Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV III * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

=====================================================================

Race Ovrll Finish

Name YEAR NO. PLACE TIME

 

1. 62 SHAF/Shafter High ( 21:13 1:46:03)

=====================================================================

1 1 Cassandra Salazar Sr 400 1 19:43

2 2 Elizabeth Wittenberg Jr 401 2 19:53

3 16 Lindsee Handel Fr 402 17 21:55

4 17 Mayra Torres Fr 403 18 22:00

5 26 Katerina Plaza FR 404 28 22:32

6 ( 53) Amy Waters Sr 406 62 24:54

7 ( 60) Anna Polley Sr 405 71 25:58

 

2. 73 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst ( 21:33 1:47:42)

=====================================================================

1 4 Julianne Warmerdam Sr 441 4 20:15

2 10 Kelsi Woytovich So 442 11 21:09

3 18 Kelsey Elliott So 443 19 22:00

4 19 Mallory Cooper Jr 444 20 22:03

5 22 Melanie Mele Jr 445 23 22:15

6 ( 45) Bailey Skeahan Sr 447 51 24:07

7 ( 48) Erica Ruiz Jr 446 54 24:13

 

3. 93 MADS/Madera South High ( 21:57 1:49:42)

=====================================================================

1 7 Blanca Salazar So 455 8 21:02

2 13 Akaysha Dhaliwal Fr 457 14 21:33

3 20 Yanela Placido So 456 21 22:04

4 23 Savana Gonzales So 458 24 22:21

5 30 Alicia Morena So 460 32 22:42

6 ( 34) Ashley Zunica Fr 459 37 23:04

7 ( 39) Sarah Rieping So 461 42 23:13

 

4. 108 MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia ( 22:13 1:51:01)

=====================================================================

1 9 Cindy Espinoza Jr 342 10 21:08

2 15 Jocelyn Villalobos Fr 348 16 21:51

3 24 Angelica Zarate So 344 25 22:24

4 27 Samantha Soliz Jr 343 29 22:36

5 33 Jayme Rausch Fr 346 36 23:02

6 ( 43) Nicole Rodriguez Jr 347 48 23:52

7 ( 47) Amy Champagne Fr 345 53 24:13

 

5. 110 TULU/Tulare Union ( 22:10 1:50:50)

=====================================================================

1 8 Ashley Tallon So 93 9 21:04

2 11 Haley Tallon So 94 12 21:31

3 25 Chelsie Billups Fr 96 26 22:27

4 29 Mica Kral So 95 31 22:38

5 37 Laycee Alves Sr 99 40 23:10

6 ( 38) Araceli Hernandez Sr 98 41 23:12

7 ( 46) Tanner Martin Fr 97 52 24:10

 

6. 136 TEHA/Tehachapi High ( 22:46 1:53:47)

=====================================================================

1 5 Emily Leming Sr 660 6 20:43

2 6 Sarah Whitson So 661 7 20:50

3 21 Danielle Tildahl Fr 662 22 22:12

4 49 Allison Stainer Sr 663 56 24:25

5 55 Amanda Duke So 665 65 25:37

 

7. 170 FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield ( 22:57 1:54:43)

=====================================================================

1 3 Halle Meadows Fr 472 3 20:08

2 40 Samantha Sweeney So 474 43 23:17

3 41 Summer Brady Fr 475 44 23:30

4 42 Amanda Bennett Fr 470 46 23:48

5 44 Jasmine Maltos Fr 473 50 24:00

6 ( 59) Elle Henese Jr 469 70 25:55

7 ( 70) Crystal Moore Jr 471 81 29:57

 

8. 217 KING/Kingsburg High ( 24:27 2:02:11)

=====================================================================

1 14 Michelle Richie 836 15 21:46

2 32 Amber Santos 832 34 22:53

3 52 Krislyn Peterson 834 61 24:53

4 56 Cheree Jones 833 67 25:45

5 63 Kim Romero 837 74 26:54

6 ( 66) Kara Hallsten 835 77 27:49

 

9. 228 WASC/Wasco High ( 24:46 2:03:46)

=====================================================================

1 12 Alejandra Gutierrez Jr 277 13 21:32

2 36 Karen Cisneros So 278 39 23:07

3 51 Linda Ixtupe So 280 59 24:47

4 62 Charity Duran So 281 73 26:26

5 67 Ana Avila Jr 279 78 27:54

 

10. 231 DINU/Dinuba High ( 24:27 2:02:14)

=====================================================================

1 31 Elvia Cruz Sr 176 33 22:50

2 35 Yvette Cortez Sr 178 38 23:04

3 50 Marie Diaz Sr 177 58 24:41

4 57 Yesenia Esparza So 180 68 25:48

5 58 Rosa Diaz So 179 69 25:51

6 ( 61) Dalia Nunez-Gonzalez Jr 181 72 26:20

7 ( 65) Patti Martinez Sr 182 76 27:22

 

11. 283 WU-F/Washington Union High Fresno ( 26:26 2:12:06)

=====================================================================

1 28 Candice Figueroa Jr 568 30 22:36

2 54 Kori Peterson So 570 63 24:55

3 64 Sandra Gutierrez Sr 571 75 27:02

4 68 Tanya Gonzales Jr 573 79 28:02

5 69 Kenya Covarrubia Jr 572 80 29:31

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures