Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION IV - BOYS 5K (3.1 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time Year

==================================================================================================================

 

  1. McF/McFarland

            2    4    5    9   10  (11) (22) =    30

         Javier Medina 16:32 SR., Octavio Ruiz 16:46 SO., Steven Cavazos 16:47 SR., Baltazar Topete 17:11 FR.,

         Juan Serna 17:18 SO., Tony Rojas 17:33 SO., Tony Fernandez 18:13 SO.

 

  2. Ave/Avenal

            7    8   15   16   21  (31)      =    67

         Luis Gonzalez 17:05 JR., Miguel Solano 17:09 SR., Jose Rangel 17:47 SO., Carlos Reyes 17:52 FR.,

         Carlos Cisneros 18:12 JR., Alfonso Gonzalez 18:34 FR.

 

  3. Wood/Woodlake

           12   13   24   27   29  (30) (44) =   105

         Isaias Escobedo 17:38 SR., Juan Carlos Alatorre 17:40 JR., Adrian Garcia 18:21 JR., Jesus Valencia

         18:27 SR., Javier Ceballos 18:32 SO., Gilbert Flores 18:33 FR., Jose Guzman 19:08 SO.

 

  4. Fire/Firebaugh

           20   23   25   26   48  (60) (80) =   142

         Fernando Martinez 18:11 SR., Jose Villarruel 18:16 SR., Luis Ruiz 18:22 JR., Hugo Fraga 18:24 SR.,

         Luis Diego Gutierrez 19:12 SR., Juan Carlos Rodriguez 19:33 JR., Ramon Martinez 20:26 SR.

 

  5. Cor/Corcoran

            6   28   34   39   43  (53) (61) =   150

         Clemente Castillo 16:54 JR., Agustin Jaramillo 18:28 SO., Jose De Lara 18:37 JR., Juan Estrada 18:54

         JR., Ernesto Aguirre 19:04 JR., Spencer Rietkerk 19:23 SO., Joel Robles 19:34 FR.

 

  6. Par/Parlier

            3   18   32   49  112            =   214

         Erick Garcia 16:41 FR., Francisco Andaluz 18:02 JR., Horacio Garcia 18:35 JR., Abel Torres 19:14 SO.,

         Saul Aguilera 23:43 JR.

 

  7. Tem/Templeton

            1   17   57   68   74 (100)      =   217

         Martin Hernandez 16:30 SR., Carlos Palacios 18:01 JR., Eric Browning 19:29 JR., Anders Raine 20:01

         FR., Cameron Dalke 20:13 SO., Seth Koenig 22:16 JR.

 

  8. SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno

           37   38   42   58   69  (88)      =   244

         Chris Orme 18:51 JR., Peter Lonjers 18:53 SR., Sean Ray 19:04 FR., Jared Ramirez 19:30 JR., Matt

         Lauritzen 20:02 FR., Alex Singh 20:45 FR.

 

  9. EDV/El Diamante - Visalia

           35   46   65   66   83  (89) (95) =   295

         Sheldon Stanton 18:38 SO., Carlos Roldan 19:09 FR., Mark Gravender 19:49 SO., Josh Phillion 19:50 FR.,

         Eric Cranston 20:33 SO., Matt Lewis 20:50 SO., Matt Chicoine 21:43 SO.

 

 10. Men/Mendota

           14   47   64   84   90  (92)(104) =   299

         Daniel Ortiz 17:45 SR., Mario Maciel 19:12 SO., Casimiro Llamas 19:42 SO., Edgar De La Rosa 20:33 FR.,

         Manuel Nunez 20:51 SR., Elias Gonzalez 21:08 FR., Joel Gaeta 22:37 SO.

 

 11. Taf/Taft

           33   59   67   70   73 (107)(109) =   302

         Cody Mace 18:37 SR., Oleg Manko 19:31 SR., Cody Shumate 19:53 SR., Jeff Rutledge 20:06 FR., Francisco

         Topete 20:13 SO., Mike Cooper 23:00 FR., Jerod King 23:16 FR.

 

 12. GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield

           41   52   71   75   82 (101)(102) =   321

         Jose Alvarez 19:00 FR., Luis Chaidez 19:22 FR., Francisco Rico 20:08 FR., Cesar Mireles 20:19 FR.,

         Amilcar Alvarez 20:32 FR., Matt Cappuccio 22:21 SO., Alberto Garcia 22:25 SO.

 

 13. Riv/Riverdale

           19   55   62   94   99 (108)      =   329

         Hugo Solorio 18:09 SO., Juan Gonzalez 19:25 JR., Gerardo Ramirez 19:40 SO., Carlos Heredia 21:30 SO.,

         Ernesto Guzman 22:08 SR., Javier Ibanez 23:03 SO.

 

 14. Tran/Tranquillity

           36   63   76   77   91 (103)(110) =   343

         Francisco Silva 18:40 SO., Gonzalo Ramirez 19:42 SR., Roberto Iniguez 20:21 FR., Agustin Alvarado

         20:22 JR., Alfonso Perez 20:59 JR., Braulio Rodriguez 22:33 SR., Isaac Oseguera 23:29 FR.

 

 15. Gar/Garces - Bakersfield

           50   54   79   81   85  (87)      =   349

         Patrick Malloy 19:20 SO., Will De Jong 19:24 SO., Ben Ashley 20:25 SO., Daniel Newman 20:31 JR.,

         Bennett Rawicki 20:36 JR., Luke Rawicki 20:43 FR.

 

 16. Fow/Fowler

           45   56   72   86   98 (105)(111) =   357

         Miguel Jimenez 19:08 JR., Antonio Saldana 19:26 SR., Javier Mendez 20:12 SO., Christian Centeno 20:39

         JR., Nestor Centeno 22:06 FR., Adam Santellano 22:39 FR., Luke Hurst 23:38 FR.

 

 17. Farm/Farmersville

           40   51   78   93   96  (97)(106) =   358

         Richard Chavez 18:57 --, Angel Olea 19:21 --, Gustavo Flores 20:23 --, Rodolfo Jara 21:28 --, Ben

         Benitez 21:54 --, Efrin Perez 22:01 --, Daniel Benitez 22:39 --

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page