Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2004 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** DIV III - BOY'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 62 GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield ( 17:44 1:28:37)

==============================================================

1 9 Luis Chaidez So. 1051 17:36

2 10 Jose Alvares So. 1050 17:37

3 11 Oscar Silva Jr. 1055 17:39

4 15 Amilcar Alvares So. 1049 17:49

5 17 Cesar Mirales So. 1053 17:56

6 ( 25) Jorge Mendez Jr. 1052 18:13

7 ( 63) Robert Quintero Fr. 1057 19:36

 

2. 80 MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia ( 17:43 1:28:35)

==============================================================

1 2 Luis Marquez Sr. 735 16:36

2 12 Carlos Marquez Jr. 738 17:43

3 14 Joey Nielson Sr. 736 17:45

4 21 Vincent Ortega So. 737 18:05

5 31 Aaron Bronzan Sr. 739 18:26

6 ( 33) Jonathan Warner Sr. 740 18:32

7 ( 58) Marc Schommer Sr. 741 19:27

 

3. 87 Shaftr/Shafter High School ( 17:53 1:29:22)

==============================================================

1 6 Carlos Gomez Sr. 692 17:17

2 18 Alex Loeza Sr. 696 17:57

3 19 Juan Medina Sr. 693 17:58

4 20 Jose Gomez So. 697 17:58

5 24 Gabriel Jones Jr. 694 18:12

6 ( 26) Pedro Montoya Jr. 695 18:19

7 ( 34) Lucas Espericueta Jr. 698 18:34

 

4. 102 Teha/Tehachapi High School ( 17:41 1:28:24)

==============================================================

1 1 Brandon Rooney Sr. 611 15:51

2 5 Brian Noonan Sr. 612 17:09

3 13 Josh Snider Fr. 617 17:44

4 30 Jeff Pousson Sr. 613 18:23

5 53 Ty Armbreent So. 616 19:17

6 ( 61) Ross Janzen Sr. 615 19:33

7 (104) Scott Anderson Sr. 614 24:05

 

5. 184 CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano ( 18:45 1:33:41)

==============================================================

1 23 Alvaro Avila Jr. 1098 18:11

2 27 Matt Ford Jr. 1099 18:19

3 42 Francisco Ruiz Jr. 1101 18:57

4 44 Peter Sim So. 1100 19:00

5 48 Chris Coronado So. 1097 19:14

6 ( 81) Eduardo Flores So. 1103 20:33

7 ( 96) Martin Murillo Fr. 1102 21:31

 

6. 185 Dinuba/Dinuba High School ( 18:45 1:33:41)

==============================================================

1 22 Juan Martinez Jr. 625 18:10

2 29 Jesus Parra Fr. 628 18:22

3 37 Honer Arreola So. 629 18:47

4 40 Custodio Hernandez Jr. 627 18:56

5 57 Juan Monje So. 630 19:26

6 ( 67) Nicasio Lopez Jr. 632 19:48

7 ( 84) Richard Cacho Sr. 626 20:43

 

7. 193 WashUn/Washington Union High School Fresno ( 18:38 1:33:09)

==============================================================

1 3 Syd Newsome Sr. 676 16:41

2 36 John Northrup Jr. 677 18:43

3 41 Tim Petersen Jr. 679 18:57

4 54 Peter Lo Jr. 680 19:20

5 59 Seth Demant Jr. 678 19:28

6 ( 74) Ryan Cardoza Fr. 681 19:58

7 ( 97) Joel Adkins Jr. 682 21:40

 

8. 236 Porter/Porterville High School ( 19:00 1:34:59)

==============================================================

1 7 Jarid Skiles Jr. 575 17:19

2 32 Seth Bowser Fr. 577 18:28

3 55 Steven Dieterle So. 578 19:21

4 62 Fernando Flores So. 579 19:34

5 80 Chris Bischel So. 580 20:17

6 ( 89) James Pettis Sr. 576 21:04

7 ( 90) Miguel Lara Sr. 581 21:11

 

9. 252 ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia ( 19:08 1:35:39)

==============================================================

1 8 Sheldon Stanton Jr. 593 17:23

2 49 Carlos Roldan So. 594 19:15

3 60 Josh Phillian So. 595 19:30

4 66 Aaron Bowman Jr. 597 19:41

5 69 Johnathan Piper Jr. 599 19:50

6 ( 76) Mark Gravaeder Jr. 596 20:13

7 ( 93) Min Han So. 601 21:16

 

10. 255 TulUn/Tulare Union High School ( 19:13 1:36:05)

==============================================================

1 28 Nick Santana So. 559 18:20

2 35 Leeland Steward Jr. 560 18:41

3 51 Ricardo Rojas So. 564 19:17

4 68 Justin Hughes Jr. 562 19:49

5 73 Matt Luna Sr. 565 19:58

6 ( 75) Domingo Fernandez Fr. 563 20:05

7 (103) Lino Flores Sr. 567 22:46

 

 

 

11. 268 Selma/Selma High School ( 19:21 1:36:44)

==============================================================

1 43 Adam Chavez Fr. 657 18:59

2 45 Daniel Ramirez Jr. 656 19:01

3 47 Cody Alves Fr. 658 19:07

4 56 Victor Ramirez So. 660 19:24

5 77 Derrick Dominguez Sr. 662 20:13

6 ( 83) Alex Reyes So. 661 20:43

7 ( 86) Zach Bibb So. 663 20:50

 

12. 270 Hanf/Hanford High School ( 19:31 1:37:33)

==============================================================

1 16 Efrain Esteves Sr. 1111 17:54

2 38 Courtney Corral Sr. 1113 18:48

3 46 Brian Fagundes So. 1114 19:06

4 72 Curtis Lohse Fr. 1117 19:57

5 98 David Clark Jr. 1120 21:48

6 (101) Luis Paceno Fr. 1119 22:39

7 (102) Enrique Sierra Sr. 1118 22:44

 

13. 323 GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville ( 19:48 1:38:57)

==============================================================

1 4 Levi Reynaga Jr. 711 16:58

2 64 Jonathan Meyer Jr. 709 19:37

3 82 Tim Chavez Sr. 715 20:36

4 85 Garrett Workman So. 712 20:49

5 88 Oscar Cisneros Jr. 714 20:57

6 ( 95) Mike Standridge Jr. 713 21:30

 

14. 344 Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst ( 20:06 1:40:28)

==============================================================

1 39 Art Hernandez So. 642 18:50

2 50 Robbie Ellis Fr. 640 19:16

3 70 Spencer Frasher Sr. 636 19:54

4 91 Dustin Malanca Jr. 639 21:12

5 94 Aaron Salisbury So. 641 21:16

6 ( 99) Brandon Brown Jr. 643 22:04

7 (100) Jacob Ortiz Jr. 637 22:05

 

15. 345 HanfW/Hanford West High School ( 19:53 1:39:25)

==============================================================

1 52 Kurtis Matthews Sr. 755 19:17

2 65 Salvador Vega So. 757 19:40

3 71 Lucas Bettencourt So. 758 19:55

4 78 Jamie Padilla So. 762 20:16

5 79 Ceasar Amaral Jr. 761 20:17

6 ( 87) Jesse Hernandez Fr. 760 20:53

7 ( 92) Josef Angilar Sr. 756 21:12

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page