Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Justin Vilhauer                 RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     16:30     5:20    386

    2    2 Tony Rodriguez                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     16:41     5:23    574

    3    3 Scott Isaac                     RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     16:47     5:25    383

    4    4 Cole Younger                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     16:49     5:26    351

    5    5 Aric Champagne                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Sr     16:51     5:27    350

    6    6 Isiah Lorenzo                   MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     16:52     5:27    463

    7    7 Michael Turner                  HAN/Hanford High                                 Jr     17:06     5:31    693

    8    8 Antonio Cantu                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Sr     17:08     5:32    349

    9    9 Asencion Mendoza                WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     17:11     5:33    284

   10   10 Juan Magana                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     17:12     5:33    258

   11   11 Alfonso Castillo                MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     17:13     5:34    462

   12   12 Joshua Wittenberg               SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     17:14     5:34    407

   13   13 Josh Lavinder                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     17:25     5:37    353

   14   14 Mizrael Mendez                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     17:26     5:38    355

   15   15 Robbie Ellis                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     17:28     5:38    449

   16   16 Xavier Uranga                   RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     So     17:29     5:39    385

   17   17 Chris Sanchez                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     17:31     5:39    667

   18   18 Peter Stewart                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     17:38     5:42    448

   19   19 Alex Guzman                     MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     17:39     5:42    464

   20   20 Cody Alves                      SELM/Selma High                                  Sr     17:48     5:45    393

   21   21 Rernan Colditz                  TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     17:51     5:46    668

   22   22 Andrew Marcha                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     17:53     5:47    352

   23   23 Nicolas Wright                  SELM/Selma High                                  Fr     17:55     5:47    399

   24   24 Jose Cisneros                   WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     17:56     5:47    285

   25   25 Angel Flores                    MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     17:57     5:48    467

   26   26 Oswaldo DeJulian                WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     18:01     5:49    286

   27   27 Chris Guerra                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     18:02     5:49    354

   28   28 Clay Harmon                     YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     18:05     5:50    450

   29   29 Michael Steward                 RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     18:05     5:50    384

   30   30 Jordan Lorenzo                  MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     18:06     5:51    468

   31   31 Garrett Alvarez                 MADS/Madera South High                           So     18:06     5:51    465

   32      Sa Madrigal                     GRAN/Granite Hills High - Porterville            Sr     18:09     5:52    873

   33   32 Michael Golich                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Jr     18:11     5:52    476

   34   33 Jordan Cardoza                  TULU/Tulare Union                                So     18:12     5:53    100

   35   34 Christopher Handel              SHAF/Shafter High                                So     18:13     5:53    410

   36   35 Martin Rowell                   SELM/Selma High                                  Fr     18:17     5:54    398

   37   36 Adam Moreno                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     18:20     5:55    671

   38   37 Ramon Sanchez                   SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     18:27     5:57    409

   39   38 Eduardo Ramirez                 WASC/Wasco High                                  So     18:34     6:00    287

   40   39 Tristan Wentworth               TULU/Tulare Union                                So     18:40     6:02    101

   41   40 Eric Sanchez                    WASC/Wasco High                                  So     18:40     6:02    290

   42   41 Carlos Vasquez                  MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     18:42     6:02    466

   43   42 Juan Ayala                      WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     18:46     6:03    289

   44   43 John Hall                       HAN/Hanford High                                 Sr     18:47     6:04    694

   45   44 Geraldo Arellano                COAL/Coalinga High                               Jr     18:50     6:05    930

   46   45 Sean Heredia                    SELM/Selma High                                  Sr     18:51     6:05    397

   47   46 Joey Jimenez                    DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     18:53     6:06    186

   48   47 Frankie Baltazar                WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     18:54     6:06    288

   49   48 Jared Steinbach                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     19:02     6:09    669

   50   49 Daniel Guerrero                 RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     So     19:06     6:10    388

   51   50 Erik McMuller                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     19:07     6:10    670

   52   51 Johnny Green                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     19:13     6:12    452

   53   52 Jesus DeLosSantos               SELM/Selma High                                  Sr     19:19     6:14    395

   54   53 Kyle Caetano                    TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     19:21     6:15    104

   55   54 Yesey Alba                      COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     19:22     6:15    931

   56   55 Jose Magana                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Jr     19:24     6:16    259

   57   56 Jakob Velasquez                 SHAF/Shafter High                                So     19:24     6:16    413

   58   57 Hector Montoya                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     19:25     6:16    408

   59   58 Corey Fitzgerald                TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     19:27     6:17    672

   60   59 Domingo Fernandez               TULU/Tulare Union                                Sr     19:27     6:17    102

   61   60 Emmanuel Torres                 KERM/Kerman High                                 Jr     19:32     6:18    260

   62   61 Ben Walker                      FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     19:33     6:19    479

   63   62 Dallas Nord                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Fr     19:33     6:19    262

   64   63 Brandon Tristan                 DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     19:36     6:20    185

   65   64 Ben Palmer                      YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     19:37     6:20    451

   66   65 Cameron Giles                   SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     19:38     6:20    411

   67   66 Anthony Sanchez                 KERM/Kerman High                                 Jr     19:39     6:21    263

   68   67 Felipe Guillen                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     19:46     6:23    187

   69   68 Roy Broomfield                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     19:49     6:24    453

   70   69 Ryan Broomfield                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     19:49     6:24    454

   71   70 Hector Hernandez                KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     19:58     6:27    261

   72   71 Elias Picazo                    SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     20:01     6:28    412

   73   72 Francisco Gamboa                HAN/Hanford High                                 Fr     20:03     6:28    695

   74   73 Armando Franco                  RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     20:05     6:29    387

   75   74 Joey Guzman                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     20:07     6:30    264

   76   75 Angel Serrano                   FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:25     6:36    478

   77   76 Bobby Lloyd                     COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     20:29     6:37    932

   78   77 Jacob Hentzler                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     20:29     6:37    842

   79   78 Mike Villalobos                 TULU/Tulare Union                                So     20:30     6:37    105

   80   79 Manuel Vallejo                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Sr     20:31     6:37    575

   81   80 Tanner Urmston                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:32     6:38    482

   82   81 Alex Blanten                    FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     20:33     6:38    477

   83   82 Michael Sclanfani               FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     20:34     6:38    480

   84   83 Andrew Silva                    WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Sr     20:35     6:39    576

   85      Jamal Barnes                    HANW/Hanford West High                           Sr     20:38     6:40    754

   86   84 Gustavo Rangel                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     20:39     6:40    839

   87      Johnny Pedraza                  HANW/Hanford West High                           So     20:40     6:40    755

   88      Daniel Javaux                   HANW/Hanford West High                           Fr     20:47     6:43    756

   89   85 Carlos Sanchez                  TULU/Tulare Union                                Fr     20:49     6:43    106

   90   86 Blake Shawn                     TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     20:50     6:44    103

   91   87 Dustin Sclanfani                FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:51     6:44    481

   92   88 Kalen Peugh                     KING/Kingsburg High                                     20:53     6:45    840

   93   89 Patrick Galindo                 SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     20:56     6:46    396

   94   90 Austin Snavely                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     21:01     6:47    841

   95   91 Elliott Brighfon                SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     21:04     6:48    394

   96   92 B J Warren                      COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     21:13     6:51    933

   97   93 Mike Mendoza                    KING/Kingsburg High                                     21:16     6:52    845

   98   94 Mario Cruz                      HAN/Hanford High                                 Fr     21:19     6:53    696

   99   95 Anthony Esparza                 COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     21:32     6:57    934

  100   96 Jose Esteves                    HAN/Hanford High                                 So     21:34     6:58    697

  101   97 Ben Sheahan                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     21:43     7:01    673

  102   98 Aliaksandr Karostsik            HAN/Hanford High                                 So     21:51     7:03    698

  103   99 Mario Ayala                     RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     21:56     7:05    389

  104  100 Victor Evans                    WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              So     21:57     7:05    578

  105  101 Joe Homsombath                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Fr     22:03     7:07    579

  106  102 Trevor Campbell                 KING/Kingsburg High                                     22:05     7:08    843

  107  103 Anthony Esparze                 COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     22:15     7:11    935

  108  104 Javier Sanchez                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Fr     22:45     7:21    580

  109  105 Andrew Cornett                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     23:08     7:28    844

  110  106 Oswaldo Cayetano                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              So     23:17     7:31    577

  111  107 Jose Garcia                     DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     23:30     7:35    188

  112  108 Nestor Reyes                    DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     23:31     7:35    184

  113  109 Aaron Gilmartin                 HAN/Hanford High                                 Fr     23:57     7:44    699

  114  110 Jesus Parra                     DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     27:20     8:49    183

  115  111 Tony Diaz                       DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     27:21     8:50    189

 

  11/08/07 14:36

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures