Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL * ALL DIVISIONS * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================================================================

       School [Division]

            Time (displace)                  = TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time Year                                                                                       Tie Breaker=6

==================================================================================================================================

 

  1. Buchanan - Clovis [Div I]

            1    2    3    4   13  (20) (28) =    23

         Jonathan Sanchez   15:22 SR, Danny Vartanian   15:26 SR, Heath Reedy   15:28 JR, Adam Delson   15:47 SR, CJ

         Albertson   16:07 FR, Carson Keller   16:28 SR, Kevin Barnard   16:38 SO

 

 

  2. McFarland High [Div IV]

           18   22   25   30   37  (42) (44) =   132

         Alfonso Cisneros   16:20 SR, Eddie Garcia   16:31 SR, Marco Perez   16:37 SO, Francisco Nava   16:39 SO, Marco

         Camargo   16:46 JR, Gerardo Alcala   16:52 SR, Eduardo Bautista   16:53 JR

 

 

  3. Clovis East High [Div I]

            8   11   17   49   68  (92)(108) =   153

         Jason Freeman   16:01 SR, Noe Cruz   16:06 SR, Zach Segovia   16:19 SR, Joseph Rosales   16:56 JR, Daniel Walker

           17:08 SR, Alex Lopez   17:30 JR, Marvin Ortiz   17:36 SR

 

 

  4. Clovis West - Fresno [Div I]

            9   26   35   59   69  (75)(240) =   198

         Connor Billings   16:03 SO, Joseph Pace   16:37 JR, Kellen Levy   16:43 JR, Clay Celum   17:02 FR, Gavin Magoon

           17:09 FR, William Sharwood   17:14 SR, Jakob Talley   18:46 SO

 

 

  5. Madera South [Div III]

           16   29   50   53   65  (71) (73) =   213

         Isaiah Lorenzo   16:16 SO, Chris Brown   16:39 SR, Alfonso Castillo   16:56 SR, Angel Flores   16:57 SO, Alex Guzman

           17:07 SR, Juan Navia   17:11 FR, Seferino Hernandez   17:12 FR

 

 

  6. Mt. Whitney - Visalia [Div I]

           15   19   31   79  101 (119)(159) =   245

         Cole Younger   16:13 SR, Mizrael Mendez   16:20 SO, Jose Lavinder   16:39 SR, Andrew Marcha   17:16 SR, Guillermo

         Deniz   17:33 SR, Chris Guerra   17:45 SR, Manuel Valencia   18:02 SO

 

 

  7. Clovis High [Div I]

           12   24   43   76  110 (122)(190) =   265

         Josh Webb   16:07 SO, John Kepper   16:33 JR, Brian Exline   16:53 FR, Ryan Phillips   17:15 FR, Vinny Singh   17:38

         JR, Kevin Boogaard   17:46 SR, Chad Burnett   18:18 JR

 

 

  8. Roosevelt High - Fresno [Div III]

           10   27   70   78  102 (118)(139) =   287

         Johnny Sanchez   16:05 JR, Humberto Osuna   16:38 JR, Daniel Llamas   17:10 FR, Raul Abundiz   17:15 JR, Kevin

         Booker   17:33 SR, Jesus Sanchez   17:44 SR, Mike Paz   17:53 SR

 

 

  9. Parlier High - Div IV

           36   60   64   67   97 (111)(114) =   324

         Jorge Maciel   16:46 JR, Jonathan Garcia   17:03 JR, Edwin Macia   17:06 SR, Jason Reyes   17:07 SO, Jose Perez

           17:31 SR, Jesus Arceo   17:40 FR, Robert Leija   17:42 FR

 

 

 10. Ridgeview - Bakersfield [Div III]

           34   41   46   58  150 (169)(181) =   329

         Robby Baker   16:43 JR, Brian Solis   16:51 JR, Jerrid Lewis   16:54 JR, Alex Garcia   17:01 JR, Miguel Munoz

           17:58 JR, Michael Anseno   18:05 SR, Jaime Madrigal   18:10 SO

 

 

 11. Redwood - Visalia [Div II]

            7   51   86   94  128 (130)(233) =   366

         Justin Vilhauser   15:56 SO, Scott Isaac   16:56 SR, Xavier Uranja   17:25 JR, Daniel Guerrero   17:30 JR, Ricardo

         Penalosa   17:48 SO, Michael Steward   17:51 SR, Miguel Ortiz   18:42 SR

 

 

 12. Madera High [Div I]

            6   72   82   84  200 (208)(227) =   444

         Jesse Arellano   15:55 SR, Francisco Santiago   17:11 SR, Luis Garnica   17:22 JR, Kevin Poythress   17:23 JR,

         Michael Scrogin   18:23 SR, Michael Staab   18:31 JR, Juan Garcia   18:40 JR

 

        

 13. Highland - Bakersfield [Div II]

           54   62   83  107  158 (164)(178) =   464

         Jake VanZandt   16:58 JR, Thomas Turner   17:04 JR, Colin Lewis   17:22 JR, Ivan Esquivias   17:36 FR, Mike Valencia

           18:01 SO, Ariel Hurtado   18:04 SR, Justin Burnett   18:10 SR

 

 

 14. Wasco High [Div III]

           32   74  103  127  138 (147)(177) =   474

         Asencion Mendoza   16:39 SR, Oscar Miranda   17:13 SR, Oswaldo DeJulian   17:34 SR, Eric Sanchez   17:48 JR, Juan

         Ayala   17:53 SR, Eddie Ramirez   17:56 JR, Gregorio Linares   18:09 FR

 

 

 15. Stockdale - Bakersfield [Div I]

           23   89  112  116  137 (217)(234) =   477

         Curtis Kelly   16:32 FR, Blair Slaton   17:28 JR, Stephen Burke   17:41 SO, Michael Bernaba   17:42 SR, Anthony Dao

           17:52 SO, Max Morales   18:36 SO, Mario Bernaba   18:42 SR

 

 

 16. East Bakersfield [Div II]

           40   57  115  133  145 (194)(252) =   490

         Vincente Herrera   16:50 SR, Jose Ramirez   17:01 JR, Moses Valdez   17:42 FR, Camilo Mosqueda   17:51 SO, Charlie

         Zaragoza   17:56 SO, Alex Estrada   18:22 JR, Santiago Lazarit   18:55 JR

 

 

 17. Tulare Western [Div II]

           47   63  100  154  176 (213)(229) =   540

         Roberto Rodriguez   16:54 SR, Dominic Krohn   17:05 JR, Octavio Campos   17:33 JR, Miguel Acosta   17:58 SR, Ruben

         Galarzar   18:08 SR, Austin Miller   18:34 SO, Mikey Gonzalez   18:41 JR

 

 

 18. Shafter High [Div III]

           55   87  109  124  187 (195)(218) =   562

         Jesus Villapondo   16:59 SO, Christian Barrios   17:26 JR, Joshua Wittenberg   17:36 SR, Alex Moreno   17:47 JR,

         Hector Montoya   18:14 SR, Jakob Velasquez   18:22 JR, Christopher Handel   18:36 JR

 

 

 19. Golden West - Visalia [Div II]

           21   80  117  131  219 (222)(290) =   568

         Jesus Chavez   16:30 SR, Matt Morris   17:19 JR, Calvin Sturm   17:44 SR, Marcos Villarreal   17:51 SR, Jose Torres

           18:37 SO, Seth Langley   18:38 SR, Josh Espinoza   19:13 JR

 

 

 20. Avenal High [Div IV]

           95  105  125  140  157 (171)(214) =   622

         Jose Ramirez   17:30 JR, Julio Martinez   17:35 FR, Luis Ramirez   17:47 FR, Eduard Carmona   17:53 SO, Alan Ortega

           18:01 SO, Francisco Gonzalez   18:06 JR, Roberto Lopez   18:34 JR

 

 

 21. Bakersfield High [Div I]

           52   91  141  168  185 (367)(449) =   637

         Andrew Arrey   16:57 SR, Zach Holt   17:28 SR, Jake Purcell   17:55 SR, Andrew Edqurt   18:05 SR, Chris Anderson

           18:14 JR, Nick Flores   20:05 SR, Robby Harris   22:03 SR

 

 

 22. Foothill - Bakersfield [Div III]

            5   93  120  192  246 (268)(286) =   656

         Chris Schwartz   15:49 SR, Jose Lopez   17:30 JR, Erick Bautista   17:45 JR, Genaro Quintanar   18:20 FR, Patrick

         Manrique   18:50 SR, Justin Meyer   19:03 FR, Daniel Rodriguez   19:12 SO

 

 

 23. Clovis North [Div III]

           39  146  153  160  212 (302)(371) =   710

         Tommy Lutton   16:48 FR, Zach Phillips   17:56 SO, Brendan Tockey   17:58 SO, Pat Kuphaldt   18:02 SO, Robby Towne

           18:34 SO, Henry Wilson   19:20 SO, Grant Porter   20:09 SO

 

 

 24. Bullard High - Fresno [Div I]

           56   96  106  224  279 (301)(332) =   761

         Isaac Thompkins   17:00 Sr, Stephen Sanwo   17:30 So, Blake Billinger   17:35 So, Mattheus Wagner   18:39 Fr, Seth

         Alson   19:09 SR, Madison Weaver   19:20 Sr, Ben Perrault   19:45 SO

 

 

 25. Frontier - Bakersfield [Div III]

           90  156  179  186  201 (368)(411) =   812

         Richard Peralta   17:28 JR, Michael Golich   17:59 SR, Tanner Urmston   18:10 SO, Will Beechinor   18:14 SO, Dustin

         Scalani   18:25 SO, Michael Sclafani   20:07 JR, Ricky Gonzales   20:50 SO

 

 

 26. Centennial High - Bakersfield [Div I]

           99  135  175  202  260 (314)      =   871

         Nathan Vincent   17:32 SR, Ty Heiter   17:52 SO, Eric Millan   18:08 FR, Gehrig Smith   18:26 SR, Brad Hinsley

           18:59 SO, Jake Howry   19:29 JR

 

 

 27. Garces Memorial - Bakersfield [Div II]

           45  113  134  289  299 (361)(396) =   880

         Connor O'Malley   16:53 JR, Jesus Guzman   17:41 SR, Michael Bedard   17:52 SR, Patrick Gomez   19:13 SR, Chris Real

           19:20 SO, Dillon Lyles   20:02 SR, David Freed   20:36 JR

 

 

 28. Woodlake High [Div IV]

           66  167  221  230  267 (345)(402) =   951

         Ramon Guzman   17:07 SR, Anthony Martinez   18:05 JR, Philip Yurikov   18:38 JR, Javier Jimenez   18:41 SR, Giovanni

         Alatorre   19:02 FR, Eric Lowe   19:52 JR, Gabriel Corona   20:43 FR

 

 

 29. Cesar Chavez High - Delano [Div III]

           88  196  197  239  256 (310)(336) =   976

         Martin Rios   17:27 JR, Tim Yanez   18:23 SR, Ruben Galaviz   18:23 JR, Andres Rodriguez   18:46 JR, Daniel Torres

           18:58 SR, Rudy Sandoval   19:26 SO, Javier Reyes   19:46 JR

 

 

 30. Sunnyside - Fresno [Div II]

          123  148  170  225  333 (386)(437) =   999

         Manuel Ortiz   17:47 FR, Bobby Rodriguez   17:56 SR, Alfredo Garibay   18:06 SO, Jose Lemus   18:39 FR, Danny

         Hinojosa   19:45 SO, Sothy Kem   20:25 FR, Alfredo Hernandez   21:32 SO

 

 

 31. El Diamante - Visalia [Div III]

           33  184  188  276  327 (363)(429) =  1008

         Brandon Croft   16:41 JR, Steven Marriott   18:14 SR, Kaleb Greer   18:15 SR, Theo Marquez   19:08 SO, Brede

         Jorandli   19:41 SR, Quinton Berk   20:03 FR, Joseph Caine   21:20 SO

 

 

 32. Cent Val Chr - Visalia [Div V]

           77  161  262  273  292 (415)(436) =  1065

         Tyler Vanderschuur   17:15 SO, Jason Duyst   18:02 SO, Joseph Alzagatiti   19:00 JR, Adam Walters   19:05 JR, Benji

         Crapo   19:15 FR, TJ Andreas   21:00 SR, Aaron Crenshaw   21:29 JR

 

 

 33. Sanger High [Div III]

          189  191  205  243  247 (261)(349) =  1075

         Ryan Montez   18:17 FR, Ben Fox   18:19 JR, Brett Menges   18:28 SR, Jagdeep Basi   18:48 FR, Garrett Sons   18:51

         FR, Jesus Contreras   19:00 JR, Sky Smith   19:55 SR

 

 

 34. Yosemite High - Oakhurst [Div III]

          142  163  251  263  288 (309)(321) =  1107

         Peter Stewart   17:55 SR, Clay Harmon   18:02 SR, Hunter Williamson   18:55 JR, Ben Palmer   19:01 SR, John

         Warmerdam   19:13 JR, Taylor Schneider   19:25 SR, Clayton Guillemin   19:34 JR

 

 

 35. Arvin High [Div III]

          104  121  209  295  413 (414)      =  1142

         Juan Calderon   17:35 JR, Ben Orozco   17:46 SR, Yessuri Villasenor   18:31 SR, Adrian Rodriguez   19:17 JR, Omar

         Tinoco   20:51 SR, Christian Guerrero   20:52 SO

 

 

 36. Kerman High [Div IV]

          182  223  241  248  255 (362)(409) =  1149

         Dallas Nord   18:13 SO, Pedro Hernandez   18:39 FR, Miguel Cerna   18:47 JR, Carlos Cerna   18:51 FR, Daniel Guzman

           18:57 FR, Marco Garcia   20:03 SR, Jose Gonzales   20:47 JR

 

 

 37. Hoover High - Fresno [Div II]

           38  151  228  343  390 (403)(421) =  1150

         Germay Tesfai   16:47 JR, Brandon Felten   17:58 SO, Tyler Medina   18:40 SO, Daniel Williams   19:51 SR, Edgar

         Garcia   20:31 SO, Shawn Grasmick   20:43 Sr, Matthew Islas   21:08 JR

 

 

 38. Tulare Union [Div II]

           85  129  226  360  370 (380)(425) =  1170

         Jordan Cardoza   17:24 JR, Tristan Wentworth   17:50 JR, Ani Deswal   18:40 JR, Jesus Gonzalez   20:02 SR, Jose

         Covarrubias   20:07 JR, Alejandro Gonzalez   20:16 SO, Mike Villalobos   21:14 JR

 

 

 39. Corcoran High [Div IV]

          136  211  257  293  294 (458)(475) =  1191

         Ramon Loera   17:52 SR, Juan Mendez   18:33 SR, Johnny Barrera   18:58 SO, Jesus Flores   19:16 SR, Marco Villarreal

           19:16 SR, Saul Garcia   22:21 SO, Cristian Cibrian   23:37 SO

 

 

 40. Tehachapi High [Div III]

          149  207  250  254  352 (408)(451) =  1212

         Adam Moreno   17:57 SR, Keenan Cohditz   18:30 SR, Nathan Rowe   18:54 SR, Charles Hansen   18:56 FR, Jason Trost

           19:56 JR, Corey Bowman   20:44 SR, Michael Shaw   22:05 SR

 

 

 

 

 41. Farmersville High [Div IV]

          198  203  253  266  303 (304)(323) =  1223

         Jouston Gonzales   18:23 SR, Francisco Lemus   18:26 SR, Jose Lemus   18:56 JR, Gilbert Rodriquez   19:01 SO, Luis

         Martinez   19:20 SO, Juan Santos   19:21 SR, Rolando Jimenez   19:38 SO

 

 

 42. Selma High [Div III]

          126  193  258  306  347 (351)(357) =  1230

         Martin Rowell   17:48 SO, Nick Wright   18:22 SO, Marc Augustine   18:59 JR, Michael Aguilar   19:24 FR, Ryan Alves

           19:54 SO, Estevan Ortega   19:55 JR, Sahil Kang   19:59 JR

 

 

 43. Lemoore High [Div III]

          143  152  242  355  356 (359)      =  1248

         Ivan Lopez   17:55 SR, Terry Duncil   17:58 FR, Lizandro Lopez   18:47 JR, Javier Bobadilla   19:57 JR, Shamroven

         Mak   19:57 SO, Mike West   20:01 SR

 

 

 44. Tranquillity High [Div IV]

          132  206  281  307  322 (434)      =  1248

         Cesar Gonzales   17:51 SO, Sebastian Ceballos   18:28 JR, Juan Leal   19:10 SO, Miguel Ceballos   19:25 FR, Fernando

         Guitirrez   19:36 SO, Oscar Martinez   21:28 SO

 

 

 45. Liberty High - Bakersfield [Div II]

          172  249  283  284  312 (372)(393) =  1300

         Kevin Shotts   18:07 JR, Erik Christensen   18:53 JR, Shawn Hicks   19:11 SO, Spencer Shotts   19:11 FR, Tyler

         Moffit   19:27 FR, Parker Schill   20:10 SO, Felipe Carrillo   20:32 SO

 

 

 46. Mission College Prep - SLO [Div V]

           48  237  316  331  369 (432)(453) =  1301

         Taylor Castanon   16:55 SR, Arturo Siqueiros   18:45 JR, Niels Smidth   19:29 JR, Ethan Hopwood   19:44 FR, Brian

         McAllen   20:07 JR, Nick Haggard   21:27 JR, Reiner Kollman   22:08 SR

 

 

 47. Exeter Union High [Div IV]

           81  232  313  330  350 (381)(404) =  1306

         Christian Gonzales   17:21 SO, Bryce Blackham   18:42 JR, Eduardo Jacovo   19:28 SR, A. J. Reid   19:42 JR, Erasto

         Vega   19:55 SR, Caleb Alvardo   20:17 FR, Nick Becker   20:43 FR

 

 

 48. Independence - Bakersfield [Div IV]

           98  277  282  305  346 (379)(419) =  1308

         Dwayne Facho   17:32 SO, Daniel Putney   19:08 FR, Daniel Fisher   19:10 SO, Amritpal Singh   19:24 SO, Robby

         Kostner   19:53 FR, Isaac Reyes   20:15 FR, Mikey Washington   21:05 SO

 

 

 49. Orosi High [Div IV]

          180  220  236  334  348 (375)(454) =  1318

         Santiago Benitez   18:10 SR, Antonio Cano   18:37 SO, Prudencio Lua   18:45 SR, Juan Frausto   19:45 SR, Jose Garcia

           19:54 SO, David Haro   20:13 JR, Mario Martinez   22:14 SR

 

 

 50. Washington Union - Fresno [Div IV]

           14  174  366  373  440 (447)(485) =  1367

         Antonio Rodriguez   16:08 SR, Frank Rodriguez   18:07 SR, Aaron Adkins   20:05 FR, Victor Evans   20:10 JR, Javier

         Sanchez   21:42 SO, Oswaldo Cayefano   21:59 JR, Chris Reyes   25:42 SR

 

 

 51. Delano High [Div III]

          144  270  308  320  335 (376)(399) =  1377

         Christian Orozco   17:56 SR, Raul Espinoza   19:03 SR, Ernesto Hernandez   19:25 JR, Estevan Ayon   19:33 SO, Reyes

         Arreola   19:45 SO, Carlos Orozco   20:13 SR, Roberto Vieyra   20:38 JR

 

 

 52. Golden Valley - Bakersfield [Div III]

           61  311  324  329  364            =  1389

         Daymon Sandles   17:04 SO, Jose Salgado   19:26 SR, Daniel Perez   19:39 JR, David Gamino   19:42 JR, Francisco

         Rueda   20:03 JR

 

 

 53. North Bakersfield [Div II]

          166  199  300  341  385 (394)(452) =  1391

         Tobias Lopez   18:05 SO, Adam Ralls   18:23 JR, Robbie DaValos   19:20 FR, Chris Emmett   19:47 JR, Armondo Ulloa

           20:22 SO, Jessie Lopez   20:35 FR, Ernesto Osuna   22:08 FR

 

 

 54. Hanford High [Div III]

          165  245  265  318  420 (465)(468) =  1413

         Tyler David   18:04 SO, Javier Flores   18:49 JR, Francisco Gamboa   19:01 SO, Ben Azevedo   19:32 FR, Shawn Kelly

           21:08 JR, Aliakendr Karostsik   22:37 JR, Diego De Alba   23:00 SO

 

 

 55. Porterville High [Div III]

          210  275  280  297  374 (433)(441) =  1436

         Pablo Flemate   18:32 SR, Joshua Beer   19:08 SR, Cameron Zavala   19:09 SR, Nick Murdock   19:18 SO, William

         Samarin   20:11 JR, Scott Jeong   21:28 SR, Clark Keele   21:43 SR

 

 

 56. Mission Oak [Div IV]

          155  259  354  365  392 (400)(405) =  1525

         Caleb Carrasco   17:59 FR, Carlos Sanchez   18:59 SO, Chris Alvarez   19:57 FR, Tyler Deatherage   20:04 SO,

         Alejandro Lemus   20:32 FR, Godinez Luis   20:38 SO, Robert Thullen   20:43 FR

 

 

 57. Liberty - Madera Ranchos [Div IV]

          173  183  342  401  426 (455)(469) =  1525

         Anthony Bringetto   18:07 SR, Adrian Plata   18:13 SR, Tyler Abell   19:48 SO, Carl Quandt   20:39 JR, Abheetinder

         Brar   21:15 SR, Gabriel Mendoza   22:17 SO, Carl Temple   23:02 SO

 

 

 58. South Bakersfield [Div III]

          274  287  317  338  344 (416)(417) =  1560

         Jose Valdez   19:07 SR, Jose Romero   19:12 SR, Alex Espinoza   19:30 SR, Rudy Castro   19:46 SR, Rodolfo Salgado

           19:52 SR, David Little   21:02 JR, Ezekiel Gonzalez   21:03 JR

 

 

 59. Firebaugh High [Div IV]

          215  278  285  382  406 (445)      =  1566

         Danny Schiedt   18:35 JR, Jesus Avila   19:09 JR, Luis Linares   19:12 JR, Juan Gauna   20:17 JR, David Rangel

           20:44 FR, Ricky Lara   21:58 FR

 

 

 60. Monache - Porterville [Div II]

          272  296  319  358  384 (423)(439) =  1629

         Ulises Zaragoza   19:04 SR, Michael Hernandez   19:18 SR, Parmbir Kahlon   19:33 SR, Dustin Sheldon   20:00 FR,

         Jacob Guardado   20:22 SR, Sam Orozco   21:08 SR, Joey Sabo   21:40 SR

 

 

 61. Bakersfield Christian [Div IV]

          269  298  315  340  444 (481)(484) =  1666

         Kevin Yarian   19:03 FR, Matt Soderstrom   19:19 FR, Austin Adee   19:29 SO, Mark McCutcheon   19:47 SR, Thomas

         Beard   21:54 JR, Aaron Stephens   24:47 JR, Greg Merrill   25:41 SO

 

 

 62. Taft High [Div IV]

          244  291  391  398  424 (442)(443) =  1748

         Jeremias Xancale   18:49 SO, Henry Gonzales   19:15 SO, Tony Ramirez   20:31 SO, Lukas Reckweg   20:36 SR, Travis

         Morrow   21:09 SO, Daniel Panchi   21:49 SO, Daniel Jimenez   21:50 SR

 

 

 63. Lindsay High [Div IV]

          204  387  407  418  435            =  1851

         Diego Medina   18:27 SO, Jovani Lemus   20:30 SR, Ivan Meza   20:44 SR, Juan Miranda   21:05 SR, Jesus Rodriguez

           21:29 SR

 

 

 64. Kingsburg High [Div IV]

          264  337  377  410  464 (476)      =  1852

         Gustavo Rangel   19:01 JR, David Brassfield   19:46 FR, David Lund   20:13 JR, Phillip Brassfield   20:49 FR, Peder

         Saethre   22:31 FR, Garrett Marshall   23:44 JR

 

 

 65. Hanford West High [Div III]

          216  395  428  430  461            =  1930

         Ernest Urias   18:35 SO, Daniel Javaux   20:35 SO, John Dixon   21:19 JR, Steven Escarcega   21:23 SR, Jeremey

         Calaeg   22:23 SR

 

 

 66. Mendota High [Div IV]

          238  353  422  448  471 (486)      =  1932

         Oscar Ramos   18:46 SO, Jose Gonzalez   19:56 JR, Max Lopez   21:08 SO, Jesus Gonzalez   21:59 JR, Luis Castillo

           23:05 SO, Ivan Hernandez   25:49 SR

 

 

 67. Fresno Christian [Div V]

          231  388  412  466  470 (472)      =  1967

         Doug Daniel   18:41 JR, Tyler Graham   20:30 SR, Frank Daniel   20:51 SO, Nathan Hinojosa   22:41 SR, Clark Jacobson

           23:03 JR, Will Gonzales   23:21 SO

 

 

 68. Reedley High [Div II]

          325  326  438  450  480            =  2019

         Alfonso Gutierrez   19:40 SR, Richie Garcia   19:41 SR, Lorenzo Cuevas   21:34 SO, Daniel Parichan   22:05 SR,

         Rodrigo Aguilar   24:45 SO

 

 

 69. Sierra High - Tollhouse [Div IV]

          235  389  456  462  482            =  2024

         Ryan McCready   18:42 SR, Tanner Kight   20:31 SR, Alex Hodges   22:19 JR, Tanner Ogle   22:23 JR, Edward Bedrosian

           24:47 JR

 

 

 70. San Joaquin Mem - Fresno [Div III]

          271  397  431  459  467 (477)(478) =  2025

         Timothy Danks-Ferguson   19:03 JR, Sean Kerr   20:36 SO, Ryan Kutschinski   21:26 SR, Nick Ramirez   22:22 FR,

         Jeremy Danks-Ferguson   22:59 FR, Patrick Thompson   23:58 SO, Erik Miyake   23:59 FR

 

 

 71. Coalinga High [Div IV]

          162  427  474  479  488            =  2030

         Jerry Arallano   18:02 SR, Ben Robles   21:16 JR, Noel Pimentel   23:35 JR, Andrian DeLeon   24:31 JR, Angel Silva

           28:45 JR

 

 

 72. University High - Fresno [Div V]

          339  378  383  463  473            =  2036

         Spencer Brown   19:47 FR, Martin Walker   20:14 FR, Josh Yee   20:21 SR, Edward Cruz   22:31 FR, Benjamin Geddert

           23:27 FR

 

 

 73. Fowler High [Div IV]

          328  446  457  460  483 (487)      =  2174

         Salvador Espino   19:41 SR, Ian Dixon   21:58 SO, Joshua Tomlinson   22:20 FR, Brandon Johansen   22:22 SO, Cristian

         Lopez   25:21 FR, Jose Moreno   26:16 SO

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page