Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Brant Jones                     CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     16:31     5:20    519

    2    2 Oscar Fuentez                   EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Sr     16:39     5:23    902

    3    3 Arturo Ramirez                  CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     16:49     5:26    520

    4    4 Angel Moreno                    HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     16:52     5:27    547

    5    5 Jesus Chavez                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     16:55     5:28     63

    6    6 Allen Aguirre                   TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     16:58     5:29    681

    7    7 Talan Reed                      LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Sr     17:02     5:30    766

    8    8 Jake Van Zandt                  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     17:03     5:30    548

    9    9 Jim Diller                      CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              So     17:05     5:31    521

   10   10 Marc Hernandez                  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     17:07     5:31    312

   11   11 Thomas Turner                   HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     17:10     5:33    550

   12   12 Jaime Chavez                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     17:13     5:34     64

   13   13 Abel Gutierrez                  GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     17:16     5:35     65

   14   14 Roberto Rodriguez               TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     17:19     5:35    682

   15   15 Austin Stapley                  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     17:21     5:36    553

   16   16 Joseph Gonzalez                 CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     17:25     5:38    522

   17   17 Anthony Villarreal              SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     17:29     5:39    653

   18   18 Matt Morris                     GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       So     17:30     5:39     66

   19   19 Nick Sandoval                   REED/Reedley High                                So     17:31     5:39    117

   20   20 Daniel Ricks                    LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Sr     17:31     5:40    768

   21   21 Colin Lewis                     HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     17:32     5:40    549

   22   22 Jeff Marsh                      HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     17:37     5:41    552

   23   23 Chris Whitaker                  CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     17:41     5:43    524

   24   24 Justin Martinez                 TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     17:42     5:43    683

   25   25 Vincente Herrera                EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Jr     17:43     5:43    903

   26   26 Martin Rios                     CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     17:44     5:44    888

   27   27 Hector Guzman                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     17:45     5:44    916

   28   28 Alfredo Ramirez                 TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     17:47     5:45    686

   29   29 David Martinez                  SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     17:47     5:45    851

   30   30 Andrew McCay                    HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     17:48     5:45    551

   31   31 Gehrig Smith                    CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     17:52     5:46    523

   32   32 Ulises Zaragoza                 MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     17:54     5:47    700

   33   33 Ali Quintero                    LEMO/Lemoore High                                So     18:00     5:49    920

   34   34 Seth Bowser                     PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     18:01     5:49    803

   35   35 Vince Rivera                    LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Sr     18:02     5:49    769

   36   36 Ben Fox                         SANG/Sanger High                                 So     18:02     5:49    654

   37   37 Calvin Sturm                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     18:03     5:50     68

   38   38 Charlie Zaragoza                EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Fr     18:03     5:50    906

   39   39 Steven Gonzales                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Jr     18:08     5:51    767

   40   40 Joey Barnett                    TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     18:09     5:52    684

   41   41 Ruben Galarza                   TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     18:12     5:52    685

   42   42 Camilo Mosqueda                 EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Fr     18:16     5:54    904

   43   43 Jose Romero                     SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Jr     18:17     5:54    853

   44   44 Kevin Schotts                   LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     18:18     5:54    771

   45   45 Sean Grassmick                  HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Jr     18:19     5:55    254

   46   46 Jose Ramirez                    EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       So     18:23     5:56    908

   47   47 Carter Alldredge                EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Fr     18:24     5:56    313

   48   48 Hisham Ahmed                    SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     18:24     5:57    855

   49   49 Gabe Robles                     HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Sr     18:25     5:57    251

   50   50 Shane Yacuta                    PORT/Porterville High                            Fr     18:27     5:57    804

   51   51 Richie Garcia                   REED/Reedley High                                Jr     18:28     5:58    112

   52   52 Ivan Lopez                      LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     18:32     5:59    917

   53   53 David Little                    SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sp     18:33     5:59    852

   54   54 Noe Cavasos                     LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     18:35     6:00    772

   55   55 Alfonso Gutierrez               REED/Reedley High                                Jr     18:40     6:02    114

   56   56 Ruben Galaviz                   CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     18:41     6:02    889

   57   57 Zack Thomas                     CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     18:48     6:04    525

   58   58 Justino Perez                   MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Sr     18:53     6:06    701

   59   59 Ricky Bravo                     TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     18:57     6:07    687

   60   60 Daniel Williams                 HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Jr     18:57     6:07    252

   61   61 Daniel Rios                     ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Jr     19:01     6:08    300

   62   62 Shaughn Galloway                PORT/Porterville High                            So     19:04     6:09    807

   63   63 Matt Hammond                    ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Sr     19:05     6:10    299

   64   64 Jamie Rosales                   EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Sr     19:06     6:10    907

   65   65 Shawn Hicks                     LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Fr     19:07     6:10    770

   66   66 Cameron Zavala                  PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     19:08     6:11    808

   67   67 Matt Wilkens                    PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     19:09     6:11    805

   68   68 Javier Hernandez                HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Sr     19:13     6:12    253

   69   69 Lyle Johnson                    SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     19:14     6:13    656

   70   70 Steven Marriott                 ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Jr     19:14     6:13    298

   71   71 Brandon Felton                  HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Fr     19:19     6:14    255

   72   72 Jonathan Carreon                MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Fr     19:19     6:14    704

   73   73 Javier Reyes                    CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     19:26     6:16    891

   74   74 Seth Langley                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     19:27     6:17     69

   75   75 Timothy Yanez                   CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Jr     19:31     6:18    890

   76   76 Jose Jaimez                     SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     19:32     6:18    657

   77   77 Travis Moss                     EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       So     19:36     6:20    905

   78   78 Chance Croft                    ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Jr     19:36     6:20    303

   79   79 Jesus Contreras                 SANG/Sanger High                                 So     19:43     6:22    655

   80   80 Sam Mata                        SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Jr     19:46     6:23    854

   81   81 Ruben Estrada                   SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Jr     19:48     6:24    857

   82   82 Brent Bucher                    ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Sr     19:51     6:25    302

   83   83 Jacob Guardado                  MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     19:51     6:25    703

   84   84 Brian Twiford                   GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     19:52     6:25     67

   85   85 Daniel Houston                  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Jr     19:55     6:26    314

   86   86 Bryan Godoy                     MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Sr     19:59     6:27    702

   87   87 Andrew Cruz                     SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     19:59     6:27    856

   88   88 Michael West                    LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     20:00     6:27    915

   89   89 James Bengston                  LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     20:04     6:29    914

   90   90 Sean Jeffcoach                  ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Sr     20:08     6:30    304

   91   91 Clark Keele                     PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     20:08     6:30    806

   92   92 Korio Masamoto                  SANG/Sanger High                                 So     20:08     6:30    658

   93   93 Jose Fernandez                  CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Sr     20:10     6:31    893

   94   94 Tim Moore                       LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     20:24     6:35    919

   95   95 John Stolpestad                 EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     20:25     6:35    316

   96   96 Axel Rosenbruch                 REED/Reedley High                                Sr     20:30     6:37    116

   97   97 Ben Brown                       MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Sr     20:30     6:37    705

   98   98 Jacob Baker                     EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Fr     20:40     6:40    317

   99   99 Sam Orozco                      MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     20:41     6:41    706

  100  100 Rick Hernandez                  SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     20:52     6:44    659

  101  101 Edgar Garcia                    HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Fr     20:59     6:46    256

  102  102 Daniel Parichian                REED/Reedley High                                So     21:04     6:48    115

  103  103 Joshua Beer                     PORT/Porterville High                            Fr     21:07     6:49    809

  104  104 Miguel Magana                   CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     21:28     6:56    894

  105  105 Brandon Holland                 HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        So     21:29     6:56    257

  106  106 Andres Rodriguez                CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     23:10     7:29    892

  107  107 Michael Bliss                   EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     23:20     7:32    318

 

  11/08/07 16:39

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures