Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV III * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Cassandra Salazar               SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     19:43     6:22    400

    2    2 Elizabeth Wittenberg            SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     19:53     6:25    401

    3    3 Halle Meadows                   FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:08     6:30    472

    4    4 Julianne Warmerdam              YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     20:15     6:32    441

    5      Karlie Elmer                    RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     20:42     6:41    377

    6    5 Emily Leming                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     20:43     6:41    660

    7    6 Sarah Whitson                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              So     20:50     6:44    661

    8    7 Blanca Salazar                  MADS/Madera South High                           So     21:02     6:48    455

    9    8 Ashley Tallon                   TULU/Tulare Union                                So     21:04     6:48     93

   10    9 Cindy Espinoza                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     21:08     6:49    342

   11   10 Kelsi Woytovich                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     21:09     6:50    442

   12   11 Haley Tallon                    TULU/Tulare Union                                So     21:31     6:57     94

   13   12 Alejandra Gutierrez             WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     21:32     6:57    277

   14   13 Akaysha Dhaliwal                MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     21:33     6:58    457

   15   14 Michelle Richie                 KING/Kingsburg High                                     21:46     7:02    836

   16   15 Jocelyn Villalobos              MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     21:51     7:03    348

   17   16 Lindsee Handel                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Fr     21:55     7:05    402

   18   17 Mayra Torres                    SHAF/Shafter High                                Fr     22:00     7:06    403

   19   18 Kelsey Elliott                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     22:00     7:06    443

   20   19 Mallory Cooper                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     22:03     7:07    444

   21   20 Yanela Placido                  MADS/Madera South High                           So     22:04     7:07    456

   22   21 Danielle Tildahl                TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Fr     22:12     7:10    662

   23   22 Melanie Mele                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     22:15     7:11    445

   24   23 Savana Gonzales                 MADS/Madera South High                           So     22:21     7:13    458

   25   24 Angelica Zarate                 MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  So     22:24     7:14    344

   26   25 Chelsie Billups                 TULU/Tulare Union                                Fr     22:27     7:15     96

   27      Jennifer Arellano               SELM/Selma High                                  Fr     22:31     7:16    390

   28   26 Katerina Plaza                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Fr     22:32     7:17    404

   29   27 Samantha Soliz                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     22:36     7:18    343

   30   28 Candice Figueroa                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     22:36     7:18    568

   31   29 Mica Kral                       TULU/Tulare Union                                So     22:38     7:19     95

   32   30 Alicia Morena                   MADS/Madera South High                           So     22:42     7:20    460

   33   31 Elvia Cruz                      DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     22:50     7:22    176

   34   32 Amber Santos                    KING/Kingsburg High                                     22:53     7:23    832

   35      Adriana Chavez                  RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     So     22:55     7:24    378

   36   33 Jayme Rausch                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     23:02     7:26    346

   37   34 Ashley Zunica                   MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     23:04     7:27    459

   38   35 Yvette Cortez                   DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     23:04     7:27    178

   39   36 Karen Cisneros                  WASC/Wasco High                                  So     23:07     7:28    278

   40   37 Laycee Alves                    TULU/Tulare Union                                Sr     23:10     7:29     99

   41   38 Araceli Hernandez               TULU/Tulare Union                                Sr     23:12     7:29     98

   42   39 Sarah Rieping                   MADS/Madera South High                           So     23:13     7:30    461

   43   40 Samantha Sweeney                FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     23:17     7:31    474

   44   41 Summer Brady                    FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     23:30     7:35    475

   45      Prescilla Cabello               HANW/Hanford West High                           Jr     23:35     7:37    753

   46   42 Amanda Bennett                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     23:48     7:41    470

   47      April Tirado                    RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     23:50     7:41    380

   48   43 Nicole Rodriguez                MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     23:52     7:42    347

   49      Jennifer Ikeno                  RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     23:59     7:45    381

   50   44 Jasmine Maltos                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     24:00     7:45    473

   51   45 Bailey Skeahan                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     24:07     7:47    447

   52   46 Tanner Martin                   TULU/Tulare Union                                Fr     24:10     7:48     97

   53   47 Amy Champagne                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     24:13     7:49    345

   54   48 Erica Ruiz                      YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     24:13     7:49    446

   55      Daisy Cabral                    SELM/Selma High                                  So     24:25     7:53    391

   56   49 Allison Stainer                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     24:25     7:53    663

   57      Patricia Perez                  HAN/Hanford High                                 Jr     24:39     7:57    689

   58   50 Marie Diaz                      DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     24:41     7:58    177

   59   51 Linda Ixtupe                    WASC/Wasco High                                  So     24:47     8:00    280

   60      Blanca Villa                    SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     24:51     8:01    392

   61   52 Krislyn Peterson                KING/Kingsburg High                                     24:53     8:02    834

   62   53 Amy Waters                      SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     24:54     8:02    406

   63   54 Kori Peterson                   WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              So     24:55     8:03    570

   64      Megan Azevedo                   HAN/Hanford High                                 Sr     25:25     8:12    690

   65   55 Amanda Duke                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              So     25:37     8:16    665

   66      Alison Garcia                   HAN/Hanford High                                 Sr     25:40     8:17    691

   67   56 Cheree Jones                    KING/Kingsburg High                                     25:45     8:19    833

   68   57 Yesenia Esparza                 DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     25:48     8:20    180

   69   58 Rosa Diaz                       DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     25:51     8:21    179

   70   59 Elle Henese                     FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Jr     25:55     8:22    469

   71   60 Anna Polley                     SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     25:58     8:23    405

   72   61 Dalia Nunez-Gonzalez            DINU/Dinuba High                                 Jr     26:20     8:30    181

   73   62 Charity Duran                   WASC/Wasco High                                  So     26:26     8:32    281

   74   63 Kim Romero                      KING/Kingsburg High                                     26:54     8:41    837

   75   64 Sandra Gutierrez                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Sr     27:02     8:43    571

   76   65 Patti Martinez                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     27:22     8:50    182

   77   66 Kara Hallsten                   KING/Kingsburg High                                     27:49     8:59    835

   78   67 Ana Avila                       WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     27:54     9:00    279

   79   68 Tanya Gonzales                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     28:02     9:03    573

   80   69 Kenya Covarrubia                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     29:31     9:32    572

   81   70 Crystal Moore                   FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Jr     29:57     9:40    471

 

  11/08/2007 16:06

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures