Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION IV BOYS 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                  Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                              CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ========================================= ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Martin Hernandez                Tem/Templeton                               Sr.   16:30   5:20     28

    2    2 Javier Medina                   McF/McFarland                               Sr.   16:32   5:20     91

    3    3 Erick Garcia                    Par/Parlier                                 Fr.   16:41   5:23    478

    4    4 Octavio Ruiz                    McF/McFarland                               So.   16:46   5:25     94

    5    5 Steven Cavazos                  McF/McFarland                               Sr.   16:47   5:25     92

    6    6 Clemente Castillo               Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   16:54   5:27    119

    7    7 Luis Gonzalez                   Ave/Avenal                                  Jr.   17:05   5:31    304

    8    8 Miguel Solano                   Ave/Avenal                                  Sr.   17:09   5:32    303

    9    9 Baltazar Topete                 McF/McFarland                               Fr.   17:11   5:33     96

   10   10 Juan Serna                      McF/McFarland                               So.   17:18   5:35     95

   11   11 Tony Rojas                      McF/McFarland                               So.   17:33   5:40     93

   12   12 Isaias Escobedo                 Wood/Woodlake                               Sr.   17:38   5:42    794

   13   13 Juan Carlos Alatorre            Wood/Woodlake                               Jr.   17:40   5:42    795

   14   14 Daniel Ortiz                    Men/Mendota                                 Sr.   17:45   5:44    850

   15   15 Jose Rangel                     Ave/Avenal                                  So.   17:47   5:45    306

   16   16 Carlos Reyes                    Ave/Avenal                                  Fr.   17:52   5:46    307

   17   17 Carlos Palacios                 Tem/Templeton                               Jr.   18:01   5:49     29

   18   18 Francisco Andaluz               Par/Parlier                                 Jr.   18:02   5:49    481

   19   19 Hugo Solorio                    Riv/Riverdale                               So.   18:09   5:52    147

   20   20 Fernando Martinez               Fire/Firebaugh                              Sr.   18:11   5:52     43

   21   21 Carlos Cisneros                 Ave/Avenal                                  Jr.   18:12   5:53    305

   22   22 Tony Fernandez                  McF/McFarland                               So.   18:13   5:53     97

   23   23 Jose Villarruel                 Fire/Firebaugh                              Sr.   18:16   5:54     44

   24   24 Adrian Garcia                   Wood/Woodlake                               Jr.   18:21   5:56    797

   25   25 Luis Ruiz                       Fire/Firebaugh                              Jr.   18:22   5:56     47

   26   26 Hugo Fraga                      Fire/Firebaugh                              Sr.   18:24   5:56     42

   27   27 Jesus Valencia                  Wood/Woodlake                               Sr.   18:27   5:57    799

   28   28 Agustin Jaramillo               Cor/Corcoran                                So.   18:28   5:58    120

   29   29 Javier Ceballos                 Wood/Woodlake                               So.   18:32   5:59    796

   30   30 Gilbert Flores                  Wood/Woodlake                               Fr.   18:33   5:59    798

   31   31 Alfonso Gonzalez                Ave/Avenal                                  Fr.   18:34   6:00    308

   32   32 Horacio Garcia                  Par/Parlier                                 Jr.   18:35   6:00    479

   33   33 Cody Mace                       Taf/Taft                                    Sr.   18:37   6:01    310

   34   34 Jose De Lara                    Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   18:37   6:01    122

   35   35 Sheldon Stanton                 EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   18:38   6:01    154

   36   36 Francisco Silva                 Tran/Tranquillity                           So.   18:40   6:02    742

   37   37 Chris Orme                      SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Jr.   18:51   6:05    210

   38   38 Peter Lonjers                   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Sr.   18:53   6:06    213

   39   39 Juan Estrada                    Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   18:54   6:06    121

   40   40 Richard Chavez                  Farm/Farmersville                           --    18:57   6:07    252

   41   41 Jose Alvarez                    GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             Fr.   19:00   6:08    836

   42   42 Sean Ray                        SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Fr.   19:04   6:09    211

   43   43 Ernesto Aguirre                 Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   19:04   6:09    123

   44   44 Jose Guzman                     Wood/Woodlake                               So.   19:08   6:11    800

   45   45 Miguel Jimenez                  Fow/Fowler                                  Jr.   19:08   6:11    822

   46   46 Carlos Roldan                   EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   Fr.   19:09   6:11    155

   47   47 Mario Maciel                    Men/Mendota                                 So.   19:12   6:12    852

   48   48 Luis Diego Gutierrez            Fire/Firebaugh                              Sr.   19:12   6:12     46

   49   49 Abel Torres                     Par/Parlier                                 So.   19:14   6:13    480

   50   50 Patrick Malloy                  Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    So.   19:20   6:14    240

   51   51 Angel Olea                      Farm/Farmersville                           --    19:21   6:15    253

   52   52 Luis Chaidez                    GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             Fr.   19:22   6:15    837

   53   53 Spencer Rietkerk                Cor/Corcoran                                So.   19:23   6:15    125

   54   54 Will De Jong                    Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    So.   19:24   6:16    238

   55   55 Juan Gonzalez                   Riv/Riverdale                               Jr.   19:25   6:16    148

   56   56 Antonio Saldana                 Fow/Fowler                                  Sr.   19:26   6:16    824

   57   57 Eric Browning                   Tem/Templeton                               Jr.   19:29   6:17     30

   58   58 Jared Ramirez                   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Jr.   19:30   6:18    215

   59   59 Oleg Manko                      Taf/Taft                                    Sr.   19:31   6:18    312

   60   60 Juan Carlos Rodriguez           Fire/Firebaugh                              Jr.   19:33   6:19     48

   61   61 Joel Robles                     Cor/Corcoran                                Fr.   19:34   6:19    124

   62   62 Gerardo Ramirez                 Riv/Riverdale                               So.   19:40   6:21    149

   63   63 Gonzalo Ramirez                 Tran/Tranquillity                           Sr.   19:42   6:21    745

   64   64 Casimiro Llamas                 Men/Mendota                                 So.   19:42   6:22    853

   65   65 Mark Gravender                  EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   19:49   6:24    156

   66   66 Josh Phillion                   EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   Fr.   19:50   6:24    158

   67   67 Cody Shumate                    Taf/Taft                                    Sr.   19:53   6:25    311

   68   68 Anders Raine                    Tem/Templeton                               Fr.   20:01   6:28     33

   69   69 Matt Lauritzen                  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Fr.   20:02   6:28    212

   70   70 Jeff Rutledge                   Taf/Taft                                    Fr.   20:06   6:29    313

   71   71 Francisco Rico                  GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             Fr.   20:08   6:30    839

   72   72 Javier Mendez                   Fow/Fowler                                  So.   20:12   6:31    828

   73   73 Francisco Topete                Taf/Taft                                    So.   20:13   6:31    314

   74   74 Cameron Dalke                   Tem/Templeton                               So.   20:13   6:32     32

   75   75 Cesar Mireles                   GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             Fr.   20:19   6:33    838

   76   76 Roberto Iniguez                 Tran/Tranquillity                           Fr.   20:21   6:34    743

   77   77 Agustin Alvarado                Tran/Tranquillity                           Jr.   20:22   6:35    748

   78   78 Gustavo Flores                  Farm/Farmersville                           --    20:23   6:35    255

   79   79 Ben Ashley                      Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    So.   20:25   6:36    241

   80   80 Ramon Martinez                  Fire/Firebaugh                              Sr.   20:26   6:36     45

   81   81 Daniel Newman                   Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Jr.   20:31   6:38    239

   82   82 Amilcar Alvarez                 GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             Fr.   20:32   6:38    840

   83   83 Eric Cranston                   EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   20:33   6:38    157

   84   84 Edgar De La Rosa                Men/Mendota                                 Fr.   20:33   6:38    855

   85   85 Bennett Rawicki                 Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Jr.   20:36   6:39    242

   86   86 Christian Centeno               Fow/Fowler                                  Jr.   20:39   6:40    823

   87   87 Luke Rawicki                    Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Fr.   20:43   6:41    243

   88   88 Alex Singh                      SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Fr.   20:45   6:42    216

   89   89 Matt Lewis                      EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   20:50   6:44    159

   90   90 Manuel Nunez                    Men/Mendota                                 Sr.   20:51   6:44    851

   91   91 Alfonso Perez                   Tran/Tranquillity                           Jr.   20:59   6:47    744

   92   92 Elias Gonzalez                  Men/Mendota                                 Fr.   21:08   6:49    862

   93   93 Rodolfo Jara                    Farm/Farmersville                           --    21:28   6:56    256

   94   94 Carlos Heredia                  Riv/Riverdale                               So.   21:30   6:56    150

   95   95 Matt Chicoine                   EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   21:43   7:01    160

   96   96 Ben Benitez                     Farm/Farmersville                           --    21:54   7:04    257

   97   97 Efrin Perez                     Farm/Farmersville                           --    22:01   7:07    254

   98   98 Nestor Centeno                  Fow/Fowler                                  Fr.   22:06   7:08    825

   99   99 Ernesto Guzman                  Riv/Riverdale                               Sr.   22:08   7:09    151

  100  100 Seth Koenig                     Tem/Templeton                               Jr.   22:16   7:11     34

  101  101 Matt Cappuccio                  GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             So.   22:21   7:13    842

  102  102 Alberto Garcia                  GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             So.   22:25   7:14    841

  103  103 Braulio Rodriguez               Tran/Tranquillity                           Sr.   22:33   7:17    746

  104  104 Joel Gaeta                      Men/Mendota                                 So.   22:37   7:18    854

  105  105 Adam Santellano                 Fow/Fowler                                  Fr.   22:39   7:19    827

  106  106 Daniel Benitez                  Farm/Farmersville                           --    22:39   7:19    258

  107  107 Mike Cooper                     Taf/Taft                                    Fr.   23:00   7:26    315

  108  108 Javier Ibanez                   Riv/Riverdale                               So.   23:03   7:26    152

  109  109 Jerod King                      Taf/Taft                                    Fr.   23:16   7:31    316

  110  110 Isaac Oseguera                  Tran/Tranquillity                           Fr.   23:29   7:35    747

  111  111 Luke Hurst                      Fow/Fowler                                  Fr.   23:38   7:38    826

  112  112 Saul Aguilera                   Par/Parlier                                 Jr.   23:43   7:40    483

 

  11/13/2003 12:07

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page