Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2006 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 9th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL ALL DIVISIONS * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE  NAME                            SCHOOL [DIVISION]                                   YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== =============================== =================================================== ====== ======== ======== ======

    1 Mikel Thomas                    Clovis High [Div II]                                  Sr     15:12     4:55    838

    2 Erick Garcia                    Parlier High [Div IV]                                 Sr     15:45     5:05    791

    3 Jonathan Sanchez                Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     15:48     5:06     15

    4 Isai Orea                       Madera High [Div I]                                   Jr     16:00     5:10      1

    5 Nathaniel Richardson            Madera High [Div I]                                   Sr     16:01     5:10      3

    6 Chris Schwartz                  Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  So     16:04     5:11    609

    7 Javier Sanchez                  Madera High [Div I]                                   Jr     16:06     5:12      2

    8 Eric Battles                    Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Jr     16:09     5:13    425

    9 Andrew Campbell                 Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Jr     16:09     5:13    424

   10 Dion Dekker                     Reedley High [Div II]                                 Sr     16:09     5:13    336

   11 Danny Vartanian                 Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     16:10     5:13     16

   12 Jesse Arellano                  Madera High [Div I]                                   So     16:16     5:15      5

   13 Spencer Rotan                   Reedley High [Div II]                                 Sr     16:19     5:16    335

   14 Vicente Velarde                 Madera High [Div I]                                   Sr     16:20     5:17      4

   15 Seth deFonseka                  Clovis East High [Div I]                              Jr     16:24     5:18    496

   16 Max Hernandez                   Clovis High [Div II]                                  Sr     16:24     5:18    840

   17 Matt Wagner                     Clovis East High [Div I]                              Jr     16:28     5:19    497

   18 Eder Marcial                    Madera High [Div I]                                   Sr     16:29     5:19      6

   19 Justin LaVoie                   Sanger High [Div II]                                  Sr     16:29     5:20    119

   20 Asencion Mendoza                Wasco High [Div III]                                  So     16:32     5:20    638

   21 Daniel Lillibridge              Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        Sr     16:32     5:20     17

   22 Jon Ross                        Clovis East High [Div I]                              Jr     16:33     5:21    495

   23 Matt Melton                     Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     16:38     5:22     19

   24 Philip Jadot                    Clovis East High [Div I]                              Jr     16:39     5:22    498

   25 Rolando Chavez                  Reedley High [Div II]                                 Jr     16:39     5:22    337

   26 Kellen Levy                     Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Fr     16:40     5:23    428

   27 Cruz Noe                        Clovis East High [Div I]                              So     16:43     5:24    494

   28 Pablo Javalera                  Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     16:44     5:24    610

   29 Jesus Gomez                     McFarland High [Div IV]                               Jr     16:47     5:25    573

   30 Germay Tesfai                   Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Fr     16:50     5:26    161

   31 Adam Delton                     Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     16:51     5:26     18

   32 Oscar Fuentes                   East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Jr     16:52     5:27    733

   33 Cody Gragg                      North High - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Jr     16:53     5:27    307

   34 Jordan Ashcroft                 Clovis High [Div II]                                  Sr     16:55     5:28    841

   35 Julio Olvera                    McFarland High [Div IV]                               Sr     16:56     5:28    572

   36 Joshua Wittenberg               Shafter High School [Div III]                         So     16:58     5:29    452

   37 Joseph Rivera                   Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Sr     16:58     5:29     35

   38 David Sanchez                   Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Jr     16:59     5:29     69

   39 Esteban Rea                     Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]                      Jr     16:59     5:29    444

   40 Chris Valdovinos                Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]                      Sr     17:00     5:29    438

   41 Eduardo Pinedo                  Fresno High  [Div I]                                  Sr     17:01     5:30    348

   42 Luis Chaidez                    Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]             Sr     17:02     5:30    537

   43 Octavio Flores                  Avenal High [Div IV]                                  Jr     17:03     5:30    276

   44 Josh Snider                     Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Jr     17:03     5:30    595

   45 Edwin Macias                    Parlier High [Div IV]                                 So     17:04     5:31    792

   46 Taylor Mearns                   Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     17:05     5:31     20

   47 Juan Magana                     Kerman High [Div IV]                                  Jr     17:07     5:32    676

   48 Kwadwo Opoku-Agyemang           Clovis High [Div II]                                  Sr     17:07     5:32    842

   49 Miles Payesno                   Clovis High [Div II]                                  So     17:07     5:32    844

   50 Joseph Spahn                    Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Sr     17:08     5:32    148

   51 Johnny Gonzalez                 Clovis East High [Div I]                              Sr     17:08     5:32    500

   52 Angel Hernandez                 Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]                      Sr     17:08     5:32    440

   53 Warren Tucker                   Madera High [Div I]                                   Sr     17:10     5:32      7

   54 Ramon Guzman                    Woodlake High [Div IV]                                So     17:11     5:33    149

   55 Ruben Ramirez                   Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]                      Jr     17:11     5:33    443

   56 Eder Sanchez                    Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]                      Jr     17:11     5:33    439

   57 Alfonso Gonzalez                Avenal High [Div IV]                                  Sr     17:12     5:33    272

   58 Gabriel Verde                   Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Jr     17:12     5:33    824

   59 Antonio Cantu                   Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  So     17:12     5:33    466

   60 Roberto Quintero                Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]             Jr     17:12     5:33    539

   61 Nick Santana                    Tulare Union High [Div III]                           Sr     17:14     5:34     49

   62 Brant Jones                     Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Jr     17:14     5:34    480

   63 Aaron Cuadros                   Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Sr     17:14     5:34    698

   64 Andrew McCay                    Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     17:16     5:34    855

   65 Marc Hernandez                  Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     17:18     5:35     77

   66 Eduardo Garcia                  McFarland High [Div IV]                               So     17:19     5:36    575

   67 Jorge Maciel                    Parlier High [Div IV]                                 Fr     17:20     5:36    793

   68 Jose Gomez                      McFarland High [Div IV]                               So     17:20     5:36    574

   69 Jose Arellano                   Avenal High [Div IV]                                  Sr     17:21     5:36    273

   70 Jason Freeman                   Clovis East High [Div I]                              So     17:21     5:36    499

   71 Andrew Ochoa                    Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Sr     17:22     5:36    825

   72 Brian Robilland                 Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Jr     17:23     5:37    426

   73 Tesfa Habebo                    West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Jr     17:23     5:37    581

   74 Jose Montes                     Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     17:23     5:37    611

   75 Jesus Chavez                    Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]                   So     17:23     5:37    510

   76 Manuel Ceja                     Reedley High [Div II]                                 Sr     17:24     5:37    338

   77 Cesar Gutierrez                 Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]                      Sr     17:25     5:37    442

   78 Jon Celum                       Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Jr     17:26     5:38    427

   79 Cesar Mireles                   Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]             Sr     17:26     5:38    536

   80 Jaime Soltero                   Avenal High [Div IV]                                  Jr     17:27     5:38    275

   81 Vincent Ortega                  Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Sr     17:27     5:38    468

   82 Luis Campana                    Avenal High [Div IV]                                  Sr     17:30     5:39    274

   83 Jesus Parra                     Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Jr     17:30     5:39    413

   84 Dustin McAlpine                 Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Sr     17:31     5:39    525

   85 Talon Reed                      Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]                    Jr     17:31     5:39    624

   86 Angel Moreno                    Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     17:31     5:39    854

   87 Jeremy Riforgiate               Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]                Sr     17:33     5:40    399

   88 Matt Bunting                    Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Jr     17:34     5:40    699

   89 Arturo Ramirez                  Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Jr     17:35     5:41    481

   90 Connor O'Malley                 Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]           Fr     17:36     5:41    262

   91 Ernesto Sandoval                Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]                      Sr     17:36     5:41    441

   92 Martin Parano                   Kerman High [Div IV]                                  Sr     17:37     5:41    677

   93 Roberto Rodriguez               Tulare Western High [Div II]                          So     17:37     5:41     39

   94 Richard Haro                    Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     17:38     5:42    613

   95 Ben Siqueiros                   Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]                Jr     17:39     5:42    400

   96 Ryan Acosta                     West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Sr     17:39     5:42    582

   97 Alfonso Cisneros                McFarland High [Div IV]                               Jr     17:40     5:42    576

   98 Leon Murillo                    Monache High - Porterville [Div II]                   Sr     17:40     5:42    388

   99 Gilbert Flores                  Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Sr     17:41     5:43    147

  100 Miguel Reyes                    Avenal High [Div IV]                                  Jr     17:42     5:43    278

  101 Jaime Chavez                    Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]                   Jr     17:42     5:43    509

  102 Jorge Gaytan                    Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]                   Jr     17:43     5:43    508

  103 Cesar Carrillo                  Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     17:44     5:43    852

  104 Phillip Zuniga                  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Jr     17:45     5:44    106

  105 Cole Younger                    Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Jr     17:45     5:44    467

  106 Nick Sandoval                   Reedley High [Div II]                                 Fr     17:46     5:44    339

  107 Jesse Castillo                  Corcoran High [Div IV]                                Sr     17:47     5:44    765

  108 J J Urrea                       Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     17:47     5:45    612

  109 Ryan Nunez                      Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Sr     17:48     5:45    133

  110 Cody Hughes                     Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     17:48     5:45    856

  111 Jose Cisneros                   Wasco High [Div III]                                  Jr     17:49     5:45    639

  112 Jose Alvares                    Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]             Sr     17:49     5:45    538

  113 Jordan Welch                    Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]                 Sr     17:49     5:45    777

  114 Mike Evans                      Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Sr     17:51     5:46    558

  115 Seth Bowser                     Porterville High [Div II]                             Jr     17:51     5:46    323

  116 Matt Madrigal                   Wasco High [Div III]                                  Sr     17:52     5:46    637

  117 Markus Williamson               Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Jr     17:52     5:46    697

  118 Brian Beltran                   Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Sr     17:54     5:47    469

  119 Jorge Hernandez                 Avenal High [Div IV]                                  Jr     17:56     5:47    277

  120 Brian Solis                     Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]                 Fr     17:56     5:47    780

  121 Eduardo Bautista                McFarland High [Div IV]                               Fr     17:57     5:48    577

  122 Josh Lavinder                   Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  So     17:57     5:48    470

  123 Rick Jitsumyo                   Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Sr     17:57     5:48    430

  124 Jonathon Villenueva             Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Fr     17:58     5:48     78

  125 Roger Coppola                   Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]           Sr     17:59     5:49    259

  126 Juan Belmonte                   Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Fr     17:59     5:49    134

  127 Anthony Villarreal              Sanger High [Div II]                                  So     17:59     5:49    121

  128 Justin Seo                      Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Jr     18:00     5:49    429

  129 Nahun Vazquez                   Wasco High [Div III]                                  So     18:01     5:49    642

  130 Carson Keller                   Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     18:01     5:49     21

  131 Sean Ray                        San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Sr     18:02     5:49    105

  132 Yasser Stephens                 Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Sr     18:02     5:49    204

  133 Ulises Zaragoza                 Monache High - Porterville [Div II]                   So     18:02     5:49    391

  134 Vince Rivera                    Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]                    Jr     18:03     5:50    625

  135 Jeff Lord                       Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Sr     18:03     5:50    483

  136 Ben Fox                         Sanger High [Div II]                                  Fr     18:03     5:50    120

  137 Sam Mendoza                     Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Sr     18:04     5:50    828

  138 Bonifacio Lopez                 Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Sr     18:04     5:50     36

  139 Ryan McCready                   Kingsburg High [Div IV]                               So     18:05     5:50     29

  140 Joseph Gonzalez                 Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]                      So     18:05     5:50    482

  141 Keith Mayberry                  Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     18:05     5:50    853

  142 Pablo Soto                      Tulare Union High [Div III]                           Sr     18:06     5:51     50

  143 Jose Chavez                     Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       So     18:06     5:51    139

  144 Kevin Newton                    Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Jr     18:07     5:51    526

  145 Erich Logan                     Fresno High  [Div I]                                  Sr     18:07     5:51    346

  146 Josymar Flores                  Wasco High [Div III]                                  Jr     18:08     5:51    640

  147 Seth Alson                      Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         So     18:08     5:51    701

  148 Allen Aguirre                   Tulare Western High [Div II]                          So     18:08     5:51     40

  149 Adam Chavez                     Selma High [Div III]                                  Jr     18:09     5:52    242

  150 Jacob Van Zandt                 Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Fr     18:10     5:52    858

  151 Suede Cordova                   North High - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Sr     18:11     5:52    308

  152 David Van Matre                 Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Jr     18:12     5:53    798

  153 Austin Stapley                  Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     18:12     5:52    857

  154 John Knapper                    Clovis High [Div II]                                  Fr     18:12     5:53    843

  155 Joel Saldana                    Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      So     18:13     5:53    827

  156 Abel Gutierrez                  Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]                   Jr     18:13     5:53    511

  157 Raymon Sanchez                  Shafter High School [Div III]                         Jr     18:14     5:53    453

  158 Michael Steward                 Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      So     18:15     5:53    826

  159 Steven Dieterle                 Porterville High [Div II]                             Sr     18:15     5:54    324

  160 David Martinez                  South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Jr     18:16     5:54    190

  161 Hector Montoya                  Shafter High School [Div III]                         So     18:17     5:54    454

  162 Tim Braiser                     Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]                    Sr     18:17     5:54    626

  163 Andrew Ariey                    Bakersfield High [Div I]                              So     18:18     5:55    800

  164 Vincente Herrera                East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        So     18:18     5:55    734

  165 Gilbert Herrera                 Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Sr     18:19     5:55     63

  166 Johnny Cortez                   Fowler High [Div IV]                                  So     18:20     5:55    294

  167 Matt Berry                      North High - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Jr     18:20     5:55    309

  168 Carlos Montoya                  Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]             Sr     18:20     5:55    540

  169 Eriberto Chavez                 Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Sr     18:21     5:55    150

  170 Erick Medrano                   McFarland High [Div IV]                               Sr     18:21     5:56    578

  171 Robert Banuelos                 West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Sr     18:21     5:56    584

  172 Ryan Rodriguez                  West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Jr     18:22     5:56    583

  173 Matt Richman                    Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]                Jr     18:23     5:56    401

  174 Alfonso Castillo                Madera High South [Div III]                           So     18:23     5:56    721

  175 Javier Jimenez                  Woodlake High [Div IV]                                So     18:24     5:56    152

  176 Matt Forsythe                   Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Jr     18:24     5:56    484

  177 Manuel Gonzalez                 Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Sr     18:25     5:57    472

  178 Michael Bernaba                 Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  So     18:25     5:57    203

  179 Saul Veloz                      Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     18:25     5:57    615

  180 Jouston Gonzales                Farmersville High [Div IV]                            So     18:26     5:57     64

  181 Juan Ayala                      Wasco High [Div III]                                  So     18:28     5:58    641

  182 Rufino Ucelo                    San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Sr     18:29     5:58    107

  183 Zed Salisbury                   Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    So     18:29     5:58    870

  184 Joel Robles                     Corcoran High [Div IV]                                Sr     18:30     5:58    766

  185 Cody Alves                      Selma High [Div III]                                  Jr     18:30     5:58    241

  186 Victor Ramirez                  Selma High [Div III]                                  Sr     18:30     5:58    243

  187 Seth Thompson                   Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]                 Sr     18:30     5:58    779

  188 Jose Gomez                      Shafter High School [Div III]                         Sr     18:31     5:59    455

  189 Pat Silver                      Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         So     18:31     5:59    700

  190 Arturo Magallanes               Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Jr     18:32     5:59    471

  191 Kevin Shotts                    Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]                    Fr     18:32     5:59    628

  192 Daniel Ricks                    Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]                    Jr     18:32     5:59    629

  193 Aldo Garcia                     Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     18:32     5:59    614

  194 Jonathan Garcia                 Parlier High [Div IV]                                 Fr     18:33     5:59    794

  195 Alex Guzman                     Madera High South [Div III]                           So     18:33     5:59    722

  196 Tony Rodriguez                  Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              So     18:34     6:00    229

  197 Lennart Bruening                North High - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Sr     18:34     6:00    310

  198 Robert Jaramillo                Corcoran High [Div IV]                                So     18:36     6:00    767

  199 Robbie Ellis                    Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Jr     18:36     6:00    869

  200 Rigo Moran                      Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Jr     18:37     6:01     68

  201 Domingo Fernandez               Tulare Union High [Div III]                           Jr     18:37     6:01     52

  202 Anthony Bringetto               Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                So     18:39     6:01    251

  203 Peter Stewart                   Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    So     18:39     6:01    867

  204 Matt Termeer                    Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Sr     18:39     6:01    162

  205 Justin Faulkenberry             Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Sr     18:40     6:02    485

  206 Ryan Santos                     Tulare Union High [Div III]                           Jr     18:41     6:02     53

  207 Tony Lopez                      Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Sr     18:42     6:02    136

  208 Seirgo Gonzales                 East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        So     18:42     6:02    737

  209 Erik Lemus                      Lindsay High [Div IV]                                 Jr     18:43     6:03    218

  210 Felix Prado                     Arvin High [Div I]                                    Fr     18:45     6:03    372

  211 Roberto Morales                 Arvin High [Div I]                                    Sr     18:45     6:03    371

  212 Ruben Gallarza                  Tulare Western High [Div II]                          So     18:45     6:03     41

  213 Victor Romero                   West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Sr     18:47     6:04    585

  214 Tanner Suthard                  Taft High [Div IV]                                    Sr     18:48     6:04    361

  215 Steven Brewster                 Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]                 Sr     18:48     6:04    778

  216 Omar Mata                       South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Sr     18:49     6:05    192

  217 Jose Vidales                    Kerman High [Div IV]                                  Jr     18:50     6:05    678

  218 Ricardo Rojas                   Tulare Union High [Div III]                           Sr     18:50     6:05     51

  219 Jon Magno                       Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]                 Sr     18:50     6:05    782

  220 Joel Martinez                   Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Sr     18:51     6:05    524

  221 Oracio Diaz                     Kerman High [Div IV]                                  Jr     18:51     6:05    682

  222 Frankie Baltazar                Wasco High [Div III]                                  Jr     18:52     6:05    643

  223 Brandon Hamparzoomian           Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Fr     18:52     6:06    702

  224 Ricardo Razo                    Monache High - Porterville [Div II]                   Sr     18:52     6:05    389

  225 Bryan Magno                     Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]                 Jr     18:53     6:06    781

  226 Salvador Moreno                 Kerman High [Div IV]                                  Sr     18:54     6:06    679

  227 Devan Higginbotham              Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Jr     18:54     6:06    137

  228 Raymond Carlson                 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Sr     18:55     6:06    110

  229 Christian Castillo              West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         So     18:55     6:06    586

  230 Sukhwinder Singh                Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]             So     18:57     6:07    542

  231 Dimitrie Ljuba                  Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                So     18:58     6:07    253

  232 Mike Little                     Bakersfield High [Div I]                              So     18:59     6:08    803

  233 Anthony Moreno                  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Jr     19:00     6:08    109

  234 Xavier Uranga                   Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Fr     19:00     6:08    830

  235 Sean Heredia                    Selma High [Div III]                                  Jr     19:00     6:08    244

  236 Chris Bischel                   Porterville High [Div II]                             Sr     19:01     6:08    322

  237 Clayton Reynolds                Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Jr     19:02     6:09    528

  238 Homobono Alcocer                Tranquillity High [Div V]                             So     19:03     6:09    812

  239 Omero Salinas                   Parlier High [Div IV]                                 Sr     19:04     6:09    795

  240 David Albers                    Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Fr     19:04     6:09    668

  241 Amar Singh                      Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]                    Sr     19:04     6:10    627

  242 Joseph Martinez                 Sanger High [Div II]                                  Sr     19:04     6:09    122

  243 Alfonzo Gutierrez               Reedley High [Div II]                                 So     19:04     6:09    880

  244 Daniel Lopez                    Taft High [Div IV]                                    Jr     19:05     6:10    363

  245 Mike Bedard                     Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]           Sr     19:06     6:10    258

  246 Ben Hobbs                       East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Fr     19:06     6:10    735

  247 Jose Ambriz                     Lindsay High [Div IV]                                 Jr     19:07     6:10    217

  248 Juan Monje                      Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     19:07     6:10    414

  249 Jesus Lopez                     Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Sr     19:08     6:11    138

  250 John Hall                       Hanford High [Div III]                                Jr     19:09     6:11    653

  251 Fidel Martinez                  Sanger High [Div II]                                  Sr     19:09     6:11    124

  252 Will Juhrend                    Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                Jr     19:11     6:12    249

  253 Justin Rojas                    Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]           Sr     19:11     6:12    263

  254 Shaughn Galloway                Porterville High [Div II]                             Fr     19:11     6:12    325

  255 Christopher Handel              Shafter High School [Div III]                         Fr     19:13     6:12    456

  256 Chris Whitaker                  Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]                      So     19:13     6:12    486

  257 Javier Hernandez                Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     19:13     6:12    163

  258 David Guzman                    Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Sr     19:13     6:12     37

  259 Ivan Cabanban                   Monache High - Porterville [Div II]                   Sr     19:14     6:13    386

  260 Ulmaro Cuevas                   Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Sr     19:16     6:13    151

  261 Josh Holland                    Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Sr     19:17     6:13    559

  262 Matt Hammond                    El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]                       Jr     19:17     6:14    683

  263 Carlos Guerrero                 McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Fr     19:17     6:14     96

  264 Ricky Bravo                     Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Jr     19:17     6:13     38

  265 Calvin Sturm                    Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]                   So     19:17     6:14    512

  266 Clay Harmon                     Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    So     19:19     6:14    868

  267 Kham Vang                       McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Sr     19:19     6:14     91

  268 Miguel Castro                   San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Sr     19:20     6:14    108

  269 Mark McCutcheon                 Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    So     19:21     6:15    666

  270 Alberto Arreola                 Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Jr     19:21     6:15    231

  271 Justin Finch                    Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]           Jr     19:22     6:15    260

  272 Ruben Estrada                   South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Jr     19:22     6:15    195

  273 Matt Moreno                     Sanger High [Div II]                                  Sr     19:22     6:15    123

  274 Alexander Franzan               Taft High [Div IV]                                    Sr     19:23     6:16    360

  275 Shelby Barney                   North High - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Jr     19:23     6:15    312

  276 Sam Rodriguez                   Reedley High [Div II]                                 Sr     19:23     6:15    340

  277 Eric Escobar                    San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Sr     19:25     6:16    111

  278 Art Hernandez                   Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Sr     19:25     6:16    866

  279 Tristan Wentworth               Tulare Union High [Div III]                           Fr     19:26     6:16     54

  280 Irving Montoya                  Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]             Jr     19:26     6:17    541

  281 Adam Garcia                     Corcoran High [Div IV]                                So     19:27     6:17    768

  282 Alejandro Garcia                Parlier High [Div IV]                                 Sr     19:29     6:18    796

  283 Jose Martinez                   Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Jr     19:30     6:18    153

  284 Garrett Alvarez                 Madera High South [Div III]                           Fr     19:30     6:18    725

  285 Arnel Cabanban                  Monache High - Porterville [Div II]                   Jr     19:30     6:18    385

  286 Ben Brandt                      Kingsburg High [Div IV]                               Sr     19:31     6:18     30

  287 Min Han                         El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]                       Sr     19:32     6:18    685

  288 Matt Lopez                      Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Jr     19:32     6:18    829

  289 Ryan Pitcher                    Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Jr     19:32     6:18    205

  290 James Taylor                    Bakersfield High [Div I]                              So     19:33     6:19    802

  291 Roy Broomfield                  Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Jr     19:34     6:19    871

  292 Rich Huynh                      Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Sr     19:35     6:19    598

  293 Sergio Parra                    Kerman High [Div IV]                                  Jr     19:36     6:20    681

  294 Jesus Guzman                    Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]           So     19:36     6:20    261

  295 Korey Van Hofwegen              Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]            Jr     19:36     6:20    175

  296 Hisham Ahmed                    South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Jr     19:36     6:20    189

  297 Shawn Grasmick                  Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         So     19:36     6:20    167

  298 Jon Hansen                      Madera High South [Div III]                           So     19:38     6:20    726

  299 Jose Romero                     South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     So     19:38     6:20    191

  300 Juan Madrigal                   Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]                 Sr     19:38     6:20    783

  301 Jonathan Hook                   Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Jr     19:39     6:21    523

  302 Jordan Cardoza                  Tulare Union High [Div III]                           Fr     19:39     6:21     55

  303 Alfonso Perez                   Madera High South [Div III]                           So     19:39     6:21    727

  304 Steph Real                      Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]           Jr     19:40     6:21    264

  305 Ramon Loera                     Corcoran High [Div IV]                                So     19:41     6:21    770

  306 Andrew Hoover                   El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]                       Sr     19:42     6:22    684

  307 Jordon Points                   Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]                    Sr     19:42     6:21    623

  308 Javier Flores                   Corcoran High [Div IV]                                So     19:43     6:22    769

  309 Silverio Luna                   Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     19:44     6:22    416

  310 Zachary Hardcastle              Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Fr     19:45     6:23    522

  311 Jesus Garcia                    Caruthers High [Div IV]                               Fr     19:45     6:23    550

  312 Mario Gonzales                  Selma High [Div III]                                  Sr     19:47     6:23    246

  313 Lucas Bettencourt               Hanford West [Div III]                                Sr     19:47     6:23    759

  314 Girardo Nieves                  Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     19:47     6:23    415

  315 Adolfo Rojo                     Arvin High [Div I]                                    Sr     19:47     6:23    375

  316 Clark Keele                     Porterville High [Div II]                             So     19:47     6:23    326

  317 Kyle Lucas                      Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Jr     19:48     6:24    560

  318 Daniel Williams                 Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         So     19:48     6:24    166

  319 Arturo Siqueiros                Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]                Fr     19:49     6:24    403

  320 Bravin Joshi                    Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Fr     19:49     6:24    206

  321 Hector Torres                   Porterville High [Div II]                             Sr     19:49     6:24    327

  322 Chris Lockridge                 Hanford High [Div III]                                Sr     19:51     6:24    652

  323 Daniel Housten                  Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         So     19:52     6:25     79

  324 Steven Chabolla                 Kingsburg High [Div IV]                               Sr     19:53     6:25     31

  325 Shea Keith                      Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Jr     19:54     6:25    207

  326 Nick Berreras                   West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Jr     19:55     6:26    587

  327 Epi Malagon                     Madera High South [Div III]                           So     19:56     6:26    723

  328 Isaac Thompkins                 Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         So     19:56     6:26    703

  329 Allen Chea                      Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Jr     19:56     6:26    135

  330 Eduardo Saldana                 Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Sr     19:57     6:26    293

  331 Luis Giron                      East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Sr     19:57     6:26    739

  332 Jesus Flores                    Corcoran High [Div IV]                                So     19:58     6:27    771

  333 Daniel Estrada                  Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Jr     19:58     6:27    814

  334 Alejandro Santos                Arvin High [Div I]                                    Fr     19:58     6:27    373

  335 Brian Twiford                   Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]                   Jr     19:58     6:27    513

  336 Gilderdo Villarrael             Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               So     20:00     6:27    281

  337 Brian McAllen                   Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]                Fr     20:00     6:27    402

  338 Steven Barney                   North High - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Fr     20:00     6:28    311

  339 Jose Flores                     Taft High [Div IV]                                    Jr     20:02     6:28    359

  340 Matthew Vander Schuur           Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]            Jr     20:02     6:28    179

  341 Lorenzo Ibarra                  Lindsay High [Div IV]                                 Jr     20:03     6:29    221

  342 Keenan Colditz                  Tehachapi High [Div III]                              So     20:03     6:28    601

  343 Adrian Gutierrez                Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Fr     20:04     6:29    282

  344 Alfonso Fernandez               Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Sr     20:06     6:30     66

  345 Tim Carrillom                   South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     So     20:06     6:29    193

  346 Adrian Plata                    Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                So     20:07     6:30    250

  347 Luis Linares                    Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Fr     20:07     6:30    283

  348 Chais Sanchez                   Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Jr     20:08     6:30    596

  349 Skyler Morasca                  Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Sr     20:10     6:31    872

  350 Elias Picaso                    Shafter High School [Div III]                         So     20:11     6:31    457

  351 Andrew Edquist                  Bakersfield High [Div I]                              So     20:11     6:31    799

  352 Tomas Rodriguez                 Monache High - Porterville [Div II]                   Sr     20:11     6:31    390

  353 Lyle Johnson                    Sanger High [Div II]                                  Jr     20:12     6:31    125

  354 Enrique Garcia                  Madera High South [Div III]                           Fr     20:13     6:32    724

  355 Ahneet Brar                     Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                So     20:14     6:32    254

  356 Adam Ralls                      North High - Bakersfield [Div I]                      Fr     20:14     6:32    313

  357 Merrtt LeCrone                  South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Jr     20:14     6:32    194

  358 Brad Abell                      Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                Jr     20:16     6:33    252

  359 Thomas Baltazar                 Arvin High [Div I]                                    So     20:17     6:33    374

  360 Omar Davila                     Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]                   Sr     20:17     6:33    514

  361 Paul Ortega                     McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Sr     20:18     6:33     92

  362 Jonathan Phillips               Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Jr     20:21     6:34    527

  363 Parmbir Kahlon                  Monache High - Porterville [Div II]                   Sf     20:21     6:34    387

  364 David Rico                      Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Fr     20:22     6:35    230

  365 Kalen Peugh                     Kingsburg High [Div IV]                               So     20:25     6:36     32

  366 Juan Mendez                     Lindsay High [Div IV]                                 Jr     20:26     6:36    220

  367 Ernie Eguiluz                   Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]                Jr     20:26     6:36    405

  368 Ben Palmer                      Glacier High - Oakhurst [Div V]                       So     20:26     6:36    227

  369 Gustavo Rangel                  Kingsburg High [Div IV]                               Fr     20:27     6:36     33

  370 Pedro Vasquez                   Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Sr     20:27     6:36    297

  371 Tim Foster                      Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Sr     20:27     6:36    597

  372 Mitchell Robinson               Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Sr     20:27     6:36    165

  373 Zach Berg                       El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]                       Jr     20:29     6:37    688

  374 Benny Gonzalez                  Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Jr     20:31     6:37    746

  375 Codi Shoemaker                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  So     20:35     6:39    209

  376 Derek Nelson                    Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Jr     20:36     6:39    208

  377 Jose Esteves                    Hanford High [Div III]                                Fr     20:37     6:39    654

  378 Adam Walters                    Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]            Fr     20:38     6:40    176

  379 Javier Manzo                    Kerman High [Div IV]                                  Jr     20:39     6:40    680

  380 Manuel Frias                    Caruthers High [Div IV]                               Fr     20:40     6:40    552

  381 Michael Kuo                     El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]                       Sr     20:40     6:40    689

  382 John Navarro                    Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Fr     20:42     6:41    285

  383 Chance Croft                    El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]                       So     20:42     6:41    687

  384 John Pavelzik                   Lemoore High [Div II]                                 So     20:47     6:43    749

  385 Danny Palmer                    Glacier High - Oakhurst [Div V]                       Sr     20:48     6:43    226

  386 Joseph Alzagatiti               Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]            Fr     20:49     6:43    177

  387 Lewis Pena                      Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              So     20:50     6:43    235

  388 Vincent Dang                    Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Sr     20:50     6:44    599

  389 Isgios Ferrer                   Selma High [Div III]                                  So     20:53     6:44    247

  390 Zach Bibb                       Selma High [Div III]                                  Sr     20:53     6:45    245

  391 Nestor Centeno                  Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Sr     20:57     6:46    295

  392 Tim Reese                       Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Sr     20:57     6:46    561

  393 Orlando Huerta                  Taft High [Div IV]                                    Sr     20:58     6:46    362

  394 Jose Ortiz                      McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Jr     21:00     6:47     94

  395 Chris Aldaco                    Porterville High [Div II]                             Sr     21:02     6:48    321

  396 Jesus Lopez                     Taft High [Div IV]                                    So     21:03     6:48    364

  397 Steven Marriott                 El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]                       So     21:05     6:48    686

  398 Mario Alcala                    Tranquillity High [Div V]                             So     21:06     6:49    817

  399 Clay Catton                     East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        So     21:07     6:49    738

  400 Nick Miller                     McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Sr     21:08     6:49     93

  401 James Bengtson                  Lemoore High [Div II]                                 So     21:08     6:49    745

  402 Mark Stuczynski                 Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Fr     21:09     6:50    562

  403 Miguel Flores                   East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Sr     21:10     6:50    736

  404 Ben Peterson                    Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Jr     21:12     6:51    234

  405 Francisco Tellez                Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Jr     21:15     6:52     67

  406 Francisco Parra                 Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Jr     21:17     6:52    815

  407 David Velasquez                 Shafter High School [Div III]                         Sr     21:19     6:53    458

  408 Fidel Rios                      Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              So     21:20     6:53    233

  409 Nick Dorner                     Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Sr     21:21     6:54    600

  410 Juventino Torres                Parlier High [Div IV]                                 So     21:22     6:54    797

  411 Corey Rocha                     Hanford West [Div III]                                Sr     21:23     6:54    761

  412 Ben Harban                      Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]            So     21:24     6:55    178

  413 Erik Valencia                   Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     21:25     6:55    418

  414 Phillip Davis                   Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Sr     21:26     6:55    801

  415 Jesse Castano                   Hanford West [Div III]                                Sr     21:28     6:56    762

  416 Francisco Javier                Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Jr     21:30     6:56    232

  417 Carl Quandt                     Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                Fr     21:31     6:57    255

  418 Alex Karostsik                  Hanford High [Div III]                                Fr     21:34     6:58    651

  419 Frank Maldonado                 Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Sr     21:34     6:58    750

  420 Sergio Lemus                    Lindsay High [Div IV]                                 Jr     21:36     6:58    219

  421 Juan Santos                     Farmersville High [Div IV]                            So     21:39     6:59     65

  422 Jose Jaimes                     Caruthers High [Div IV]                               Fr     21:41     7:00    554

  423 Sergio Barajas                  Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Jr     21:48     7:02    813

  424 Ramiro Velasquez                Tranquillity High [Div V]                             So     21:51     7:03    818

  425 Luis Ayala                      Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Sr     21:52     7:03    816

  426 T J Andreas                     Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]            So     21:59     7:06    180

  427 Thomas Beard                    Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Fr     22:02     7:07    669

  428 Marion Culp                     Caruthers High [Div IV]                               So     22:09     7:09    551

  429 Juan Becerra                    McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Sr     22:10     7:09     95

  430 Paramjit Singh                  Caruthers High [Div IV]                               Sr     22:20     7:13    555

  431 Eleazar Gutierrez               Arvin High [Div I]                                    So     22:20     7:13    377

  432 Robert Stolpestad               Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Fr     22:21     7:13     82

  433 Carlos Bejar                    Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Jr     22:22     7:13    299

  434 Yan Stoner                      Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Jr     22:22     7:13    564

  435 Adrien Cabrerra                 Lindsay High [Div IV]                                 Fr     22:28     7:15    223

  436 Juan Mendoza                    Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     22:30     7:16    419

  437 Jason Barnett                   Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]            Jr     22:36     7:18    181

  438 Jose Jimenez                    Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Jr     22:40     7:19    296

  439 Bron Kimball                    Lindsay High [Div IV]                                 Jr     22:54     7:23    222

  440 John Stolpestad                 Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     22:55     7:24     81

  441 Todd Hudson                     Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Sr     23:00     7:25    751

  442 Ctris Smart                     Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Jr     23:01     7:26    747

  443 Peter Grant                     Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Sr     23:06     7:28    665

  444 Travis Feaver                   Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Jr     23:08     7:28    298

  445 Jesse Hernandez                 Hanford West [Div III]                                Jr     23:10     7:29    760

  446 Michael Cooper                  Taft High [Div IV]                                    Sr     23:16     7:31    358

  447 Steve Santisteran               Fresno High  [Div I]                                  Fr     23:36     7:37    349

  448 Javier Bobadilla                Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Fr     23:49     7:41    748

  449 Aaron Stephens                  Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Fr     23:55     7:43    670

  450 Jesus Carrasco                  Hanford High [Div III]                                Fr     24:30     7:55    655

  451 Gabriel Angulo                  Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               So     24:34     7:56    280

  452 Erik Castro                     Fresno High  [Div I]                                  So     24:42     7:58    352

  453 Nick Flores                     Bakersfield High [Div I]                              So     25:02     8:05    804

  454 Mark Hendrix                    Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Sr     25:18     8:10    164

 

  11/09/2006 20:20

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures