Home | More Results

 

2003 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL - ALL DIVISIONS - GIRLS 5K (3.1 Miles) TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================================

     School (Division)

            Team Time (displace)                                      = TOTAL TIME

         Name  Time Class

==================================================================================================================

 

   1.  Buchanan - Clovis (Div I)

            18:41   19:01   19:56   20:07   20:42 (  20:45) (  20:59) = 1:38:27

         Lauren Saylor 18:41 FR., Emilly Norvell 19:01 SR., Danielle Nelson 19:56 SO., Jessica Laslovich 20:07

         SR., Vanesa Zuzuarregui 20:42 FR., Mary Hallissey 20:45 SO., Noelle Janzen 20:59 FR.

 

   2.  Madera (Div I)

            19:29   19:31   19:40   20:05   21:12 (  22:29) (  22:50) = 1:39:57

         Corina James 19:29 JR., Tandisha Nious-Flores 19:31 FR., Monica Felix 19:40 SR., Vanessa Rodriguez

         20:05 JR., Mariel Lopez 21:12 FR., Kendra Daniels 22:29 SO., Daisy Uribe 22:50 SO.

 

   3.  Clovis East (Div II)

            19:45   19:58   20:08   20:22   20:35 (  20:44) (  21:11) = 1:40:48

         Jenifer McEntire 19:45 FR., DiDi Chan 19:58 SR., Kaitlin Kaufmann 20:08 SO., Ashley Nelson 20:22 JR.,

         Ashley Hoyt 20:35 JR., Nikki Smart 20:44 FR., Lacey Gallagher 21:11 SO.

 

   4.  Clovis (Div I)

            18:49   19:14   21:07   21:23   21:39 (  21:58) (  22:01) = 1:42:12

         Krystal Duke 18:49 JR., Amanda Johnson 19:14 SO, Brittany Phillips 21:07 SR., Veronica Gregg 21:23

         FR., Natalie Torna 21:39 JR., Chelsea Boyd 21:58 FR., Megan Poindexter 22:01 FR.

 

   5.  Bullard - Fresno (Div I)

            19:18   19:38   20:39   21:22   22:13 (  22:22) (  23:35) = 1:43:10

         Tiffany Hannah 19:18 FR., Roxanne Sellick 19:38 JR., Cassandra Rodela 20:39 FR., Kara McGregor 21:22

         SO., Lindsey Maxwell 22:13 JR., Alysia Ambriz 22:22 JR., Sierra Stafford 23:35 SO.

 

   6.  Centennial - Bakersfield (Div II)

            18:10   20:08   21:34   22:27   22:47 (  23:06) (  23:39) = 1:45:06

         Brittany Grimes 18:10 SR., Lynette Barnett 20:08 SR., Linsey Connors 21:34 JR., Jennifer Dittman

         22:27 FR., Emily Erberich 22:47 JR., Heather Chaidez 23:06 FR., Amanda Bagnall 23:39 SR.

 

   7.  North - Bakersfield (Div II)

            19:52   20:20   21:42   22:15   23:03 (  23:20) (  24:44) = 1:47:12

         Amanda Montgomery 19:52 SO., Lindsay Lucero 20:20 JR., Ana Rice 21:42 SO., Ashley Hardy 22:15 SR.,

         Katherine Thomas 23:03 JR., Panthea Heydari 23:20 SR., Amber Truitt 24:44 JR.

 

   8.  Roosevelt - Fresno (Div II)

            20:27   20:39   20:41   22:15   23:37 = 1:47:39

         Kayla Gaitan 20:27 SR., Cheyanne Lasswell 20:39 SR., Katherine Kunz 20:41 FR., Elizabeth Garcia 22:15

         SR., Kendal Bejeckian 23:37 SO.

 

   9.  Shafter (Div III)

            20:57   21:39   21:49   22:09   22:28 (  22:28) (  22:39) = 1:49:02

         Yesenia Esparza 20:57 SO., Carmen Arriola 21:39 JR., Sanjuana Garcia 21:49 JR., Monica Plascencia

         22:09 JR., Aleida Felix 22:28 SR., Vanessa Torres 22:28 JR., Adrianna Reyna 22:39 FR.

 

  10.  Templeton (Div IV)

            19:54   20:38   22:57   22:59   23:15 (  24:54) (  28:58) = 1:49:43

         Kelly Wimmer 19:54 SO., Ali Simpson 20:38 SO., Shaunna Gretter 22:57 SR., Samantha Macias 22:59 JR.,

         Amanda Glickman 23:15 FR., Ali Glenesk 24:54 SO., Jessica Glickman 28:58 JR.

 

  11.  Stockdale - Bakersfield (Div I)

            20:40   21:51   22:12   22:40   23:05 (  24:29) (  25:48) = 1:50:28

         Christa McCann 20:40 JR., Jenna Hicks 21:51 JR., Rachel Ponce 22:12 JR., Alexis Vasquez 22:40 SR.,

         Candace Baltz 23:05 SO., Arache Loo 24:29 FR., Lauren Nolasco 25:48 SO.

 

  12.  Liberty - Bakersfield (Div I)

            21:44   21:45   22:10   22:19   22:32 (  23:23) (  23:38) = 1:50:30

         Lindsay Bryant 21:44 SR., Kirsten Paulson 21:45 SO., Tiana Ring 22:10 JR., Tarah Condit 22:19 SO.,

         Jaymette Meyer 22:32 SO., Cassi Padgett 23:23 FR., Margaret Abernathy 23:38 SR.

 

  13.  Mt. Whitney - Visalia (Div II)

            21:11   21:30   22:18   22:31   23:07 (  23:39) (  24:08) = 1:50:37

         Grace Larsen 21:11 JR., Fanaye Wubeye 21:30 SO., Misty Morgan 22:18 SO., Sammie East 22:31 SR.,

         Nicole Crisp 23:07 SO., Monique Martinez 23:39 JR., Maricela Flores 24:08 SO.

 

  14.  Delano (Div I)

            20:28   22:14   22:23   22:39   22:57 (  23:40) (  24:28) = 1:50:41

         Clarrisa Rivera 20:28 JR., Felicia Jassco 22:14 SR., Alma Lopez 22:23 SR., Flor Gardea 22:39 SR.,

         Karina Robles 22:57 JR., Jannette Zamora 23:40 JR., Shelly Delgado 24:28 SR.

 

  15.  Porterville (Div III)

            20:23   22:12   22:21   22:29   23:24 (  23:53) (  26:04) = 1:50:49

         Patty Torres 20:23 SR., Anayara Morales 22:12 JR., Lorena Garcia 22:21 SR., Debbie Delgado 22:29 SR.,

         Martha Torres 23:24 SO., Blanca Mejia 23:53 SO., Ana Cisneros 26:04 JR.

 

  16.  Exeter (Div III)

            21:00   21:24   22:37   22:56   23:38 (  23:40) (  25:08) = 1:51:35

         Abbey Cochran 21:00 --, Kelly Curtis 21:24 --, Rachel Mitchell 22:37 --, Jennifer Phillips 22:56 --,

         Christy Lewis 23:38 --, Jessica Morris 23:40 --, Jared Pablo 25:08 --

 

  17.  Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo (Div V)

            21:27   22:00   22:17   22:54   23:02 (  23:04) (  23:40) = 1:51:40

         Kathryn Mooney 21:27 FR., Shalyn Hockey 22:00 JR., Allison Fields 22:17 SO., Hannah Faryiss 22:54 FR.,

         Sarah Whitaker 23:02 FR., Ashley Eastin 23:04 JR., Theresa Riforgiate 23:40 JR.

 

  18.  Corcoran (Div IV)

            21:07   21:32   22:25   22:49   24:30 (  24:39) (  26:23) = 1:52:23

         Adriana Jaramillo 21:07 JR., Paloma Dominguez 21:32 JR., Jovonni Carrigan 22:25 JR., Estella Barrera

         22:49 JR., Jackie Alvarado 24:30 JR., Ashley Balderama 24:39 SR., Lindsay Smith 26:23 JR.

 

  19.  Golden West - Visalia (Div I)

            20:16   20:32   22:52   23:41   25:06 (  25:30) (  26:57) = 1:52:27

         Leslie Peacock 20:16 SR., Tisha Cotta 20:32 JR., Victoria Mashler 22:52 FR., Cynthia Jacobsma 23:41

         SO., Deveina Navarrette 25:06 JR., Gloria Becerra 25:30 JR., Sami Miller 26:57 SR.

 

  20.  Clovis West (Div I)

            20:53   22:25   22:45   23:00   23:37 (  35:36) = 1:52:40

         Katie Hagerman 20:53 FR., Kelly Hagerman 22:25 JR., Elise Hennrikus 22:45 JR., Alicia Elizondo 23:00

         SO., Shannon Hickman 23:37 JR., Brooke Caeton 35:36 JR.

 

  21.  Taft (Div IV)

            20:20   22:16   23:13   23:15   23:45 (  26:40) (  28:24) = 1:52:49

         Sonia Almanza 20:20 SR., Katie Thompson 22:16 SO., Raquel Garcia 23:13 FR., Amy Magee 23:15 FR.,

         Megan Magee 23:45 JR., Lorena Casa 26:40 FR., Cindy Zendejas 28:24 SO.

 

  22.  Sanger (Div II)

            21:02   21:40   22:58   23:10   24:26 (  25:26) (  28:13) = 1:53:16

         Meaghan Vinton 21:02 FR., Manuela Vinton 21:40 JR., Micaella Vinton 22:58 SO., Erin Johnson 23:10 JR.,

         Melissa Villarreal 24:26 JR., Daniela Gutierrez 25:26 SO., Katy Doerksen 28:13 JR.

 

  23.  Tulare Western (Div II)

            21:24   22:04   22:40   23:05   24:30 (  26:37) = 1:53:43

         Cortney Garrison 21:24 SR., Allison Heers 22:04 JR., Jessica Loza 22:40 JR., Rachel Argueta 23:05 SR.,

         Emily Garrison 24:30 SO., Laura Cabrera 26:37 SO.

 

  24.  Hoover - Fresno (Div II)

            22:05   22:41   22:48   22:52   23:57 (  24:05) (  25:05) = 1:54:23

         Andrea Van Buskirk 22:05 SR., Brittany Cruz 22:41 FR., Crystal Perez 22:48 FR., Jessica Granados

         22:52 JR., Leslie Fester 23:57 SR., Rebekah Madison 24:05 FR., Desiree Rocha 25:05 SO.

 

  25.  Central Valley Christian - Visalia (Div V)

            22:03   22:06   23:01   23:13   24:27 (  24:55) (  25:20) = 1:54:50

         Kristina Boertje 22:03 JR., Sarah Koelewyn 22:06 JR., Michelle Reenders 23:01 JR., Kelly Van Hofwegen

         23:13 JR., Laura Poindexter 24:27 FR., Alysse Van Den Berg 24:55 JR., Molly Shropshire 25:20 SR.

 

  26.  McFarland (Div IV)

            21:58   22:33   23:24   23:33   24:27 (  24:46) (  28:20) = 1:55:55

         Claudia Llamas 21:58 FR., Mari Rodriguez 22:33 SO., Glenda Briones 23:24 JR., Jessica Garcia 23:33

         JR., Rocio Bravo 24:27 SO., Marlyn Rizo 24:46 FR., Gaby Gonzalez 28:20 SR.

 

  27.  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno (Div IV)

            20:56   21:47   24:14   24:19   25:56 (  27:53) (  28:42) = 1:57:12

         Laura Jura 20:56 SR., Lucia Gonzales 21:47 SR., Andrea Corona 24:14 FR., Christina Corona 24:19 SR.,

         Miriam Ellison 25:56 SO., Alyse Carter 27:53 FR., Jenna Stallard 28:42 SO.

 

  28.  Woodlake (Div IV)

            22:09   23:25   23:35   23:43   24:42 (  24:57) (  27:23) = 1:57:34

         Antoinette Cardenas 22:09 JR., Becky Griswold 23:25 SO., Maria Sanchez 23:35 JR., Linea Guerra 23:43

         JR., Crystal Valencia 24:42 JR., Angelica Chavez 24:57 SO., Demaris Mendoza 27:23 FR.

 

  29.  Redwood - Visalia (Div I)

            23:02   23:03   23:18   23:42   24:46 (  27:35) (  28:56) = 1:57:51

         Randy Maya 23:02 JR., Cynthia Martinez 23:03 SR., Feliz Santillan 23:18 FR., Autumn Jones 23:42 FR.,

         Andrea Garcia 24:46 FR., Adrianna Garcia 27:35 SR., Amelinda Garcia 28:56 FR.

 

  30.  Yosemite - Oakhurst (Div III)

            23:09   23:22   23:35   23:46   24:56 (  25:14) (  26:13) = 1:58:48

         Claire Criswell 23:09 SR., Amanda Hinkle 23:22 SR., Janelle Moylan 23:35 SR., Cori Dooman 23:46 SR.,

         Heather Norman 24:56 SR., Caitlyn Blum 25:14 JR., Katy Peek 26:13 JR.

 

  31.  Hanford (Div III)

            21:43   23:34   24:13   24:30   24:49 (  25:25) (  26:16) = 1:58:49

         Andrea Mattos 21:43 JR., Elena Vennera 23:34 JR., Lauryn Calhoun 24:13 SO., Jessica Toralez 24:30 FR.,

         Danielle Clark 24:49 SO., Shoko Higuashionna 25:25 JR., Jamie Medina 26:16 SO.

 

  32.  Lemoore (Div II)

            22:07   23:51   24:03   24:19   24:40 (  25:18) (  25:24) = 1:59:00

         Heaven Holdbrooks 22:07 --, Lindsay Brown 23:51 --, Brianna Horvat 24:03 --, Chandra Olsen 24:19 --,

         Sarah Bengtson 24:40 --, Carmen Vega 25:18 --, Victoria Hartman 25:24 --

 

  33.  Tulare Union (Div II)

            21:37   23:07   24:53   25:10   25:34 (  25:34) (  26:05) = 2:00:21

         Sarah Bittick 21:37 JR., Amy Rowell 23:07 SO., Vanessa Myers 24:53 SR., Nancy Rodriguez 25:10 SR.,

         Kaitlyn Zucchi 25:34 SR., Joy Olson 25:34 SO., Mikela Nichols 26:05 JR.

 

  34.  South - Bakersfield (Div I)

            22:30   23:57   24:02   25:12   25:34 (  26:46) (  27:22) = 2:01:15

         Angela Denton 22:30 FR., Amalia Diaz 23:57 SO., Laura Ponce 24:02 FR., Patricia Stanton 25:12 SR.,

         Reyna Starr 25:34 SO., Jennifer Freeman 26:46 FR., Elizabeth Wyatt 27:22 SO.

 

  35.  El Diamante - Visalia (Div IV)

            22:53   24:01   24:25   24:58   25:30 (  26:27) (  26:36) = 2:01:47

         Sierra Gonzales 22:53 FR., Stephanie Porres 24:01 SO., Johanna Enriquez 24:25 SO., Lacey Taylor 24:58

         FR., Samantha Bowman 25:30 SO., April Staley 26:27 SO., Kathryn Fankhauser 26:36 SO.

 

  36.  Highland - Bakersfield (Div II)

            23:06   23:37   24:16   25:30   25:47 (  26:26) (  31:04) = 2:02:16

         Brandy Kofoed 23:06 SR., Candace Clark 23:37 SR., Tawnie Soelberg 24:16 SR., Vanessa Radsick 25:30

         FR., Natalie Hamilton 25:47 FR., Elizabeth Chamberlain 26:26 JR., Kayla Stilwell 31:04 JR.

 

  37.  Garces - Bakersfield (Div IV)

            20:59   23:11   23:34   24:11   30:31 (  30:56) (  32:14) = 2:02:26

         Amanda De Jong 20:59 SR., Rachel Rodriguez 23:11 FR., Vanessa Navarro 23:34 SR., Michelle Jackson

         24:11 SO., Simone Clements 30:31 FR., Susa Garza 30:56 FR., Lupe Garza 32:14 FR.

 

  38.  Sunnyside - Fresno (Div I)

            20:27   24:44   25:36   25:51   26:16 (  27:36) (  28:41) = 2:02:54

         Rosalinda Perez 20:27 FR., Airlia Pang 24:44 SR., Paola Anchondo 25:36 SR., Jackie Ayala 25:51 SR.,

         Angelica Marquez 26:16 FR., Ranny Sum 27:36 FR., Yuliana Luna 28:41 SO.

 

  39.  Farmersville (Div IV)

            23:27   24:04   24:23   25:12   26:30 (  26:50) (  27:24) = 2:03:36

         Daisy Chavez 23:27 --, Veronica Benitez 24:04 --, Denise Rojas 24:23 --, Janet Rodriguez 25:12 --,

         Margarita Camacho 26:30 --, Yadira Pecina 26:50 --, Juana Briceno 27:24 --

 

  40.  Reedley (Div II)

            22:55   24:19   24:20   26:49   26:59 = 2:05:22

         Sandra Sanchez 22:55 SR., Miriam Hernandez 24:19 SR., Danelle Brockett 24:20 SR., Elena Gonzalez

         26:49 FR., Carolina Hernandez 26:59 SO.

 

  41.  Edison - Fresno (Div II)

            23:28   23:30   25:19   25:27   27:47 (  29:36) = 2:05:31

         Nadje Najar 23:28 --, Brooklynn Edwards 23:30 --, Farin Jacobsen 25:19 --, Alyssa Friesen 25:27 --,

         Annalee Asbury 27:47 --, Phia Xiong 29:36 --

 

  42.  Mendota ( Div IV)

            21:17   23:45   25:48   27:04   27:40 = 2:05:34

         Elizabeth Espinozo 21:17 SR., Amanda Salinas 23:45 JR., Maria Castillo 25:48 FR., Crystal Gonzalez

         27:04 JR., Jackie Salas 27:40 SO.

 

  43.  Hanford West (Div III)

            21:21   21:55   24:01   26:15   32:58 = 2:06:30

         Jessica Alexander 21:21 JR., Raegan Chambers 21:55 SO., Jessica Ivey 24:01 FR., Brittney Hogue 26:15

         FR., Yolena Valverde 32:58 SO.

 

  44.  Washington Union - Fresno (Div III)

            20:45   23:50   25:42   27:07   30:24 = 2:07:48

         Kaili Zink 20:45 --, Nancy Rodriguez 23:50 --, Melinda Cerrillo 25:42 --, Amanda Cogan 27:07 --,

         Raileen Rico 30:24 --

 

  45.  Bakersfield (Div I)

            24:37   24:59   25:23   26:39   27:05 (  28:55) = 2:08:43

         Dennice Flores 24:37 JR., Vanessa Maldonado 24:59 SO., Litalia Yoakum 25:23 JR., Marlene Villey 26:39

         JR., Jamie Poteete 27:05 SO., Whitney Aguirre 28:55 SO.

 

  46.  Firebaugh (Div IV)

            22:27   23:38   26:20   26:42   29:40 = 2:08:47

         Yuliana Santillan 22:27 SR., Amelia Herrera 23:38 JR., Leticia Arevalo 26:20 FR., Leslie Rodriguez

         26:42 JR., Yuri Rodriguez 29:40 FR.

 

  47.  Selma (Div III)

            21:59   25:49   26:51   27:51   27:56 = 2:10:26

         Eva Flores 21:59 --, Victoria Munoz 25:49 --, Leslie DeOchoa 26:51 --, Yanet Corriuba 27:51 --,

         Syliana Aguilar 27:56 --

 

  48.  Tehachapi (Div III)

            24:14   25:01   26:51   27:23   27:46 = 2:11:15

         Molly Patience 24:14 JR., Kara Hafner 25:01 SR., Skye Martin 26:51 FR., Aly Steele 27:23 SR., Brandi

         Borlina 27:46 SO.

 

  49.  Tranquillity (Div IV)

            25:49   26:52   28:00   28:18   29:49 (  30:37) = 2:18:48

         Claudia Ramirez 25:49 JR., Valeria Perez 26:52 SO., Jessica Gutierrez 28:00 FR., Adelita Pena 28:18

         SO., Sandra Gudino 29:49 SO., Jessica Samora 30:37 SR.

 

  50.  Fowler (Div IV)

            26:03   26:27   28:04   28:47   30:36 (  30:36) (  30:53) = 2:19:57

         Tina Hammond 26:03 SO., Ana Toscano 26:27 SR., Allison Orum 28:04 SR., Liliana Hernandez 28:47 SO.,

         Amy Gavorian 30:36 FR., Sonya Petz 30:36 FR., Erika Pereschica 30:53 FR.

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page