Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2011 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIVISION III - BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1    1 Angel Gil                    746  Shafter                              JR   16:02   5:11

    2    2 Omar Nunez                   452  Delano                               SR   16:11   5:14

    3    3 Erik Garcia                   46  McFarland                            JR   16:18   5:16

    4    4 Cesar Patino                 838  Wasco                                SR   16:21   5:17

    5    5 Alek Simpson                 889  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SO   16:29   5:19

    6    6 Jose Monrreal                 48  McFarland                            SR   16:30   5:20

    7    7 Arturo Mendoza               837  Wasco                                SR   16:31   5:20

    8    8 Luis Mireles                 748  Shafter                              SR   16:32   5:20

    9    9 Ivan Gonzalez                118  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              JR   16:36   5:22

   10   10 Gustavo DelCastillo          862  West Bakersfield                     SO   16:36   5:22

   11   11 Sergio Avelar                 43  McFarland                            SR   16:37   5:22

   12   12 Cameron Gamble               806  Tehachapi                            JR   16:37   5:22

   13      Oscar Martinez               657  McLane - Fresno                      JR   16:38   5:22

   14   13 Jose Pelayo                  749  Shafter                              JR   16:41   5:23

   15   14 Jose Espinoza                744  Shafter                              JR   16:42   5:23

   16   15 Aldo Gil                     745  Shafter                              JR   16:44   5:24

   17   16 Danny Garcia                  45  McFarland                            SO   16:48   5:25

   18   17 Augustin Duenas              743  Shafter                              JR   16:58   5:29

   19   18 Abram Ayon                    44  McFarland                            FR   17:02   5:30

   20   19 Gerardo Gonzalez             835  Wasco                                SR   17:04   5:31

   21   20 Rudy Lopez                   258  Roosevelt - Fresno                   SR   17:05   5:31

   22   21 Tyler Moore                  865  West Bakersfield                     SO   17:09   5:32

   23   22 Mario Vasquez                559  Hanford                              JR   17:11   5:33

   24   23 Tomas Valles                  49  McFarland                            FR   17:19   5:35

   25   24 Tyler Sikora                 888  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SR   17:20   5:36

   26   25 Caleb Carrosco               902  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SR   17:24   5:37

   27      Carlos Navarro               658  McLane - Fresno                      SR   17:25   5:37

   28   26 Erik Manzo                   747  Shafter                              SR   17:25   5:38

   29   27 Luis Matos                   325  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          JR   17:27   5:38

   30   28 Justin Meyer                 514  Foothill - Bakersfield               SR   17:29   5:39

   31   29 Eduardo Gomez                834  Wasco                                SR   17:31   5:39

   32   30 Isaiah Perez                 558  Hanford                              JR   17:32   5:40

   33   31 Ehud Sihitonga               811  Tehachapi                            SR   17:34   5:40

   34   32 Baltazar Ortega              235  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             SR   17:36   5:41

   35      Ben Cabrera                  655  McLane - Fresno                      SR   17:38   5:41

   36   33 Ricardo Casillas             255  Roosevelt - Fresno                   SO   17:39   5:42

   37   34 Carlos Castanon              449  Delano                               SR   17:40   5:42

   38   35 Fidencio Cuevas              114  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              JR   17:42   5:43

   39   36 Justin Herrera               904  Mission Oak - Tulare                 JR   17:45   5:44

   40   37 Keylan Meneses               864  West Bakersfield                     SO   17:45   5:44

   41   38 Elijah Menhaca               222  Independence - Bakersfield           FR   17:45   5:44

   42   39 Brandon Magno                119  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              SR   17:45   5:44

   43   40 Johnny Calderon              511  Foothill - Bakersfield               FR   17:46   5:44

   44   41 Edgar Bolanos                254  Roosevelt - Fresno                   SO   17:46   5:44

   45   42 Francisco Mesqueda           234  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             JR   17:47   5:45

   46   43 Issac Soliz                  890  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SO   17:48   5:45

   47   44 Bernardo Garcia               47  McFarland                            SR   17:48   5:45

   48   45 Ismael Molina                516  Foothill - Bakersfield               SO   17:48   5:45

   49   46 Austin Salazar               810  Tehachapi                            FR   17:49   5:45

   50   47 Kevin Rooney                 809  Tehachapi                            JR   17:50   5:46

   51   48 Pablo Castro                 322  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          JR   17:51   5:46

   52   49 David Fluellen               256  Roosevelt - Fresno                   SR   17:53   5:46

   53   50 Joel Gaxiola                 115  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              SO   17:53   5:47

   54      Jose Lopez                   247  Edison - Fresno                      SR   17:54   5:47

   55   51 Sam Magana                   513  Foothill - Bakersfield               FR   17:57   5:48

   56   52 Tony Olivarez                221  Independence - Bakersfield           SR   17:58   5:48

   57   53 Terry Duncil                 631  Lemoore                              SR   17:58   5:48

   58   54 Jessie Salas                 866  West Bakersfield                     SR   17:59   5:48

   59   55 Josh Barajas                 113  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              SR   18:00   5:49

   60   56 Paul Gaytan                  116  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              JR   18:01   5:49

   61   57 Johnny Vilcapoma             996  South Bakersfield                    SR   18:01   5:49

   62   58 Nick Gonzales                570  Hanford West                         JR   18:02   5:49

   63   59 Wheaton Lozano               572  Hanford West                         JR   18:02   5:49

   64   60 Jesus Menez-Gonzalez         994  South Bakersfield                    SR   18:03   5:50

   65   61 Eric Isidoro                 512  Foothill - Bakersfield               SR   18:06   5:51

   66   62 Jake Ames                   1838  Porterville                          JR   18:09   5:52

   67   63 Francisco Luna               259  Roosevelt - Fresno                   JR   18:09   5:52

   68   64 Kevin Muthima                557  Hanford                              SR   18:10   5:52

   69   65 Richard Vega                 839  Wasco                                JR   18:12   5:52

   70   66 Ramon Ramirez                219  Independence - Bakersfield           FR   18:12   5:53

   71   67 Jorge Lopez                  863  West Bakersfield                     SO   18:13   5:53

   72   68 Luke Parviainen              220  Independence - Bakersfield           FR   18:15   5:53

   73   69 Matt Zorn                    907  Mission Oak - Tulare                 JR   18:15   5:54

   74   70 Anthony Gonzalez             323  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          FR   18:17   5:54

   75   71 Cutberto Avila               321  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          JR   18:17   5:54

   76   72 James Silva                  117  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              FR   18:18   5:55

   77   73 Mason Pengilly               918  Porterville                          SO   18:21   5:55

   78   74 Alexis Teran                 920  Porterville                          FR   18:22   5:56

   79   75 Jeremy Barnhart              554  Hanford                              JR   18:34   6:00

   80   76 Alex Meza                    515  Foothill - Bakersfield               SO   18:36   6:00

   81   77 Edgar Llanes                 324  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          SO   18:38   6:01

   82   78 Jonathan Salinas             218  Independence - Bakersfield           JR   18:40   6:02

   83   79 Eric Larson                  224  Independence - Bakersfield           SO   18:41   6:02

   84   80 Eduardo Zambra               238  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             JR   18:41   6:02

   85      Giovanni Rojas               249  Edison - Fresno                      SO   18:42   6:02

   86   81 Ben Azevedo                  553  Hanford                              SR   18:42   6:02

   87   82 Cesar Garcia                 807  Tehachapi                            JR   18:46   6:04

   88   83 Juan Solis                   237  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             JR   18:47   6:04

   89   84 Anthony Atherton             448  Delano                               JR   18:47   6:04

   90   85 Javier Espinoza              833  Wasco                                JR   18:47   6:04

   91   86 Constantino Jimemez          257  Roosevelt - Fresno                   SR   18:49   6:05

   92   87 Edgar Luna                   917  Porterville                          JR   18:50   6:05

   93   88 Mario Aguilar                232  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             JR   18:50   6:05

   94   89 Andrew Caldwell              805  Tehachapi                            JR   18:51   6:05

   95   90 Daniel Aguirre               861  West Bakersfield                     SO   18:52   6:06

   96   91 Marcos Barajas               567  Hanford West                         JR   18:56   6:07

   97      Jache Hull                   656  McLane - Fresno                      SR   18:58   6:07

   98   92 Brian Tenorio                892  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SR   18:59   6:08

   99   93 Ernesto Reyes                573  Hanford West                         SR   19:01   6:08

  100   94 Trenton Berner               887  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SR   19:01   6:08

  101   95 Richard Timmermans           517  Foothill - Bakersfield               SO   19:05   6:10

  102   96 Francisco Ibarra             836  Wasco                                JR   19:06   6:10

  103   97 Juan Gamboa                  555  Hanford                              JR   19:07   6:10

  104   98 Liam Womack                  893  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SO   19:09   6:11

  105   99 Sebastian Ramirez            453  Delano                               JR   19:09   6:11

  106  100 Karan Gautam                 993  South Bakersfield                    SO   19:12   6:12

  107  101 Ivan Guiterrez               903  Mission Oak - Tulare                 JR   19:15   6:13

  108  102 Adrian Bustill               629  Lemoore                              FR   19:20   6:14

  109  103 Derrick Stier                891  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SO   19:22   6:15

  110  104 Alexis Carranza              915  Porterville                          FR   19:23   6:15

  111  105 Eduardo Contreras            991  South Bakersfield                    SO   19:27   6:17

  112  106 Marcelino Gonzales           233  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             SO   19:28   6:17

  113  107 German Ruiz                  919  Porterville                          JR   19:30   6:18

  114  108 Javier Jimenez               916  Porterville                          JR   19:32   6:18

  115  109 Ivory Parker                 995  South Bakersfield                    SO   19:39   6:21

  116  110 Eddie Carrillo               990  South Bakersfield                    SO   19:41   6:21

  117  111 Luis Vasquez                 735  Selma                                SR   19:42   6:22

  118  112 Martin Vazquez               454  Delano                               SR   19:48   6:23

  119  113 Luis Pena                    487  Fresno                               SO   19:49   6:24

  120  114 Jessie Manasan               450  Delano                               SO   19:50   6:24

  121  115 Giovanni Cardenas            630  Lemoore                              SR   19:53   6:25

  122  116 Jesse Sanchez                327  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          SR   19:54   6:25

  123  117 David Koogler                905  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SO   20:09   6:30

  124  118 Oscar Jimenez                485  Fresno                               SR   20:11   6:31

  125  119 Ivan Pineda                  326  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          JR   20:12   6:31

  126  120 Josh Escarcega               568  Hanford West                         SO   20:17   6:33

  127  121 Mario Gonzalez               633  Lemoore                              SO   20:20   6:34

  128  122 Johnny Aguilera              860  West Bakersfield                     SO   20:23   6:35

  129  123 Josh Lara                    808  Tehachapi                            JR   20:25   6:35

  130  124 Jose Juarez                  732  Selma                                SR   20:33   6:38

  131  125 Armando Carrillo             729  Selma                                FR   20:39   6:40

  132  126 Jorge Martinez               451  Delano                               SR   20:44   6:41

  133  127 Jordan De Lacruz             556  Hanford                              SO   20:45   6:42

  134  128 Nick Lecero                  236  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             FR   20:46   6:42

  135  129 Miguel Saldana               734  Selma                                SR   20:50   6:44

  136      Alex Tellez                  250  Edison - Fresno                      FR   20:53   6:45

  137  130 Noah Sa                      733  Selma                                SO   21:02   6:47

  138  131 Arturo Gil                   731  Selma                                SO   21:02   6:48

  139  132 Mark Rowell                  730  Selma                                JR   21:07   6:49

  140  133 Adrian Ontiveros             906  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SO   21:09   6:50

  141  134 Dane Gonzales                569  Hanford West                         SR   21:10   6:50

  142  135 Brendam Zambrano             489  Fresno                               SR   21:12   6:51

  143  136 Osvaldo Bueno                901  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SR   21:20   6:53

  144  137 Ricky Eredia                 632  Lemoore                              JR   21:31   6:57

  145  138 Justin Sanders               634  Lemoore                              SO   21:36   6:58

  146  139 Oscar Cruz                   484  Fresno                               SO   21:41   7:00

  147  140 Josh Guzman                  571  Hanford West                         FR   21:43   7:01

  148  141 Alejandro Guzman             486  Fresno                               SR   22:00   7:06

  149  142 Eddie Enciso                 992  South Bakersfield                    SO   22:36   7:18

  150      Javier Alcazar               246  Edison - Fresno                      FR   24:05   7:46

  151  143 John Parvianinen             223  Independence - Bakersfield           JR   24:31   7:55

 

   11/10/11 16:34

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures