Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION II - BOYS 5K (3.1 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time Year

==================================================================================================================

 

  1. TW/Tulare Western

            3   10   13   18   31  (34) (44) =    75

         Jorge Santillan 16:25 JR., Marco Rodriguez 17:08 SR., Jose Mendez 17:14 JR., Alan Luna 17:25 SO.,

         Alberto Luna 17:51 JR., Jeovany Vega 18:03 SR., Jon Dillon 18:17 SR.

 

  2. Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno

            5   15   16   24   46  (58) (63) =   106

         Jay Montes 16:44 SR., Sergio Barajas 17:20 SR., Cristian Urena 17:21 SR., Ramon Leon 17:37 SR., Chris

         Valdovinos 18:19 FR., Aron Dominguez 18:41 SO., Robert Canel 18:50 SR.

 

  3. San/Sanger

            2    9   14   45   48  (64) (85) =   118

         Antonio Valdez 16:23 SR., Leo Alva 17:04 JR., Justin LaVoie 17:15 FR., Carlos Rizo 18:18 SR., Jose

         Chavez 18:22 JR., Calvin Wu 18:51 JR., Juan Carlos Lizardo 20:04 JR.

 

  4. ClovE/Clovis East

            6    8   25   40   43  (59) (74) =   122

         Eddie Banuelos 16:45 SR., Russell Pfaff 16:57 SO., Chad Millard 17:40 JR., Kenny Pfaff 18:14 JR.,

         Robert Lopez 18:16 JR., Bobby Kuhn 18:42 JR., Johnny Gonzalez 19:25 FR.

 

  5. North/North - Bakersfield

            4   17   26   38   39  (65) (81) =   124

         Kyle Austin 16:41 JR., Jose Hernandez 17:22 SR., Charlie Spencer 17:41 SO., Chris Hernandez 18:11 SO.,

         Aaron Montgomery 18:13 JR., Philip Chapin 18:52 SR., Tyler Clutts 19:38 JR.

 

  6. McL/McLane - Fresno

            7   27   29   55   61  (95)      =   179

         Alfredo Coronado 16:54 SO., Edward Vivas 17:46 SR., Bobby Rodriguez 17:48 SO., Alfonso Sanchez 18:36

         SO., Isaac Vivas 18:48 SO., Asna Pech 20:35 SR.

 

  7. MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia

            1   21   42   51   66  (68) (90) =   181

         Luis Marquez 16:17 JR., Chris Klint 17:31 JR., Jonathan Warner 18:16 JR., Marc Schommer 18:26 JR.,

         Edgar Fuentas 18:54 SR., Aaron Bronzan 18:59 JR., Daniel Hernandez 20:16 JR.

 

  8. High/Highland - Bakersfield

           23   32   36   41   53  (92)(107) =   185

         Jared Mayberry 17:36 SR., Mahdi Kadri 17:57 SO., Stephen Ewers 18:08 JR., Nathan Allen 18:15 JR.,

         Shawn Morse 18:32 SR., Keith Mayberry 20:27 FR., Ricardo Estrella 21:39 FR.

 

  9. Hoov/Hoover - Fresno

           11   33   54   57   62 (105)(106) =   217

         Matt Klundt 17:11 SR., Chris Gonzalez 18:02 JR., Joseph Ramon 18:35 SO., Chris Bernal 18:38 JR., Matt

         Termeer 18:49 FR., Nathan Bean 21:21 FR., Tony Romero 21:29 SO.

 

 10. Reed/Reedley

           19   20   37   69   87 (104)      =   232

         VJ Blair 17:27 JR., Spencer Rotan 17:29 FR., Deon Dekker 18:09 FR., DJ White 19:11 JR., Uriel Sanchez

         20:06 SR., Pepijn Dekker 21:18 SR.

 

 11. Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield

           22   35   50   52   73  (80) (93) =   232

         Edward Ramirez 17:34 SO., Daniel Sanchez 18:07 SO., Jorge Jacquez 18:25 SR., Daniel Hernandez 18:27

         SO., Pedro Perfecto 19:23 SR., Ricardo Aldaco 19:35 SO., Aldo Garcia 20:31 FR.

 

 12. Edis/Edison - Fresno

           12   77   78   82   89  (98)(101) =   338

         Dominic Farninelli 17:13 --, Ross Jacobson 19:32 --, Jason Gravano 19:33 --, Brett Asher 19:42 --,

         Leon Nguyen 20:13 --, Wesley DeBusk 20:40 --, Sam Hatch 20:51 --

 

 13. Mon/Monache - Porterville

           56   60   72   84   88  (96) (97) =   360

         Ricardo Razo 18:37 FR., Juan Ramirez 18:45 JR., Alex Carrillo 19:20 SR., Kyle Wright 20:02 JR.,

         Samuel Mendez 20:08 JR., Leon Murillo 20:36 FR., Jan Salum 20:38 JR.

 

 14. East/East - Bakersfield

           30   49   86  100  112 (113)(115) =   377

         Billy Toledo 17:50 SR., Eddie Garcia 18:24 JR., Gabriel Ulloa 20:05 JR., Jose Nava 20:46 SO., Joseph

         Lopez 22:33 FR., Christian Vielma 22:45 FR., Tim Perez 24:34 JR.

 

 15. West/West - Bakersfield

           28   67   76   99  110 (111)      =   380

         Eddie Mercado 17:47 SR., Victor Zazueta 18:56 SR., Raul Adame 19:31 SR., Jose Ramirez 20:41 JR., Jose

         Valles 21:56 JR., Will Adame 22:04 FR.

 

 16. Lem/Lemoore

           47   70   79   91  108 (109)(114) =   395

         Philip Chism 18:20 --, Marcos Payan 19:13 --, Mike Bengtson 19:33 --, Randy Andrada 20:19 --, Dennis

         Holzinger 21:54 --, Hayward Lee 21:55 --, John Lugge 24:31 --

 

 17. TU/Tulare Union

           71   75   83   94  102 (103)      =   425

         Nick Santana 19:16 FR., Leeland Steward 19:30 SO., Lyle Gastelum 19:55 JR., Mark Nunes 20:32 JR.,

         Matt Luna 21:09 JR., Ricardo Rojas 21:13 FR.

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page