Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2011 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, November 12th

 

*** DIVISION III * GIRLS 5K/3.1-MILE - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

============================================================================================================

                                                                            --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                  (Average    Total   Diff)

PLCE POINTS  SCHOOL                                                     Diff=time between Team Plce #1 & #5

=============================================================================

                                            Race             Overall   Finish

            Name                             NO.     GRADE    PLACE     TIME

 

  1.    48  Shafter                                                          (  20:45  1:43:45   1:25)

=============================================================================

  1      2  Nicolette Aldape                 750       JR        3      19:59

  2      6  Cambria Tudor                    755       JR        7      20:26

  3      9  Carli Preston                    754       JR       10      20:41

  4     14  Dulce Flores                     752       SO       15      21:15

  5     17  Eva Viss                         756       JR       18      21:24

  6   ( 26) Azel Alvarez                     751       SO       27      21:53

  7   ( 30) Brenda Otanez                    753       SO       31      22:00

 

  2.    69  Golden Valley - Bakersfield                                      (  21:05  1:45:23   1:16)

=============================================================================

  1      4  Mariah Ayala                     328       SO        5      20:20

  2     10  Valeria Garcia                   329       SO       11      20:46

  3     13  Maria Sahagun                    333       SR       14      21:09

  4     20  Orieth Rodriguez                 330       SR       21      21:32

  5     22  Caitlin Roque                    332       FR       23      21:36

  6   ( 34) Paola Silvestre                  334       JR       35      22:11

  7   ( 35) Esmerelda Rojas                  331       SO       36      22:11

 

  3.   111  Ridgeview - Bakersfield                                          (  21:23  1:46:53   2:46)

=============================================================================

  1      1  Lashya Morgan                    124       JR        2      19:44

  2      7  Desiree Armendariz               121       SR        8      20:30

  3     28  Briana Macedo                    123       FR       29      21:57

  4     36  Bailey Voss                      126       JR       37      22:12

  5     39  Ashley Hickey                    122       SO       42      22:30

  6   ( 42) Fernanda Aguilar                 120       FR       45      22:53

  7   ( 66) Juanita Moronez                  125       SO       69      23:59

 

  4.   136  Independence - Bakersfield                                       (  21:53  1:49:24   3:25)

=============================================================================

  1      5  Shayla Russell                   227       SR        6      20:25

  2     16  Sara Sullivan                    226       SR       17      21:21

  3     19  Ashley Jaynes                    228       FR       20      21:28

  4     38  Katelynn Webb                    225       SR       40      22:20

  5     58  Emily Burkhead                   229       SR       61      23:50

  6   ( 59) Jackie Alberda                   231       FR       62      23:51

 

  5.   174  Porterville                                                      (  22:20  1:51:39   2:56)

=============================================================================

  1     11  Melinda Gonzalez                 925       FR       12      21:02

  2     24  Ashlei Esparza                   923       SR       25      21:42

  3     27  Janessa Garcia                   924       FR       28      21:53

  4     47  Patricia Ruiz                    927       SO       50      23:04

  5     65  Anne Loehner                     926       JR       68      23:58

  6   ( 79) Sabrynna Chacon                  921       SR       82      24:33

  7   ( 95) Lucero Cisneros                  922       SR      101      25:15

 

  6.   179  Yosemite - Oakhurst                                              (  22:26  1:52:10   2:02)

=============================================================================

  1     18  Kelsey Setaro                    897       SR       19      21:26

  2     25  Colleen Warmerdam                900       SR       26      21:51

  3     37  Brittney Hughey                  894       SO       39      22:19

  4     48  Beatriz Tenorio                  899       JR       51      23:06

  5     51  Karley LeQuia                    895       SR       54      23:28

  6   ( 83) Phoenix Skeahan                  898       JR       86      24:47

  7   ( 85) Azani Pusina                     896       SO       89      24:51

 

  7.   194  Wasco                                                            (  22:36  1:52:59   2:00)

=============================================================================

  1     23  Edith Velez                      846       FR       24      21:37

  2     32  Lesly Becerra                    842       JR       33      22:03

  3     41  Karina Ramirez                   845       SO       44      22:41

  4     45  Lizeth Flores                    843       SO       48      23:01

  5     53  Brenda Barraza                   841       SO       56      23:37

  6   ( 63) Cassandra Sanchez                844       FR       66      23:57

  7   (104) Flor Aguilar                     840       JR      111      25:42

 

  8.   227  Delano                                                           (  22:52  1:54:18   3:56)

=============================================================================

  1      8  Cynthia Juarez                   460       SR        9      20:32

  2     31  Danniela Duran                   457       SR       32      22:01

  3     50  Daisy Duenas                     456       SR       53      23:20

  4     62  Brooke Quiddam                   461       JR       65      23:57

  5     76  Yesenia Cazares                  455       SR       79      24:28

  6   ( 93) Briana Jacobo                    459       SO       98      25:13

  7   (111) Andrea Herrera                   458       SR      118      26:20

 

  9.   240  Highland - Bakersfield                                           (  23:00  1:54:56   4:52)

=============================================================================

  1      3  Savannah Berry                   587       SO        4      20:15

  2     21  Hailey Curtis                    588       FR       22      21:36

  3     52  Sara Baldridge                   586       SO       55      23:32

  4     75  Ericka Ochoa                     591       JR       78      24:26

  5     89  Cathleen Haycock                 589       SO       93      25:07

  6   (100) Mireya Ruiz                      592       SO      106      25:31

 

 10.   295  Mira Monte - Bakersfield                                         (  23:36  1:57:56   2:57)

=============================================================================

  1     29  Janet Herrera                    241       FR       30      21:58

  2     44  Victoria Luna                    242       FR       47      22:59

  3     67  Sarah Villatoro                  245       JR       70      24:01

  4     68  Maria Barragan                   239       SO       71      24:03

  5     87  Viviana Garcia                   240       FR       91      24:55

  6   ( 97) Engenia Rosas                    244       SO      103      25:23

  7   (107) Marlyn Rios                      243       JR      114      26:11

 

 11.   317  Tehachapi                                                        (  23:52  1:59:18   4:36)

=============================================================================

  1     15  Jessica Perrault                 816       SO       16      21:18

  2     54  Adrienne Jacobs                  813       FR       57      23:41

  3     69  Susie Evans                      812       JR       72      24:04

  4     73  Emily Stickney                   818       SR       76      24:21

  5    106  Alexis Namey                     815       FR      113      25:54

 

 12.   322  Hanford West                                                     (  24:00  1:59:58   2:08)

=============================================================================

  1     46  Jennifer Viramontes              578       SR       49      23:03

  2     55  Sarah Porter                     575       FR       58      23:42

  3     57  Lizbeth Rojas                    577       SO       60      23:48

  4     72  Maria Rodriguez                  576       SR       75      24:14

  5     92  Sonja Guterriez                  574       FR       96      25:11

 

 13.   329  Hanford                                                          (  23:49  1:59:04   4:35)

=============================================================================

  1     12  Rosie Garcia                     562       FR       13      21:08

  2     33  Mariah Ramsey                    564       SR       34      22:09

  3     81  Selina Silva                     565       SR       84      24:40

  4     98  Angelica Garcia                  561       SR      104      25:24

  5    105  Natalie Torres                   566       SR      112      25:43

  6   (117) Amelia Carrera                   560       JR      124      28:52

 

 14.   343  Selma                                                            (  24:12  2:01:00   2:01)

=============================================================================

  1     49  Dhaklya Omawahleh                741       FR       52      23:20

  2     56  Melissa Gonzalez                 738       SO       59      23:45

  3     60  Alondra Martinez                 740       JR       63      23:53

  4     82  Heiddy Arellano                  736       JR       85      24:41

  5     96  Monica Lopez                     739       FR      102      25:21

  6   ( 99) Amber Quintana                   742       SO      105      25:27

  7   (103) Yvette Garza                     737       SO      110      25:38

 

 15.   350  Fresno                                                           (  24:09  2:00:42   2:31)

=============================================================================

  1     40  Reynna Gardea                    493       SR       43      22:38

  2     43  Hannah Tsutsui                   494       FR       46      22:54

  3     86  Julia Tsutsui                    495       SO       90      24:53

  4     90  Blanca Delgadillo                491       SR       94      25:08

  5     91  Maria Garcia                     492       SR       95      25:09

  6   (113) Laura Tsutsui                    496       JR      120      26:41

 

 16.   360  Foothill - Bakersfield                                           (  24:18  2:01:26   0:52)

=============================================================================

  1     61  Cristina Herrera                 520       JR       64      23:56

  2     70  Elena Alvarado                   518       SR       73      24:08

  3     71  Monet Portillo                   524       SO       74      24:13

  4     74  Patricia Lopez                   521       FR       77      24:21

  5     84  Kym Becker                       519       SR       87      24:48

  6   ( 88) Karla Murillo                    522       SR       92      25:05

  7   (110) Marlen Nieblas                   523       FR      117      26:19

 

 17.   441  Mission Oak - Tulare                                             (  25:00  2:05:00   1:37)

=============================================================================

  1     64  Kaila Garcia                     910       SO       67      23:58

  2     80  Sonia Gamino                     909       JR       83      24:40

  3     94  Brenda Aguayo                    908       JR      100      25:14

  4    101  Kathryn Thullen                  912       SO      107      25:33

  5    102  Claudia DeAnda                   911       SR      108      25:35

  6   (115) Diana Pena                       913       SO      122      27:09

  7   (118) Selena Lopez                     914       SO      125      28:55

 

 18.   484  South Bakersfield                                                (  25:38  2:08:10   2:09)

=============================================================================

  1     77  Azucenna Heredia                 998       SO       80      24:31

  2     78  Laura Martinez                  1810       SO       81      24:32

  3    108  Ruth Orosco                     1839       JR      115      26:12

  4    109  Selina Alamillo                  997       SR      116      26:15

  5    112  Emily Hernandez                  999       JR      119      26:40

  6   (114) Gabby Torres Martinez           1811       JR      121      26:53

  7   (116) Jazmine Hernandez               1000       JR      123      28:04

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures