Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2004 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** Division IV BOY'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                                         CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

    1      Erick Garcia                    Parlier/Parlier High School                           So.    16:01    5:10    939

    2    1 Tony Rojas                      McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    16:46    5:25    774

    3    2 Carlos Palacios                 Temple/Templeton High School                          Sr.    17:07    5:32    944

    4    3 Baltatzar Topete                McFar/McFarland High School                           So.    17:09    5:32    771

    5    4 Octavio Ruiz                    McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    17:13    5:33    772

    6    5 Juan Carlos Alatorre            Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Sr.    17:18    5:35    838

    7    6 Julio Olvera                    McFar/McFarland High School                           So.    17:20    5:36    770

    8      Horacio Garcia                  Parlier/Parlier High School                           Sr.    17:22    5:36    938

    9    7 Juan Serna                      McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    17:25    5:38    776

   10    8 Javier Cebarros                 Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Jr.    17:28    5:38    839

   11    9 Jordan Cavanaugh                Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Jr.    17:28    5:39    878

   12   10 Tony Fernandez                  McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    17:31    5:39    775

   13   11 Agustin Aramillo                Corc/Corcoran High School                             Jr.    17:43    5:43    788

   14   12 J.R. Lopez                      Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           Jr.    17:43    5:43    916

   15   13 Cruz Adams                      Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Sr.    17:48    5:45    958

   16   14 Jaime Bravo                     McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    17:55    5:47    773

   17   15 Joseph Spahn                    Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           So.    18:01    5:49    841

   18   16 Luis Ruiz                       Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Sr.    18:03    5:50    900

   19   17 Anders Raine                    Temple/Templeton High School                          So.    18:03    5:50    947

   20   18 William DeJong                  Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               Jr.    18:04    5:50     19

   21   19 Jacobo Villasenor               Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Jr.    18:05    5:50    840

   22   20 Francisco Andeluz               Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                          Sr.    18:09    5:52    928

   23   21 Juan Magana                     Kerman/Kerman High School                             Fr.    18:13    5:53    816

   24   22 Brandon Sutton                  Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Sr.    18:14    5:53    882

   25   23 Martin Paramo                   Kerman/Kerman High School                             So.    18:25    5:57    817

   26      Hugo Solorio                    River/Riverdale High School                           Jr.    18:26    5:57    899

   27   24 Gabe Calvo                      Temple/Templeton High School                          Sr.    18:27    5:57    945

   28   25 Jose DeLara                     Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    18:30    5:58    790

   29   26 Jonas Guzman                    Taft/Taft High School                                 Jr.    18:30    5:59    824

   30   27 Leo Nava                        Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Jr.    18:31    5:59    901

   31   28 Sean Ray                        SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                So.    18:31    5:59    857

   32   29 Clemente Castillo               Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    18:32    5:59    789

   33   30 A.J. Weber                      Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                          So.    18:41    6:02    930

   34   31 Miguel Aguilera                 Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           Jr.    18:41    6:02    917

   35   32 Cameron Dalke                   Temple/Templeton High School                          Jr.    18:42    6:02    946

   36   33 Angel Olea                      Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Sr.    18:43    6:03   1087

   37   34 Philip Zuniga                   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Fr.    18:44    6:03    859

   38   35 Willy Rosales                   Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Jr.    18:47    6:04    884

   39   36 Dustin McAlpine                 Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       So.    18:49    6:04    881

   40   37 JC Rodriguez                    Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Sr.    18:49    6:05    902

   41   38 Chris Orme                      SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Sr.    18:50    6:05    858

   42   39 Miguel Jimenez                  Fowler/Fowler High School                             Sr.    18:51    6:05    801

   43   40 Jon Rocha                       SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Jr.    18:51    6:05    861

   44   41 Ricardo Barrera                 Coal/Coalinga High School                             Jr.    18:58    6:07     11

   45   42 Pedro Amezola                   Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    19:01    6:09    793

   46   43 Jesse Castillo                  Corc/Corcoran High School                             Jr.    19:02    6:09    791

   47   44 Matt Wilson                     Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                          So.    19:03    6:09    931

   48   45 Joel Robles                     Corc/Corcoran High School                             So.    19:04    6:09    792

   49      Gerardo Ramirez                 River/Riverdale High School                           Jr.    19:05    6:10    897

   50   46 Gilbert Flores                  Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           So.    19:06    6:10    842

   51   47 Mario Valdez                    Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    19:07    6:10    787

   52   48 Humberto Vidales                Kerman/Kerman High School                             Jr.    19:07    6:10    819

   53   49 Adan Herrera                    Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Jr.    19:09    6:11    909

   54   50 Gabe Zaragoza                   Fowler/Fowler High School                             Jr.    19:13    6:12    802

   55   51 Anthony Moreno                  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Fr.    19:14    6:13    860

   56   52 Matt Lauritzen                  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                So.    19:20    6:14    863

   57   53 Richard Chavez                  Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Sr.    19:21    6:15   1088

   58   54 Adrian Guerra                   Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Sr.    19:24    6:16    960

   59   55 Miguel Magdaleno                Coal/Coalinga High School                             Jr.    19:25    6:16     13

   60   56 Matt Martinez                   Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           Jr.    19:26    6:17    918

   61   57 Justin Rojas                    Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               So.    19:27    6:17     24

   62   58 Chris Rodriguez                 Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                          Sr.    19:30    6:18    929

   63   59 Rigoberto Moran                 Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Sr.    19:31    6:18   1089

   64   60 Ezra Sears                      Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Jr.    19:31    6:18    959

   65   61 David Sanchez                   Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Fr.    19:32    6:18   1092

   66   62 Eduardo Saldana                 Fowler/Fowler High School                             So.    19:32    6:18    804

   67   63 Jose Vidales                    Kerman/Kerman High School                             Fr.    19:37    6:20    818

   68   64 Jose Melandez                   Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Fr.    19:37    6:20    905

   69   65 Naun Garcia                     Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                          So.    19:41    6:21    933

   70   66 Josh Rickert                    Temple/Templeton High School                          So.    19:45    6:23    948

   71   67 Adrian Garcia                   Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Sr.    19:48    6:24    843

   72   68 Ramon Andrade                   Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Sr.    19:48    6:24    844

   73   69 Juvenal Lemus                   Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           Fr.    19:49    6:24    919

   74   70 Raymond Carlson                 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                So.    19:50    6:24    862

   75   71 Russell Berndt                  Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Fr.    19:51    6:25    962

   76   72 Manuel Rodriguez                Temple/Templeton High School                          Fr.    19:57    6:26    950

   77   73 Daniel Newman                   Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               Sr.    19:58    6:27     22

   78   74 John Vanderpoel                 Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               Fr.    20:07    6:30     25

   79   75 Gilberto Herrera                Farmer/Farmersville High School                       So.    20:13    6:31   1091

   80   76 Clayton Reynolds                Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Fr.    20:13    6:32    883

   81   77 John Erdei                      Taft/Taft High School                                 So.    20:16    6:33    826

   82   78 Ben Cooper                      Taft/Taft High School                                 So.    20:18    6:33    825

   83   79 Gustavo Flores                  Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Sr.    20:23    6:35   1121

   84   80 Jose Gutierrez                  Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          So.    20:26    6:36    903

   85   81 Erik Lemus                      Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           Fr.    20:29    6:37    920

   86   82 William Hamerslagh              Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Fr.    20:32    6:38    880

   87      Javier Ibanez                   River/Riverdale High School                           Jr.    20:33    6:38    896

   88   83 Steve Chabola                   Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                          So.    20:34    6:38    932

   89   84 JJ Marquez                      Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Sr.    20:43    6:41    906

   90   85 Caleb Koop                      Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 So.    20:53    6:45    961

   91   86 Jesus Pulido                    Coal/Coalinga High School                             Jr.    20:55    6:45     14

   92   87 Tyler Rubinol                   Coal/Coalinga High School                             Jr.    20:57    6:46     12

   93   88 Eli Rudometkin                  Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Fr.    20:57    6:46    964

   94   89 Efren Perez                     Farmer/Farmersville High School                       So.    20:58    6:46   1090

   95   90 Luke Hurst                      Fowler/Fowler High School                             So.    21:01    6:47    805

   96   91 Jared King                      Taft/Taft High School                                 So.    21:03    6:48    828

   97   92 Roger Coppola                   Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               So.    21:10    6:50     18

   98   93 David Diaz                      Kerman/Kerman High School                             Jr.    21:14    6:51    820

   99   94 Brian Eschew                    Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                          Fr.    21:17    6:52    935

  100   95 Giovanni Flores                 Taft/Taft High School                                 Fr.    21:18    6:52    830

  101   96 Luke Rawicki                    Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               So.    21:20    6:53     23

  102   97 Salvador Duron                  Fowler/Fowler High School                             Fr.    21:32    6:57    806

  103   98 Sergio Lemus                    Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           Fr.    21:35    6:58    922

  104   99 Cesar Garcia                    Kerman/Kerman High School                             Jr.    21:36    6:58    821

  105  100 Daniel Baronowski               Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               Fr.    21:47    7:02     16

  106  101 Wes Brossard                    Temple/Templeton High School                          Fr.    22:05    7:08    949

  107  102 Zach Archuleta                  Fowler/Fowler High School                             So.    22:07    7:08    807

  108  103 Oracio Diaz                     Kerman/Kerman High School                             Fr.    22:08    7:09    823

  109  104 William Brown                   Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Fr.    22:08    7:09    877

  110  105 Michael Cooper                  Taft/Taft High School                                 So.    22:11    7:10    829

  111  106 Frank Hillyard                  Taft/Taft High School                                 Sr.    22:19    7:12    827

  112      Javier Aguilar                  Caruth/Caruthers High School                          Jr.    22:28    7:15   1073

  113      Jose Bernabe                    Caruth/Caruthers High School                          Sr.    22:34    7:17   1076

  114  107 Eric Lopez                      Coal/Coalinga High School                             Fr.    22:44    7:20     15

  115  108 Joshua Koop                     Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Sr.    23:40    7:38    963

  116      Malachai Whitford               Caruth/Caruthers High School                          Jr.    23:45    7:40   1077

  117  109 Travis Feaver                   Fowler/Fowler High School                             Fr.    23:45    7:40    808

  118      Gurpaul Bath                    Caruth/Caruthers High School                          So.    25:53    8:21   1075

 

  11/10/2004 12:12

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page