Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2006 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 9th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL ALL DIVISIONS * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================================================================

       School [Division]

            Time (displace)                                           = TOTAL TIME

         Name  Time Year                                                                                       Tie Breaker=6

==================================================================================================================================

 

   1.  Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]

            18:02   18:47   18:59   19:00   19:28 (  19:47) (  19:57) = 1:34:16

         Lauren Saylor 18:02 SR, Cathryn Saylor 18:47 SO, Sue Choi 18:59 SO, Chelsea Jensen 19:00 FR, Kristen Kirby 19:28 SR,

         Megan Bernard 19:47 JR, Kelsey Smith 19:57 SO

   2.  Clovis High [Div II]

            18:43   18:52   19:15   19:30   20:01 (  20:30) (  20:40) = 1:36:21

         Meghan Marvin 18:43 FR, Tawnie Kroll 18:52 SO, Brittany Hodges 19:15 FR, Megan Poindexter 19:30 SR, Vicky Jenkins

         20:01 SO, Alessia Nardocci 20:30 FR, Candice Laurent 20:40 SR

   3.  Madera High [Div I]

            19:17   19:25   20:10   20:17   20:26 (  20:55) (  21:04) = 1:39:35

         Carina Mendoza 19:17 FR, Alisha Brown 19:25 FR, Stephanie Estrada 20:10 JR, Crystal Renteria 20:17 SO, Katrina

         McGraw 20:26 SR, Ann Poytress 20:55 JR, Stephanie Frausto 21:04 JR

   4.  Centennial - Bakersfield [Div I]

            19:46   19:52   20:20   20:24   20:45 (  23:35) (  24:12) = 1:41:07

         Jennifer Dittman 19:46 SR, Monica Morley 19:52 JR, Lizzy Baker-Steimer 20:20 JR, Clare Merz 20:24 SR, Kelsey Dahl

         20:45 SO, Stephanie Dittman 23:35 FR, Stephanie Oliver 24:12 FR

   5.  Clovis East High [Div I]

            19:53   20:09   20:11   20:22   20:35 (  20:41) (  21:40) = 1:41:10

         Emily Hamilton 19:53 SO, Ashley Katchadourian 20:09 SO, Meaghan O'Meara 20:11 FR, Jessica Gonzales 20:22 FR, Maia

         Gonzalez 20:35 JR, Natasha Shah 20:41 SO, Jennifer McEntire 21:40 SO

   6.  Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]

            17:40   19:36   21:34   22:23   22:31 (  22:41) (  24:38) = 1:43:44

         Jordan Hasay 17:40 SO, Katie Mooney 19:36 SR, Amanda Ford 21:34 SO, Patricia Mooney 22:23 FR, Sarah Whitaker 22:31

         SR, Paige Czarnecki 22:41 JR, Becky Stewart 24:38 SR

   7.  Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]

            19:39   20:12   21:37   21:41   21:47 (  21:52) (  22:08) = 1:44:56

         Chloe Allen 19:39 SO, Allie Campbell 20:12 FR, Jennifer Burton 21:37 JR, Elizabeth Witt 21:41 FR, Araceli Rodriguez

         21:47 JR, Katie Hagerman 21:52 SR, Melissa Casarez 22:08 SR

   8.  Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]

            20:42   21:02   21:03   21:43   21:53 (  22:49) (  23:03) = 1:46:23

         Ashley Nolasco 20:42 JR, Jessica Miller 21:02 FR, Afton Sanchez 21:03 SO, Brianna Curtis 21:43 JR, Lindsey Medina

         21:53 SR, Liz Driskill 22:49 JR, Christine Alburger 23:03 JR

   9.  Edison High - Fresno [Div II]

            20:05   20:51   21:46   21:50   22:11 (  23:19) (  25:45) = 1:46:43

         Tiffany Hannah 20:05 SR, Courtney Gooch 20:51 JR, Miki Cruz 21:46 JR, Alex Rivas 21:50 JR, Jessica Hernandez 22:11

         SO, Vannessa Parvez 23:19 JR, Gracia Elenes 25:45 JR

  10.  Shafter High School [Div III]

            20:17   20:32   21:18   21:34   23:08 (  23:23) (  23:57) = 1:46:49

         Elizabeth Wittenberg 20:17 SO, Cassandra Salazar 20:32 JR, Adrianna Reyna 21:18 SR, Ana Lopez 21:34 SR, Erica

         Hawkins 23:08 SO, Marisol Nino 23:23 SR, Stefana Rosareff 23:57 SR

  11.  Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]

            20:09   21:44   21:45   21:51   21:56 (  21:57) (  22:55) = 1:47:25

         Taylor Votaw 20:09 SO, Shayla Duran 21:44 SR, Nicole DiBello 21:45 JR, Rebekah Morrisson 21:51 SO, Lauren Seymour

         21:56 JR, Jessica Cohen 21:57 FR, Claire Johnson 22:55 SO

  12.  North High - Bakersfield [Div I]

            19:24   21:09   22:02   22:24   22:37 (  23:28) (  25:05) = 1:47:36

         Candace Carlson 19:24 SO, Bridgett McCLain 21:09 SO, Cecilia Lopez 22:02 SO, Meagan Menzel 22:24 SO, Cristal

         Del Toro 22:37 FR, Blanca Perez 23:28 FR, Cara Johns 25:05 SR

  13.  Golden West High - Visalia [Div II]

            21:04   21:34   22:01   22:07   22:43 (  23:12) (  23:41) = 1:49:29

         Erica Wooten 21:04 JR, Michelle Huff 21:34 FR, Kelly Tomlinson 22:01 JR, Laura Qualls 22:07 SO, Maggie Navarrette

         22:43 JR, Sally Pineda 23:12 SR, Jane Peterson 23:41 FR

  14.  Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            21:30   21:49   21:52   21:56   23:05 (  23:07) (  25:08) = 1:50:12

         Emily Amaya 21:30 JR, Deana Madera 21:49 JR, Sonia Aldape 21:52 SR, Erica Garcia 21:56 JR, Maria Madera 23:05 SR,

         Liz Vejar 23:07 SR, Judy Cerballero 25:08 JR

  15.  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            20:03   22:12   22:44   23:06   23:14 (  23:26) (  25:10) = 1:51:19

         Alexis Harmening 20:03 SO, Maritona Reyes 22:12 JR, Yesmin Tanguma 22:44 JR, Nancy Lazo 23:06 JR, Linda Gonzalez

         23:14 SO, Ashley Duran 23:26 SO, Allison Griffith 25:10 SO

  16.  Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]

            20:47   21:26   22:32   22:51   23:46 (  24:38) (  24:42) = 1:51:22

         Julianne Warmerdam 20:47 JR, Kelsi Woytovich 21:26 FR, Aspen Setard 22:32 JR, Mallory Cooper 22:51 SO, Bailey

         Skeahan 23:46 JR, Riley Lamberston 24:38 FR, Melanie Mele 24:42 SO

  17.  Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div V]

            20:37   21:46   22:49   23:10   23:23 (  23:57) (  24:25) = 1:51:45

         Chelsey Wilgenburg 20:37 JR, Leah Fynaut 21:46 JR, Abbey Vannette 22:49 SR, Heidi Witschi 23:10 SO, Devin TeVelde

         23:23 JR, Laura Poindexter 23:57 SR, Kara Heatherly 24:25 JR

  18.  Sanger High [Div II]

            19:52   21:11   21:32   23:17   26:08 (  28:05) (  28:35) = 1:52:00

         Meaghan Vinton 19:52 SR, Jesserie Soto 21:11 SO, Mia Vinton 21:32 SO, Rakia Falcon 23:17 SO, Elena Salcedo 26:08 SO,

         Desiree Macias 28:05 SO, Vanessa Huerta 28:35 SR

  19.  Exeter Union High [Div IV]

            20:23   21:12   22:30   23:30   24:49 (  26:30) (  29:10) = 1:52:24

         Allison Gonzales 20:23 JR, Shelby Sutton 21:12 FR, Kara Hayes 22:30 SO, Brittany Hayes 23:30 JR, Jennifer Landers

         24:49 JR, Lacey Jepma 26:30 SR, Rikki Tobias 29:10 FR

  20.  El Diamonte - Visalia [Div III]

            21:30   21:32   22:04   23:10   24:24 (  24:25) (  25:17) = 1:52:40

         Sierra Gonzales 21:30 SR, Hannah Helpio 21:32 SO, Molly Pahkamaa 22:04 FR, Faron Hines 23:10 SR, Katie Anderson

         24:24 FR, Gabby Moreno 24:25 SO, Millie Medina 25:17 SO

  21.  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]

            20:46   21:35   22:02   24:13   24:19 (  24:26) (  25:13) = 1:52:55

         Hailey Stiers 20:46 SR, Erin Orme 21:35 SO, Carolyn Ypma 22:02 SR, Chelsey Slenders 24:13 SO, Lindsay Kerr 24:19 SO,

         Maggie Abercrombie 24:26 JR, Iliana Rodriguez 25:13 SO

  22.  Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]

            21:25   22:40   22:58   23:00   23:24 (  23:51) (  25:12) = 1:53:27

         Hayley Walker 21:25 SR, Megan Meyeus 22:40 SO, Lauren Erdelyi 22:58 SO, Tess Watson 23:00 FR, Lisette Mendoza 23:24

         JR, Andrea Raethke 23:51 JR, Emily Mills 25:12 JR

  23.  Tulare Union High [Div III]

            21:40   21:43   23:20   23:21   23:32 (  23:53) (  23:59) = 1:53:36

         Ashley Tallon 21:40 FR, Mica Kral 21:43 FR, Laycee Alves 23:20 JR, Jessica Munoz 23:21 JR, Anna Plascencia 23:32 JR,

         Araceli Hernandez 23:53 JR, Haley Tallon 23:59 FR

  24.  Tulare Western High [Div II]

            22:11   22:23   22:34   23:29   23:35 (  24:25) (  25:21) = 1:54:12

         Cebriana Avina 22:11 SO, Erika Gallegos 22:23 SR, Erin Nelson 22:34 SO, Rahkayla Misquez 23:29 JR, Kiani Murphy

         23:35 SO, Vikki Diaz 24:25 JR, Michele Lopez 25:21 SO

  25.  Porterville High [Div II]

            20:24   23:04   23:09   23:54   23:59 (  24:17) (  24:31) = 1:54:30

         Katie Pettis 20:24 JR, Brenda Farnsworth 23:04 SO, Brianna Ruiz 23:09 FR, Megan Pengilly 23:54 FR, Melinda Navarrete

         23:59 JR, Kelsey Bean 24:17 SO, Catherine Day 24:31 FR

  26.  Wasco High [Div III]

            21:44   22:36   22:39   23:41   24:05 (  24:35) (  26:05) = 1:54:45

         Sonia Amador 21:44 SR, Veronica Jasso 22:36 FR, Mariela Sanchez 22:39 SR, Alejandra Gutierrez 23:41 SO, Elizabeth

         Ruelas 24:05 SO, Mireya Luna 24:35 SR, Mercedes Martinez 26:05 FR

  27.  Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            21:49   22:31   23:01   23:40   23:44 (  25:26) (  27:04) = 1:54:45

         Angelina Roman 21:49 JR, Amie Haddock 22:31 SO, Angela Goodwin 23:01 JR, Vikki Razo 23:40 JR, Laura Mayberry 23:44

         SO, Markann Garcia 25:26 JR, Samantha Gonzalez 27:04 FR

  28.  West Bakersfield High [Div I]

            20:33   22:09   23:03   23:50   26:07 (  26:11) (  27:30) = 1:55:42

         Emnet Habebo 20:33 SR, Melisa Cruz 22:09 JR, Hannah Taylor 23:03 JR, Samantha Pounds 23:50 SR, Selam Habebo 26:07 FR,

         Laura Johns 26:11 SO, Alexis Perez 27:30 JR

  29.  Bakersfield High [Div I]

            21:39   21:43   22:18   24:08   25:57 (  26:52) (  28:15) = 1:55:45

         Olivia Gonzales 21:39 SO, Wendy Trochez 21:43 JR, Natalia Flores 22:18 SO, Sandy Felix 24:08 JR, Donna East 25:57 SO,

         Ashley Lee 26:52 SO, Alma Garcia 28:15 SR

  30.  Woodlake High [Div IV]

            22:08   22:26   23:48   24:16   24:19 (  25:57) (  31:38) = 1:56:57

         Zuly Garcia 22:08 FR, Ashley Contreras 22:26 SR, Damaris Mendoza 23:48 SR, Cynthia Ramirez 24:16 SO, Marie Arguelles

         24:19 FR, Liliana Garcia 25:57 SO, Yesenia Hernandez 31:38 JR

  31.  Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]

            21:37   22:44   23:11   24:43   25:06 (  25:34) = 1:57:21

         Brittany Cruz 21:37 SR, Jasmine Cossio 22:44 JR, Antoinette Astorga 23:11 FR, Ashley Medina 24:43 JR, Sandra Lopez

         25:06 JR, Precious Rocha 25:34 FR

  32.  Madera High South [Div III]

            22:10   23:23   23:24   24:10   25:16 = 1:58:23

         Blanca Salazar 22:10 FR, Bianca Garcia 23:23 SO, Alicia Moreno 23:24 FR, Ester Delgadillo 24:10 FR, Sarah Rieping

         25:16 SR

  33.  Lemoore High [Div II]

            22:01   22:08   24:12   24:47   25:28 (  25:52) (  27:29) = 1:58:36

         Ellie Aguilar 22:01 FR, Stephany Soto 22:08 JR, Dulle Altamirano 24:12 FR, Maggie Quintero 24:47 JR, Gabby Castro

         25:28 JR, Maria Fischer 25:52 JR, Denise Gonzalez 27:29 JR

  34.  East Bakersfield High [Div II]

            22:19   23:09   23:46   24:04   25:36 = 1:58:54

         Lucia Garcia 22:19 FR, Victoria Andriano 23:09 SO, Marina Fernandez 23:46 JR, Sabrina Mendoza 24:04 JR, Maribel Lugo

         25:36 SO

  35.  Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div I]

            23:05   23:48   23:48   23:49   24:49 (  25:43) = 1:59:19

         Cynthia Adams 23:05 JR, Maki Ojawa 23:48 FR, Jeslyn Land 23:48 FR, Brittany Beaver 23:49 JR, Ashley Holmes 24:49 JR,

         Sarah Ward 25:43 FR

  36.  Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]

            21:57   24:01   24:15   24:32   24:41 (  24:52) = 1:59:26

         Nicole Rodriguez 21:57 SO, Carolyn Valadez 24:01 SO, Nayeli Deniz 24:15 SO, Cindy Espinoza 24:32 SO, Ciara Norton

         24:41 JR, Lindsi Loflin 24:52 SO

  37.  Tehachapi High [Div III]

            22:20   22:44   24:31   24:49   25:09 = 1:59:33

         Ashley Roberts 22:20 SR, Sarah Whitson 22:44 FR, Megan Duggan 24:31 SR, Jenne Stainer 24:49 SR, Allison Stainer

         25:09 JR

  38.  Garces Memorial High - Bakersfield [Div IV]

            23:35   23:54   24:00   24:14   24:14 (  24:52) (  26:23) = 1:59:57

         Hannah Overtan 23:35 SO, Susa Garza 23:54 SR, Jessica Overtan 24:00 SR, Kim Nyilray 24:14 SO, Emily Berlin 24:14 SR,

         Lauren Brown 24:52 FR, Lupe Garcia 26:23 SR

  39.  McLane High - Fresno [Div I]

            20:12   23:14   24:46   25:49   26:00 (  26:31) (  27:49) = 2:00:01

         Ana Valenciz 20:12 SR, Maria Hernandez 23:14 SR, Jaclyn Hawkins 24:46 FR, Cassondra Flores 25:49 SO, Lizbeth Huerta

         26:00 FR, Samantha Rodriguez 26:31 FR, Yoana Nieves 27:49 JR

  40.  Monache High - Porterville [Div II]

            23:04   24:06   24:17   24:25   25:32 (  25:44) (  26:25) = 2:01:24

         Erika Cline 23:04 SF, Cassy Posey 24:06 SO, Kristen Cha 24:17 FR, Analysa Asuncion 24:25 FR, Katie Patterson 25:32

         FR, Ashley Bennette 25:44 FR, Laura Phifer 26:25 FR

  41.  Arvin High [Div I]

            21:27   24:03   24:59   25:51   26:08 (  27:26) = 2:02:28

         Tanya Hernandez 21:27 FR, Yesenia Carrillo 24:03 JR, Flor Cortez 24:59 JR, Natalie Delgadillo 25:51 FR, Vanessa

         Martinez 26:08 SO, Melanie Martinez 27:26 SO

  42.  Firebaugh High [Div IV]

            23:50   24:31   24:57   25:10   25:36 (  26:09) (  26:19) = 2:04:04

         Jessica Vasquez 23:50 SR, Yuri Rodriguez 24:31 SR, Neyda Flores 24:57 SO, Mariela Angulo 25:10 SO, Sara Wilson 25:36

         SO, Mayra Velazquez 26:09 FR, Rosario Alaniz 26:19 FR

  43.  South High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            22:54   24:27   24:56   25:33   26:20 (  27:26) (  28:28) = 2:04:10

         Judith Mata 22:54 SR, Jennifer Piveral 24:27 JR, Karen Cruz 24:56 JR, Jessica Gonzales 25:33 JR, Herlinda Alcala

         26:20 SR, Morgan Thomas 27:26 SR, Jessica Vargas 28:28 JR

  44.  Corcoran High [Div IV]

            22:42   23:37   24:13   26:47   27:06 = 2:04:25

         Nicole Thomas 22:42 JR, Theresa Loera 23:37 SO, Yecenia Madera 24:13 SO, Jessica Rodriguez 26:47 SO, Azucena Madrid

         27:06 SO

  45.  Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div II]

            20:56   24:07   25:30   27:08   27:18 (  28:12) (  29:12) = 2:04:59

         Kristina Garcia 20:56 SO, Brenda Serrato 24:07 SR, Ivette Lopez 25:30 FR, Joana Ramirez 27:08 JR, Elizabeth Garica

         27:18 SR, Brittany Heredia 28:12 FR, Alaa Abdalla 29:12 JR

  46.  Farmersville High [Div IV]

            24:01   24:43   26:26   26:46   28:42 (  29:03) (  29:08) = 2:10:38

         Iris Rodriguez 24:01 JR, Erika Arroya 24:43 SR, Nancy Olea 26:26 SR, Marisol Jimenez 26:46 JR, Alicia Acevedo 28:42

         SR, Adriana Arzola 29:03 SR, Elisa Huerta 29:08 JR

  47.  Fowler High [Div IV]

            24:58   26:04   26:32   26:44   26:59 (  28:48) (  28:57) = 2:11:17

         Tracy Takeda 24:58 JR, Maria Garcia 26:04 SO, Bethany Roy 26:32 SO, Ruby Ruiz 26:44 JR, Jordon Williams 26:59 SO,

         Daniela Safarian 28:48 JR, Erika Medina 28:57 SR

  48.  Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]

            22:02   24:34   25:13   28:41   31:30 = 2:12:00

         Katelyn Anglin 22:02 SR, Candice Figueroa 24:34 SO, Kori Peterson 25:13 FR, Ramona Valle 28:41 JR, Anne Schummacher

         31:30 JR

  49.  Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]

            22:30   23:10   25:44   28:13   35:16 = 2:14:53

         Heidi McCutcheon 22:30 SR, Elizabeth Adee 23:10 JR, Mandee Dees 25:44 FR, Jocelyn Graham 28:13 JR, Laura Webb 35:16

         FR

  50.  Taft High [Div IV]

            21:24   24:00   26:33   28:10   35:57 = 2:16:04

         Melinda Magee 21:24 JR, Raquel Garcia 24:00 SR, Amy Magee 26:33 SR, Lorena Casas 28:10 SR, Emily Schryver 35:57 SO

  51.  Tranquillity High [Div V]

            27:25   27:31   30:46   32:07   32:11 = 2:30:00

         Marisela Quiroz 27:25 SO, Laura Figueroa 27:31 SO, Madam Sanchez 30:46 SO, Nadia Garcia 32:07 SO, Karla Garcia 32:11

         JR

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures