Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV IV * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

=====================================================================

Race Ovrll Finish

Name YEAR NO. PLACE TIME

 

1. 37 EXET/Exeter Union High ( 21:35 1:47:52)

=====================================================================

1 1 Allison Gonzales Sr 555 1 19:48

2 3 Shelby Sutton So 559 4 21:04

3 4 Katie Fry Fr 554 5 21:06

4 13 Brittany Ketscher So 557 16 22:40

5 16 Brittany Hayes Sr 556 19 23:14

6 ( 44) Rikki Tobias So 560 57 27:56

 

2. 66 SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno ( 22:34 1:52:50)

=====================================================================

1 5 Erin Orme Jr 620 6 21:13

2 9 Danielle Goulart Fr 621 11 21:38

3 12 Maggie Aberecrombie Sr 622 15 22:23

4 14 Isabelle Sico Fr 623 17 23:01

5 26 Anjelica Silva Fr 625 33 24:35

6 ( 29) Ginny Cady Fr 624 36 24:54

7 ( 34) Jessica Alcott Jr 626 43 25:30

 

3. 79 FIRE/Firebaugh High ( 23:02 1:55:09)

=====================================================================

1 7 Linda Ramos Fr 203 9 21:33

2 8 Patty Martinez Fr 202 10 21:35

3 20 Neyda Flores Jr 204 26 23:53

4 21 Montoya Aracely Jr 205 27 23:54

5 23 Mayra Velazquez So 206 29 24:14

6 ( 41) Jessie Guevara Jr 207 52 27:29

7 ( 47) Marie Hernandez Fr 208 60 28:23

 

4. 99 GARC/Garces Memorial Bakersfield ( 23:40 1:58:18)

=====================================================================

1 6 Monica Guzman So 220 7 21:21

2 15 Laura Lombardo So 221 18 23:10

3 22 Lauren Brown So 216 28 24:02

4 25 Emily Burubeltz Sr 217 32 24:32

5 31 Jane Datinguinoo So 218 38 25:13

6 ( 40) Victoria Wood Fr 222 51 27:23

7 ( 51) Gabriella Garza Fr 219 65 29:04

 

5. 108 TAFT/Taft High ( 24:06 2:00:27)

=====================================================================

1 2 Melinda Magee Sr 414 3 20:49

2 11 Megan Thompson So 417 13 22:04

3 19 Juana Espinoza Jr 415 25 23:50

4 24 Shaela Alverado Fr 418 31 24:28

5 52 Miram Lopez Fr 419 66 29:16

 

6. 121 CORC/Corcoran High ( 24:11 2:00:51)

=====================================================================

1 10 Nicole Thomas Sr 728 12 21:55

2 17 Yecenia Madera Jr 729 20 23:18

3 27 Justina Patel So 731 34 24:46

4 32 Cassandra Gomez So 730 41 25:21

5 35 Theresa Loera Jr 732 44 25:31

6 ( 37) Azucena Madrid Jr 733 46 25:57

7 ( 45) Ariana Saldana Jr 734 58 28:12

 

7. 169 WOOD/Woodlake High ( 25:47 2:08:52)

=====================================================================

1 18 Zuly Garcia So 427 24 23:39

2 30 Maria Arguellas So 428 37 24:59

3 36 Liliana Garcia Jr 431 45 25:52

4 39 Rachel Estrada Fr 429 48 26:08

5 46 Cynthia Ramirez Jr 433 59 28:14

6 ( 49) Rosa Mendoza Jr 432 62 28:49

7 ( 50) Jasmin Perez Jr 430 63 28:51

 

8. 184 FOW/Fowler High ( 26:25 2:12:02)

=====================================================================

1 28 Maribel Ortiz So 325 35 24:48

2 33 Bethany Roy Jr 324 42 25:26

3 38 Tracy Takeda Sr 322 47 26:02

4 42 RaeAnn Vasquez Fr 326 55 27:51

5 43 Sonia Vargas Fr 327 56 27:55

6 ( 48) Crystal Jimenez Sr 321 61 28:27

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures