Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION III - GIRLS 5K (3.1 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time Year

==================================================================================================================

 

  1. Sha/Shafter

            3    7    9   12   15  (16) (19) =    46

         Yesenia Esparza 20:57 SO., Carmen Arriola 21:39 JR., Sanjuana Garcia 21:49 JR., Monica Plascencia

         22:09 JR., Aleida Felix 22:28 SR., Vanessa Torres 22:28 JR., Adrianna Reyna 22:39 FR.

 

  2. Port/Porterville

            1   13   14   17   23  (30) (43) =    68

         Patty Torres 20:23 SR., Anayara Morales 22:12 JR., Lorena Garcia 22:21 SR., Debbie Delgado 22:29 SR.,

         Martha Torres 23:24 SO., Blanca Mejia 23:53 SO., Ana Cisneros 26:04 JR.

 

  3. Exe/Exeter

            4    6   18   20   26  (27) (38) =    74

         Abbey Cochran 21:00 --, Kelly Curtis 21:24 --, Rachel Mitchell 22:37 --, Jennifer Phillips 22:56 --,

         Christy Lewis 23:38 --, Jessica Morris 23:40 --, Jared Pablo 25:08 --

 

  4. Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst

           21   22   25   28   36  (39) (44) =   132

         Claire Criswell 23:09 SR., Amanda Hinkle 23:22 SR., Janelle Moylan 23:35 SR., Cori Dooman 23:46 SR.,

         Heather Norman 24:56 SR., Caitlyn Blum 25:14 JR., Katy Peek 26:13 JR.

 

  5. Han/Hanford

            8   24   32   34   35  (40) (46) =   133

         Andrea Mattos 21:43 JR., Elena Vennera 23:34 JR., Lauryn Calhoun 24:13 SO., Jessica Toralez 24:30 FR.,

         Danielle Clark 24:49 SO., Shoko Higuashionna 25:25 JR., Jamie Medina 26:16 SO.

 

  6. HanW/Hanford West

            5   10   31   45   55            =   146

         Jessica Alexander 21:21 JR., Raegan Chambers 21:55 SO., Jessica Ivey 24:01 FR., Brittney Hogue 26:15

         FR., Yolena Valverde 32:58 SO.

 

  7. WU/Washington Union - Fresno

            2   29   41   49   54            =   175

         Kaili Zink 20:45 --, Nancy Rodriguez 23:50 --, Melinda Cerrillo 25:42 --, Amanda Cogan 27:07 --,

         Raileen Rico 30:24 --

 

  8. Sel/Selma

           11   42   47   52   53            =   205

         Eva Flores 21:59 --, Victoria Munoz 25:49 --, Leslie DeOchoa 26:51 --, Yanet Corriuba 27:51 --,

         Syliana Aguilar 27:56 --

 

  9. Teh/Tehachapi

           33   37   48   50   51            =   219

         Molly Patience 24:14 JR., Kara Hafner 25:01 SR., Skye Martin 26:51 FR., Aly Steele 27:23 SR., Brandi

         Borlina 27:46 SO.

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page