Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION II GIRLS 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                  Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                              CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ========================================= ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Brittany Grimes                 CB/Centennial - Bakersfield                 Sr.   18:10   5:52    471

    2    2 Jenifer McEntire                ClovE/Clovis East                           Fr.   19:45   6:23    535

    3    3 Amanda Montgomery               North/North - Bakersfield                   So.   19:52   6:25    650

    4    4 DiDi Chan                       ClovE/Clovis East                           Sr.   19:58   6:27    533

    5    5 Kaitlin Kaufmann                ClovE/Clovis East                           So.   20:08   6:30    534

    6    6 Lynette Barnett                 CB/Centennial - Bakersfield                 Sr.   20:08   6:30    472

    7    7 Lindsay Lucero                  North/North - Bakersfield                   Jr.   20:20   6:34    651

    8    8 Ashley Nelson                   ClovE/Clovis East                           Jr.   20:22   6:35    537

    9    9 Kayla Gaitan                    Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno                     Sr.   20:27   6:36    112

   10   10 Ashley Hoyt                     ClovE/Clovis East                           Jr.   20:35   6:39    536

   11   11 Cheyanne Lasswell               Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno                     Sr.   20:39   6:40    113

   12   12 Katherine Kunz                  Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno                     Fr.   20:41   6:41    118

   13   13 Nikki Smart                     ClovE/Clovis East                           Fr.   20:44   6:42    538

   14   14 Meaghan Vinton                  San/Sanger                                  Fr.   21:02   6:47    414

   15   15 Lacey Gallagher                 ClovE/Clovis East                           So.   21:11   6:50    539

   16   16 Grace Larsen                    MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia                    Jr.   21:11   6:50    266

   17   17 Cortney Garrison                TW/Tulare Western                           Sr.   21:24   6:55     85

   18   18 Fanaye Wubeye                   MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia                    So.   21:30   6:56    267

   19   19 Linsey Connors                  CB/Centennial - Bakersfield                 Jr.   21:34   6:58    473

   20   20 Sarah Bittick                   TU/Tulare Union                             Jr.   21:37   6:59    596

   21      Daniella Diaz                   Mon/Monache - Porterville                   So.   21:39   6:59    197

   22   21 Manuela Vinton                  San/Sanger                                  Jr.   21:40   7:00    415

   23   22 Ana Rice                        North/North - Bakersfield                   So.   21:42   7:00    652

   24   23 Allison Heers                   TW/Tulare Western                           Jr.   22:04   7:07     84

   25   24 Andrea Van Buskirk              Hoov/Hoover - Fresno                        Sr.   22:05   7:08    735

   26   25 Heaven Holdbrooks               Lem/Lemoore                                 --    22:07   7:09    589

   27   26 Ashley Hardy                    North/North - Bakersfield                   Sr.   22:15   7:11    656

   28   27 Elizabeth Garcia                Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno                     Sr.   22:15   7:11    116

   29   28 Misty Morgan                    MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia                    So.   22:18   7:12    269

   30   29 Jennifer Dittman                CB/Centennial - Bakersfield                 Fr.   22:27   7:15    475

   31      Lina Nunez                      East/East - Bakersfield                     --    22:29   7:16    617

   32   30 Sammie East                     MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia                    Sr.   22:31   7:16    268

   33   31 Jessica Loza                    TW/Tulare Western                           Jr.   22:40   7:19     86

   34   32 Brittany Cruz                   Hoov/Hoover - Fresno                        Fr.   22:41   7:19    737

   35   33 Emily Erberich                  CB/Centennial - Bakersfield                 Jr.   22:47   7:21    474

   36   34 Crystal Perez                   Hoov/Hoover - Fresno                        Fr.   22:48   7:22    738

   37   35 Jessica Granados                Hoov/Hoover - Fresno                        Jr.   22:52   7:23    736

   38   36 Sandra Sanchez                  Reed/Reedley                                Sr.   22:55   7:24    282

   39   37 Micaella Vinton                 San/Sanger                                  So.   22:58   7:25    416

   40   38 Katherine Thomas                North/North - Bakersfield                   Jr.   23:03   7:27    653

   41   39 Rachel Argueta                  TW/Tulare Western                           Sr.   23:05   7:27     87

   42   40 Brandy Kofoed                   High/Highland - Bakersfield                 Sr.   23:06   7:27    360

   43   41 Heather Chaidez                 CB/Centennial - Bakersfield                 Fr.   23:06   7:28    476

   44   42 Nicole Crisp                    MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia                    So.   23:07   7:28    270

   45   43 Amy Rowell                      TU/Tulare Union                             So.   23:07   7:28    597

   46   44 Erin Johnson                    San/Sanger                                  Jr.   23:10   7:29    417

   47   45 Panthea Heydari                 North/North - Bakersfield                   Sr.   23:20   7:32    654

   48   46 Nadje Najar                     Edis/Edison - Fresno                        --    23:28   7:35    561

   49   47 Brooklynn Edwards               Edis/Edison - Fresno                        --    23:30   7:35    562

   50      Hayley Smith                    East/East - Bakersfield                     --    23:33   7:36    618

   51   48 Candace Clark                   High/Highland - Bakersfield                 Sr.   23:37   7:37    361

   52   49 Kendal Bejeckian                Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno                     So.   23:37   7:37    117

   53   50 Amanda Bagnall                  CB/Centennial - Bakersfield                 Sr.   23:39   7:38    477

   54   51 Monique Martinez                MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia                    Jr.   23:39   7:38    271

   55      Morgan Capilla                  West/West - Bakersfield                     So.   23:41   7:39    510

   56      Donna Guevara                   West/West - Bakersfield                     So.   23:42   7:39    509

   57   52 Lindsay Brown                   Lem/Lemoore                                 --    23:51   7:42    594

   58   53 Leslie Fester                   Hoov/Hoover - Fresno                        Sr.   23:57   7:44    739

   59   54 Brianna Horvat                  Lem/Lemoore                                 --    24:03   7:46    595

   60   55 Rebekah Madison                 Hoov/Hoover - Fresno                        Fr.   24:05   7:47    740

   61   56 Maricela Flores                 MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia                    So.   24:08   7:48    272

   62   57 Tawnie Soelberg                 High/Highland - Bakersfield                 Sr.   24:16   7:50    358

   63   58 Chandra Olsen                   Lem/Lemoore                                 --    24:19   7:51    592

   64   59 Miriam Hernandez                Reed/Reedley                                Sr.   24:19   7:51    281

   65   60 Danelle Brockett                Reed/Reedley                                Sr.   24:20   7:51    280

   66   61 Melissa Villarreal              San/Sanger                                  Jr.   24:26   7:53    419

   67   62 Emily Garrison                  TW/Tulare Western                           So.   24:30   7:55     89

   68      Ana Valencia                    McL/McLane - Fresno                         Fr.   24:39   7:58     64

   69   63 Sarah Bengtson                  Lem/Lemoore                                 --    24:40   7:58    591

   70   64 Amber Truitt                    North/North - Bakersfield                   Jr.   24:44   7:59    655

   71      Nicole Bics                     West/West - Bakersfield                     Fr.   24:45   7:59    507

   72      Maria Hernandez                 McL/McLane - Fresno                         Fr.   24:53   8:02     66

   73   65 Vanessa Myers                   TU/Tulare Union                             Sr.   24:53   8:02    598

   74   66 Desiree Rocha                   Hoov/Hoover - Fresno                        So.   25:05   8:06    741

   75   67 Nancy Rodriguez                 TU/Tulare Union                             Sr.   25:10   8:07    600

   76   68 Carmen Vega                     Lem/Lemoore                                 --    25:18   8:10    590

   77   69 Farin Jacobsen                  Edis/Edison - Fresno                        --    25:19   8:10    564

   78   70 Victoria Hartman                Lem/Lemoore                                 --    25:24   8:12    593

   79   71 Daniela Gutierrez               San/Sanger                                  So.   25:26   8:12    420

   80   72 Alyssa Friesen                  Edis/Edison - Fresno                        --    25:27   8:13    563

   81   73 Vanessa Radsick                 High/Highland - Bakersfield                 Fr.   25:30   8:14    359

   82   74 Kaitlyn Zucchi                  TU/Tulare Union                             Sr.   25:34   8:15    601

   83   75 Joy Olson                       TU/Tulare Union                             So.   25:34   8:15    602

   84   76 Natalie Hamilton                High/Highland - Bakersfield                 Fr.   25:47   8:20    363

   85      Keri Frampton                   West/West - Bakersfield                     So.   25:58   8:23    508

   86      Maria Ramos                     East/East - Bakersfield                     --    26:08   8:26    621

   87   77 Elizabeth Chamberlain           High/Highland - Bakersfield                 Jr.   26:26   8:32    362

   88   78 Laura Cabrera                   TW/Tulare Western                           So.   26:37   8:36     90

   89   79 Elena Gonzalez                  Reed/Reedley                                Fr.   26:49   8:39    286

   90   80 Mikela Nichols                  TU/Tulare Union                             Jr.   26:05   8:25    599

   91      Kayla Urioste                   McL/McLane - Fresno                         Jr.   26:50   8:40     69

   92   81 Carolina Hernandez              Reed/Reedley                                So.   26:59   8:43    283

   93   82 Annalee Asbury                  Edis/Edison - Fresno                        --    27:47   8:58    565

   94   83 Katy Doerksen                   San/Sanger                                  Jr.   28:13   9:06    418

   95      Yvette Hernandez                McL/McLane - Fresno                         Jr.   28:23   9:10     70

   96   84 Phia Xiong                      Edis/Edison - Fresno                        --    29:36   9:33    566

   97      Carly Rozell                    East/East - Bakersfield                     --    30:14   9:45    620

   98   85 Kayla Stilwell                  High/Highland - Bakersfield                 Jr.   31:04  10:02    364

 

  11/13/2003 16:52

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page