Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

                      2004 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                       Hosted by Madera High School

                        Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                         Wednesday, November 10th

 

             *** DIV IV - BOY'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

                           Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                   5-MEMBER  TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL                                        (Average    Total)

==============================================================

                                            Race  Finish

            Name                    Class    NO.   TIME

 

  1.    21  McFar/McFarland High School                        (  17:11  1:25:53)

==============================================================

  1      1  Tony Rojas                Jr.    774   16:46

  2      3  Baltatzar Topete          So.    771   17:09

  3      4  Octavio Ruiz              Jr.    772   17:13

  4      6  Julio Olvera              So.    770   17:20

  5      7  Juan Serna                Jr.    776   17:25

  6   ( 10) Tony Fernandez            Jr.    775   17:31

  7   ( 14) Jaime Bravo               Jr.    773   17:55

 

  2.    93  Woodlk/Woodlake High School                        (  18:00  1:29:58)

==============================================================

  1      5  Juan Carlos Alatorre      Sr.    838   17:18

  2      8  Javier Cebarros           Jr.    839   17:28

  3     15  Joseph Spahn              So.    841   18:01

  4     19  Jacobo Villasenor         Jr.    840   18:05

  5     46  Gilbert Flores            So.    842   19:06

  6   ( 67) Adrian Garcia             Sr.    843   19:48

  7   ( 68) Ramon Andrade             Sr.    844   19:48

 

  3.   141  Temple/Templeton High School                       (  18:25  1:32:04)

==============================================================

  1      2  Carlos Palacios           Sr.    944   17:07

  2     17  Anders Raine              So.    947   18:03

  3     24  Gabe Calvo                Sr.    945   18:27

  4     32  Cameron Dalke             Jr.    946   18:42

  5     66  Josh Rickert              So.    948   19:45

  6   ( 72) Manuel Rodriguez          Fr.    950   19:57

  7   (101) Wes Brossard              Fr.    949   22:05

 

  4.   150  Corc/Corcoran High School                          (  18:34  1:32:48)

==============================================================

  1     11  Agustin Aramillo          Jr.    788   17:43

  2     25  Jose DeLara               Sr.    790   18:30

  3     29  Clemente Castillo         Sr.    789   18:32

  4     42  Pedro Amezola             Sr.    793   19:01

  5     43  Jesse Castillo            Jr.    791   19:02

  6   ( 45) Joel Robles               So.    792   19:04

  7   ( 47) Mario Valdez              Sr.    787   19:07

 

  5.   178  Exeter/Exeter Union High School                    (  18:43  1:33:31)

==============================================================

  1      9  Jordan Cavanaugh          Jr.    878   17:28

  2     22  Brandon Sutton            Sr.    882   18:14

  3     35  Willy Rosales             Jr.    884   18:47

  4     36  Dustin McAlpine           So.    881   18:49

  5     76  Clayton Reynolds          Fr.    883   20:13

  6   ( 82) William Hamerslagh        Fr.    880   20:32

  7   (104) William Brown             Fr.    877   22:08

 

  6.   191  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno             (  18:50  1:34:10)

==============================================================

  1     28  Sean Ray                  So.    857   18:31

  2     34  Philip Zuniga             Fr.    859   18:44

  3     38  Chris Orme                Sr.    858   18:50

  4     40  Jon Rocha                 Jr.    861   18:51

  5     51  Anthony Moreno            Fr.    860   19:14

  6   ( 52) Matt Lauritzen            So.    863   19:20

  7   ( 70) Raymond Carlson           So.    862   19:50

 

  7.   193  Fireba/Firebaugh High School                       (  18:50  1:34:09)

==============================================================

  1     16  Luis Ruiz                 Sr.    900   18:03

  2     27  Leo Nava                  Jr.    901   18:31

  3     37  JC Rodriguez              Sr.    902   18:49

  4     49  Adan Herrera              Jr.    909   19:09

  5     64  Jose Melandez             Fr.    905   19:37

  6   ( 80) Jose Gutierrez            So.    903   20:26

  7   ( 84) JJ Marquez                Sr.    906   20:43

 

  8.   217  Kingsb/Kingsburg High School                       (  19:01  1:35:04)

==============================================================

  1     20  Francisco Andeluz         Sr.    928   18:09

  2     30  A.J. Weber                So.    930   18:41

  3     44  Matt Wilson               So.    931   19:03

  4     58  Chris Rodriguez           Sr.    929   19:30

  5     65  Naun Garcia               So.    933   19:41

  6   ( 83) Steve Chabola             So.    932   20:34

  7   ( 94) Brian Eschew              Fr.    935   21:17

 

  9.   248  Kerman/Kerman High School                          (  19:20  1:36:36)

==============================================================

  1     21  Juan Magana               Fr.    816   18:13

  2     23  Martin Paramo             So.    817   18:25

  3     48  Humberto Vidales          Jr.    819   19:07

  4     63  Jose Vidales              Fr.    818   19:37

  5     93  David Diaz                Jr.    820   21:14

  6   ( 99) Cesar Garcia              Jr.    821   21:36

  7   (103) Oracio Diaz               Fr.    823   22:08

 

 10.   249  Lindsay/Lindsay High School                        (  19:14  1:36:08)

==============================================================

  1     12  J.R. Lopez                Jr.    916   17:43

  2     31  Miguel Aguilera           Jr.    917   18:41

  3     56  Matt Martinez             Jr.    918   19:26

  4     69  Juvenal Lemus             Fr.    919   19:49

  5     81  Erik Lemus                Fr.    920   20:29

  6   ( 98) Sergio Lemus              Fr.    922   21:35

 

 11.   281  Farmer/Farmersville High School                    (  19:28  1:37:20)

==============================================================

  1     33  Angel Olea                Sr.   1087   18:43

  2     53  Richard Chavez            Sr.   1088   19:21

  3     59  Rigoberto Moran           Sr.   1089   19:31

  4     61  David Sanchez             Fr.   1092   19:32

  5     75  Gilberto Herrera          So.   1091   20:13

  6   ( 79) Gustavo Flores            Sr.   1121   20:23

  7   ( 89) Efren Perez               So.   1090   20:58

 

 12.   283  Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse              (  19:30  1:37:27)

==============================================================

  1     13  Cruz Adams                Sr.    958   17:48

  2     54  Adrian Guerra             Sr.    960   19:24

  3     60  Ezra Sears                Jr.    959   19:31

  4     71  Russell Berndt            Fr.    962   19:51

  5     85  Caleb Koop                So.    961   20:53

  6   ( 88) Eli Rudometkin            Fr.    964   20:57

  7   (108) Joshua Koop               Sr.    963   23:40

 

 13.   314  Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield            (  19:46  1:38:46)

==============================================================

  1     18  William DeJong            Jr.     19   18:04

  2     57  Justin Rojas              So.     24   19:27

  3     73  Daniel Newman             Sr.     22   19:58

  4     74  John Vanderpoel           Fr.     25   20:07

  5     92  Roger Coppola             So.     18   21:10

  6   ( 96) Luke Rawicki              So.     23   21:20

  7   (100) Daniel Baronowski         Fr.     16   21:47

 

 14.   338  Fowler/Fowler High School                          (  20:02  1:40:09)

==============================================================

  1     39  Miguel Jimenez            Sr.    801   18:51

  2     50  Gabe Zaragoza             Jr.    802   19:13

  3     62  Eduardo Saldana           So.    804   19:32

  4     90  Luke Hurst                So.    805   21:01

  5     97  Salvador Duron            Fr.    806   21:32

  6   (102) Zach Archuleta            So.    807   22:07

  7   (109) Travis Feaver             Fr.    808   23:45

 

 15.   367  Taft/Taft High School                              (  20:17  1:41:25)

==============================================================

  1     26  Jonas Guzman              Jr.    824   18:30

  2     77  John Erdei                So.    826   20:16

  3     78  Ben Cooper                So.    825   20:18

  4     91  Jared King                So.    828   21:03

  5     95  Giovanni Flores           Fr.    830   21:18

  6   (105) Michael Cooper            So.    829   22:11

  7   (106) Frank Hillyard            Sr.    827   22:19

 

 16.   376  Coal/Coalinga High School                          (  20:36  1:42:59)

==============================================================

  1     41  Ricardo Barrera           Jr.     11   18:58

  2     55  Miguel Magdaleno          Jr.     13   19:25

  3     86  Jesus Pulido              Jr.     14   20:55

  4     87  Tyler Rubinol             Jr.     12   20:57

  5    107  Eric Lopez                Fr.     15   22:44

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page