Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                                 Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    26  MCFA/McFarland High                                        (  16:39  1:23:15)

=====================================================================

  1      2  Alfonso Cisneros               Jr     270     2   16:24

  2      3  Eddie Garcia                   Jr     272     3   16:33

  3      5  Marco Perez                    Fr     273     5   16:43

  4      6  Gerardo Alcala                 Jr     275     6   16:44

  5     10  Jesus Gomez                    Sr     271    10   16:51

  6   ( 11) Marco Camargo                  So     276    11   16:55

  7   ( 14) Eduardo Bautisa                So     274    15   17:10

 

  2.    61  AVEN/Avenal High                                           (  17:11  1:25:52)

=====================================================================

  1      4  Octavio Flores                 Sr     867     4   16:40

  2      7  Jaime Soltero                  Sr     866     7   16:45

  3     13  Jose Ramirez                   So     869    13   17:04

  4     18  Eduardo Carmona                Fr     872    19   17:39

  5     19  Jorge Hernandez                Sr     868    20   17:44

  6   ( 23) Francisco Gonzalez             So     870    24   17:59

  7   ( 26) Roberto Lopez                  So     871    27   18:08

 

  3.    91  PARL/Parlier High                                          (  17:31  1:27:32)

=====================================================================

  1      8  Edwin Macias                   Jr     371     8   16:46

  2      9  Jorge Maciel                   So     370     9   16:48

  3     15  Jonathan Garcia                So     372    16   17:24

  4     25  Jason Reyes                    Fr     374    26   18:02

  5     34  Jose Perez                     Jr     373    35   18:32

  6   ( 54) Juvention Torres               Jr     376    55   19:50

  7   ( 65) Jorge Saldana                  So     375    66   20:19

 

  4.   166  WOOD/Woodlake High                                         (  18:28  1:32:17)

=====================================================================

  1     16  Ramon Guzman                   Jr     434    17   17:27

  2     32  Philip Dixon                   So     436    33   18:30

  3     33  Anthony Martinez               So     435    34   18:30

  4     42  Javier Jimenez                 Jr     438    43   18:53

  5     43  Chris Spahn                    Fr     437    44   18:57

  6   ( 73) Diego Villalpando              So     439    75   20:46

  7   ( 76) Juan Villasenor                Jr     440    78   20:50

 

  5.   171  EXET/Exeter Union High                                     (  18:35  1:32:53)

=====================================================================

  1     17  Christian Gonzales             Fr     562    18   17:33

  2     20  Kevin Newton                   Sr     565    21   17:52

  3     35  Bryce Blackham                 So     561    36   18:33

  4     37  Jonathan Phillips              Sr     567    38   18:42

  5     62  Jonathan Hook                  Sr     564    63   20:13

  6   ( 66) William Hamerslagh             Sr     563    67   20:22

  7   ( 78) Brandon Norris                 So     566    80   20:53

 

  6.   173  GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield                         (  18:31  1:32:35)

=====================================================================

  1     12  Connor O'Malley                So     225    12   17:02

  2     22  Michaela Bedard                Jr     223    23   17:53

  3     36  Jesus Guzman                   Jr     224    37   18:38

  4     51  Chris Real                     Fr     226    52   19:26

  5     52  Ky Woodard                     Sr     229    53   19:36

  6   ( 64) John VanderPoel                Sr     228    65   20:17

  7   ( 82) Brian Graham                   Sr     227    84   21:05

 

  7.   194  CORC/Corcoran High                                         (  18:53  1:34:25)

=====================================================================

  1     29  Robert Jaramillo               Jr     735    30   18:26

  2     30  Ramon Loera                    Jr     736    31   18:27

  3     39  Javier Flores                  Jr     738    40   18:46

  4     40  Jesus Flores                   Jr     737    41   18:48

  5     56  Johnny Barrea                  Fr     740    57   19:58

  6   ( 84) Adam Garcia                    Jr     739    86   21:20

  7   ( 85) Victor Castellon               Jr     741    88   21:40

 

  8.   198  FARM/Farmersville High                                     (  18:50  1:34:08)

=====================================================================

  1      1  David Sanchez                  Sr     195     1   16:13

  2     31  Jouston Gonzales               Jr     197    32   18:27

  3     48  Rigo Moran                     Sr     196    49   19:16

  4     58  Gilbert Rodriquez              Fr     198    59   20:04

  5     60  Jose Lemus                     So     200    61   20:08

  6   ( 63) Rolando Jimenez                Fr     201    64   20:14

  7   ( 80) Oscar Acevedo                  Fr     199    82   21:01

 

  9.   253  LIND/Lindsay High                                          (  19:31  1:37:35)

=====================================================================

  1     28  Diego Medina                   Fr      89    29   18:25

  2     45  Erik Lemus                     Sr      87    46   19:01

  3     49  Jose Ambriz                    Sr      86    50   19:17

  4     59  Lorenzo Ibarra                 Sr      88    60   20:07

  5     72  Juan Mendez                    Sr      91    74   20:45

  6   ( 77) Juan Miranda                   Jr      90    79   20:51

  7   ( 83) Jose Castro                    Sr      92    85   21:08

 

 10.   269  ORO/Orosi High                                             (  19:39  1:38:11)

=====================================================================

  1     27  Thomas Mireles                 Sr     928    28   18:10

  2     44  Santiago Benitez               Jr     923    45   19:00

  3     53  Jonathan Pina                  Sr     929    54   19:46

  4     70  Prudencio Lua                  Jr     926    71   20:26

  5     75  Jordan Rosales                 Jr     927    77   20:49

  6   ( 93) Albert Chavez                  Sr     924    98   22:53

  7   ( 95) Guillermo Diaz                 Jr     925   100   24:18

 

 11.   270  FIRE/Firebaugh High                                        (  19:48  1:39:00)

=====================================================================

  1     21  Manuel Santillan               Sr     209    22   17:53

  2     50  Daniel Scheidt                 So     212    51   19:19

  3     55  Jose Melendez                  Sr     210    56   19:54

  4     57  Antonio Gonzalez               So     214    58   20:01

  5     87  Luis Linares                   So     211    91   21:53

  6   ( 90) Jorge Magana                   Sr     215    94   22:02

  7   ( 91) Gustavo Magana                 So     213    95   22:07

 

 12.   271  SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                        (  19:37  1:38:04)

=====================================================================

  1     24  Phillip Zuniga                 Sr     627    25   18:00

  2     41  Anthony Moreno                 Sr     628    42   18:50

  3     67  Philip Goolkasian              Sr     629    68   20:24

  4     68  Sean Kerr                      Fr     631    69   20:24

  5     71  Keith Alsing                   Fr     630    72   20:26

  6   ( 92) Enrique Rodriguez              Fr     632    96   22:11

  7   ( 94) Peter Boyer                    Jr     633    99   23:09

 

 13.   309  LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos                       (  20:11  1:40:52)

=====================================================================

  1     38  Will Juhrend                   Sr     585    39   18:46

  2     47  Anthony Bringetto              Jr     586    48   19:07

  3     61  Abheet Brar                    Jr     589    62   20:10

  4     74  Dimitrie Ljuba                 Jr     588    76   20:47

  5     89  Carl Quandt                    So     590    93   22:02

  6   ( 96) Gabriel Mendoza                Fr     587   101   24:47

  7   ( 97) Sean Beinther                  Fr     591   102   25:07

 

 14.   361  TAFT/Taft High                                             (  20:42  1:43:27)

=====================================================================

  1     46  Daniel Lopez                   Sr     421    47   19:07

  2     69  Jose Barrera                   Fr     424    70   20:25

  3     79  Jesus Lopez                    Jr     423    81   20:59

  4     81  Tony Ramirez                   Fr     426    83   21:03

  5     86  Jesse Gama                     Fr     425    90   21:53

  6   ( 88) Martin Lopez                   Jr     422    92   21:55

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures