Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2004 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** Division IV GIRL'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish   PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                                         CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

    1    1 Ali Simpson                     Temple/Templeton High School                          Jr.    19:39    6:21    951

    2    2 Abbey Cochran                   Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Jr.    20:31    6:37    886

    3    3 Kelly Wimmer                    Temple/Templeton High School                          Jr.    20:44    6:42    952

    4    4 Paloma Dominguez                Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    20:49    6:43    794

    5    5 Allison Gonzales                Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Fr.    20:57    6:46    888

    6    6 Mary Hallissey                  Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Jr.    21:09    6:50    968

    7    7 Reanna El-Sabbagh               Temple/Templeton High School                          So.    21:15    6:52    953

    8    8 Kelly Curtis                    Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Sr.    21:23    6:54    887

    9    9 Jevonni Carrigan                Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    22:00    7:06    795

   10   10 Adriana Jaramillo               Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    22:00    7:06    796

   11   11 Samantha Macias                 Temple/Templeton High School                          Sr.    22:07    7:09    954

   12   12 Marizela Rodriguez              McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    22:14    7:11    779

   13   13 Amelia Herrera                  Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Sr.    22:27    7:15    910

   14   14 Daisy Chavez                    Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Jr.    22:36    7:18   1078

   15   15 Antoinette Cardenas             Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Sr.    22:38    7:18    849

   16   16 Rachel Mithcell                 Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Jr.    22:43    7:20    889

   17   17 Becky Griswald                  Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           So.    22:49    7:22    848

   18   18 Claudia Llamas                  McFar/McFarland High School                           So.    22:55    7:24    780

   19      Melinda Magee                   Taft/Taft High School                                 Fr.    22:55    7:24    837

   20   19 Alyssa Stone                    Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Fr.    23:01    7:26    893

   21   20 Ali Glenesk                     Temple/Templeton High School                          Jr.    23:04    7:27    955

   22   21 Veronica Benitez                Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Jr.    23:05    7:27   1079

   23   22 Jackie Alvarado                 Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    23:10    7:29    797

   24   23 Jessica Garcia                  McFar/McFarland High School                           Sr.    23:12    7:29    783

   25   24 Rachel Rodriguez                Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               So.    23:13    7:30     46

   26      Tamara Oldziewski               Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           Sr.    23:20    7:32    923

   27   25 Denise Rojas                    Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Jr.    23:22    7:33   1080

   28   26 Lahea Guerra                    Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Jr.    23:37    7:38    851

   29   27 Janaye Page                     Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Fr.    23:47    7:41    969

   30   28 Eryn Becker                     Temple/Templeton High School                          Jr.    23:57    7:44    956

   31   29 Yarely Herrera                  Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Sr.    24:12    7:49    911

   32   30 Anabel Villarreal               McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    24:22    7:52    784

   33   31 Rocio Bravo                     McFar/McFarland High School                           Jr.    24:25    7:53    781

   34   32 Noemi Perez                     McFar/McFarland High School                           So.    24:30    7:55    782

   35      Stephanie Hernandez             Lindsay/Lindsay High School                           So.    24:32    7:55    924

   36   33 Michelle Vu                     Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               Jr.    24:34    7:56     49

   37   34 Tawny Zengierski                Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Sr.    24:42    7:58    970

   38   35 Gabbey Diaz                     Fowler/Fowler High School                             So.    24:44    7:59    815

   39   36 Sandra Pablo                    Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Jr.    24:45    7:59    890

   40   37 Lisa Manzaneras                 Caruth/Caruthers High School                          So.    24:46    8:00   1068

   41   38 Miriam Ellison                  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Jr.    24:54    8:02    870

   42      Megan Magee                     Taft/Taft High School                                 Sr.    24:56    8:03    832

   43   39 Camie Abernathy                 Temple/Templeton High School                          Sr.    24:58    8:03    957

   44   40 Maria Sanchez                   Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Sr.    24:59    8:04    853

   45   41 Arielle Middleton               Exeter/Exeter Union High School                       Fr.    25:05    8:06    892

   46   42 Crystal Jimenez                 Fowler/Fowler High School                             Fr.    25:11    8:08    811

   47   43 Damaris Mendoza                 Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Jr.    25:14    8:09    850

   48      Amy Magee                       Taft/Taft High School                                 So.    25:20    8:11    836

   49   44 Michelle Jackson                Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               Jr.    25:27    8:13     45

   50   45 Adela Rodriguez                 Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Fr.    25:29    8:14   1081

   51   46 Andrea Perez                    Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Fr.    25:32    8:15   1082

   52   47 Alyssa Keyes                    SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Fr.    25:37    8:16    868

   53   48 Maria Gutierrez                 Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Jr.    26:07    8:26    914

   54   49 Sam Soloman                     Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 So.    26:07    8:26    972

   55   50 Kali Hardcastle                 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Fr.    26:14    8:28    872

   56   51 Yuri Rodriguez                  Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Jr.    26:17    8:29    913

   57   52 Tracey Takeda                   Fowler/Fowler High School                             Fr.    26:22    8:31    812

   58   53 Joemy Zengierski                Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Fr.    26:30    8:33    973

   59   54 Skyler VanAuken                 Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               Jr.    26:31    8:34     47

   60   55 Yelitza Pena                    Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Sr.    26:33    8:34    856

   61   56 Estella Barrera                 Corc/Corcoran High School                             Sr.    26:44    8:38    798

   62   57 Mariela Rodriguez               Woodlk/Woodlake High School                           Sr.    26:51    8:40    855

   63   58 Daisy Sanchez                   Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Fr.    26:51    8:40   1083

   64   59 Janet Rodriguez                 Farmer/Farmersville High School                       Sr.    26:53    8:41   1084

   65   60 Elsy Orosco                     Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Jr.    27:02    8:43    912

   66   61 Lupe Garza                      Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               So.    27:04    8:44     44

   67   62 Liliana Hernandez               Fowler/Fowler High School                             Jr.    27:06    8:45    809

   68   63 Brenna Barsam                   Fowler/Fowler High School                             Jr.    27:15    8:48    810

   69      Lorena Casas                    Taft/Taft High School                                 So.    27:51    8:59    835

   70   64 Holly Baker                     Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Jr.    27:59    9:02    971

   71   65 Jackie Salas                    Fireba/Firebaugh High School                          Jr.    28:05    9:04    915

   72   66 Isabel Ramirez                  Caruth/Caruthers High School                          Sr.    28:20    9:09   1070

   73   67 Erika Medina                    Fowler/Fowler High School                             So.    28:23    9:10    814

   74   68 Lupita Veloz                    Caruth/Caruthers High School                          Fr.    28:27    9:11   1072

   75   69 Brittany Roe                    SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Jr.    28:31    9:12    873

   76   70 Maricela Mendoza                Caruth/Caruthers High School                          So.    28:37    9:14   1069

   77   71 Laura Reams                     SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                Fr.    29:07    9:24    869

   78   72 Alex Santos                     Caruth/Caruthers High School                          So.    29:19    9:28   1071

   79   73 Alyse Carter                    SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                So.    29:24    9:29    875

   80   74 Allison Buchinoff               Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse                 Jr.    29:27    9:30    974

   81   75 Ruby Ruiz                       Fowler/Fowler High School                             Fr.    29:37    9:34    813

   82   76 Lupita Carrillo                 Corc/Corcoran High School                             So.    30:14    9:45    800

   83   77 Marina Carrillo                 Corc/Corcoran High School                             Jr.    30:14    9:46    799

   84   78 Simone Clements                 Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield               So.    30:50    9:57     50

   85   79 Mary Vitali                     SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno                So.    31:59   10:19    876

   86   80 Lindsey Busch                   Caruth/Caruthers High School                          Fr.    35:43   11:32   1066

   87   81 Minnie Cortez                   Caruth/Caruthers High School                          So.    35:45   11:32   1067

 

  11/10/2004 13:18

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page