Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION III - BOYS 5K (3.1 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time Year

==================================================================================================================

 

  1. Sha/Shafter

            3    6    8    9   13  (18) (31) =    39

         Dustin Cruz 17:12 SR., Pedro Montoya 17:37 JR., Carlos Gomez 17:39 JR., Juan Medina 17:55 JR., Jose

         Gomez 18:17 FR., Alex Loeza 18:29 JR., Lucus Espericueta 19:22 SO.

 

  2. Teh/Tehachapi

            1    5   17   20   45  (51) (54) =    88

         Brandon Rooney 16:22 JR., Brian Noonan 17:25 JR., Jeff Pousson 18:28 JR., David Matteucci 18:40 SR.,

         Brad Golackson 20:46 SO., Mark Lemen 21:11 SO., Ross Janzen 21:23 JR.

 

  3. CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano

           11   12   15   26   33  (38)      =    97

         Francisco Ruiz 18:02 SO., Matthew Ford 18:13 SO., Alvaro Avila 18:22 FR., Alfredo Jaime 19:03 SO.,

         Johassi Andrade 19:25 FR., Chris Coronado 20:03 FR.

 

  4. Port/Porterville

            4   19   21   34   35  (39) (55) =   113

         Jarid Skiles 17:18 SO., Zac Vanasen 18:39 JR., Genaro Torres 18:44 JR., Willie Hernandez 19:53 FR.,

         Miguel Lara 19:54 JR., Diego Lucertero 20:04 SO., Rudy Cortez 21:25 SO.

 

  5. Han/Hanford

            2   24   25   40   41  (43) (47) =   132

         Efrain Esteves 16:57 JR., Michael Lohse 19:01 JR., Courtney Corral 19:02 JR., Brian Fagundes 20:07

         FR., Preston Mattos 20:16 FR., Mwongola Mativo 20:29 JR., Florian Jansen 20:52 JR.

 

  6. Exe/Exeter

            7   14   16   56   60            =   153

         Brandon Sutton 17:38 --, Dustin Mitchell 18:18 --, Jordan Cavanagh 18:26 --, Matt Gonzales 21:34 --,

         Bret Zamzow 21:58 --

 

  7. WU/Washington Union - Fresno

           10   28   30   44   46  (52) (66) =   158

         Sydney Newsom 17:58 --, Luis German 19:17 --, Juan Carlos Lopez 19:20 --, Tim Peterson 20:34 --, Seth

         Demant 20:51 --, John Northrup 21:12 --, Andrew Yamagiwa 24:17 --

 

  8. Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst

           22   27   37   48   49  (53) (59) =   183

         Eddie Carr 18:53 SR., Colt Hardcastle 19:05 JR., Miles Church 20:02 SR., Spencer Frasher 20:57 SO.,

         Derek Wilkins 21:05 SR., Adam Dunn 21:14 SR., Andrew Boortz 21:57 SR.

 

  9. HanW/Hanford West

           23   36   50   57   58  (63) (64) =   224

         Salvador Vega 18:55 FR., Kurtis Mathews 19:59 JR., Josef Aguilar 21:10 JR., Ceasar Amaral 21:36 SO.,

         Carey Rocha 21:40 FR., Florion Schmidt 23:01 JR., Christian Bondoe 23:09 SO.

 

 10. Sel/Selma

           29   32   42   61   62  (65) (67) =   226

         Ali Husein 19:18 --, Scott Arriola 19:24 --, Bobby Hains 20:28 --, Gene Lopez 22:06 --, Alex Reyes

         22:48 --, Zach Bibb 23:22 --, Joseph DeOchoa 24:43 --

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page