Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV IV * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Allison Gonzales                EXET/Exeter Union High                           Sr     19:48     6:24    555

    2      Ruby Lara                       MCFA/McFarland High                              So     20:04     6:29    265

    3    2 Melinda Magee                   TAFT/Taft High                                   Sr     20:49     6:43    414

    4    3 Shelby Sutton                   EXET/Exeter Union High                           So     21:04     6:48    559

    5    4 Katie Fry                       EXET/Exeter Union High                           Fr     21:06     6:49    554

    6    5 Erin Orme                       SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Jr     21:13     6:51    620

    7    6 Monica Guzman                   GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               So     21:21     6:54    220

    8      Corina Garcia                   MCFA/McFarland High                              Fr     21:25     6:55    266

    9    7 Linda Ramos                     FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Fr     21:33     6:57    203

   10    8 Patty Martinez                  FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Fr     21:35     6:58    202

   11    9 Danielle Goulart                SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Fr     21:38     6:59    621

   12   10 Nicole Thomas                   CORC/Corcoran High                               Sr     21:55     7:05    728

   13   11 Megan Thompson                  TAFT/Taft High                                   So     22:04     7:08    417

   14      Celeste Celis                   AVEN/Avenal High                                 So     22:18     7:12    865

   15   12 Maggie Aberecrombie             SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Sr     22:23     7:14    622

   16   13 Brittany Ketscher               EXET/Exeter Union High                           So     22:40     7:19    557

   17   14 Isabelle Sico                   SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Fr     23:01     7:26    623

   18   15 Laura Lombardo                  GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               So     23:10     7:29    221

   19   16 Brittany Hayes                  EXET/Exeter Union High                           Sr     23:14     7:30    556

   20   17 Yecenia Madera                  CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     23:18     7:31    729

   21      Mayra Parra                     MCFA/McFarland High                              Sr     23:31     7:35    267

   22      Elizabeth Rodriguez             MCFA/McFarland High                              Fr     23:33     7:36    268

   23      Jordan Morillo                  LIND/Lindsay High                                Sr     23:37     7:37     85

   24   18 Zuly Garcia                     WOOD/Woodlake High                               So     23:39     7:38    427

   25   19 Juana Espinoza                  TAFT/Taft High                                   Jr     23:50     7:42    415

   26   20 Neyda Flores                    FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Jr     23:53     7:43    204

   27   21 Montoya Aracely                 FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Jr     23:54     7:43    205

   28   22 Lauren Brown                    GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               So     24:02     7:45    216

   29   23 Mayra Velazquez                 FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     24:14     7:49    206

   30      Megan Perry                     LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Sr     24:18     7:51    582

   31   24 Shaela Alverado                 TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     24:28     7:54    418

   32   25 Emily Burubeltz                 GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     24:32     7:55    217

   33   26 Anjelica Silva                  SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Fr     24:35     7:56    625

   34   27 Justina Patel                   CORC/Corcoran High                               So     24:46     8:00    731

   35   28 Maribel Ortiz                   FOW/Fowler High                                  So     24:48     8:00    325

   36   29 Ginny Cady                      SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Fr     24:54     8:02    624

   37   30 Maria Arguellas                 WOOD/Woodlake High                               So     24:59     8:04    428

   38   31 Jane Datinguinoo                GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               So     25:13     8:08    218

   39      Claudia Perez                   ORO/Orosi High                                   Sr     25:13     8:09    922

   40      Shawntee Whitford               CAR/Caruthers High                               So     25:20     8:11    131

   41   32 Cassandra Gomez                 CORC/Corcoran High                               So     25:21     8:11    730

   42   33 Bethany Roy                     FOW/Fowler High                                  Jr     25:26     8:13    324

   43   34 Jessica Alcott                  SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno              Jr     25:30     8:14    626

   44   35 Theresa Loera                   CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     25:31     8:14    732

   45   36 Liliana Garcia                  WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     25:52     8:21    431

   46   37 Azucena Madrid                  CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     25:57     8:22    733

   47   38 Tracy Takeda                    FOW/Fowler High                                  Sr     26:02     8:24    322

   48   39 Rachel Estrada                  WOOD/Woodlake High                               Fr     26:08     8:26    429

   49      Marisol Jimenez                 FARM/Farmersville High                           Sr     26:13     8:28    190

   50      Nichole Schlueter               LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Sr     27:02     8:44    581

   51   40 Victoria Wood                   GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Fr     27:23     8:50    222

   52   41 Jessie Guevara                  FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Jr     27:29     8:52    207

   53      Paige Florez                    LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Fr     27:37     8:55    583

   54      Nelly Sierra                    LIND/Lindsay High                                Jr     27:43     8:57     84

   55   42 RaeAnn Vasquez                  FOW/Fowler High                                  Fr     27:51     8:59    326

   56   43 Sonia Vargas                    FOW/Fowler High                                  Fr     27:55     9:01    327

   57   44 Rikki Tobias                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           So     27:56     9:01    560

   58   45 Ariana Saldana                  CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     28:12     9:06    734

   59   46 Cynthia Ramirez                 WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     28:14     9:07    433

   60   47 Marie Hernandez                 FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Fr     28:23     9:10    208

   61   48 Crystal Jimenez                 FOW/Fowler High                                  Sr     28:27     9:11    321

   62   49 Rosa Mendoza                    WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     28:49     9:18    432

   63   50 Jasmin Perez                    WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     28:51     9:19    430

   64      Marill Mora                     FARM/Farmersville High                           Jr     29:01     9:22    192

   65   51 Gabriella Garza                 GARC/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Fr     29:04     9:23    219

   66   52 Miram Lopez                     TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     29:16     9:27    419

   67      Sara Ojeda                      LIB-MR/Liberty High - Madera Ranchos             Fr     29:20     9:28    584

   68      Alicia Acevedo                  FARM/Farmersville High                           Sr     32:32    10:30    194

   69      Elisa Huerta                    FARM/Farmersville High                           Sr     32:33    10:30    191

   70      Ivana Mendoza                   ORO/Orosi High                                   Sr     37:00    11:57    921

 

  11/08/07 12:58

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures