Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 David Sanchez                   FARM/Farmersville High                           Sr     16:13     5:14    195

    2    2 Alfonso Cisneros                MCFA/McFarland High                              Jr     16:24     5:18    270

    3    3 Eddie Garcia                    MCFA/McFarland High                              Jr     16:33     5:21    272

    4    4 Octavio Flores                  AVEN/Avenal High                                 Sr     16:40     5:23    867

    5    5 Marco Perez                     MCFA/McFarland High                              Fr     16:43     5:24    273

    6    6 Gerardo Alcala                  MCFA/McFarland High                              Jr     16:44     5:24    275

    7    7 Jaime Soltero                   AVEN/Avenal High                                 Sr     16:45     5:25    866

    8    8 Edwin Macias                    PARL/Parlier High                                Jr     16:46     5:25    371

    9    9 Jorge Maciel                    PARL/Parlier High                                So     16:48     5:25    370

   10   10 Jesus Gomez                     MCFA/McFarland High                              Sr     16:51     5:26    271

   11   11 Marco Camargo                   MCFA/McFarland High                              So     16:55     5:28    276

   12   12 Connor O'Malley                 GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               So     17:02     5:30    225

   13   13 Jose Ramirez                    AVEN/Avenal High                                 So     17:04     5:31    869

   14      Nathan Rodriguez                FOW/Fowler High                                  Sr     17:07     5:31    319

   15   14 Eduardo Bautisa                 MCFA/McFarland High                              So     17:10     5:33    274

   16   15 Jonathan Garcia                 PARL/Parlier High                                So     17:24     5:37    372

   17   16 Ramon Guzman                    WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     17:27     5:38    434

   18   17 Christian Gonzales              EXET/Exeter Union High                           Fr     17:33     5:40    562

   19   18 Eduardo Carmona                 AVEN/Avenal High                                 Fr     17:39     5:42    872

   20   19 Jorge Hernandez                 AVEN/Avenal High                                 Sr     17:44     5:44    868

   21   20 Kevin Newton                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           Sr     17:52     5:46    565

   22   21 Manuel Santillan                FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Sr     17:53     5:46    209

   23   22 Michaela Bedard                 GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Jr     17:53     5:46    223

   24   23 Francisco Gonzalez              AVEN/Avenal High                                 So     17:59     5:49    870

   25   24 Phillip Zuniga                  SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Sr     18:00     5:49    627

   26   25 Jason Reyes                     PARL/Parlier High                                Fr     18:02     5:49    374

   27   26 Roberto Lopez                   AVEN/Avenal High                                 So     18:08     5:51    871

   28   27 Thomas Mireles                  ORO/Orosi High                                   Sr     18:10     5:52    928

   29   28 Diego Medina                    LIND/Lindsay High                                Fr     18:25     5:57     89

   30   29 Robert Jaramillo                CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     18:26     5:57    735

   31   30 Ramon Loera                     CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     18:27     5:57    736

   32   31 Jouston Gonzales                FARM/Farmersville High                           Jr     18:27     5:57    197

   33   32 Philip Dixon                    WOOD/Woodlake High                               So     18:30     5:58    436

   34   33 Anthony Martinez                WOOD/Woodlake High                               So     18:30     5:59    435

   35   34 Jose Perez                      PARL/Parlier High                                Jr     18:32     5:59    373

   36   35 Bryce Blackham                  EXET/Exeter Union High                           So     18:33     5:59    561

   37   36 Jesus Guzman                    GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Jr     18:38     6:01    224

   38   37 Jonathan Phillips               EXET/Exeter Union High                           Sr     18:42     6:02    567

   39   38 Will Juhrend                    LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Sr     18:46     6:03    585

   40   39 Javier Flores                   CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     18:46     6:04    738

   41   40 Jesus Flores                    CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     18:48     6:04    737

   42   41 Anthony Moreno                  SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Sr     18:50     6:05    628

   43   42 Javier Jimenez                  WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     18:53     6:06    438

   44   43 Chris Spahn                     WOOD/Woodlake High                               Fr     18:57     6:07    437

   45   44 Santiago Benitez                ORO/Orosi High                                   Jr     19:00     6:08    923

   46   45 Erik Lemus                      LIND/Lindsay High                                Sr     19:01     6:08     87

   47   46 Daniel Lopez                    TAFT/Taft High                                   Sr     19:07     6:10    421

   48   47 Anthony Bringetto               LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Jr     19:07     6:10    586

   49   48 Rigo Moran                      FARM/Farmersville High                           Sr     19:16     6:13    196

   50   49 Jose Ambriz                     LIND/Lindsay High                                Sr     19:17     6:14     86

   51   50 Daniel Scheidt                  FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     19:19     6:14    212

   52   51 Chris Real                      GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Fr     19:26     6:16    226

   53   52 Ky Woodard                      GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     19:36     6:20    229

   54   53 Jonathan Pina                   ORO/Orosi High                                   Sr     19:46     6:23    929

   55   54 Juvention Torres                PARL/Parlier High                                Jr     19:50     6:24    376

   56   55 Jose Melendez                   FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Sr     19:54     6:25    210

   57   56 Johnny Barrea                   CORC/Corcoran High                               Fr     19:58     6:27    740

   58   57 Antonio Gonzalez                FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     20:01     6:28    214

   59   58 Gilbert Rodriquez               FARM/Farmersville High                           Fr     20:04     6:29    198

   60   59 Lorenzo Ibarra                  LIND/Lindsay High                                Sr     20:07     6:30     88

   61   60 Jose Lemus                      FARM/Farmersville High                           So     20:08     6:30    200

   62   61 Abheet Brar                     LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Jr     20:10     6:31    589

   63   62 Jonathan Hook                   EXET/Exeter Union High                           Sr     20:13     6:32    564

   64   63 Rolando Jimenez                 FARM/Farmersville High                           Fr     20:14     6:32    201

   65   64 John VanderPoel                 GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     20:17     6:33    228

   66   65 Jorge Saldana                   PARL/Parlier High                                So     20:19     6:33    375

   67   66 William Hamerslagh              EXET/Exeter Union High                           Sr     20:22     6:35    563

   68   67 Philip Goolkasian               SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Sr     20:24     6:35    629

   69   68 Sean Kerr                       SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Fr     20:24     6:35    631

   70   69 Jose Barrera                    TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     20:25     6:35    424

   71   70 Prudencio Lua                   ORO/Orosi High                                   Jr     20:26     6:36    926

   72   71 Keith Alsing                    SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Fr     20:26     6:36    630

   73      Jose Jaimes                     CAR/Caruthers High                               So     20:38     6:40    133

   74   72 Juan Mendez                     LIND/Lindsay High                                Sr     20:45     6:42     91

   75   73 Diego Villalpando               WOOD/Woodlake High                               So     20:46     6:42    439

   76   74 Dimitrie Ljuba                  LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Jr     20:47     6:43    588

   77   75 Jordan Rosales                  ORO/Orosi High                                   Jr     20:49     6:43    927

   78   76 Juan Villasenor                 WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     20:50     6:44    440

   79   77 Juan Miranda                    LIND/Lindsay High                                Jr     20:51     6:44     90

   80   78 Brandon Norris                  EXET/Exeter Union High                           So     20:53     6:45    566

   81   79 Jesus Lopez                     TAFT/Taft High                                   Jr     20:59     6:46    423

   82   80 Oscar Acevedo                   FARM/Farmersville High                           Fr     21:01     6:47    199

   83   81 Tony Ramirez                    TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     21:03     6:48    426

   84   82 Brian Graham                    GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     21:05     6:48    227

   85   83 Jose Castro                     LIND/Lindsay High                                Sr     21:08     6:49     92

   86   84 Adam Garcia                     CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     21:20     6:53    739

   87      Alejandro Santoyo               FOW/Fowler High                                  So     21:21     6:54    320

   88   85 Victor Castellon                CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     21:40     7:00    741

   89      Juan Zacarias                   CAR/Caruthers High                               So     21:52     7:04    134

   90   86 Jesse Gama                      TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     21:53     7:04    425

   91   87 Luis Linares                    FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     21:53     7:04    211

   92   88 Martin Lopez                    TAFT/Taft High                                   Jr     21:55     7:05    422

   93   89 Carl Quandt                     LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             So     22:02     7:07    590

   94   90 Jorge Magana                    FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Sr     22:02     7:07    215

   95   91 Gustavo Magana                  FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     22:07     7:08    213

   96   92 Enrique Rodriguez               SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Fr     22:11     7:10    632

   97      Humberto DeSantos               CAR/Caruthers High                               Fr     22:48     7:22    135

   98   93 Albert Chavez                   ORO/Orosi High                                   Sr     22:53     7:23    924

   99   94 Peter Boyer                     SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Jr     23:09     7:29    633

  100   95 Guillermo Diaz                  ORO/Orosi High                                   Jr     24:18     7:51    925

  101   96 Gabriel Mendoza                 LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Fr     24:47     8:00    587

  102   97 Sean Beinther                   LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Fr     25:07     8:07    591

  103      Jose Zacarias                   CAR/Caruthers High                               Fr     25:29     8:13    137

 

  11/08/07 11:37

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures