Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIVISION IV GIRLS 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                  Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                              CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ========================================= ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Kelly Wimmer                    Tem/Templeton                               So.   19:54   6:25     35

    2    2 Sonia Almanza                   Taf/Taft                                    Sr.   20:20   6:34    317

    3    3 Ali Simpson                     Tem/Templeton                               So.   20:38   6:40     36

    4    4 Laura Jura                      SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Sr.   20:56   6:45    217

    5    5 Amanda De Jong                  Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Sr.   20:59   6:47    245

    6    6 Adriana Jaramillo               Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   21:07   6:49    126

    7    7 Elizabeth Espinozo              Men/Mendota                                 Sr.   21:17   6:52    856

    8    8 Paloma Dominguez                Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   21:32   6:57    127

    9      Sarrah McCormack                Kin/Kingsburg                               --    21:41   7:00    449

   10    9 Lucia Gonzales                  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Sr.   21:47   7:02    218

   11   10 Claudia Llamas                  McF/McFarland                               Fr.   21:58   7:05     99

   12   11 Antoinette Cardenas             Wood/Woodlake                               Jr.   22:09   7:09    801

   13   12 Katie Thompson                  Taf/Taft                                    So.   22:16   7:11    318

   14   13 Jovonni Carrigan                Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   22:25   7:14    128

   15   14 Yuliana Santillan               Fire/Firebaugh                              Sr.   22:27   7:15     49

   16   15 Mari Rodriguez                  McF/McFarland                               So.   22:33   7:17     98

   17   16 Estella Barrera                 Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   22:49   7:22    129

   18   17 Sierra Gonzales                 EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   Fr.   22:53   7:23    161

   19   18 Shaunna Gretter                 Tem/Templeton                               Sr.   22:57   7:25     37

   20   19 Samantha Macias                 Tem/Templeton                               Jr.   22:59   7:25     38

   21   20 Rachel Rodriguez                Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Fr.   23:11   7:29    246

   22   21 Raquel Garcia                   Taf/Taft                                    Fr.   23:13   7:30    320

   23   22 Amy Magee                       Taf/Taft                                    Fr.   23:15   7:30    321

   24   23 Amanda Glickman                 Tem/Templeton                               Fr.   23:15   7:30     41

   25   24 Glenda Briones                  McF/McFarland                               Jr.   23:24   7:33    101

   26   25 Becky Griswold                  Wood/Woodlake                               So.   23:25   7:34    803

   27   26 Daisy Chavez                    Farm/Farmersville                           --    23:27   7:34    259

   28   27 Jessica Garcia                  McF/McFarland                               Jr.   23:33   7:36    102

   29   28 Vanessa Navarro                 Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Sr.   23:34   7:37    247

   30   29 Maria Sanchez                   Wood/Woodlake                               Jr.   23:35   7:37    802

   31   30 Amelia Herrera                  Fire/Firebaugh                              Jr.   23:38   7:38     50

   32   31 Linea Guerra                    Wood/Woodlake                               Jr.   23:43   7:39    804

   33   32 Megan Magee                     Taf/Taft                                    Jr.   23:45   7:40    319

   34   33 Amanda Salinas                  Men/Mendota                                 Jr.   23:45   7:40    858

   35      Lorena Gonzalez                 Par/Parlier                                 Jr.   23:51   7:42    485

   36   34 Stephanie Porres                EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   24:01   7:45    162

   37   35 Veronica Benitez                Farm/Farmersville                           --    24:04   7:46    261

   38   36 Michelle Jackson                Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    So.   24:11   7:48    248

   39   37 Andrea Corona                   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Fr.   24:14   7:49    219

   40      Ashely Aguilar                  Par/Parlier                                 So.   24:15   7:50    484

   41   38 Christina Corona                SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Sr.   24:19   7:51    220

   42   39 Denise Rojas                    Farm/Farmersville                           --    24:23   7:52    260

   43   40 Johanna Enriquez                EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   24:25   7:53    163

   44   41 Rocio Bravo                     McF/McFarland                               So.   24:27   7:53    104

   45   42 Jackie Alvarado                 Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   24:30   7:55    130

   46   43 Ashley Balderama                Cor/Corcoran                                Sr.   24:39   7:57    131

   47   44 Crystal Valencia                Wood/Woodlake                               Jr.   24:42   7:59    805

   48   45 Marlyn Rizo                     McF/McFarland                               Fr.   24:46   8:00    103

   49   46 Ali Glenesk                     Tem/Templeton                               So.   24:54   8:02     40

   50   47 Angelica Chavez                 Wood/Woodlake                               So.   24:57   8:03    807

   51   48 Lacey Taylor                    EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   Fr.   24:58   8:04    164

   52   49 Janet Rodriguez                 Farm/Farmersville                           --    25:12   8:08    263

   53   50 Samantha Bowman                 EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   25:30   8:14    166

   54   51 Yurico Campos                   GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             So.   25:45   8:19    843

   55   52 Maria Castillo                  Men/Mendota                                 Fr.   25:48   8:20    860

   56   53 Claudia Ramirez                 Tran/Tranquillity                           Jr.   25:49   8:20    750

   57   54 Miriam Ellison                  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           So.   25:56   8:22    221

   58   55 Tina Hammond                    Fow/Fowler                                  So.   26:03   8:24    833

   59   56 Leticia Arevalo                 Fire/Firebaugh                              Fr.   26:20   8:30     52

   60   57 Lindsay Smith                   Cor/Corcoran                                Jr.   26:23   8:31    132

   61   58 Ana Toscano                     Fow/Fowler                                  Sr.   26:27   8:32    830

   62   59 April Staley                    EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   26:27   8:32    165

   63   60 Margarita Camacho               Farm/Farmersville                           --    26:30   8:33    264

   64   61 Kathryn Fankhauser              EDV/El Diamante - Visalia                   So.   26:36   8:35    167

   65   62 Lorena Casa                     Taf/Taft                                    Fr.   26:40   8:36    323

   66   63 Leslie Rodriguez                Fire/Firebaugh                              Jr.   26:42   8:37     51

   67   64 Yadira Pecina                   Farm/Farmersville                           --    26:50   8:40   1414

   68   65 Valeria Perez                   Tran/Tranquillity                           So.   26:52   8:40    751

   69   66 Crystal Gonzalez                Men/Mendota                                 Jr.   27:04   8:44    861

   70   67 Demaris Mendoza                 Wood/Woodlake                               Fr.   27:23   8:50    806

   71   68 Juana Briceno                   Farm/Farmersville                           --    27:24   8:51    265

   72   69 Jackie Salas                    Men/Mendota                                 So.   27:40   8:56    859

   73   70 Alyse Carter                    SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           Fr.   27:53   9:00   1408

   74   71 Jessica Gutierrez               Tran/Tranquillity                           Fr.   28:00   9:02    752

   75   72 Allison Orum                    Fow/Fowler                                  Sr.   28:04   9:04    835

   76   73 Adelita Pena                    Tran/Tranquillity                           So.   28:18   9:08    749

   77   74 Gaby Gonzalez                   McF/McFarland                               Sr.   28:20   9:09    100

   78   75 Cindy Zendejas                  Taf/Taft                                    So.   28:24   9:10    322

   79   76 Jenna Stallard                  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno           So.   28:42   9:16    222

   80   77 Liliana Hernandez               Fow/Fowler                                  So.   28:47   9:17    829

   81   78 Vanessa Bojorquez               GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             Fr.   28:49   9:18    846

   82   79 Jessica Glickman                Tem/Templeton                               Jr.   28:58   9:21     39

   83   80 Dorsay Martinez                 GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             So.   29:12   9:26    844

   84   81 Yuri Rodriguez                  Fire/Firebaugh                              Fr.   29:40   9:34     53

   85   82 Sandra Gudino                   Tran/Tranquillity                           So.   29:49   9:37    754

   86   83 Robin Silva                     GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             So.   30:01   9:41    848

   87   84 Simone Clements                 Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Fr.   30:31   9:51    250

   88   85 Amy Gavorian                    Fow/Fowler                                  Fr.   30:36   9:53    832

   89   86 Sonya Petz                      Fow/Fowler                                  Fr.   30:36   9:53    834

   90   87 Jessica Samora                  Tran/Tranquillity                           Sr.   30:37   9:53    755

   91   88 Erika Pereschica                Fow/Fowler                                  Fr.   30:53   9:58    831

   92   89 Susa Garza                      Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Fr.   30:56   9:59    249

   93   90 Natalie Gonzalez                GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             So.   31:50  10:16    847

   94   91 Desirae Espinoza                GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield             Fr.   31:54  10:18    849

   95   92 Lupe Garza                      Gar/Garces - Bakersfield                    Fr.   32:14  10:24    251

 

  11/13/2003 13:05

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page