Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2004 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** Division III GIRL'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                                         CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Kaili Zink                      WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Sr.    19:51    6:25    685

    2    2 Grace Larsen                    MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Sr.    19:59    6:27    745

    3    3 Amanda Alarcon                  GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Jr.    20:11    6:31    716

    4    4 Jessica Alexander               HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Sr.    20:22    6:34    765

    5    5 Fanaye Wubeye                   MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Jr.    20:36    6:39    746

    6    6 Yesenia Esparza                 Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Jr.    20:55    6:45    700

    7    7 Laycee Alves                    TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Fr.    21:06    6:49    573

    8    8 Adrianna Reyna                  Shaftr/Shafter High School                            So.    21:10    6:50    702

    9    9 Misty Morgan                    MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Jr.    21:15    6:51    747

   10   10 Alesa Wubeye                    MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Fr.    21:20    6:53    749

   11   11 Maricela Flores                 MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Jr.    21:20    6:53    748

   12   12 Christina Hackett               GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        So.    21:22    6:54    717

   13   13 Sanjuana Garcia                 Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Sr.    21:24    6:55    703

   14   14 Carmen Arriola                  Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Sr.    21:27    6:56    704

   15   15 Sarah Bittick                   TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Sr.    21:28    6:56    568

   16   16 Sierra Gonzalez                 ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              So.    21:35    6:58    603

   17   17 Monica Plascencia               Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Sr.    21:36    6:59    705

   18   18 Candace Galusha                 Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Jr.    21:37    6:59    618

   19   19 Ashley Delgado                  Selma/Selma High School                               Jr.    21:38    6:59    667

   20   20 Anayara Morales                 Porter/Porterville High School                        Sr.    21:44    7:01    585

   21   21 Raegan Chambers                 HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Jr.    21:49    7:03    766

   22      Andrea Mattos                   Hanf/Hanford High School                              Sr.    22:09    7:09   1105

   23   22 Vanessa Torres                  Shaftr/Shafter High School                            Sr.    22:11    7:10    706

   24   23 Cynthia Martinez                GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Jr.    22:25    7:14    718

   25      Sonia Amador                    Wasco/Wasco High School                               So.    22:29    7:15    728

   26   24 Anna Placencia                  TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Fr.    22:31    7:16    574

   27   25 Merisol Nino                    Shaftr/Shafter High School                            So.    22:34    7:17    701

   28   26 Monique Martinez                MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Sr.    22:55    7:24    750

   29   27 Jennifer Chavarin               GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        So.    23:04    7:27   1060

   30   28 Amy Rowell                      TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Jr.    23:05    7:27    571

   31   29 Katie Pettis                    Porter/Porterville High School                        Fr.    23:10    7:29    588

   32   30 Yuri Campos                     GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Jr.    23:29    7:35   1059

   33   31 Faron Hines                     ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              So.    23:30    7:35    605

   34   32 Amy Aragon                      GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Fr.    23:31    7:35   1058

   35   33 Ally Medina                     MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia              Jr.    23:31    7:36    751

   36   34 Allison Stainer                 Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Fr.    23:32    7:36    622

   37   35 Olivia Halvik                   ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              Fr.    23:40    7:38    607

   38   36 Jessica Ivey                    HanfW/Hanford West High School                        So.    23:45    7:40    767

   39   37 Sulema Padilla                  Selma/Selma High School                               So.    23:49    7:41    674

   40   38 Blanca Mejia                    Porter/Porterville High School                        Jr.    23:50    7:42    587

   41   39 Lourdes Santiago                TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Jr.    23:52    7:42    572

   42   40 Candy Cuestas                   GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Jr.    23:58    7:44   1061

   43   41 Lucia Duarte                    HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Jr.    24:11    7:48    768

   44   42 Janae Stainer                   Teha/Tehachapi High School                            So.    24:21    7:52    620

   45   43 Ali Velasco                     GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Jr.    24:25    7:53    720

   46   44 Samantha Hamilton               Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Fr.    24:29    7:54    624

   47      Lorena Gutierrez                Wasco/Wasco High School                               Sr.    24:32    7:55    729

   48   45 Joy Olson                       TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Sr.    24:45    7:59    570

   49   46 Natalie Guerrero                GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        Fr.    24:51    8:01    721

   50   47 Amanda Cogan                    WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Jr.    24:57    8:03    688

   51      Claudia Ramirez                 Wasco/Wasco High School                               Jr.    24:57    8:03    730

   52   48 Carla Rivas                     GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        So.    24:59    8:04   1064

   53   49 Yanet Covarrubias               Selma/Selma High School                               Jr.    25:02    8:05    668

   54   50 Cindy Covarrubias               Selma/Selma High School                               So.    25:17    8:10    669

   55   51 Sandra Garcia                   GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Fr.    25:24    8:12   1065

   56   52 Ashton Porter                   TulUn/Tulare Union High School                        Sr.    25:25    8:12    569

   57   53 Erica Torrez                    GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville        So.    25:26    8:13    719

   58      Jessica Langley                 Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 So.    25:38    8:17    648

   59   54 Carol Pineda                    GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield        Jr.    25:51    8:21   1063

   60   55 Skye Martin                     Teha/Tehachapi High School                            So.    25:56    8:22    621

   61   56 Serina Reyna                    Selma/Selma High School                               Fr.    25:58    8:23    673

   62      Sandra Ortiz                    CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano               So.    26:06    8:26   1095

   63   57 Brandi Borlina                  Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Jr.    26:12    8:28    619

   64   58 Leslie Deochoa                  Selma/Selma High School                               So.    26:31    8:33    672

   65   59 Rachel Ward                     Teha/Tehachapi High School                            Fr.    26:36    8:35    623

   66   60 Annette Haro                    Porter/Porterville High School                        Jr.    26:40    8:36    590

   67   61 Melinda Cerrillo                WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Jr.    26:40    8:37    687

   68   62 Nancy Rodriguez                 WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Sr.    26:48    8:39    686

   69   63 Ramona Valle                    WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno          Fr.    26:52    8:40    689

   70   64 Kate Bourne                     ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              Fr.    26:54    8:41    608

   71      Danielle Quintero               Dinuba/Dinuba High School                             So.    26:58    8:42    635

   72      Elva Linares                    Wasco/Wasco High School                               Jr.    27:16    8:48    732

   73      Jamie Medina                    Hanf/Hanford High School                              Jr.    27:17    8:48   1107

   74   65 Sylvina Aguilar                 Selma/Selma High School                               Jr.    27:29    8:52    670

   75   66 Bailey McPhetridge              Porter/Porterville High School                        Fr.    27:50    8:59    592

   76   67 Misty Villareal                 Porter/Porterville High School                        Jr.    27:50    8:59    591

   77   68 Christina Martinez              ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia              So.    28:13    9:07    606

   78   69 Kimberly Estrada                HanfW/Hanford West High School                        Fr.    28:21    9:09    769

   79      Brittany Demeny                 Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst                 Sr.    29:31    9:32    647

   80      Kaitlin Matthews                Hanf/Hanford High School                              Fr.    31:49   10:16   1110

   81      Shelby Goode                    Hanf/Hanford High School                              Fr.    31:50   10:16   1109

 

  11/10/2004 14:55

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page