Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2011 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIVISION IV - GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1    1 Yesenia Silva                472  Exeter                               JR   19:31   6:18

    2    2 Annette Acosta               412  Exeter                               SO   19:45   6:23

    3    3 Blanca Hernandez             478  Firebaugh                            SR   19:54   6:26

    4    4 Sarah Reid                   471  Exeter                               FR   19:54   6:26

    5    5 Carmen Hernandez              52  McFarland                            SO   20:04   6:29

    6    6 Veronica Garcia               51  McFarland                            SO   20:19   6:34

    7    7 Arianna Gibeault             763  Sierra - Tollhouse                   SR   20:26   6:36

    8    8 Leticia Garcia               883  Woodlake                             JR   20:28   6:36

    9    9 Yasmin Felipe                 50  McFarland                            FR   20:37   6:39

   10   10 Carina Perezchica             55  McFarland                            FR   20:40   6:40

   11   11 Jennifer Ramirez              56  McFarland                            SO   20:48   6:43

   12   12 Samantha Ortiz                54  McFarland                            FR   20:51   6:44

   13   13 Kelly Negrete                 53  McFarland                            SO   20:58   6:46

   14   14 Kali Navea-Huff              346  Bakersfield Christian                SO   21:05   6:48

   15   15 Karina Carstens              468  Exeter                               FR   21:08   6:49

   16      Angelica Reyes               216  Granite Hills - Porterville          JR   21:28   6:56

   17   16 Marina Johnson               800  Taft Union                           SR   21:36   6:58

   18   17 Lizette Lopez                480  Firebaugh                            FR   21:41   7:00

   19   18 Jacqueline Macias            615  Kerman                               FR   21:42   7:00

   20   19 Isabel Hernandez             479  Firebaugh                            FR   21:42   7:00

   21   20 Reidlee Lynn                 344  Bakersfield Christian                JR   21:45   7:01

   22   21 Erin Nance                   619  Kerman                               SO   21:50   7:03

   23   22 Yvonne Sandoval              482  Firebaugh                            JR   21:59   7:06

   24   23 Samantha Morrow              802  Taft Union                           JR   22:23   7:13

   25   24 Nidia Martin                 198  Corcoran                             SR   22:26   7:14

   26   25 Katherine Licea              470  Exeter                               SO   22:30   7:16

   27      Diana Rios                   727  Robert F Kennedy - Visalia           SR   22:32   7:17

   28   26 Alissa Castleman             442  Coalinga                             FR   22:44   7:20

   29   27 Alisa Carstens               467  Exeter                               SR   22:45   7:21

   30      Alejandrina Ramirez          718  Riverdale                            SR   22:56   7:24

   31   28 Gabriela Gibeault            764  Sierra - Tollhouse                   SO   23:06   7:27

   32      Marbella Alvarez             725  Robert F Kennedy - Visalia           SR   23:14   7:30

   33      Danielle Purtle              654  Lindsay                              SR   23:21   7:32

   34   29 Alexis Smythe                445  Coalinga                             SO   23:23   7:33

   35   30 Evanna Navarrette            886  Woodlake                             SR   23:24   7:33

   36   31 Jessica Parra                200  Corcoran                             JR   23:24   7:33

   37   32 Sydney Horanic               938  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             FR   23:31   7:35

   38   33 Yolanda Zuniga               673  Orosi                                SR   23:33   7:36

   39   34 Sarai Torres                 857  Washington Union - Fresno            SO   23:37   7:37

   40   35 Yalitza Gonzalez             477  Firebaugh                            FR   23:39   7:38

   41   36 Alexis Newman                939  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             SR   23:43   7:39

   42   37 Emma Tucker                  941  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             JR   23:47   7:41

   43   38 Nataleigh Smythe             446  Coalinga                             SR   23:56   7:43

   44   39 Abbie Mullins                345  Bakersfield Christian                FR   23:56   7:44

   45   40 Ana Plasencia                620  Kerman                               FR   23:57   7:44

   46   41 Brittney Jobinger            617  Kerman                               FR   23:59   7:45

   47   42 Bernice Lopez                443  Coalinga                             SO   24:09   7:48

   48   43 Celeste Lara                 469  Exeter                               SR   24:11   7:48

   49   44 Dana Beltran                 441  Coalinga                             FR   24:15   7:50

   50   45 Brooke Staley                348  Bakersfield Christian                JR   24:16   7:50

   51   46 Jennifer Powell              347  Bakersfield Christian                JR   24:21   7:51

   52   47 Eva Perez                    685  Parlier                              JR   24:21   7:52

   53   48 Marissa Ceballos             681  Parlier                              SR   24:21   7:52

   54   49 Karina Melendez              481  Firebaugh                            SR   24:23   7:52

   55   50 Elvia Hernandez              310  Farmersville                         JR   24:26   7:53

   56   51 Rosario Camacho              476  Firebaugh                            FR   24:31   7:55

   57   52 Alejandra Orozoco            790  Strathmore                           JR   24:31   7:55

   58      Elide Solis                  217  Granite Hills - Porterville          SR   24:34   7:56

   59      Mayra Hernandez              726  Robert F Kennedy - Visalia           SR   24:34   7:56

   60   53 Victoria Adee                342  Bakersfield Christian                FR   24:37   7:57

   61   54 Jessica Melgarejo            618  Kerman                               SO   24:39   7:57

   62   55 Andrea Mares                 616  Kerman                               JR   24:45   7:59

   63   56 Anissa Delgado               936  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             SO   24:51   8:01

   64   57 Jackie Guitierrez            614  Kerman                               SO   24:55   8:03

   65      Mariana Alvarado             651  Lindsay                              FR   24:56   8:03

   66   58 Liliana Solorio              447  Coalinga                             SO   24:57   8:03

   67   59 Jazmin Arias                 787  Strathmore                           SR   24:58   8:04

   68      Diana Gonzalez               653  Lindsay                              SR   25:08   8:07

   69   60 Daniela Nunez                199  Corcoran                             SR   25:11   8:08

   70   61 Abelulia Xancale             804  Taft Union                           FR   25:12   8:08

   71   62 Lupita Martinez              444  Coalinga                             JR   25:17   8:10

   72   63 Leahi Akao                   935  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             JR   25:22   8:11

   73   64 Iracema Fernandez            789  Strathmore                           JR   25:23   8:11

   74   65 Layla Shoufer                203  Corcoran                             JR   25:29   8:13

   75   66 Whisper-Lynn Null            803  Taft Union                           SO   25:42   8:18

   76   67 Emma Horanic                 937  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             FR   25:56   8:22

   77   68 Jaquiline Tejo               686  Parlier                              JR   25:59   8:23

   78   69 Elsa Braun                   343  Bakersfield Christian                SO   26:05   8:25

   79   70 Graciela Ramos               313  Farmersville                         SR   26:10   8:27

   80   71 Jacqueline Ramirez           201  Corcoran                             SR   26:11   8:27

   81   72 Erika Garcia                 682  Parlier                              SO   26:15   8:28

   82      Isabel Perez                 215  Granite Hills - Porterville          SR   26:15   8:29

   83   73 Sue Xiong                    858  Washington Union - Fresno            SR   26:19   8:30

   84   74 Fisher Alexa                 761  Sierra - Tollhouse                   SR   26:31   8:34

   85   75 Mabi Alcantara               854  Washington Union - Fresno            FR   26:34   8:35

   86   76 Eloisa Garcia                799  Taft Union                           SR   26:43   8:37

   87   77 Jasmin Lopez                 801  Taft Union                           FR   26:54   8:41

   88   78 Jessica Belmonte             667  Orosi                                SR   27:02   8:44

   89   79 Gisela Espinoza              668  Orosi                                SO   27:11   8:46

   90   80 Marlene Mora                 311  Farmersville                         SR   27:16   8:48

   91   81 Atziry Maldonado             684  Parlier                              JR   27:17   8:48

   92   82 Renee Marquez                884  Woodlake                             SR   27:28   8:52

   93   83 Phoebe Castro                881  Woodlake                             SR   27:28   8:52

   94   84 Kara Pfingston               940  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             JR   27:34   8:54

   95   85 Gabrielle Millsap            765  Sierra - Tollhouse                   FR   27:40   8:56

   96   86 Daeja Bonnette               762  Sierra - Tollhouse                   FR   27:40   8:56

   97   87 Jasmyn Luong                 856  Washington Union - Fresno            SO   27:59   9:02

   98   88 Esperanza Flores             669  Orosi                                SR   28:04   9:04

   99   89 Gicel Angeles                308  Farmersville                         SR   28:22   9:09

  100   90 Monica Lopez                 670  Orosi                                SR   28:28   9:11

  101   91 Jasmine Orozco               671  Orosi                                JR   28:42   9:16

  102   92 Megan Pitman                 791  Strathmore                           SR   28:43   9:16

  103   93 Maria Carrasco               197  Corcoran                             SR   28:43   9:16

  104   94 Abigail Pina                 672  Orosi                                SO   28:53   9:19

  105   95 Gina Elias                   882  Woodlake                             SR   29:09   9:25

  106   96 Gabrielle Cruz               855  Washington Union - Fresno            SR   29:24   9:29

  107   97 Mariah Glick                 309  Farmersville                         FR   29:25   9:30

  108      Teresa Carranza              213  Granite Hills - Porterville          FR   29:36   9:33

  109   98 Shelby Cardwell              788  Strathmore                           JR   30:25   9:49

  110   99 Andrea Leija                 683  Parlier                              FR   31:44  10:15

 

   11/10/11 14:14

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures