Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL ALL DIVISIONS * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           SCHOOL [DIVISION]                                   GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ================================================== ======= ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Jordan Hasay                    Mission College Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]        Jr     17:26     5:38     29

    2    2 Meghan Marvin                   Clovis High [Div I]                                   So     18:26     5:57    359

    3    3 Saylah Barserian                Clovis High [Div I]                                   So     18:45     6:03    360

    4    4 Chloe Allen                     Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Jr     18:55     6:06    153

    5    5 Annie Mooney                    Mission College Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]        Fr     18:59     6:08     30

    6    6 Candace Carlson                 North Bakersfield High [Div I]                        Jr     19:04     6:09    783

    7    7 Lyndsie Etherton                Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Fr     19:06     6:10     70

    8    8 Carina Mendoza                  Madera High [Div I]                                   So     19:07     6:10      8

    9    9 Ashley Katchadourian            Clovis East High [Div I]                              Jr     19:13     6:12    139

   10   10 Chelsea Janzen                  Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     19:26     6:16     25

   11   11 Cathryn Saylor                  Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        Jr     19:29     6:18     27

   12   12 Whittney Russell                Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        Jr     19:32     6:18     26

   13   13 Macy Bricks                     Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        Fr     19:35     6:20     22

   14      Brianna Diaz                    Delano High [Div II]                                  Sr     19:38     6:20    483

   15   14 Cassandra Salazar               Shafter High [Div III]                                Sr     19:43     6:22    400

   16      Jennifer Nakamura               Clovis North High [Div V]                             Fr     19:44     6:22    742

   17   15 Allison Gonzales                Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Sr     19:48     6:24    555

   18   16 Emily Hamilton                  Clovis East High [Div I]                              Jr     19:52     6:25    140

   19   17 Elizabeth Wittenberg            Shafter High [Div III]                                Jr     19:53     6:25    401

   20   18 Emma McHatten                   Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        So     19:54     6:26     23

   21   19 Ashley Nolasco                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Sr     19:57     6:26    592

   22   20 Natasha Shah                    Clovis East High [Div I]                              Jr     19:58     6:27    141

   23   21 Allysa Mejia                    Reedley High [Div II]                                 Fr     20:04     6:29    109

   24      Ruby Lara                       McFarland High [Div IV]                               So     20:04     6:29    265

   25   22 Halle Meadows                   Frontier High - Bakersfield [Div III]                 Fr     20:08     6:30    472

   26   23 Carolin Haney                   Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Fr     20:08     6:30    596

   27   24 Crystal Gonzalez                Golden West - Visalia [Div II]                        Sr     20:11     6:31     56

   28   25 Dana Schmalzel                  Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        Fr     20:12     6:31     24

   29   26 Julianne Warmerdam              Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Sr     20:15     6:32    441

   30   27 Meaghan O'Meara                 Clovis East High [Div I]                              So     20:16     6:33    142

   31   28 Ashlee Thomas                   Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div II]                Sr     20:16     6:33    512

   32   29 Sarah Baker                     Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Fr     20:17     6:33    714

   33   30 Molly Pahkamaa                  El Diamante High - Visalia [Div II]                   So     20:17     6:33    291

   34   31 Natalie Tucker                  Madera High [Div I]                                   So     20:17     6:33     10

   35   32 Ann Poythress                   Madera High [Div I]                                   Sr     20:21     6:34     11

   36   33 Stephanie Estrada               Madera High [Div I]                                   Sr     20:22     6:34      9

   37   34 Kelsey Mott                     Clovis High [Div I]                                   Fr     20:24     6:35    361

   38   35 Sarah Tomamichel                Clovis East High [Div I]                              So     20:28     6:36    144

   39   36 Katie Pettis                    Porterville High [Div II]                             Sr     20:28     6:36    796

   40   37 Natalie Fernandez               Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div I]                   Fr     20:28     6:36    526

   41   38 Christi Gonzalez                Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Jr     20:31     6:37    154

   42   39 Carly Brownell                  Clovis High [Div I]                                   Jr     20:33     6:38    358

   43   40 Lizzy Baker-Steimer             Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div II]                Sr     20:34     6:38    513

   44   41 Allie Campbell                  Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     So     20:36     6:39    155

   45   42 Jessica Miller                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  So     20:38     6:40    594

   46   43 Kelsey Smith                    Buchanan High - Clovis [Div I]                        Jr     20:38     6:40     28

   47   44 Shelbe Pennel                   Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  So     20:40     6:40    595

   48      Karlie Elmer                    Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Fr     20:42     6:41    377

   49   45 Jessica Crowe                   Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div II]                Jr     20:43     6:41    514

   50   46 Emily Leming                    Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Sr     20:43     6:41    660

   51   47 Kelsey Dahl                     Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div II]                Jr     20:45     6:42    515

   52   48 Elizabeth Witt                  Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     So     20:45     6:42    156

   53   49 Alicia Ramos                    Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Jr     20:46     6:42    498

   54   50 Rachel Tiner                    Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div II]                Sr     20:47     6:43    516

   55   51 Melinda Magee                   Taft High [Div IV]                                    Sr     20:49     6:43    414

   56   52 Sarah Whitson                   Tehachapi High [Div III]                              So     20:50     6:44    661

   57   53 Yesmin Janguma                  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Sr     20:54     6:45    635

   58   54 Shelby Little                   Clovis High [Div I]                                   Jr     20:54     6:45    357

   59   55 Maia Gonzalez                   Clovis East High [Div I]                              Sr     20:57     6:46    143

   60   56 Sophia Garcia                   East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Fr     20:57     6:46    896

   61   57 Erica Wooten                    Golden West - Visalia [Div II]                        Sr     21:00     6:47     60

   62   58 Michelle Huff                   Golden West - Visalia [Div II]                        So     21:00     6:47     59

   63      Ellie Aguilera                  Lemoore High [Div II]                                 So     21:00     6:47    910

   64   59 Blanca Salazar                  Madera South High [Div III]                           So     21:02     6:48    455

   65   60 Ashley Tallon                   Tulare Union [Div III]                                So     21:04     6:48     93

   66   61 Shelby Sutton                   Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            So     21:04     6:48    559

   67   62 Chelsey Wilgenburg              Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div I]            Sr     21:04     6:48    606

   68   63 Katie Fry                       Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Fr     21:06     6:49    554

   69   64 Dennise Mercado                 Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  So     21:06     6:49    542

   70   65 Taylor Votaw                    Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Jr     21:07     6:49     71

   71   66 Cindy Espinoza                  Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Jr     21:08     6:49    342

   72   67 Kelsi Woytovich                 Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    So     21:09     6:50    442

   73   68 Leah Fynaut                     Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div I]            Sr     21:09     6:50    607

   74   69 Jessica Huizar                  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  So     21:09     6:50    634

   75   70 Tricia Mooney                   Mission College Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]        So     21:10     6:50     31

   76   71 Tanya Hernandez                 Arvin High [Div I]                                    So     21:12     6:51    118

   77   72 Erin Orme                       San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Jr     21:13     6:51    620

   78   73 Taylor Brown                    Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Fr     21:15     6:52    499

   79   74 Lucia Garcia                    East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        So     21:15     6:52    895

   80   75 Hannah Taylor                   West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Sr     21:16     6:52    881

   81      Laura Mueller                   Clovis North High [Div IV]                            Fr     21:17     6:52    744

   82   76 Kacy Kurushima                  Clovis East High [Div I]                              Fr     21:18     6:53    145

   83   77 Monica Guzman                   Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div IV]                So     21:21     6:54    220

   84   78 Angelina Roman                  Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     21:22     6:54    540

   85   79 Brianna Curtis                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Sr     21:23     6:54    593

   86   80 Kristina Garcia                 Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]                   Jr     21:24     6:54    759

   87   81 Gabby Lerma                     Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Fr     21:25     6:55    715

   88   82 Gracie Garcia                   Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Fr     21:25     6:55    716

   89      Corina Garcia                   McFarland High [Div IV]                               Fr     21:25     6:55    266

   90   83 Cebrianna Avina                 Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Jr     21:26     6:55    674

   91   84 Laura Qualls                    Golden West - Visalia [Div II]                        Jr     21:27     6:55     57

   92   85 Amber Nelson                    Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Fr     21:27     6:56    597

   93   86 Yenely Daza                     Madera High [Div I]                                   Fr     21:28     6:56     14

   94   87 Melisa Cruz                     West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Sr     21:30     6:56    882

   95   88 Perla Veloz                     Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div I]                   Fr     21:30     6:57    527

   96   89 Haley Tallon                    Tulare Union [Div III]                                So     21:31     6:57     94

   97   90 Alejandra Gutierrez             Wasco High [Div III]                                  Jr     21:32     6:57    277

   98   91 Araceli Rodriquez               Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Sr     21:32     6:57    157

   99   92 Amanda Gonzalez                 Madera High [Div I]                                   Jr     21:33     6:57     13

  100   93 Linda Ramos                     Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Fr     21:33     6:57    203

  101   94 Akaysha Dhaliwal                Madera South High [Div III]                           Fr     21:33     6:58    457

  102   95 Emily Robinson                  North Bakersfield High [Div I]                        Sr     21:34     6:58    785

  103   96 Patty Martinez                  Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Fr     21:35     6:58    202

  104   97 Jessica Cohen                   Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         So     21:36     6:58     72

  105   98 Kacie Van Hofwegen              Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div I]            Fr     21:38     6:59    608

  106   99 Danielle Goulart                San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Fr     21:38     6:59    621

  107  100 Courtney Gooch                  Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Sr     21:44     7:01    305

  108  101 Amanda Ford                     Mission College Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]        Jr     21:45     7:01     32

  109  102 Michelle Richie                 Kingsburg High [Div III]                                     21:46     7:02    836

  110      Rebecca Wilson                  Clovis North High [Div IV]                            Fr     21:47     7:02    743

  111  103 Ayla Draper                     Golden West - Visalia [Div II]                        So     21:48     7:02     58

  112  104 Jocelyn Villalobos              Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Fr     21:51     7:03    348

  113  105 Jacquelynn Vaughan              Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div II]                So     21:51     7:03    517

  114  106 Cecilia Lopez                   North Bakersfield High [Div I]                        Jr     21:51     7:03    784

  115  107 Mickey Lopez                    Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Jr     21:55     7:04    675

  116  108 Nicole Thomas                   Corcoran High [Div IV]                                Sr     21:55     7:05    728

  117  109 Lindsee Handel                  Shafter High [Div III]                                Fr     21:55     7:05    402

  118  110 Melissa Hernandez               Monache High - Porterville [Div III]                  Jr     21:59     7:06    707

  119  111 Mayra Torres                    Shafter High [Div III]                                Fr     22:00     7:06    403

  120      Whitney Chessum                 Fresno Christian [Div V]                              Sr     22:00     7:06    810

  121  112 Kelsey Elliott                  Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    So     22:00     7:06    443

  122  113 Mallory Cooper                  Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Jr     22:03     7:07    444

  123  114 Katrina Montero                 Madera High [Div I]                                   Jr     22:04     7:07     12

  124  115 Yanela Placido                  Madera South High [Div III]                           So     22:04     7:07    456

  125  116 Megan Thompson                  Taft High [Div IV]                                    So     22:04     7:08    417

  126  117 Jesserie Soto                   Sanger High [Div II]                                  Jr     22:08     7:09    648

  127  118 Sandy Felix                     Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Sr     22:11     7:10    719

  128  119 Vikki Razo                      Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     22:12     7:10    543

  129  120 Danielle Tildahl                Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Fr     22:12     7:10    662

  130  121 Jennifer Burton                 Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     Sr     22:12     7:10    159

  131  122 Jeannette Rodriguez             Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  So     22:14     7:11    546

  132  123 Ashley Duran                    Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Jr     22:14     7:11    636

  133  124 Melanie Mele                    Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Jr     22:15     7:11    445

  134  125 Natalie Ambriz                  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Fr     22:15     7:11    637

  135  126 Monica Morley                   Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div II]                Sr     22:15     7:11    518

  136  127 McKenzie Poe                    Clovis High [Div I]                                   Fr     22:16     7:11    362

  137  128 Kristen Chan                    Monache High - Porterville [Div III]                  So     22:17     7:12    708

  138      Celeste Celis                   Avenal High [Div IV]                                  So     22:18     7:12    865

  139      Tess Watson                     Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         So     22:19     7:12    167

  140  129 Danielle Pina                   El Diamante High - Visalia [Div II]                   So     22:20     7:13    293

  141  130 Savana Gonzales                 Madera South High [Div III]                           So     22:21     7:13    458

  142  131 Cristina Muro                   Golden West - Visalia [Div II]                        St     22:21     7:13     61

  143  132 Kelly Tomlinson                 Golden West - Visalia [Div II]                        Sr     22:22     7:13     62

  144  133 Yadira Perez                    North Bakersfield High [Div I]                        Fr     22:23     7:14    786

  145  134 Maggie Aberecrombie             San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Sr     22:23     7:14    622

  146  135 Angelica Zarate                 Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  So     22:24     7:14    344

  147  136 Hannah Helpio                   El Diamante High - Visalia [Div II]                   Jr     22:24     7:14    292

  148  137 Briana Leon                     Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Jr     22:26     7:15    500

  149  138 Chelsie Billups                 Tulare Union [Div III]                                Fr     22:27     7:15     96

  150  139 Emily Amaya                     Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div I]                   Sr     22:29     7:16    530

  151      Jennifer Arellano               Selma High [Div III]                                  Fr     22:31     7:16    390

  152  140 Katerina Plaza                  Shafter High [Div III]                                Fr     22:32     7:17    404

  153  141 Karina Rocha                    Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div I]              Fr     22:33     7:17    234

  154  142 Erika Cline                     Monache High - Porterville [Div III]                  Jr     22:34     7:17    709

  155  143 Michaela Levy                   Clovis West High - Fresno [Div I]                     So     22:34     7:17    158

  156  144 Samantha Soliz                  Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Jr     22:36     7:18    343

  157  145 Lauren Seymour                  Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Sr     22:36     7:18     73

  158  146 Candice Figueroa                Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Jr     22:36     7:18    568

  159  147 Mica Kral                       Tulare Union [Div III]                                So     22:38     7:19     95

  160  148 Kathy Barreto                   Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Jr     22:39     7:19    773

  161  149 Hillary Belo                    Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div I]                   Fr     22:40     7:19    528

  162  150 Brittany Ketscher               Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            So     22:40     7:19    557

  163  151 Carolyna Espinoza               South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Sr     22:40     7:19    858

  164  152 Monica Lazo                     Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Jr     22:42     7:20    639

  165  153 Alicia Morena                   Madera South High [Div III]                           So     22:42     7:20    460

  166  154 Angela Goodwin                  Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     22:43     7:20    544

  167  155 Kiani Murhy                     Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Jr     22:44     7:20    676

  168  156 Paige Czarnecki                 Mission College Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]        Sr     22:44     7:20     33

  169  157 Claire Johnson                  Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Jr     22:46     7:21     75

  170  158 Breanne Hansen                  Clovis High [Div I]                                   Jr     22:49     7:22    356

  171  159 Elvia Cruz                      Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     22:50     7:22    176

  172  160 Amber Santos                    Kingsburg High [Div III]                                     22:53     7:23    832

  173  161 Crystal Rodriguz                Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div I]                   So     22:54     7:23    532

  174      Adriana Chavez                  Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      So     22:55     7:24    378

  175  162 Grecia Elenes                   Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     22:57     7:24    306

  176  163 Mercedes Salgado                Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div I]              So     23:00     7:26    236

  177  164 Isabelle Sico                   San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Fr     23:01     7:26    623

  178  165 Alejandra Ponce                 South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Fr     23:01     7:26    861

  179      Stephany Soto                   Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Sr     23:02     7:26    912

  180  166 Jayme Rausch                    Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Fr     23:02     7:26    346

  181  167 Nicole DiBello                  Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Sr     23:02     7:26     74

  182  168 Ashley Zunica                   Madera South High [Div III]                           Fr     23:04     7:27    459

  183  169 Yvette Cortez                   Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     23:04     7:27    178

  184  170 Devin te Velde                  Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div I]            Sr     23:07     7:28    609

  185  171 Ashley Martinez                 South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Sr     23:07     7:28    860

  186  172 Karen Cisneros                  Wasco High [Div III]                                  So     23:07     7:28    278

  187  173 Mia Vinton                      Sanger High [Div II]                                  Jr     23:09     7:28    649

  188  174 Laycee Alves                    Tulare Union [Div III]                                Sr     23:10     7:29     99

  189  175 Vikki Diaz                      Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Sr     23:10     7:29    680

  190  176 Laura Lombardo                  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div IV]                So     23:10     7:29    221

  191  177 Chelsea Martinez                Porterville High [Div II]                             Fr     23:11     7:29    799

  192  178 Shelby Freitas                  Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Fr     23:11     7:29    678

  193  179 Natalie Espinoza                South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Fr     23:12     7:29    862

  194  180 Araceli Hernandez               Tulare Union [Div III]                                Sr     23:12     7:29     98

  195  181 Sabina Mendoza                  East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Sr     23:12     7:29    898

  196  182 Sarah Rieping                   Madera South High [Div III]                           So     23:13     7:30    461

  197  183 Brittany Hayes                  Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            Sr     23:14     7:30    556

  198  184 Megan Ansolabehere              North Bakersfield High [Div I]                        So     23:14     7:30    787

  199  185 Kara Heatherly                  Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div I]            Sr     23:15     7:30    610

  200  186 Samantha Sweeney                Frontier High - Bakersfield [Div III]                 So     23:17     7:31    474

  201      Vivana Acevedo                  Orange Cove [Div V]                                   Fr     23:17     7:31    757

  202  187 Yecenia Madera                  Corcoran High [Div IV]                                Jr     23:18     7:31    729

  203  188 Andrianna Neal                  Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]                   So     23:20     7:32    762

  204  189 Maritona Reyes                  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Sr     23:22     7:33    640

  205  190 Antoinette Astorga              Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         So     23:22     7:33    244

  206  191 Kelly Toms                      Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div I]            Fr     23:24     7:33    612

  207  192 Daisy Hernandez                 Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]                   Jr     23:29     7:35    760

  208  193 Margarita Pavon                 McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Sr     23:29     7:35    329

  209  194 Christina Flores                Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Fr     23:30     7:35    245

  210  195 Summer Brady                    Frontier High - Bakersfield [Div III]                 Fr     23:30     7:35    475

  211      Mayra Parra                     McFarland High [Div IV]                               Sr     23:31     7:35    267

  212  196 Hannah Miller                   El Diamante High - Visalia [Div II]                   So     23:31     7:36    294

  213  197 Brenda Farnsworth               Porterville High [Div II]                             Jr     23:32     7:36    798

  214  198 Selam Habebo                    West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         So     23:32     7:36    883

  215  199 Marina Fernandez                East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Sr     23:33     7:36    897

  216      Elizabeth Rodriguez             McFarland High [Div IV]                               Fr     23:33     7:36    268

  217  200 Melissa Mota                    Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     23:34     7:36    311

  218      Prescilla Cabello               Hanford West High [Div III]                           Jr     23:35     7:37    753

  219      Jordan Morillo                  Lindsay High  [Div IV]                                Sr     23:37     7:37     85

  220  201 Zuly Garcia                     Woodlake High [Div IV]                                So     23:39     7:38    427

  221  202 Gabrielle Breeding              Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Sr     23:42     7:39    541

  222  203 Gabi Rodies                     Highland High - Bakersfield [Div II]                  Jr     23:44     7:40    545

  223  204 Cecilia Vazquez                 Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Jr     23:44     7:40    501

  224  205 Victoria Lascano                Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     23:45     7:40    246

  225  206 Amanda Bennett                  Frontier High - Bakersfield [Div III]                 Fr     23:48     7:41    470

  226  207 Alisha Quintana                 Reedley High [Div II]                                 So     23:48     7:41    110

  227      April Tirado                    Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Jr     23:50     7:41    380

  228  208 Juana Espinoza                  Taft High [Div IV]                                    Jr     23:50     7:42    415

  229  209 Nicole Rodriguez                Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Jr     23:52     7:42    347

  230  210 Neyda Flores                    Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Jr     23:53     7:43    204

  231  211 Christa Byrd                    Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]                         Sr     23:54     7:43     76

  232  212 Montoya Aracely                 Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Jr     23:54     7:43    205

  233      Jennifer Ikeno                  Redwood High - Visalia [Div III]                      Fr     23:59     7:45    381

  234  213 Jasmine Maltos                  Frontier High - Bakersfield [Div III]                 Fr     24:00     7:45    473

  235  214 Rakaylah Misquez                Tulare Western High [Div II]                          Sr     24:00     7:45    677

  236  215 Blanca Perez                    North Bakersfield High [Div I]                        So     24:01     7:45    788

  237  216 Chelsea Atkinson                El Diamante High - Visalia [Div II]                   So     24:02     7:45    295

  238  217 Lauren Brown                    Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div IV]                So     24:02     7:45    216

  239  218 Brittany Wilson                 Central Valley Christian - Visalia [Div I]            Sr     24:05     7:46    611

  240  219 Sarah Griffiths                 Reedley High [Div II]                                 Sr     24:06     7:47    108

  241  220 Bailey Skeahan                  Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Sr     24:07     7:47    447

  242  221 Erika Carbajal                  Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Sr     24:08     7:47    720

  243  222 Tanner Martin                   Tulare Union [Div III]                                Fr     24:10     7:48     97

  244  223 Micaela Cardiel                 Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]                   Fr     24:10     7:48    761

  245  224 Liz Adee                        Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Sr     24:12     7:49    774

  246  225 Shannon Cruess                  Monache High - Porterville [Div III]                  Fr     24:13     7:49    711

  247  226 Amy Champagne                   Mt. Whitney High - Visalia [Div III]                  Fr     24:13     7:49    345

  248      Celeste Swift                   Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div I]                       Fr     24:13     7:49    485

  249  227 Erica Ruiz                      Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]                    Jr     24:13     7:49    446

  250  228 Maddie De LA Huerta             Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Fr     24:14     7:49    717

  251  229 Mayra Velazquez                 Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               So     24:14     7:49    206

  252  230 Elizabeth Driskill              Stockdale High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Sr     24:15     7:50    598

  253  231 Jessica Hernandez               Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     24:16     7:50    308

  254  232 Veronica Chavarin               Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       So     24:17     7:50    503

  255      Megan Perry                     Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                Sr     24:18     7:51    582

  256  233 Deana Madera                    Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div I]                   Sr     24:19     7:51    529

  257  234 Karen Cruz                      South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Sr     24:19     7:51    859

  258  235 Melinda Navarrete               Porterville High [Div II]                             Sr     24:23     7:52    797

  259      Daisy Cabral                    Selma High [Div III]                                  So     24:25     7:53    391

  260  236 Allison Stainer                 Tehachapi High [Div III]                              Sr     24:25     7:53    663

  261  237 Stephany Castillo               North Bakersfield High [Div I]                        So     24:25     7:53    789

  262  238 Whitney Buckingham              Mission College Prep - San Luis Obispo [Div V]        Sr     24:26     7:53     34

  263  239 Cassy Posey                     Monache High - Porterville [Div III]                  Jr     24:26     7:53    710

  264  240 Kaitlyn Mrasak                  Foothill High - Bakersfield [Div I]                   Fr     24:26     7:53    531

  265  241 Yohanna Madrigal                Fresno High School [Div I]                            Fr     24:26     7:53     48

  266  242 Talena Hayse                    Porterville High [Div II]                             Jr     24:27     7:54    800

  267  243 Linda Gonzalez                  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield [Div I]                  Jr     24:28     7:54    638

  268  244 Shaela Alverado                 Taft High [Div IV]                                    Fr     24:28     7:54    418

  269  245 Yesenia Carillo                 Arvin High [Div I]                                    Sr     24:30     7:55    119

  270  246 Sonia Lozano                    Bakersfield High [Div I]                              Jr     24:31     7:55    718

  271  247 Carmelita Aguilar               Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div I]              Fr     24:32     7:55    230

  272  248 Emily Burubeltz                 Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div IV]                Sr     24:32     7:55    217

  273  249 Josie Raya                      Reedley High [Div II]                                 Jr     24:34     7:56    111

  274  250 Anjelica Silva                  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Fr     24:35     7:56    625

  275  251 Brandee Martinho                Tulare Western High [Div II]                          So     24:35     7:56    679

  276  252 Maki Osawa                      Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]                   So     24:36     7:56    764

  277  253 Alex Rivas                      Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Sr     24:38     7:57    307

  278      Patricia Perez                  Hanford High [Div III]                                Jr     24:39     7:57    689

  279  254 Ana Asuncion                    Monache High - Porterville [Div III]                  So     24:39     7:57    712

  280  255 Marie Diaz                      Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     24:41     7:58    177

  281  256 Justina Patel                   Corcoran High [Div IV]                                So     24:46     8:00    731

  282  257 Kelsey Bean                     Porterville High [Div II]                             Jr     24:46     8:00    802

  283  258 Katie Patterson                 Monache High - Porterville [Div III]                  So     24:47     8:00    713

  284  259 Linda Ixtupe                    Wasco High [Div III]                                  So     24:47     8:00    280

  285  260 Maribel Ortiz                   Fowler High [Div IV]                                  So     24:48     8:00    325

  286  261 Jennifer Pivaral                South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Sr     24:48     8:00    864

  287      Blanca Villa                    Selma High [Div III]                                  Jr     24:51     8:01    392

  288  262 Cynthia Adams                   Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]                   Sr     24:52     8:02    763

  289  263 Krislyn Peterson                Kingsburg High [Div III]                                     24:53     8:02    834

  290  264 Yahel Soto                      Tranquillity High [Div V]                             So     24:53     8:02    820

  291  265 Amy Waters                      Shafter High [Div III]                                Sr     24:54     8:02    406

  292  266 Ginny Cady                      San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Fr     24:54     8:02    624

  293  267 Sandra Lopez                    Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Sr     24:55     8:03    248

  294  268 Kori Peterson                   Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              So     24:55     8:03    570

  295  269 Ivette Arrieta                  Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div I]              Sr     24:57     8:03    232

  296  270 Martha Tsutsui                  Fresno High School [Div I]                            Sr     24:58     8:04     44

  297      Maggie Quintero                 Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Sr     24:59     8:04    913

  298  271 Rubi Higuera                    Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Fr     24:59     8:04    819

  299  272 Maria Arguellas                 Woodlake High [Div IV]                                So     24:59     8:04    428

  300  273 Megan Pengilly                  Porterville High [Div II]                             So     25:06     8:06    801

  301  274 Laura Figueroa                  Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Jr     25:06     8:06    821

  302  275 Katie Anderson                  El Diamante High - Visalia [Div II]                   So     25:09     8:07    296

  303  276 Jane Datinguinoo                Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div IV]                So     25:13     8:08    218

  304  277 Ninive Alveno                   Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div I]              So     25:13     8:09    231

  305      Claudia Perez                   Orosi High [Div IV]                                   Sr     25:13     8:09    922

  306  278  Valadez                        Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Fr     25:17     8:10    818

  307  279 Kaitlin Mensing                 Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]                   So     25:20     8:11    765

  308      Shawntee Whitford               Caruthers High [Div IV]                               So     25:20     8:11    131

  309  280 Cassandra Gomez                 Corcoran High [Div IV]                                So     25:21     8:11    730

  310  281 Jessica Contreras               Reedley High [Div II]                                 So     25:25     8:12    107

  311      Megan Azevedo                   Hanford High [Div III]                                Sr     25:25     8:12    690

  312  282 Bethany Roy                     Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Jr     25:26     8:13    324

  313  283 Caitlyn Krug                    Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Fr     25:28     8:13    775

  314  284 Emma Saavedra                   Sanger High [Div II]                                  Sr     25:28     8:13    650

  315      Schuli Mercado                  Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Sr     25:29     8:14    168

  316  285 Michelle Butterworth            El Diamante High - Visalia [Div II]                   Fr     25:30     8:14    297

  317  286 Jessica Alcott                  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno [Div IV]                Jr     25:30     8:14    626

  318  287 Theresa Loera                   Corcoran High [Div IV]                                Jr     25:31     8:14    732

  319  288 Spenser Wright                  Fresno High School [Div I]                            Jr     25:34     8:15     46

  320  289 Amanda Duke                     Tehachapi High [Div III]                              So     25:37     8:16    665

  321      Alison Garcia                   Hanford High [Div III]                                Sr     25:40     8:17    691

  322  290 April Rendon                    Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       Sr     25:42     8:18    504

  323  291 Olivia Vang                     Sunnyside High - Fresno [Div I]                       So     25:43     8:18    502

  324  292 Cheree Jones                    Kingsburg High [Div III]                                     25:45     8:19    833

  325  293 Yesenia Esparza                 Dinuba High [Div III]                                 So     25:48     8:20    180

  326  294 Rosa Diaz                       Dinuba High [Div III]                                 So     25:51     8:21    179

  327  295 Liliana Garcia                  Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Jr     25:52     8:21    431

  328  296 Elle Henese                     Frontier High - Bakersfield [Div III]                 Jr     25:55     8:22    469

  329      Megan Meyers                    Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Jr     25:55     8:22    170

  330  297 Azucena Madrid                  Corcoran High [Div IV]                                Jr     25:57     8:22    733

  331  298 Victoria Andriano               East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Jr     25:58     8:23    899

  332  299 Anna Polley                     Shafter High [Div III]                                Sr     25:58     8:23    405

  333  300 Shelly Ruiz                     Sanger High [Div II]                                  Sr     26:00     8:24    651

  334  301 Ashley Medina                   Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     26:01     8:24    249

  335  302 Christina Silva                 McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Sr     26:02     8:24    328

  336  303 Tracy Takeda                    Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Sr     26:02     8:24    322

  337      Myra Jimenez                    Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div I]                       Jr     26:03     8:24    488

  338  304 Rebecca Vu                      Fresno High School [Div I]                            So     26:03     8:25     47

  339  305 Houa Vue                        McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          So     26:08     8:26    331

  340  306 Rachel Estrada                  Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Fr     26:08     8:26    429

  341      Marisol Jimenez                 Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Sr     26:13     8:28    190

  342  307 Dalia Nunez-Gonzalez            Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Jr     26:20     8:30    181

  343      Maribel Figueroa                Orange Cove [Div V]                                   Sr     26:20     8:30    758

  344  308 Jaci Hawkins                    McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          So     26:24     8:31    330

  345  309 Charity Duran                   Wasco High [Div III]                                  So     26:26     8:32    281

  346  310 Alex Guerrero                   Fresno High School [Div I]                            So     26:34     8:35     45

  347  311 Alegria Torres                  Edison High - Fresno [Div II]                         Jr     26:34     8:35    310

  348  312 Patsy Rubalcaba                 East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Sr     26:38     8:36    901

  349      Windy Van Hess                  Coast Union - Cambria [Div V]                         Jr     26:43     8:38    171

  350  313 Bethany Correia                 Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         So     26:45     8:38    247

  351  314 Noemi Montoya                   Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    Jr     26:47     8:39    776

  352  315 Ana Fraijo                      Fresno High School [Div I]                            Sr     26:53     8:41     43

  353  316 Kim Romero                      Kingsburg High [Div III]                                     26:54     8:41    837

  354  317 Lupe Hernandez                  West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Fr     26:56     8:42    886

  355  318 Sandra Gutierrez                Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Sr     27:02     8:43    571

  356      Nichole Schlueter               Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                Sr     27:02     8:44    581

  357  319 Kira Guzman                     East Bakersfield High [Div II]                        Jr     27:18     8:49    900

  358      Joana Espinoza                  Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div I]                       Fr     27:19     8:49    487

  359      Denise Gonzalez                 Lemoore High [Div II]                                 Sr     27:21     8:50    911

  360  320 Patti Martinez                  Dinuba High [Div III]                                 Sr     27:22     8:50    182

  361  321 Macela Salgado                  Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div I]              Sr     27:23     8:50    235

  362  322 Victoria Wood                   Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div IV]                Fr     27:23     8:50    222

  363      Ellie Wilhelm                   Fresno Christian [Div V]                              Sr     27:24     8:51    812

  364  323 Jessie Guevara                  Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Jr     27:29     8:52    207

  365  324 Sierra Awbrey                   Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]                         Fr     27:33     8:54    250

  366  325 Alexis Luna                     West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Fr     27:37     8:55    885

  367      Paige Florez                    Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                Fr     27:37     8:55    583

  368  326 Venesca Martinez                Arvin High [Div I]                                    Jr     27:38     8:55    121

  369  327 Cecilia Castro                  South High - Bakersfield [Div II]                     Jr     27:42     8:56    863

  370      Nelly Sierra                    Lindsay High  [Div IV]                                Jr     27:43     8:57     84

  371  328 Alexis Perez                    West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Sr     27:45     8:57    887

  372  329 Jackie Perez                    West Bakersfield High [Div I]                         Sr     27:48     8:58    884

  373  330 Kara Hallsten                   Kingsburg High [Div III]                                     27:49     8:59    835

  374  331 RaeAnn Vasquez                  Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Fr     27:51     8:59    326

  375  332 Ana Avila                       Wasco High [Div III]                                  Jr     27:54     9:00    279

  376  333 Sonia Vargas                    Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Fr     27:55     9:01    327

  377  334 Rikki Tobias                    Exeter Union High [Div IV]                            So     27:56     9:01    560

  378  335 Tanya Gonzales                  Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Jr     28:02     9:03    573

  379  336 Guadulupe Moreno                Arvin High [Div I]                                    Jr     28:09     9:05    124

  380  337 Ariana Saldana                  Corcoran High [Div IV]                                Jr     28:12     9:06    734

  381  338 Nancy Tenario                   Arvin High [Div I]                                    Jr     28:14     9:07    120

  382  339 Cynthia Ramirez                 Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Jr     28:14     9:07    433

  383  340 Marie Hernandez                 Firebaugh High [Div IV]                               Fr     28:23     9:10    208

  384  341 Crystal Jimenez                 Fowler High [Div IV]                                  Sr     28:27     9:11    321

  385  342 Erica Flores                    Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Fr     28:38     9:15    823

  386  343 Seidi Valencia                  McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Jr     28:48     9:18    333

  387  344 Rosa Mendoza                    Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Jr     28:49     9:18    432

  388  345 Jasmin Perez                    Woodlake High [Div IV]                                Jr     28:51     9:19    430

  389      Marill Mora                     Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Jr     29:01     9:22    192

  390  346 Gabriella Garza                 Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div IV]                Fr     29:04     9:23    219

  391      Alex Gonzalez                   Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div I]                       Fr     29:05     9:23    486

  392  347 Carmen Raygoza                  Tranquillity High [Div V]                             Jr     29:13     9:26    822

  393  348 Miram Lopez                     Taft High [Div IV]                                    Fr     29:16     9:27    419

  394  349 Seleny Diaz                     Tranquillity High [Div V]                             So     29:19     9:28    824

  395      Sara Ojeda                      Liberty High - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]                Fr     29:20     9:28    584

  396  350 Tiffany Rodriguez               Bakersfield Christian High [Div V]                    So     29:23     9:29    777

  397  351 Kenya Covarrubia                Washington Union High - Fresno [Div III]              Jr     29:31     9:32    572

  398  352 Karina Delgado                  Sanger High [Div II]                                  Jr     29:36     9:33    652

  399  353 Crystal Moore                   Frontier High - Bakersfield [Div III]                 Jr     29:57     9:40    471

  400  354 Maria Medina                    Arvin High [Div I]                                    So     29:57     9:40    123

  401  355 My Nguyen                       Golden Valley High - Bakersfield [Div I]              Sr     30:48     9:56    233

  402      Alicia Acevedo                  Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Sr     32:32    10:30    194

  403      Elisa Huerta                    Farmersville High [Div IV]                            Sr     32:33    10:30    191

  404  356 Venifeer Martinez               McLane High - Fresno [Div I]                          Fr     35:48    11:33    334

  405      Ivana Mendoza                   Orosi High [Div IV]                                   Sr     37:00    11:57    921

  406  357 Melody Martinez                 Arvin High [Div I]                                    So     39:20    12:42    122

 

  11/08/07  16:06

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures