Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2011 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIVISION II - BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1    1 Jose Herrera                  19  Madera South                         JR   15:58   5:09

    2    2 Juan Navia                    20  Madera South                         SR   16:02   5:10

    3    3 Cody Kinsman                 151  Clovis North                         SR   16:08   5:13

    4    4 Jorge Ceballos               957  Monache - Porterville                SR   16:14   5:15

    5    5 Santos Chavez                540  Golden West - Visalia                JR   16:17   5:15

    6    6 Connor Nolen                 152  Clovis North                         SO   16:19   5:16

    7    7 Nathan Esparza                16  Madera South                         SR   16:27   5:19

    8    8 Ricardo Jazo                 150  Clovis North                         JR   16:27   5:19

    9    9 Jesus Salas                  962  Monache - Porterville                JR   16:29   5:19

   10   10 David Garcia                  17  Madera South                         SO   16:31   5:20

   11   11 Jordan Dickson               579  Highland - Bakersfield               SR   16:32   5:20

   12   12 Eric Molina                  691  Redwood - Visalia                    SO   16:32   5:20

   13   13 Ivan Esquivias               580  Highland - Bakersfield               SR   16:39   5:23

   14   14 Dominic Crooker              394  El Diamante - Visalia                SR   16:49   5:26

   15   15 Bryan Rodriguez              974  Sanger                               JR   16:50   5:26

   16      TJ Moffit                    642  Liberty - Bakersfield                SR   16:50   5:26

   17   16 Joel Mendez                  960  Monache - Porterville                SO   16:51   5:27

   18   17 Alexis Aguilar              1812  Sunnyside - Fresno                   FR   16:52   5:27

   19   18 Myles Delgado                148  Clovis North                         FR   16:53   5:27

   20   19 Uriel Cabanas                 15  Madera South                         JR   16:56   5:28

   21   20 Gustavo Rivera               961  Monache - Porterville                SR   16:57   5:28

   22   21 Ismael Fernandez             958  Monache - Porterville                JR   17:00   5:29

   23   22 Spencer Pierschbacher        946  Tulare Western                       SR   17:03   5:30

   24   23 Pedro Terrones                91  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SR   17:05   5:31

   25   24 Jordan Bennit                349  East Bakersfield                     JR   17:08   5:32

   26   25 Manuel Ortiz                1814  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SR   17:08   5:32

   27   26 Jesse Salgado                105  Tulare Union                         SR   17:08   5:32

   28   27 Ryan Vance                   153  Clovis North                         SO   17:09   5:32

   29   28 Eduardo Becerra              943  Tulare Western                       JR   17:09   5:32

   30   29 Kyle Miller                  102  Tulare Union                         JR   17:10   5:32

   31   30 Jonathan Rodriquez           545  Golden West - Visalia                JR   17:12   5:33

   32   31 Jacob Bilvado                393  El Diamante - Visalia                FR   17:13   5:34

   33   32 Garrett Sons                 976  Sanger                               SR   17:14   5:34

   34   33 Sebastian Ramirez             21  Madera South                         JR   17:14   5:34

   35      Christian Garcia             703  Reedley                              FR   17:16   5:35

   36   34 Urial Dominguez               86  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                JR   17:19   5:35

   37   35 Francisco Ruiz               396  El Diamante - Visalia                SO   17:22   5:37

   38   36 Ismael Guzman                 18  Madera South                         JR   17:26   5:38

   39   37 Elias Cardona                944  Tulare Western                       SR   17:27   5:38

   40   38 Rogelio Luviano              100  Tulare Union                         FR   17:28   5:38

   41   39 Moses Valdez                 355  East Bakersfield                     SR   17:30   5:39

   42   40 Issac Leal                   972  Sanger                               FR   17:33   5:40

   43   41 Val Rodriguez                395  El Diamante - Visalia                SR   17:34   5:40

   44   42 Andrew Guzman                149  Clovis North                         SO   17:36   5:41

   45   43 Cesar Garcia                 959  Monache - Porterville                JR   17:36   5:41

   46   44 Miguel Pena                   88  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SR   17:39   5:42

   47   45 Cody Logan                   582  Highland - Bakersfield               SR   17:44   5:44

   48   46 Alejandro Reyes              543  Golden West - Visalia                JR   17:45   5:44

   49   47 Elijah Jolly                 971  Sanger                               SR   17:45   5:44

   50   48 Aaron Gonzalez               527  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        JR   17:46   5:44

   51   49 Jerry Valencia              1817  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SO   17:48   5:45

   52   50 Marco Hernandez              945  Tulare Western                       JR   17:48   5:45

   53   51 Jesse Muniz                  583  Highland - Bakersfield               SR   17:49   5:45

   54   52 Efrain Campos                 85  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SR   17:50   5:45

   55   53 Marcus Jimenez               101  Tulare Union                         SO   17:50   5:46

   56   54 Jess Rodriguez                89  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SO   17:51   5:46

   57   55 Kris Torres                  585  Highland - Bakersfield               SR   17:53   5:47

   58   56 Troy Castillo                956  Monache - Porterville                JR   17:54   5:47

   59      Jacob Dodge                  701  Reedley                              SR   17:55   5:47

   60   57 Elber Fuentes                350  East Bakersfield                     JR   17:58   5:48

   61   58 Ruben Ramirez                692  Redwood - Visalia                    SO   17:59   5:48

   62   59 Rodrigo Salado                90  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                JR   18:05   5:50

   63   60 Jose Salcedo                 975  Sanger                               JR   18:09   5:52

   64   61 Alonzo Washington            154  Clovis North                         JR   18:09   5:52

   65   62 Joshua Bobadilla             392  El Diamante - Visalia                SR   18:10   5:52

   66   63 Sothy Kem                   1815  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SR   18:12   5:52

   67   64 Brad Utt                     503  Frontier - Bakersfield               JR   18:12   5:53

   68   65 Domingo Aguinaga             539  Golden West - Visalia                SR   18:13   5:53

   69   66 Michael Davalos              178  North Bakersfield                    SO   18:14   5:53

   70   67 Brian Becker                 176  North Bakersfield                    JR   18:15   5:54

   71   68 Albert Rodriguez             367  Central - Fresno                     SR   18:16   5:54

   72   69 Chueshoua Vang              1818  Sunnyside - Fresno                   JR   18:18   5:54

   73   70 Andrew Diaz                 1813  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SR   18:18   5:55

   74   71 Ethan Machado                584  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   18:21   5:56

   75   72 Adam Gonzalez                688  Redwood - Visalia                    FR   18:26   5:57

   76   73 Edgardo Contreras            970  Sanger                               SR   18:27   5:57

   77   74 Ruben Herrera                541  Golden West - Visalia                JR   18:27   5:58

   78   75 Thomas Newman                530  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        JR   18:30   5:58

   79   76 Kameron Nelson                87  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                JR   18:32   5:59

   80   77 Ryan Montez                  973  Sanger                               SR   18:35   6:00

   81   78 Robbie Davalos               177  North Bakersfield                    SR   18:38   6:01

   82   79 Eric Blankenship             391  El Diamante - Visalia                SR   18:39   6:01

   83   80 Ismael Zambrano              397  El Diamante - Visalia                SR   18:40   6:02

   84      Jacob Plyler                 643  Liberty - Bakersfield                SR   18:43   6:03

   85   81 Oscar Pioquinto              947  Tulare Western                       JR   18:45   6:03

   86   82 Jesus Acosta                 942  Tulare Western                       SR   18:47   6:04

   87   83 Jared Hansen                 581  Highland - Bakersfield               JR   18:48   6:04

   88   84 Francisco Rojas              354  East Bakersfield                     JR   18:51   6:05

   89   85 David Guerrero               689  Redwood - Visalia                    JR   18:52   6:05

   90   86 Gabriel Gaeta                500  Frontier - Bakersfield               SO   18:53   6:06

   91   87 Seth Garza                   526  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        SO   18:54   6:06

   92   88 Miguel Oceguera              182  North Bakersfield                    SR   18:58   6:07

   93   89 Chris Andresen               365  Central - Fresno                     JR   18:59   6:08

   94   90 Jessie Lopez                 181  North Bakersfield                    SR   19:04   6:09

   95   91 Ernesto Robles               544  Golden West - Visalia                SO   19:09   6:11

   96      Victor Zuniga                704  Reedley                              JR   19:13   6:12

   97   92 Ben Garcia                   687  Redwood - Visalia                    FR   19:15   6:13

   98   93 Christopher Bedke            498  Frontier - Bakersfield               SR   19:16   6:13

   99   94 Conner Hicks                 501  Frontier - Bakersfield               JR   19:17   6:14

  100   95 Andrew Bedke                 497  Frontier - Bakersfield               SO   19:17   6:14

  101   96 Owen Smith                   502  Frontier - Bakersfield               SO   19:18   6:14

  102   97 Anthony Escheverria          525  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        SO   19:18   6:14

  103   98 James Taylor                 531  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        JR   19:19   6:14

  104   99 Sergio Ramos                 353  East Bakersfield                     SR   19:21   6:15

  105  100 Andrew Benson                363  Central - Fresno                     SR   19:25   6:16

  106  101 Ulysses Rios                 693  Redwood - Visalia                    SR   19:27   6:17

  107  102 Gabriel Guzman               690  Redwood - Visalia                    SO   19:29   6:18

  108  103 Marco Padilla                104  Tulare Union                         SO   19:30   6:18

  109  104 Sean Koch                    598  Hoover - Fresno                      FR   19:30   6:18

  110      Hector Duran                 702  Reedley                              JR   19:31   6:18

  111  105 Cesar Vega                   948  Tulare Western                       SR   19:33   6:19

  112  106 Jesus Perez                  180  North Bakersfield                    FR   19:34   6:19

  113  107 Hussain Mumtaz               103  Tulare Union                         SO   19:35   6:19

  114  108 Hawk Kolodji                 529  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        FR   19:48   6:23

  115  109 Tyler Clark                  499  Frontier - Bakersfield               SO   19:52   6:25

  116  110 Jonathan Watkins             369  Central - Fresno                     JR   19:55   6:26

  117  111 Pablo Arroyo                  99  Tulare Union                         SR   19:59   6:27

  118  112 Isarel Rameriz               351  East Bakersfield                     JR   20:12   6:31

  119  113 Sean O'Donnell               366  Central - Fresno                     JR   20:15   6:32

  120  114 Daniel Garcia                364  Central - Fresno                     JR   20:18   6:33

  121  115 Daniel Larsen                542  Golden West - Visalia                SR   20:24   6:35

  122      Eduardo Gonzalez             463  Dinuba                               FR   20:27   6:36

  123  116 Joshua Christensen           352  East Bakersfield                     SO   20:34   6:38

  124  117 Akram Saad                   368  Central - Fresno                     SR   20:40   6:40

  125  118 Louie Ballestero             593  Hoover - Fresno                      SO   20:52   6:44

  126  119 Jerron Jones                 597  Hoover - Fresno                      SO   20:57   6:46

  127  120 Dominick Brewer              594  Hoover - Fresno                      SR   21:10   6:50

  128  121 Andrew Valles                599  Hoover - Fresno                      SR   22:09   7:09

  129  122 Kevin Clark                  595  Hoover - Fresno                      SO   22:50   7:22

  130  123 Michael Henderson            179  North Bakersfield                    JR   23:23   7:33

  131  124 Henry Jimenez                596  Hoover - Fresno                      SR   23:42   7:39

  132  125 Daniel Llamas               1816  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SR   23:48   7:41

 

   11/10/11 15:40

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures