Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2006 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 9th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL ALL DIVISIONS * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================================================================

       School [Division]

            Time (displace)                                           = TOTAL TIME

         Name  Time Year                                                                                       Tie Breaker=6

==================================================================================================================================

 

   1.  Madera High [Div I]

            16:00   16:01   16:06   16:16   16:20 (  16:29) (  17:10) = 1:20:43

         Isai Orea 16:00 JR, Nathaniel Richardson 16:01 SR, Javier Sanchez 16:06 JR, Jesse Arellano 16:16 SO, Vicente Velarde

         16:20 SR, Eder Marcial 16:29 SR, Warren Tucker 17:10 SR

   2.  Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]

            15:48   16:10   16:32   16:38   16:51 (  17:05) (  18:01) = 1:21:59

         Jonathan Sanchez 15:48 SO, Danny Vartanian 16:10 SO, Daniel Lillibridge 16:32 SR, Matt Melton 16:38 SO, Adam Delton

         16:51 SO, Taylor Mearns 17:05 SO, Carson Keller 18:01 SO

   3.  Clovis High [Div II]

            15:12   16:24   16:55   17:07   17:07 (  18:12) = 1:22:45

         Mikel Thomas 15:12 SR, Max Hernandez 16:24 SR, Jordan Ashcroft 16:55 SR, Kwadwo Opoku-Agyemang 17:07 SR, Miles

         Payesno 17:07 SO, John Knapper 18:12 FR

   4.  Clovis East High [Div I]

            16:24   16:28   16:33   16:39   16:43 (  17:08) (  17:21) = 1:22:47

         Seth deFonseka 16:24 JR, Matt Wagner 16:28 JR, Jon Ross 16:33 JR, Philip Jadot 16:39 JR, Cruz Noe 16:43 SO, Johnny

         Gonzalez 17:08 SR, Jason Freeman 17:21 SO

   5.  Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]

            16:09   16:09   16:40   17:23   17:26 (  17:57) (  18:00) = 1:23:47

         Eric Battles 16:09 JR, Andrew Campbell 16:09 JR, Kellen Levy 16:40 FR, Brian Robilland 17:23 JR, Jon Celum 17:26 JR,

         Rick Jitsumyo 17:57 SR, Justin Seo 18:00 JR

   6.  Reedley High [Div II]

            16:09   16:19   16:39   17:24   17:46 (  19:04) (  19:23) = 1:24:17

         Dion Dekker 16:09 SR, Spencer Rotan 16:19 SR, Rolando Chavez 16:39 JR, Manuel Ceja 17:24 SR, Nick Sandoval 17:46 FR,

         Alfonzo Gutierrez 19:04 SO, Sam Rodriguez 19:23 SR

   7.  Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div II]

            16:59   17:00   17:08   17:11   17:11 (  17:25) (  17:36) = 1:25:29

         Esteban Rea 16:59 JR, Chris Valdovinos 17:00 SR, Angel Hernandez 17:08 SR, Ruben Ramirez 17:11 JR, Eder Sanchez

         17:11 JR, Cesar Gutierrez 17:25 SR, Ernesto Sandoval 17:36 SR

   8.  Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            16:04   16:44   17:23   17:38   17:47 (  18:25) (  18:32) = 1:25:36

         Chris Schwartz 16:04 SO, Pablo Javalera 16:44 SR, Jose Montes 17:23 JR, Richard Haro 17:38 JR, J J Urrea 17:47 SR,

         Saul Veloz 18:25 JR, Aldo Garcia 18:32 SR

   9.  McFarland High [Div IV]

            16:47   16:56   17:19   17:20   17:40 (  17:57) (  18:21) = 1:26:02

         Jesus Gomez 16:47 JR, Julio Olvera 16:56 SR, Eduardo Garcia 17:19 SO, Jose Gomez 17:20 SO, Alfonso Cisneros 17:40 JR,

         Eduardo Bautista 17:57 FR, Erick Medrano 18:21 SR

  10.  Avenal High [Div IV]

            17:03   17:12   17:21   17:27   17:30 (  17:42) (  17:56) = 1:26:33

         Octavio Flores 17:03 JR, Alfonso Gonzalez 17:12 SR, Jose Arellano 17:21 SR, Jaime Soltero 17:27 JR, Luis Campana

         17:30 SR, Miguel Reyes 17:42 JR, Jorge Hernandez 17:56 JR

  11.  Parlier High [Div IV]

            15:45   17:04   17:20   18:33   19:04 (  19:29) (  21:22) = 1:27:46

         Erick Garcia 15:45 SR, Edwin Macias 17:04 SO, Jorge Maciel 17:20 FR, Jonathan Garcia 18:33 FR, Omero Salinas 19:04

         SR, Alejandro Garcia 19:29 SR, Juventino Torres 21:22 SO

  12.  Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            17:02   17:12   17:26   17:49   18:20 (  18:57) (  19:26) = 1:27:49

         Luis Chaidez 17:02 SR, Roberto Quintero 17:12 JR, Cesar Mireles 17:26 SR, Jose Alvares 17:49 SR, Carlos Montoya

         18:20 SR, Sukhwinder Singh 18:57 SO, Irving Montoya 19:26 JR

  13.  Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]

            17:12   17:27   17:45   17:54   17:57 (  18:25) (  18:32) = 1:28:15

         Antonio Cantu 17:12 SO, Vincent Ortega 17:27 SR, Cole Younger 17:45 JR, Brian Beltran 17:54 SR, Josh Lavinder 17:57

         SO, Manuel Gonzalez 18:25 SR, Arturo Magallanes 18:32 JR

  14.  Wasco High [Div III]

            16:32   17:49   17:52   18:01   18:08 (  18:28) (  18:52) = 1:28:22

         Asencion Mendoza 16:32 SO, Jose Cisneros 17:49 JR, Matt Madrigal 17:52 SR, Nahun Vazquez 18:01 SO, Josymar Flores

         18:08 JR, Juan Ayala 18:28 SO, Frankie Baltazar 18:52 JR

  15.  Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            17:16   17:31   17:44   17:48   18:05 (  18:10) (  18:12) = 1:28:24

         Andrew McCay 17:16 JR, Angel Moreno 17:31 JR, Cesar Carrillo 17:44 SR, Cody Hughes 17:48 JR, Keith Mayberry 18:05 SR,

         Jacob Van Zandt 18:10 FR, Austin Stapley 18:12 JR

  16.  Woodlake High [Div IV]

            17:08   17:11   17:41   18:21   18:24 (  19:16) (  19:30) = 1:28:45

         Joseph Spahn 17:08 SR, Ramon Guzman 17:11 SO, Gilbert Flores 17:41 SR, Eriberto Chavez 18:21 SR, Javier Jimenez

         18:24 SO, Ulmaro Cuevas 19:16 SR, Jose Martinez 19:30 JR

  17.  Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]

            17:12   17:22   18:04   18:13   18:15 (  19:00) (  19:32) = 1:29:06

         Gabriel Verde 17:12 JR, Andrew Ochoa 17:22 SR, Sam Mendoza 18:04 SR, Joel Saldana 18:13 SO, Michael Steward 18:15 SO,

         Xavier Uranga 19:00 FR, Matt Lopez 19:32 JR

  18.  Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]

            17:14   17:34   17:52   18:08   18:31 (  18:52) (  19:56) = 1:29:19

         Aaron Cuadros 17:14 SR, Matt Bunting 17:34 JR, Markus Williamson 17:52 JR, Seth Alson 18:08 SO, Pat Silver 18:31 SO,

         Brandon Hamparzoomian 18:52 FR, Isaac Thompkins 19:56 SO

  19.  Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]

            17:14   17:35   18:03   18:05   18:24 (  18:40) (  19:13) = 1:29:21

         Brant Jones 17:14 JR, Arturo Ramirez 17:35 JR, Jeff Lord 18:03 SR, Joseph Gonzalez 18:05 SO, Matt Forsythe 18:24 JR,

         Justin Faulkenberry 18:40 SR, Chris Whitaker 19:13 SO

  20.  Tulare Western High [Div II]

            16:58   17:37   18:04   18:08   18:45 (  19:13) (  19:17) = 1:29:32

         Joseph Rivera 16:58 SR, Roberto Rodriguez 17:37 SO, Bonifacio Lopez 18:04 SR, Allen Aguirre 18:08 SO, Ruben Gallarza

         18:45 SO, David Guzman 19:13 SR, Ricky Bravo 19:17 JR

  21.  Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]

            17:23   17:42   17:43   18:13   19:17 (  19:58) (  20:17) = 1:30:18

         Jesus Chavez 17:23 SO, Jaime Chavez 17:42 JR, Jorge Gaytan 17:43 JR, Abel Gutierrez 18:13 JR, Calvin Sturm 19:17 SO,

         Brian Twiford 19:58 JR, Omar Davila 20:17 SR

  22.  West Bakersfield High [Div I]

            17:23   17:39   18:21   18:22   18:47 (  18:55) (  19:55) = 1:30:32

         Tesfa Habebo 17:23 JR, Ryan Acosta 17:39 SR, Robert Banuelos 18:21 SR, Ryan Rodriguez 18:22 JR, Victor Romero 18:47

         SR, Christian Castillo 18:55 SO, Nick Berreras 19:55 JR

  23.  Sanger High [Div II]

            16:29   17:59   18:03   19:04   19:09 (  19:22) (  20:12) = 1:30:44

         Justin LaVoie 16:29 SR, Anthony Villarreal 17:59 SO, Ben Fox 18:03 FR, Joseph Martinez 19:04 SR, Fidel Martinez

         19:09 SR, Matt Moreno 19:22 SR, Lyle Johnson 20:12 JR

  24.  Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]

            17:31   18:03   18:17   18:32   18:32 (  19:04) (  19:42) = 1:30:55

         Talon Reed 17:31 JR, Vince Rivera 18:03 JR, Tim Braiser 18:17 SR, Kevin Shotts 18:32 FR, Daniel Ricks 18:32 JR, Amar

         Singh 19:04 SR, Jordon Points 19:42 SR

  25.  Shafter High School [Div III]

            16:58   18:14   18:17   18:31   19:13 (  20:11) (  21:19) = 1:31:13

         Joshua Wittenberg 16:58 SO, Raymon Sanchez 18:14 JR, Hector Montoya 18:17 SO, Jose Gomez 18:31 SR, Christopher

         Handel 19:13 FR, Elias Picaso 20:11 SO, David Velasquez 21:19 SR

  26.  Kerman High [Div IV]

            17:07   17:37   18:50   18:51   18:54 (  19:36) (  20:39) = 1:31:19

         Juan Magana 17:07 JR, Martin Parano 17:37 SR, Jose Vidales 18:50 JR, Oracio Diaz 18:51 JR, Salvador Moreno 18:54 SR,

         Sergio Parra 19:36 JR, Javier Manzo 20:39 JR

  27.  North High - Bakersfield [Div I]

            16:53   18:11   18:20   18:34   19:23 (  20:00) (  20:14) = 1:31:21

         Cody Gragg 16:53 JR, Suede Cordova 18:11 SR, Matt Berry 18:20 JR, Lennart Bruening 18:34 SR, Shelby Barney 19:23 JR,

         Steven Barney 20:00 FR, Adam Ralls 20:14 FR

  28.  Tulare Union High [Div III]

            17:14   18:06   18:37   18:41   18:50 (  19:26) (  19:39) = 1:31:28

         Nick Santana 17:14 SR, Pablo Soto 18:06 SR, Domingo Fernandez 18:37 JR, Ryan Santos 18:41 JR, Ricardo Rojas 18:50 SR,

         Tristan Wentworth 19:26 FR, Jordan Cardoza 19:39 FR

  29.  Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]

            17:48   17:59   18:06   18:42   18:54 (  19:08) (  19:56) = 1:31:29

         Ryan Nunez 17:48 SR, Juan Belmonte 17:59 FR, Jose Chavez 18:06 SO, Tony Lopez 18:42 SR, Devan Higginbotham 18:54 JR,

         Jesus Lopez 19:08 SR, Allen Chea 19:56 JR

  30.  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            17:49   17:56   18:30   18:48   18:50 (  18:53) (  19:38) = 1:31:53

         Jordan Welch 17:49 SR, Brian Solis 17:56 FR, Seth Thompson 18:30 SR, Steven Brewster 18:48 SR, Jon Magno 18:50 SR,

         Bryan Magno 18:53 JR, Juan Madrigal 19:38 SR

  31.  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]

            17:45   18:02   18:29   18:55   19:00 (  19:20) (  19:25) = 1:32:11

         Phillip Zuniga 17:45 JR, Sean Ray 18:02 SR, Rufino Ucelo 18:29 SR, Raymond Carlson 18:55 SR, Anthony Moreno 19:00 JR,

         Miguel Castro 19:20 SR, Eric Escobar 19:25 SR

  32.  Farmersville High [Div IV]

            16:59   18:19   18:26   18:37   20:06 (  21:15) (  21:39) = 1:32:27

         David Sanchez 16:59 JR, Gilbert Herrera 18:19 SR, Jouston Gonzales 18:26 SO, Rigo Moran 18:37 JR, Alfonso Fernandez

         20:06 SR, Francisco Tellez 21:15 JR, Juan Santos 21:39 SO

  33.  East Bakersfield High [Div II]

            16:52   18:18   18:42   19:06   19:57 (  21:07) (  21:10) = 1:32:55

         Oscar Fuentes 16:52 JR, Vincente Herrera 18:18 SO, Seirgo Gonzales 18:42 SO, Ben Hobbs 19:06 FR, Luis Giron 19:57 SR,

         Clay Catton 21:07 SO, Miguel Flores 21:10 SR

  34.  Exeter Union High [Div IV]

            17:31   18:07   18:51   19:02   19:39 (  19:45) (  20:21) = 1:33:10

         Dustin McAlpine 17:31 SR, Kevin Newton 18:07 JR, Joel Martinez 18:51 SR, Clayton Reynolds 19:02 JR, Jonathan Hook

         19:39 JR, Zachary Hardcastle 19:45 FR, Jonathan Phillips 20:21 JR

  35.  Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]

            17:36   17:59   19:06   19:11   19:22 (  19:36) (  19:40) = 1:33:14

         Connor O'Malley 17:36 FR, Roger Coppola 17:59 SR, Mike Bedard 19:06 SR, Justin Rojas 19:11 SR, Justin Finch 19:22 JR,

         Jesus Guzman 19:36 SO, Steph Real 19:40 JR

  36.  Monache High - Porterville [Div II]

            17:40   18:02   18:52   19:14   19:30 (  20:11) (  20:21) = 1:33:18

         Leon Murillo 17:40 SR, Ulises Zaragoza 18:02 SO, Ricardo Razo 18:52 SR, Ivan Cabanban 19:14 SR, Arnel Cabanban 19:30

         JR, Tomas Rodriguez 20:11 SR, Parmbir Kahlon 20:21 SF

  37.  Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]

            17:33   17:39   18:23   19:49   20:00 (  20:26) = 1:33:24

         Jeremy Riforgiate 17:33 SR, Ben Siqueiros 17:39 JR, Matt Richman 18:23 JR, Arturo Siqueiros 19:49 FR, Brian McAllen

         20:00 FR, Ernie Eguiluz 20:26 JR

  38.  Selma High [Div III]

            18:09   18:30   18:30   19:00   19:47 (  20:53) (  20:53) = 1:33:56

         Adam Chavez 18:09 JR, Cody Alves 18:30 JR, Victor Ramirez 18:30 SR, Sean Heredia 19:00 JR, Mario Gonzales 19:47 SR,

         Isgios Ferrer 20:53 SO, Zach Bibb 20:53 SR

  39.  Corcoran High [Div IV]

            17:47   18:30   18:36   19:27   19:41 (  19:43) (  19:58) = 1:34:01

         Jesse Castillo 17:47 SR, Joel Robles 18:30 SR, Robert Jaramillo 18:36 SO, Adam Garcia 19:27 SO, Ramon Loera 19:41 SO,

         Javier Flores 19:43 SO, Jesus Flores 19:58 SO

  40.  Porterville High [Div II]

            17:51   18:15   19:01   19:11   19:47 (  19:49) (  21:02) = 1:34:05

         Seth Bowser 17:51 JR, Steven Dieterle 18:15 SR, Chris Bischel 19:01 SR, Shaughn Galloway 19:11 FR, Clark Keele 19:47

         SO, Hector Torres 19:49 SR, Chris Aldaco 21:02 SR

  41.  Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]

            16:50   18:39   19:13   19:36   19:48 (  20:27) (  25:18) = 1:34:06

         Germay Tesfai 16:50 FR, Matt Termeer 18:39 SR, Javier Hernandez 19:13 JR, Shawn Grasmick 19:36 SO, Daniel Williams

         19:48 SO, Mitchell Robinson 20:27 SR, Mark Hendrix 25:18 SR

  42.  Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]

            18:29   18:36   18:39   19:19   19:25 (  19:34) (  20:10) = 1:34:28

         Zed Salisbury 18:29 SO, Robbie Ellis 18:36 JR, Peter Stewart 18:39 SO, Clay Harmon 19:19 SO, Art Hernandez 19:25 SR,

         Roy Broomfield 19:34 JR, Skyler Morasca 20:10 SR

  43.  Bakersfield High [Div I]

            18:12   18:18   18:59   19:33   20:11 (  21:26) (  25:02) = 1:35:13

         David Van Matre 18:12 JR, Andrew Ariey 18:18 SO, Mike Little 18:59 SO, James Taylor 19:33 SO, Andrew Edquist 20:11

         SO, Phillip Davis 21:26 SR, Nick Flores 25:02 SO

  44.  South High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            18:16   18:49   19:22   19:36   19:38 (  20:06) (  20:14) = 1:35:41

         David Martinez 18:16 JR, Omar Mata 18:49 SR, Ruben Estrada 19:22 JR, Hisham Ahmed 19:36 JR, Jose Romero 19:38 SO,

         Tim Carrillom 20:06 SO, Merrtt LeCrone 20:14 JR

  45.  Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]

            18:02   18:25   19:32   19:49   19:54 (  20:35) (  20:36) = 1:35:42

         Yasser Stephens 18:02 SR, Michael Bernaba 18:25 SO, Ryan Pitcher 19:32 JR, Bravin Joshi 19:49 FR, Shea Keith 19:54

         JR, Codi Shoemaker 20:35 SO, Derek Nelson 20:36 JR

  46.  Madera High South [Div III]

            18:23   18:33   19:30   19:38   19:39 (  19:56) (  20:13) = 1:35:43

         Alfonso Castillo 18:23 SO, Alex Guzman 18:33 SO, Garrett Alvarez 19:30 FR, Jon Hansen 19:38 SO, Alfonso Perez 19:39

         SO, Epi Malagon 19:56 SO, Enrique Garcia 20:13 FR

  47.  Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]

            18:39   18:58   19:11   20:07   20:14 (  20:16) (  21:31) = 1:37:09

         Anthony Bringetto 18:39 SO, Dimitrie Ljuba 18:58 SO, Will Juhrend 19:11 JR, Adrian Plata 20:07 SO, Ahneet Brar 20:14

         SO, Brad Abell 20:16 JR, Carl Quandt 21:31 FR

  48.  Tehachapi High [Div III]

            17:03   19:35   20:03   20:08   20:27 (  20:50) (  21:21) = 1:37:16

         Josh Snider 17:03 JR, Rich Huynh 19:35 SR, Keenan Colditz 20:03 SO, Chais Sanchez 20:08 JR, Tim Foster 20:27 SR,

         Vincent Dang 20:50 SR, Nick Dorner 21:21 SR

  49.  Arvin High [Div I]

            18:45   18:45   19:47   19:58   20:17 (  22:20) = 1:37:32

         Felix Prado 18:45 FR, Roberto Morales 18:45 SR, Adolfo Rojo 19:47 SR, Alejandro Santos 19:58 FR, Thomas Baltazar

         20:17 SO, Eleazar Gutierrez 22:20 SO

  50.  Dinuba High [Div III]

            17:30   19:07   19:44   19:47   21:25 (  22:30) = 1:37:33

         Jesus Parra 17:30 JR, Juan Monje 19:07 SR, Silverio Luna 19:44 SR, Girardo Nieves 19:47 SR, Erik Valencia 21:25 SR,

         Juan Mendoza 22:30 SR

  51.  Taft High [Div IV]

            18:48   19:05   19:23   20:02   20:58 (  21:03) (  23:16) = 1:38:16

         Tanner Suthard 18:48 SR, Daniel Lopez 19:05 JR, Alexander Franzan 19:23 SR, Jose Flores 20:02 JR, Orlando Huerta

         20:58 SR, Jesus Lopez 21:03 SO, Michael Cooper 23:16 SR

  52.  Kingsburg High [Div IV]

            18:05   19:31   19:53   20:25   20:27 = 1:38:21

         Ryan McCready 18:05 SO, Ben Brandt 19:31 SR, Steven Chabolla 19:53 SR, Kalen Peugh 20:25 SO, Gustavo Rangel 20:27 FR

  53.  Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]

            17:51   19:17   19:48   20:57   21:09 (  22:22) = 1:39:02

         Mike Evans 17:51 SR, Josh Holland 19:17 SR, Kyle Lucas 19:48 JR, Tim Reese 20:57 SR, Mark Stuczynski 21:09 FR, Yan

         Stoner 22:22 JR

  54.  El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]

            19:17   19:32   19:42   20:29   20:40 (  20:42) (  21:05) = 1:39:40

         Matt Hammond 19:17 JR, Min Han 19:32 SR, Andrew Hoover 19:42 SR, Zach Berg 20:29 JR, Michael Kuo 20:40 SR, Chance

         Croft 20:42 SO, Steven Marriott 21:05 SO

  55.  Lindsay High [Div IV]

            18:43   19:07   20:03   20:26   21:36 (  22:28) (  22:54) = 1:39:55

         Erik Lemus 18:43 JR, Jose Ambriz 19:07 JR, Lorenzo Ibarra 20:03 JR, Juan Mendez 20:26 JR, Sergio Lemus 21:36 JR,

         Adrien Cabrerra 22:28 FR, Bron Kimball 22:54 JR

  56.  Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]

            18:34   19:21   20:22   20:50   21:12 (  21:20) (  21:30) = 1:40:19

         Tony Rodriguez 18:34 SO, Alberto Arreola 19:21 JR, David Rico 20:22 FR, Lewis Pena 20:50 SO, Ben Peterson 21:12 JR,

         Fidel Rios 21:20 SO, Francisco Javier 21:30 JR

  57.  Edison High - Fresno [Div II]

            17:18   17:58   19:52   22:21   22:55 = 1:40:24

         Marc Hernandez 17:18 JR, Jonathon Villenueva 17:58 FR, Daniel Housten 19:52 SO, Robert Stolpestad 22:21 FR, John

         Stolpestad 22:55 JR

  58.  McLane High - Fresno [Div I]

            19:17   19:19   20:18   21:00   21:08 (  22:10) = 1:41:02

         Carlos Guerrero 19:17 FR, Kham Vang 19:19 SR, Paul Ortega 20:18 SR, Jose Ortiz 21:00 JR, Nick Miller 21:08 SR, Juan

         Becerra 22:10 SR

  59.  Fowler High [Div IV]

            18:20   19:57   20:27   20:57   22:22 (  22:40) (  23:08) = 1:42:03

         Johnny Cortez 18:20 SO, Eduardo Saldana 19:57 SR, Pedro Vasquez 20:27 SR, Nestor Centeno 20:57 SR, Carlos Bejar

         22:22 JR, Jose Jimenez 22:40 JR, Travis Feaver 23:08 JR

  60.  Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]

            19:36   20:02   20:38   20:49   21:24 (  21:59) (  22:36) = 1:42:29

         Korey Van Hofwegen 19:36 JR, Matthew Vander Schuur 20:02 JR, Adam Walters 20:38 FR, Joseph Alzagatiti 20:49 FR, Ben

         Harban 21:24 SO, T J Andreas 21:59 SO, Jason Barnett 22:36 JR

  61.  Tranquillity High [Div V]

            19:03   19:58   21:06   21:17   21:48 (  21:51) (  21:52) = 1:43:12

         Homobono Alcocer 19:03 SO, Daniel Estrada 19:58 JR, Mario Alcala 21:06 SO, Francisco Parra 21:17 JR, Sergio Barajas

         21:48 JR, Ramiro Velasquez 21:51 SO, Luis Ayala 21:52 SR

  62.  Firebaugh High [Div IV]

            20:00   20:04   20:07   20:42   24:34 = 1:45:27

         Gilderdo Villarrael 20:00 SO, Adrian Gutierrez 20:04 FR, Luis Linares 20:07 FR, John Navarro 20:42 FR, Gabriel

         Angulo 24:34 SO

  63.  Hanford High [Div III]

            19:09   19:51   20:37   21:34   24:30 = 1:45:41

         John Hall 19:09 JR, Chris Lockridge 19:51 SR, Jose Esteves 20:37 FR, Alex Karostsik 21:34 FR, Jesus Carrasco 24:30

         FR

  64.  Caruthers High [Div IV]

            19:45   20:40   21:41   22:09   22:20 = 1:46:35

         Jesus Garcia 19:45 FR, Manuel Frias 20:40 FR, Jose Jaimes 21:41 FR, Marion Culp 22:09 SO, Paramjit Singh 22:20 SR

  65.  Lemoore High [Div II]

            20:31   20:47   21:08   21:34   23:00 (  23:01) (  23:49) = 1:47:00

         Benny Gonzalez 20:31 JR, John Pavelzik 20:47 SO, James Bengtson 21:08 SO, Frank Maldonado 21:34 SR, Todd Hudson

         23:00 SR, Ctris Smart 23:01 JR, Javier Bobadilla 23:49 FR

  66.  Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]

            19:04   19:21   22:02   23:06   23:55 = 1:47:28

         David Albers 19:04 FR, Mark McCutcheon 19:21 SO, Thomas Beard 22:02 FR, Peter Grant 23:06 SR, Aaron Stephens 23:55

         FR

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures