Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2004 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** Division III BOY'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                                         CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Brandon Rooney                  Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Sr.    15:51    5:07    611

    2    2 Luis Marquez                    MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Sr.    16:36    5:22    735

    3    3 Syd Newsome                     WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Sr.    16:41    5:23    676

    4    4 Levi Reynaga                    GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Jr.    16:58    5:29    711

    5    5 Brian Noonan                    Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Sr.    17:09    5:32    612

    6    6 Carlos Gomez                    Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Sr.    17:17    5:35    692

    7    7 Jarid Skiles                    Porter/Porterville High School                        Jr.    17:19    5:35    575

    8    8 Sheldon Stanton                 ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              Jr.    17:23    5:37    593

    9    9 Luis Chaidez                    GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        So.    17:36    5:41   1051

   10   10 Jose Alvares                    GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        So.    17:37    5:41   1050

   11   11 Oscar Silva                     GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Jr.    17:39    5:42   1055

   12   12 Carlos Marquez                  MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Jr.    17:43    5:43    738

   13   13 Josh Snider                     Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Fr.    17:44    5:44    617

   14   14 Joey Nielson                    MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Sr.    17:45    5:44    736

   15   15 Amilcar Alvares                 GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        So.    17:49    5:45   1049

   16   16 Efrain Esteves                  Hanf/Hanford High School                              Sr.    17:54    5:47   1111

   17   17 Cesar Mirales                   GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        So.    17:56    5:47   1053

   18   18 Alex Loeza                      Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Sr.    17:57    5:48    696

   19   19 Juan Medina                     Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Sr.    17:58    5:48    693

   20   20 Jose Gomez                      Shaftr/Shafter High School                            So.    17:58    5:48    697

   21   21 Vincent Ortega                  MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              So.    18:05    5:50    737

   22   22 Juan Martinez                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             Jr.    18:10    5:52    625

   23   23 Alvaro Avila                    CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               Jr.    18:11    5:52   1098

   24   24 Gabriel Jones                   Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Jr.    18:12    5:53    694

   25   25 Jorge Mendez                    GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Jr.    18:13    5:53   1052

   26   26 Pedro Montoya                   Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Jr.    18:19    5:55    695

   27   27 Matt Ford                       CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               Jr.    18:19    5:55   1099

   28   28 Nick Santana                    TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        So.    18:20    5:55    559

   29   29 Jesus Parra                     Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             Fr.    18:22    5:56    628

   30   30 Jeff Pousson                    Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Sr.    18:23    5:56    613

   31   31 Aaron Bronzan                   MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Sr.    18:26    5:57    739

   32   32 Seth Bowser                     Porter/Porterville High School                        Fr.    18:28    5:58    577

   33   33 Jonathan Warner                 MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Sr.    18:32    5:59    740

   34   34 Lucas Espericueta               Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Jr.    18:34    6:00    698

   35   35 Leeland Steward                 TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Jr.    18:41    6:02    560

   36   36 John Northrup                   WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Jr.    18:43    6:03    677

   37   37 Honer Arreola                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             So.    18:47    6:04    629

   38   38 Courtney Corral                 Hanf/Hanford High School                              Sr.    18:48    6:04   1113

   39   39 Art Hernandez                   Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 So.    18:50    6:05    642

   40   40 Custodio Hernandez              Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             Jr.    18:56    6:07    627

   41   41 Tim Petersen                    WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Jr.    18:57    6:07    679

   42   42 Francisco Ruiz                  CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               Jr.    18:57    6:07   1101

   43   43 Adam Chavez                     Selma/Selma High School                               Fr.    18:59    6:08    657

   44      Matt Madrigal                   Wasco/Wasco High School                               So.    18:59    6:08    722

   45   44 Peter Sim                       CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               So.    19:00    6:08   1100

   46   45 Daniel Ramirez                  Selma/Selma High School                               Jr.    19:01    6:08    656

   47   46 Brian Fagundes                  Hanf/Hanford High School                              So.    19:06    6:10   1114

   48   47 Cody Alves                      Selma/Selma High School                               Fr.    19:07    6:10    658

   49   48 Chris Coronado                  CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               So.    19:14    6:13   1097

   50   49 Carlos Roldan                   ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              So.    19:15    6:13    594

   51   50 Robbie Ellis                    Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 Fr.    19:16    6:13    640

   52   51 Ricardo Rojas                   TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        So.    19:17    6:13    564

   53   52 Kurtis Matthews                 HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Sr.    19:17    6:14    755

   54   53 Ty Armbreent                    Teha/Tehachapi High School                            So.    19:17    6:14    616

   55   54 Peter Lo                        WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Jr.    19:20    6:15    680

   56   55 Steven Dieterle                 Porter/Porterville High School                        So.    19:21    6:15    578

   57   56 Victor Ramirez                  Selma/Selma High School                               So.    19:24    6:16    660

   58   57 Juan Monje                      Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             So.    19:26    6:16    630

   59   58 Marc Schommer                   MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Sr.    19:27    6:17    741

   60   59 Seth Demant                     WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Jr.    19:28    6:17    678

   61   60 Josh Phillian                   ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              So.    19:30    6:18    595

   62   61 Ross Janzen                     Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Sr.    19:33    6:19    615

   63   62 Fernando Flores                 Porter/Porterville High School                        So.    19:34    6:19    579

   64   63 Robert Quintero                 GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Fr.    19:36    6:20   1057

   65   64 Jonathan Meyer                  GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Jr.    19:37    6:20    709

   66   65 Salvador Vega                   HanfW/Hanford West High School                        So.    19:40    6:21    757

   67   66 Aaron Bowman                    ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              Jr.    19:41    6:21    597

   68   67 Nicasio Lopez                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             Jr.    19:48    6:23    632

   69   68 Justin Hughes                   TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Jr.    19:49    6:24    562

   70   69 Johnathan Piper                 ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              Jr.    19:50    6:24    599

   71   70 Spencer Frasher                 Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 Sr.    19:54    6:26    636

   72   71 Lucas Bettencourt               HanfW/Hanford West High School                        So.    19:55    6:26    758

   73   72 Curtis Lohse                    Hanf/Hanford High School                              Fr.    19:57    6:27   1117

   74   73 Matt Luna                       TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Sr.    19:58    6:27    565

   75   74 Ryan Cardoza                    WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Fr.    19:58    6:27    681

   76   75 Domingo Fernandez               TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Fr.    20:05    6:29    563

   77   76 Mark Gravaeder                  ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              Jr.    20:13    6:31    596

   78   77 Derrick Dominguez               Selma/Selma High School                               Sr.    20:13    6:32    662

   79   78 Jamie Padilla                   HanfW/Hanford West High School                        So.    20:16    6:32    762

   80   79 Ceasar Amaral                   HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Jr.    20:17    6:33    761

   81   80 Chris Bischel                   Porter/Porterville High School                        So.    20:17    6:33    580

   82   81 Eduardo Flores                  CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               So.    20:33    6:38   1103

   83   82 Tim Chavez                      GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Sr.    20:36    6:39    715

   84   83 Alex Reyes                      Selma/Selma High School                               So.    20:43    6:41    661

   85   84 Richard Cacho                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             Sr.    20:43    6:41    626

   86   85 Garrett Workman                 GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        So.    20:49    6:43    712

   87   86 Zach Bibb                       Selma/Selma High School                               So.    20:50    6:44    663

   88   87 Jesse Hernandez                 HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Fr.    20:53    6:45    760

   89   88 Oscar Cisneros                  GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Jr.    20:57    6:46    714

   90   89 James Pettis                    Porter/Porterville High School                        Sr.    21:04    6:48    576

   91      Jesus Perez                     Wasco/Wasco High School                               Sr.    21:08    6:50    724

   92   90 Miguel Lara                     Porter/Porterville High School                        Sr.    21:11    6:50    581

   93   91 Dustin Malanca                  Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 Jr.    21:12    6:51    639

   94   92 Josef Angilar                   HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Sr.    21:12    6:51    756

   95   93 Min Han                         ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              So.    21:16    6:52    601

   96   94 Aaron Salisbury                 Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 So.    21:16    6:52    641

   97   95 Mike Standridge                 GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Jr.    21:30    6:57    713

   98   96 Martin Murillo                  CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               Fr.    21:31    6:57   1102

   99   97 Joel Adkins                     WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Jr.    21:40    7:00    682

  100   98 David Clark                     Hanf/Hanford High School                              Jr.    21:48    7:02   1120

  101   99 Brandon Brown                   Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 Jr.    22:04    7:07    643

  102  100 Jacob Ortiz                     Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 Jr.    22:05    7:08    637

  103      Eduardo Gonzalez                Wasco/Wasco High School                               Jr.    22:14    7:11    725

  104  101 Luis Paceno                     Hanf/Hanford High School                              Fr.    22:39    7:19   1119

  105  102 Enrique Sierra                  Hanf/Hanford High School                              Sr.    22:44    7:20   1118

  106  103 Lino Flores                     TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Sr.    22:46    7:21    567

  107  104 Scott Anderson                  Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Sr.    24:05    7:47    614

 

  11/10/2004 16:22

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page