Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2011 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIVISION III - GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1      Monica Perez                 640  Lemoore                              SO   19:41   6:21

    2    1 Lashya Morgan                124  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              JR   19:44   6:22

    3    2 Nicolette Aldape             750  Shafter                              JR   19:59   6:27

    4    3 Savannah Berry               587  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   20:15   6:32

    5    4 Mariah Ayala                 328  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          SO   20:20   6:34

    6    5 Shayla Russell               227  Independence - Bakersfield           SR   20:25   6:35

    7    6 Cambria Tudor                755  Shafter                              JR   20:26   6:36

    8    7 Desiree Armendariz           121  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              SR   20:30   6:37

    9    8 Cynthia Juarez               460  Delano                               SR   20:32   6:38

   10    9 Carli Preston                754  Shafter                              JR   20:41   6:41

   11   10 Valeria Garcia               329  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          SO   20:46   6:42

   12   11 Melinda Gonzalez             925  Porterville                          FR   21:02   6:47

   13   12 Rosie Garcia                 562  Hanford                              FR   21:08   6:49

   14   13 Maria Sahagun                333  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          SR   21:09   6:50

   15   14 Dulce Flores                 752  Shafter                              SO   21:15   6:52

   16   15 Jessica Perrault             816  Tehachapi                            SO   21:18   6:53

   17   16 Sara Sullivan                226  Independence - Bakersfield           SR   21:21   6:54

   18   17 Eva Viss                     756  Shafter                              JR   21:24   6:54

   19   18 Kelsey Setaro                897  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SR   21:26   6:55

   20   19 Ashley Jaynes                228  Independence - Bakersfield           FR   21:28   6:56

   21   20 Orieth Rodriguez             330  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          SR   21:32   6:57

   22   21 Hailey Curtis                588  Highland - Bakersfield               FR   21:36   6:58

   23   22 Caitlin Roque                332  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          FR   21:36   6:59

   24   23 Edith Velez                  846  Wasco                                FR   21:37   6:59

   25   24 Ashlei Esparza               923  Porterville                          SR   21:42   7:00

   26   25 Colleen Warmerdam            900  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SR   21:51   7:03

   27   26 Azel Alvarez                 751  Shafter                              SO   21:53   7:04

   28   27 Janessa Garcia               924  Porterville                          FR   21:53   7:04

   29   28 Briana Macedo                123  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              FR   21:57   7:05

   30   29 Janet Herrera                241  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             FR   21:58   7:05

   31   30 Brenda Otanez                753  Shafter                              SO   22:00   7:06

   32   31 Danniela Duran               457  Delano                               SR   22:01   7:06

   33   32 Lesly Becerra                842  Wasco                                JR   22:03   7:07

   34   33 Mariah Ramsey                564  Hanford                              SR   22:09   7:09

   35   34 Paola Silvestre              334  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          JR   22:11   7:10

   36   35 Esmerelda Rojas              331  Golden Valley - Bakersfield          SO   22:11   7:10

   37   36 Bailey Voss                  126  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              JR   22:12   7:10

   38      Kelly Hartfield              867  West Bakersfield                     JR   22:16   7:11

   39   37 Brittney Hughey              894  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SO   22:19   7:12

   40   38 Katelynn Webb                225  Independence - Bakersfield           SR   22:20   7:13

   41      Alyssa Paul                  871  West Bakersfield                     JR   22:26   7:15

   42   39 Ashley Hickey                122  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              SO   22:30   7:16

   43   40 Reynna Gardea                493  Fresno                               SR   22:38   7:18

   44   41 Karina Ramirez               845  Wasco                                SO   22:41   7:19

   45   42 Fernanda Aguilar             120  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              FR   22:53   7:23

   46   43 Hannah Tsutsui               494  Fresno                               FR   22:54   7:23

   47   44 Victoria Luna                242  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             FR   22:59   7:25

   48   45 Lizeth Flores                843  Wasco                                SO   23:01   7:26

   49   46 Jennifer Viramontes          578  Hanford West                         SR   23:03   7:26

   50   47 Patricia Ruiz                927  Porterville                          SO   23:04   7:27

   51   48 Beatriz Tenorio              899  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  JR   23:06   7:28

   52   49 Dhaklya Omawahleh            741  Selma                                FR   23:20   7:32

   53   50 Daisy Duenas                 456  Delano                               SR   23:20   7:32

   54   51 Karley LeQuia                895  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SR   23:28   7:35

   55   52 Sara Baldridge               586  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   23:32   7:36

   56   53 Brenda Barraza               841  Wasco                                SO   23:37   7:38

   57   54 Adrienne Jacobs              813  Tehachapi                            FR   23:41   7:39

   58   55 Sarah Porter                 575  Hanford West                         FR   23:42   7:39

   59   56 Melissa Gonzalez             738  Selma                                SO   23:45   7:40

   60   57 Lizbeth Rojas                577  Hanford West                         SO   23:48   7:41

   61   58 Emily Burkhead               229  Independence - Bakersfield           SR   23:50   7:42

   62   59 Jackie Alberda               231  Independence - Bakersfield           FR   23:51   7:42

   63   60 Alondra Martinez             740  Selma                                JR   23:53   7:43

   64   61 Cristina Herrera             520  Foothill - Bakersfield               JR   23:56   7:44

   65   62 Brooke Quiddam               461  Delano                               JR   23:57   7:44

   66   63 Cassandra Sanchez            844  Wasco                                FR   23:57   7:44

   67   64 Kaila Garcia                 910  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SO   23:58   7:44

   68   65 Anne Loehner                 926  Porterville                          JR   23:58   7:44

   69   66 Juanita Moronez              125  Ridgeview - Bakersfield              SO   23:59   7:45

   70   67 Sarah Villatoro              245  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             JR   24:01   7:45

   71   68 Maria Barragan               239  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             SO   24:03   7:46

   72   69 Susie Evans                  812  Tehachapi                            JR   24:04   7:46

   73   70 Elena Alvarado               518  Foothill - Bakersfield               SR   24:08   7:48

   74   71 Monet Portillo               524  Foothill - Bakersfield               SO   24:13   7:49

   75   72 Maria Rodriguez              576  Hanford West                         SR   24:14   7:49

   76   73 Emily Stickney               818  Tehachapi                            SR   24:21   7:52

   77   74 Patricia Lopez               521  Foothill - Bakersfield               FR   24:21   7:52

   78   75 Ericka Ochoa                 591  Highland - Bakersfield               JR   24:26   7:53

   79   76 Yesenia Cazares              455  Delano                               SR   24:28   7:54

   80   77 Azucenna Heredia             998  South Bakersfield                    SO   24:31   7:55

   81   78 Laura Martinez              1810  South Bakersfield                    SO   24:32   7:55

   82   79 Sabrynna Chacon              921  Porterville                          SR   24:33   7:55

   83   80 Sonia Gamino                 909  Mission Oak - Tulare                 JR   24:40   7:58

   84   81 Selina Silva                 565  Hanford                              SR   24:40   7:58

   85   82 Heiddy Arellano              736  Selma                                JR   24:41   7:58

   86   83 Phoenix Skeahan              898  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  JR   24:47   8:00

   87   84 Kym Becker                   519  Foothill - Bakersfield               SR   24:48   8:00

   88      Alondra Velasquez            466  Dinuba                               SO   24:50   8:01

   89   85 Azani Pusina                 896  Yosemite - Oakhurst                  SO   24:51   8:01

   90   86 Julia Tsutsui                495  Fresno                               SO   24:53   8:02

   91   87 Viviana Garcia               240  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             FR   24:55   8:03

   92   88 Karla Murillo                522  Foothill - Bakersfield               SR   25:05   8:06

   93   89 Cathleen Haycock             589  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   25:07   8:07

   94   90 Blanca Delgadillo            491  Fresno                               SR   25:08   8:07

   95   91 Maria Garcia                 492  Fresno                               SR   25:09   8:07

   96   92 Sonja Guterriez              574  Hanford West                         FR   25:11   8:08

   97      Adrianna Pedro               639  Lemoore                              SO   25:12   8:08

   98   93 Briana Jacobo                459  Delano                               SO   25:13   8:08

   99      Jasmine Padilla              465  Dinuba                               FR   25:14   8:09

  100   94 Brenda Aguayo                908  Mission Oak - Tulare                 JR   25:14   8:09

  101   95 Lucero Cisneros              922  Porterville                          SR   25:15   8:09

  102   96 Monica Lopez                 739  Selma                                FR   25:21   8:11

  103   97 Engenia Rosas                244  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             SO   25:23   8:12

  104   98 Angelica Garcia              561  Hanford                              SR   25:24   8:12

  105   99 Amber Quintana               742  Selma                                SO   25:27   8:13

  106  100 Mireya Ruiz                  592  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   25:31   8:14

  107  101 Kathryn Thullen              912  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SO   25:33   8:15

  108  102 Claudia DeAnda               911  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SR   25:35   8:15

  109      Hailee French                636  Lemoore                              SO   25:38   8:16

  110  103 Yvette Garza                 737  Selma                                SO   25:38   8:17

  111  104 Flor Aguilar                 840  Wasco                                JR   25:42   8:18

  112  105 Natalie Torres               566  Hanford                              SR   25:43   8:18

  113  106 Alexis Namey                 815  Tehachapi                            FR   25:54   8:22

  114  107 Marlyn Rios                  243  Mira Monte - Bakersfield             JR   26:11   8:27

  115  108 Ruth Orosco                 1839  South Bakersfield                    JR   26:12   8:28

  116  109 Selina Alamillo              997  South Bakersfield                    SR   26:15   8:28

  117  110 Marlen Nieblas               523  Foothill - Bakersfield               FR   26:19   8:30

  118  111 Andrea Herrera               458  Delano                               SR   26:20   8:30

  119  112 Emily Hernandez              999  South Bakersfield                    JR   26:40   8:36

  120  113 Laura Tsutsui                496  Fresno                               JR   26:41   8:37

  121  114 Gabby Torres Martinez       1811  South Bakersfield                    JR   26:53   8:41

  122  115 Diana Pena                   913  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SO   27:09   8:46

  123  116 Jazmine Hernandez           1000  South Bakersfield                    JR   28:04   9:04

  124  117 Amelia Carrera               560  Hanford                              JR   28:52   9:19

  125  118 Selena Lopez                 914  Mission Oak - Tulare                 SO   28:55   9:20

  126      Isel Gaspar                  637  Lemoore                              SR   29:00   9:20

 

   11/10/11 16:19

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures