Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION III GIRLS 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                  Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                              CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ========================================= ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Patty Torres                    Port/Porterville                            Sr.   20:23   6:35    512

    2    2 Kaili Zink                      WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    20:45   6:42     22

    3      Sara Baga                       GH/Granite Hills - Porterville              --    20:47   6:42     60

    4    3 Yesenia Esparza                 Sha/Shafter                                 So.   20:57   6:46    231

    5      Amanda Alarcon                  GH/Granite Hills - Porterville              --    20:58   6:46     61

    6    4 Abbey Cochran                   Exe/Exeter                                  --    21:00   6:47    203

    7    5 Jessica Alexander               HanW/Hanford West                           Jr.   21:21   6:53    331

    8    6 Kelly Curtis                    Exe/Exeter                                  --    21:24   6:55    204

    9    7 Carmen Arriola                  Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   21:39   6:59    234

   10    8 Andrea Mattos                   Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   21:43   7:01    678

   11    9 Sanjuana Garcia                 Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   21:49   7:03    233

   12   10 Raegan Chambers                 HanW/Hanford West                           So.   21:55   7:05    332

   13   11 Eva Flores                      Sel/Selma                                   --    21:59   7:06    777

   14      Angela Reynaga                  GH/Granite Hills - Porterville              --    22:02   7:07     62

   15   12 Monica Plascencia               Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   22:09   7:09    232

   16   13 Anayara Morales                 Port/Porterville                            Jr.   22:12   7:10    513

   17   14 Lorena Garcia                   Port/Porterville                            Sr.   22:21   7:13    515

   18   15 Aleida Felix                    Sha/Shafter                                 Sr.   22:28   7:15    237

   19   16 Vanessa Torres                  Sha/Shafter                                 Jr.   22:28   7:15    235

   20   17 Debbie Delgado                  Port/Porterville                            Sr.   22:29   7:16    516

   21   18 Rachel Mitchell                 Exe/Exeter                                  --    22:37   7:18    206

   22   19 Adrianna Reyna                  Sha/Shafter                                 Fr.   22:39   7:19    236

   23   20 Jennifer Phillips               Exe/Exeter                                  --    22:56   7:24    209

   24      Cynthia Martinez                GH/Granite Hills - Porterville              --    23:03   7:26     63

   25   21 Claire Criswell                 Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   23:09   7:28    766

   26   22 Amanda Hinkle                   Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   23:22   7:33    763

   27   23 Martha Torres                   Port/Porterville                            So.   23:24   7:33    514

   28   24 Elena Vennera                   Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   23:34   7:36    684

   29   25 Janelle Moylan                  Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   23:35   7:37    765

   30   26 Christy Lewis                   Exe/Exeter                                  --    23:38   7:38    205

   31   27 Jessica Morris                  Exe/Exeter                                  --    23:40   7:38    207

   32   28 Cori Dooman                     Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   23:46   7:40    767

   33   29 Nancy Rodriguez                 WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    23:50   7:42     24

   34   30 Blanca Mejia                    Port/Porterville                            So.   23:53   7:43    517

   35   31 Jessica Ivey                    HanW/Hanford West                           Fr.   24:01   7:45    333

   36   32 Lauryn Calhoun                  Han/Hanford                                 So.   24:13   7:49    680

   37   33 Molly Patience                  Teh/Tehachapi                               Jr.   24:14   7:49    457

   38   34 Jessica Toralez                 Han/Hanford                                 Fr.   24:30   7:55    682

   39   35 Danielle Clark                  Han/Hanford                                 So.   24:49   8:01    679

   40   36 Heather Norman                  Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Sr.   24:56   8:03    768

   41   37 Kara Hafner                     Teh/Tehachapi                               Sr.   25:01   8:04    458

   42   38 Jared Pablo                     Exe/Exeter                                  --    25:08   8:07    208

   43   39 Caitlyn Blum                    Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Jr.   25:14   8:09    769

   44   40 Shoko Higuashionna              Han/Hanford                                 Jr.   25:25   8:12    681

   45   41 Melinda Cerrillo                WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    25:42   8:18     25

   46   42 Victoria Munoz                  Sel/Selma                                   --    25:49   8:20    780

   47   43 Ana Cisneros                    Port/Porterville                            Jr.   26:04   8:25    518

   48   44 Katy Peek                       Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst                     Jr.   26:13   8:28   1442

   49   45 Brittney Hogue                  HanW/Hanford West                           Fr.   26:15   8:28    334

   50   46 Jamie Medina                    Han/Hanford                                 So.   26:16   8:29    683

   51      Erika Macias                    Din/Dinuba                                  Jr.   26:21   8:30    720

   52   47 Leslie DeOchoa                  Sel/Selma                                   --    26:51   8:40    779

   53   48 Skye Martin                     Teh/Tehachapi                               Fr.   26:51   8:40    461

   54      Rebecca Friesen                 Din/Dinuba                                  Jr.   26:53   8:41    719

   55   49 Amanda Cogan                    WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    27:07   8:45     26

   56   50 Aly Steele                      Teh/Tehachapi                               Sr.   27:23   8:50    459

   57   51 Brandi Borlina                  Teh/Tehachapi                               So.   27:46   8:58    460

   58   52 Yanet Corriuba                  Sel/Selma                                   --    27:51   8:59    778

   59   53 Syliana Aguilar                 Sel/Selma                                   --    27:56   9:01    781

   60   54 Raileen Rico                    WU/Washington Union - Fresno                --    30:24   9:49     27

   61   55 Yolena Valverde                 HanW/Hanford West                           So.   32:58  10:39    335

 

  11/13/2003 13:38

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page