18:04

5 50 Michael Davalos 1 FR 17 18:07

6 ( 62) Christian Lopez 5 FR 21 18:44

7 ( 66) Jessie Lopez 6 JR 23 18:52

 

8. 226 LIBR/Liberty ( 18:07 1:30:34)

==============================================================================

1 18 Moffitt Tyler 312 JR 13 17:03

2 33 Shawn Hicks 307 SR 18 17:42

3 37 Espinoza Issiac 308 FR 20 17:45

4 67 Shotts Spencer 311 JR 29 18:56

5 71 Tenney Mitchell 310 SR 30 19:08

6 ( 78) Plyler Jacob 309 JR 34 19:27

7 ( 94) Crowley Dylan 306 SO 35 21:04

 

9. 248 ESTB/East Bakersfield ( 18:25 1:32:01)

==============================================================================

1 19 Moses Valdez 572 JR 4 17:09

2 27 Camilo Mosqueda 569 SR 9 17:27

3 35 Elber Fuentes 567 SO 12 17:44

4 83 Francisco Rojas 571 SO 28 19:48

5 84 Charlie Zaragoza 573 SR 29 19:53

6 ( 91) Gerry Jiron 568 JR 32 20:34

7 ( 95) Sergio Ramos 570 JR 33 21:21

 

10. 253 FTHL/Foothill ( 18:18 1:31:27)

==============================================================================

1 23 Edgar Verdugo 41 SR 7 17:16

2 47 Justin Meyer 37 JR 15 18:06

3 48 Eric Isidoro 36 JR 16 18:07

4 63 Ismael Molina 38 FR 22 18:45

5 72 Alvaro Amaya 35 SR 25 19:13

6 ( 79) Daniel Rodriguez 40 SR 26 19:33

7 ( 90) Danny Munoz 48 JR 31 20:27

 

11. 255 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 18:19 1:31:33)

==============================================================================

1 29 Albert Rodriguez 346 JR 4 17:30

2 34 Baltazar Ortega 342 JR 5 17:42

3 60 Jonathan Perez 344 SR 13 18:38

4 64 Francisco Mosqueda 341 JR 15 18:46

5 68 Juan Reyes 345 JR 17 18:57

6 ( 76) Ivan Mendoza 340 JR 20 19:19

7 ( 85) Raul Parra 343 SO 23 20:00

 

12. 311 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 18:50 1:34:08)

==============================================================================

1 5 Daymon Sandles 181 SR 2 16:08

2 65 Luis Matos 179 SO 16 18:52

3 73 Ivan Pineda 180 SO 19 19:14

4 81 Eddie Lopez 178 JR 22 19:40

5 87 Randy Villegas 182 JR 25 20:14

6 ( 92) David Jackson 176 SR 27 20:54

7 (101) Peter Kedzierski 177 JR 33 22:25

 

13. 349 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 19:09 1:35:45)

==============================================================================

1 54 Chris Real 143 SR 18 18:21

2 56 Aaron Gonzalez 137 SO 19 18:31

3 69 Thomas Newman 141 SO 24 18:57

4 82 Patrick Molina 140 SR 27 19:41

5 88 Clayton Haley 138 JR 30 20:15

6 ( 98) Paul Pierce 142 JR 34 22:01

7 (104) Tim Lyles 145 JR 35 22:54

 

14. 371 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 19:32 1:37:39)

==============================================================================

1 39 Gustavo Delcastillo 518 FR 6 17:48

2 70 Jessie Salas 521 JR 18 19:03

3 80 Phillip Cedeno 517 SR 21 19:35

4 89 Keylan Meneses 519 FR 26 20:18

5 93 Aldair Sanchez 522 FR 28 20:55

6 (102) Daniel Aguirre 516 FR 34 22:49

7 (103) Jorge Quirino 520 FR 35 22:49

 

15. 389 SOUB/South Bakersfield ( 20:10 1:40:49)

==============================================================================

1 49 Jonny Vilcapoma 664 JR 11 18:07

2 61 Jesus Meraz 662 SR 14 18:42

3 86 Francisco Hernandez 660 SR 24 20:04

4 96 Hilal Ahmed 658 JR  29 21:57

5 97 Victor Escalante 659 JR 30 21:59

6 ( 99) Khan Phanh 663 JR 31 22:09

7 (100) Harman Manku 661 SR 32 22:18

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures