Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION I GIRLS 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                  Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                              CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ========================================= ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Lauren Saylor                   Buch/Buchanan - Clovis                      Fr.   18:41   6:02    426

    2    2 Krystal Duke                    Clov/Clovis                                 Jr.   18:49   6:05    700

    3    3 Emilly Norvell                  Buch/Buchanan - Clovis                      Sr.   19:01   6:08    422

    4    4 Amanda Johnson                  Clov/Clovis                                 So    19:14   6:13    699

    5    5 Tiffany Hannah                  Bul/Bullard - Fresno                        Fr.   19:18   6:14    443

    6      Vanessa McKenzie                CF/Central - Fresno                         Sr.   19:23   6:16    664

    7    6 Corina James                    Mad/Madera                                  Jr.   19:29   6:17      8

    8    7 Tandisha Nious-Flores           Mad/Madera                                  Fr.   19:31   6:18     10

    9    8 Roxanne Sellick                 Bul/Bullard - Fresno                        Jr.   19:38   6:20    442

   10    9 Monica Felix                    Mad/Madera                                  Sr.   19:40   6:21     11

   11   10 Danielle Nelson                 Buch/Buchanan - Clovis                      So.   19:56   6:26    423

   12   11 Vanessa Rodriguez               Mad/Madera                                  Jr.   20:05   6:29      9

   13   12 Jessica Laslovich               Buch/Buchanan - Clovis                      Sr.   20:07   6:30    421

   14   13 Leslie Peacock                  GWV/Golden West - Visalia                   Sr.   20:16   6:33    401

   15   14 Rosalinda Perez                 Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno                      Fr.   20:27   6:36    815

   16   15 Clarrisa Rivera                 Del/Delano                                  Jr.   20:28   6:37    634

   17   16 Tisha Cotta                     GWV/Golden West - Visalia                   Jr.   20:32   6:38    400

   18   17 Cassandra Rodela                Bul/Bullard - Fresno                        Fr.   20:39   6:40    444

   19   18 Christa McCann                  Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield               Jr.   20:40   6:40    344

   20   19 Vanesa Zuzuarregui              Buch/Buchanan - Clovis                      Fr.   20:42   6:41    427

   21   20 Mary Hallissey                  Buch/Buchanan - Clovis                      So.   20:45   6:42    424

   22   21 Katie Hagerman                  ClovW/Clovis West                           Fr.   20:53   6:45    374

   23   22 Noelle Janzen                   Buch/Buchanan - Clovis                      Fr.   20:59   6:46    425

   24   23 Brittany Phillips               Clov/Clovis                                 Sr.   21:07   6:49    701

   25   24 Mariel Lopez                    Mad/Madera                                  Fr.   21:12   6:51     12

   26   25 Kara McGregor                   Bul/Bullard - Fresno                        So.   21:22   6:54    446

   27   26 Veronica Gregg                  Clov/Clovis                                 Fr.   21:23   6:54    704

   28   27 Natalie Torna                   Clov/Clovis                                 Jr.   21:39   6:59    702

   29   28 Lindsay Bryant                  LB/Liberty - Bakersfield                    Sr.   21:44   7:01    493

   30   29 Kirsten Paulson                 LB/Liberty - Bakersfield                    So.   21:45   7:01    497

   31   30 Jenna Hicks                     Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield               Jr.   21:51   7:03    345

   32   31 Chelsea Boyd                    Clov/Clovis                                 Fr.   21:58   7:06    703

   33   32 Megan Poindexter                Clov/Clovis                                 Fr.   22:01   7:06    705

   34   33 Tiana Ring                      LB/Liberty - Bakersfield                    Jr.   22:10   7:09    495

   35   34 Rachel Ponce                    Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield               Jr.   22:12   7:10    346

   36   35 Lindsey Maxwell                 Bul/Bullard - Fresno                        Jr.   22:13   7:10    445

   37   36 Felicia Jassco                  Del/Delano                                  Sr.   22:14   7:11    633

   38   37 Tarah Condit                    LB/Liberty - Bakersfield                    So.   22:19   7:12    496

   39   38 Alysia Ambriz                   Bul/Bullard - Fresno                        Jr.   22:22   7:13    447

   40   39 Alma Lopez                      Del/Delano                                  Sr.   22:23   7:14    631

   41   40 Kelly Hagerman                  ClovW/Clovis West                           Jr.   22:25   7:14    375

   42      Martha Machado                  Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                --    22:27   7:15    548

   43   41 Kendra Daniels                  Mad/Madera                                  So.   22:29   7:15     14

   44   42 Angela Denton                   South/South - Bakersfield                   Fr.   22:30   7:16    183

   45   43 Jaymette Meyer                  LB/Liberty - Bakersfield                    So.   22:32   7:16    498

   46   44 Flor Gardea                     Del/Delano                                  Sr.   22:39   7:19    635

   47   45 Alexis Vasquez                  Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield               Sr.   22:40   7:19    350

   48   46 Elise Hennrikus                 ClovW/Clovis West                           Jr.   22:45   7:21    373

   49   47 Daisy Uribe                     Mad/Madera                                  So.   22:50   7:22     13

   50      Alisha Ramirez                  CF/Central - Fresno                         Jr.   22:51   7:23    666

   51   48 Victoria Mashler                GWV/Golden West - Visalia                   Fr.   22:52   7:23    402

   52   49 Karina Robles                   Del/Delano                                  Jr.   22:57   7:25    637

   53   50 Alicia Elizondo                 ClovW/Clovis West                           So.   23:00   7:26    378

   54   51 Randy Maya                      Red/Redwood - Visalia                       Jr.   23:02   7:26    576

   55   52 Cynthia Martinez                Red/Redwood - Visalia                       Sr.   23:03   7:26    577

   56   53 Candace Baltz                   Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield               So.   23:05   7:27    349

   57   54 Feliz Santillan                 Red/Redwood - Visalia                       Fr.   23:18   7:31    575

   58   55 Cassi Padgett                   LB/Liberty - Bakersfield                    Fr.   23:23   7:33    499

   59      Ruby Davalos                    Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                --    23:32   7:36    549

   60   56 Sierra Stafford                 Bul/Bullard - Fresno                        So.   23:35   7:37    448

   61   57 Shannon Hickman                 ClovW/Clovis West                           Jr.   23:37   7:37    377

   62   58 Margaret Abernathy              LB/Liberty - Bakersfield                    Sr.   23:38   7:38    494

   63   59 Jannette Zamora                 Del/Delano                                  Jr.   23:40   7:38    632

   64   60 Cynthia Jacobsma                GWV/Golden West - Visalia                   So.   23:41   7:39    403

   65   61 Autumn Jones                    Red/Redwood - Visalia                       Fr.   23:42   7:39    578

   66   62 Amalia Diaz                     South/South - Bakersfield                   So.   23:57   7:44    184

   67   63 Laura Ponce                     South/South - Bakersfield                   Fr.   24:02   7:45    186

   68   64 Shelly Delgado                  Del/Delano                                  Sr.   24:28   7:54    636

   69   65 Arache Loo                      Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield               Fr.   24:29   7:54    348

   70   66 Dennice Flores                  Bak/Bakersfield                             Jr.   24:37   7:57    390

   71      Connie King                     Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                --    24:42   7:59    551

   72   67 Airlia Pang                     Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno                      Sr.   24:44   7:59    816

   73   68 Andrea Garcia                   Red/Redwood - Visalia                       Fr.   24:46   8:00    580

   74   69 Vanessa Maldonado               Bak/Bakersfield                             So.   24:59   8:04    387

   75   70 Deveina Navarrette              GWV/Golden West - Visalia                   Jr.   25:06   8:06    404

   76   71 Patricia Stanton                South/South - Bakersfield                   Sr.   25:12   8:08    187

   77   72 Litalia Yoakum                  Bak/Bakersfield                             Jr.   25:23   8:12    391

   78   73 Gloria Becerra                  GWV/Golden West - Visalia                   Jr.   25:30   8:14    405

   79   74 Reyna Starr                     South/South - Bakersfield                   So.   25:34   8:15    188

   80   75 Paola Anchondo                  Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno                      Sr.   25:36   8:16    818

   81   76 Lauren Nolasco                  Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield               So.   25:48   8:20    347

   82   77 Jackie Ayala                    Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno                      Sr.   25:51   8:21    819

   83   78 Angelica Marquez                Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno                      Fr.   26:16   8:29    817

   84   79 Marlene Villey                  Bak/Bakersfield                             Jr.   26:39   8:36    392

   85   80 Jennifer Freeman                South/South - Bakersfield                   Fr.   26:46   8:38    185

   86   81 Sami Miller                     GWV/Golden West - Visalia                   Sr.   26:57   8:42    406

   87   82 Jamie Poteete                   Bak/Bakersfield                             So.   27:05   8:44    389

   88   83 Elizabeth Wyatt                 South/South - Bakersfield                   So.   27:22   8:50    189

   89   84 Adrianna Garcia                 Red/Redwood - Visalia                       Sr.   27:35   8:54    579

   90   85 Ranny Sum                       Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno                      Fr.   27:36   8:55    821

   91      Dolores Vasquez                 Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                --    28:23   9:10    553

   92   86 Yuliana Luna                    Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno                      So.   28:41   9:16    820

   93   87 Whitney Aguirre                 Bak/Bakersfield                             So.   28:55   9:20    386

   94   88 Amelinda Garcia                 Red/Redwood - Visalia                       Fr.   28:56   9:20    581

   95      Natalie Espinoza                CF/Central - Fresno                         Jr.   31:19  10:06    669

   96      Oly Juarez                      CF/Central - Fresno                         Jr.   33:25  10:47    668

   97   89 Brooke Caeton                   ClovW/Clovis West                           Jr.   35:36  11:30    372

 

  11/13/2003 15:16

Home | More Results | Top of Page