Home | More Results

 

                                    2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

                                      CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                     Hosted by Madera High School

                                      Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                        Thursday, November 13th

 

                       *** DIVISION III BOYS 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                  Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                              CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ========================================= ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Brandon Rooney                  Teh/Tehachapi                               Jr.   16:22   5:17    450

    2    2 Efrain Esteves                  Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   16:57   5:28    671

    3    3 Dustin Cruz                     Sha/Shafter                                 Sr.   17:12   5:33    224

    4    4 Jarid Skiles                    Port/Porterville                            So.   17:18   5:35    519

    5    5 Brian Noonan                    Teh/Tehachapi                               Jr.   17:25   5:38    451

    6    6 Pedro Montoya                   Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   17:37   5:41    227

    7    7 Brandon Sutton                  Exe/Exeter                                  --    17:38   5:41    201

    8    8 Carlos Gomez                    Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   17:39   5:42    226

    9      Juan Martinez                   Din/Dinuba                                  So.   17:42   5:43    713

   10    9 Juan Medina                     Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   17:55   5:47    225

   11   10 Sydney Newsom                   WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    17:58   5:48     15

   12      Levi Reynaga                    GH/Granite Hills - Porterville              --    18:00   5:49     59

   13   11 Francisco Ruiz                  CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano               So.   18:02   5:49    638

   14   12 Matthew Ford                    CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano               So.   18:13   5:53    640

   15   13 Jose Gomez                      Sha/Shafter                                 Fr.   18:17   5:54    228

   16   14 Dustin Mitchell                 Exe/Exeter                                  --    18:18   5:55    200

   17   15 Alvaro Avila                    CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano               Fr.   18:22   5:56    639

   18   16 Jordan Cavanagh                 Exe/Exeter                                  --    18:26   5:57    198

   19   17 Jeff Pousson                    Teh/Tehachapi                               Jr.   18:28   5:58    453

   20   18 Alex Loeza                      Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   18:29   5:58    229

   21   19 Zac Vanasen                     Port/Porterville                            Jr.   18:39   6:01    520

   22   20 David Matteucci                 Teh/Tehachapi                               Sr.   18:40   6:02    452

   23   21 Genaro Torres                   Port/Porterville                            Jr.   18:44   6:03    521

   24   22 Eddie Carr                      Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   18:53   6:06    756

   25   23 Salvador Vega                   HanW/Hanford West                           Fr.   18:55   6:06    324

   26   24 Michael Lohse                   Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   19:01   6:08    672

   27   25 Courtney Corral                 Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   19:02   6:09    673

   28   26 Alfredo Jaime                   CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano               So.   19:03   6:09    864

   29   27 Colt Hardcastle                 Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Jr.   19:05   6:10    758

   30   28 Luis German                     WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    19:17   6:14     16

   31   29 Ali Husein                      Sel/Selma                                   --    19:18   6:14    770

   32   30 Juan Carlos Lopez               WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    19:20   6:14     17

   33   31 Lucus Espericueta               Sha/Shafter                                 So.   19:22   6:15    230

   34   32 Scott Arriola                   Sel/Selma                                   --    19:24   6:16    771

   35   33 Johassi Andrade                 CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano               Fr.   19:25   6:16    641

   36   34 Willie Hernandez                Port/Porterville                            Fr.   19:53   6:25    522

   37   35 Miguel Lara                     Port/Porterville                            Jr.   19:54   6:26    523

   38   36 Kurtis Mathews                  HanW/Hanford West                           Jr.   19:59   6:27    325

   39   37 Miles Church                    Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   20:02   6:28    757

   40   38 Chris Coronado                  CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano               Fr.   20:03   6:29    642

   41   39 Diego Lucertero                 Port/Porterville                            So.   20:04   6:29    524

   42   40 Brian Fagundes                  Han/Hanford                                 Fr.   20:07   6:30    677

   43   41 Preston Mattos                  Han/Hanford                                 Fr.   20:16   6:33    676

   44   42 Bobby Hains                     Sel/Selma                                   --    20:28   6:36    773

   45   43 Mwongola Mativo                 Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   20:29   6:37    674

   46   44 Tim Peterson                    WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    20:34   6:38     18

   47   45 Brad Golackson                  Teh/Tehachapi                               So.   20:46   6:42    455

   48   46 Seth Demant                     WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    20:51   6:44     19

   49   47 Florian Jansen                  Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   20:52   6:44    675

   50   48 Spencer Frasher                 Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     So.   20:57   6:46    759

   51   49 Derek Wilkins                   Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   21:05   6:49    760

   52   50 Josef Aguilar                   HanW/Hanford West                           Jr.   21:10   6:50    328

   53   51 Mark Lemen                      Teh/Tehachapi                               So.   21:11   6:50    456

   54   52 John Northrup                   WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    21:12   6:51     20

   55   53 Adam Dunn                       Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   21:14   6:51    761

   56   54 Ross Janzen                     Teh/Tehachapi                               Jr.   21:23   6:54    454

   57   55 Rudy Cortez                     Port/Porterville                            So.   21:25   6:55    525

   58   56 Matt Gonzales                   Exe/Exeter                                  --    21:34   6:58    199

   59   57 Ceasar Amaral                   HanW/Hanford West                           So.   21:36   6:58    330

   60      Sergio Villegas                 Din/Dinuba                                  So.   21:38   6:59    715

   61   58 Carey Rocha                     HanW/Hanford West                           Fr.   21:40   7:00    327

   62   59 Andrew Boortz                   Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   21:57   7:05    762

   63   60 Bret Zamzow                     Exe/Exeter                                  --    21:58   7:05    202

   64   61 Gene Lopez                      Sel/Selma                                   --    22:06   7:08    772

   65      Albert Alanis                   Din/Dinuba                                  So.   22:47   7:21    714

   66   62 Alex Reyes                      Sel/Selma                                   --    22:48   7:22    776

   67   63 Florion Schmidt                 HanW/Hanford West                           Jr.   23:01   7:26    326

   68   64 Christian Bondoe                HanW/Hanford West                           So.   23:09   7:28    329

   69   65 Zach Bibb                       Sel/Selma                                   --    23:22   7:33    775

   70      Armando Casas                   Din/Dinuba                                  Jr.   23:26   7:34    716

   71   66 Andrew Yamagiwa                 WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    24:17   7:50     21

   72   67 Joseph DeOchoa                  Sel/Selma                                   --    24:43   7:59    774

 

  11/13/2003 14:38

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page