Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                Class   Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                     YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Justin Vilhauser                RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          So     15:56     5:09    215

    2    2 Jesus Chavez                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     16:30     5:20    490

    3    3 Germay Tesfai                   HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Jr     16:47     5:25    652

    4    4 Vincente Herrera                EBAK/East Bakersfield                            Sr     16:50     5:26     41

    5    5 Connor O'Malley                 GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Jr     16:53     5:27    267

    6    6 Roberto Rodriguez               TULW/Tulare Western                              Sr     16:54     5:27    877

    7    7 Scott Isaac                     RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Sr     16:56     5:28    216

    8    8 Jake VanZandt                   HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Jr     16:58     5:29    751

    9    9 Jose Ramirez                    EBAK/East Bakersfield                            Jr     17:01     5:30     42

   10   10 Thomas Turner                   HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Jr     17:04     5:31    753

   11   11 Dominic Krohn                   TULW/Tulare Western                              Jr     17:05     5:31    878

   12   12 Matt Morris                     GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     17:19     5:36    491

   13   13 Colin Lewis                     HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Jr     17:22     5:36    752

   14   14 Jordan Cardoza                  TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     17:24     5:37    638

   15   15 Xavier Uranja                   RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Jr     17:25     5:38    218

   16   16 Daniel Guerrero                 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Jr     17:30     5:39    219

   17   17 Octavio Campos                  TULW/Tulare Western                              Jr     17:33     5:40    881

   18   18 Ivan Esquivias                  HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Fr     17:36     5:41    754

   19   19 Jesus Guzman                    GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     17:41     5:43    264

   20   20 Moses Valdez                    EBAK/East Bakersfield                            Fr     17:42     5:43     44

   21   21 Calvin Sturm                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     17:44     5:44    493

   22   22 Manuel Ortiz                    SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         Fr     17:47     5:44    870

   23   23 Ricardo Penalosa                RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          So     17:48     5:45    217

   24   24 Tristan Wentworth               TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     17:50     5:46    639

   25   25 Michael Steward                 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Sr     17:51     5:46    220

   26   26 Marcos Villarreal               GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     17:51     5:46    492

   27   27 Camilo Mosqueda                 EBAK/East Bakersfield                            So     17:51     5:46     43

   28   28 Michael Bedard                  GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     17:52     5:46    261

   29   29 Charlie Zaragoza                EBAK/East Bakersfield                            So     17:56     5:47     45

   30   30 Bobby Rodriguez                 SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         Sr     17:56     5:48    873

   31   31 Brandon Felten                  HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      So     17:58     5:48    654

   32   32 Miguel Acosta                   TULW/Tulare Western                              Sr     17:58     5:48    883

   33   33 Mike Valencia                   HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     So     18:01     5:49    757

   34   34 Ariel Hurtado                   HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Sr     18:04     5:50    755

   35   35 Tobias Lopez                    NBAK/North Bakersfield                           So     18:05     5:50    737

   36   36 Alfredo Garibay                 SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         So     18:06     5:50    871

   37   37 Kevin Shotts                    LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Jr     18:07     5:51    317

   38   38 Ruben Galarzar                  TULW/Tulare Western                              Sr     18:08     5:51    882

   39   39 Justin Burnett                  HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Sr     18:10     5:52    756

   40   40 Alex Estrada                    EBAK/East Bakersfield                            Jr     18:22     5:56     47

   41   41 Adam Ralls                      NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Jr     18:23     5:56    738

   42   42 Austin Miller                   TULW/Tulare Western                              So     18:34     6:00    880

   43   43 Jose Torres                     GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       So     18:37     6:01    494

   44   44 Seth Langley                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     18:38     6:01    495

   45   45 Jose Lemus                      SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         Fr     18:39     6:01    872

   46   46 Ani Deswal                      TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     18:40     6:01    640

   47   47 Tyler Medina                    HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      So     18:40     6:02    653

   48   48 Mikey Gonzalez                  TULW/Tulare Western                              Jr     18:41     6:02    879

   49   49 Miguel Ortiz                    RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Sr     18:42     6:02    221

   50   50 Erik Christensen                LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Jr     18:53     6:06    319

   51   51 Santiago Lazarit                EBAK/East Bakersfield                            Jr     18:55     6:07     46

   52   52 Ulises Zaragoza                 MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     19:04     6:10    164

   53   53 Shawn Hicks                     LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     19:11     6:12    320

   54   54 Spencer Shotts                  LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Fr     19:11     6:12    323

   55   55 Patrick Gomez                   GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     19:13     6:12    263

   56   56 Josh Espinoza                   GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     19:13     6:12    496

   57   57 Michael Hernandez               MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     19:18     6:14    159

   58   58 Chris Real                      GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               So     19:20     6:14    266

   59   59 Robbie DaValos                  NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Fr     19:20     6:15    740

   60   60 Tyler Moffit                    LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Fr     19:27     6:17    321

   61   61 Parmbir Kahlon                  MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     19:33     6:19    160

   62   62 Alfonso Gutierrez               REED/Reedley High                                Sr     19:40     6:21     32

   63   63 Richie Garcia                   REED/Reedley High                                Sr     19:41     6:21     33

   64   64 Danny Hinojosa                  SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         So     19:45     6:23    875

   65   65 Chris Emmett                    NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Jr     19:47     6:23    739

   66   66 Daniel Williams                 HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Sr     19:51     6:24    655

   67   67 Dustin Sheldon                  MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Fr     20:00     6:27    163

   68   68 Jesus Gonzalez                  TULU/Tulare Union                                Sr     20:02     6:28    642

   69   69 Dillon Lyles                    GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     20:02     6:28    265

   70   70 Jose Covarrubias                TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     20:07     6:30    641

   71   71 Parker Schill                   LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     20:10     6:31    322

   72   72 Alejandro Gonzalez              TULU/Tulare Union                                So     20:16     6:33    643

   73   73 Jacob Guardado                  MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     20:22     6:34    158

   74   74 Armondo Ulloa                   NBAK/North Bakersfield                           So     20:22     6:35    742

   75   75 Sothy Kem                       SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         Fr     20:25     6:35    876

   76   76 Edgar Garcia                    HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      So     20:31     6:37    657

   77   77 Felipe Carrillo                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     20:32     6:38    318

   78   78 Jessie Lopez                    NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Fr     20:35     6:39    741

   79   79 David Freed                     GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Jr     20:36     6:39    262

   80   80 Shawn Grasmick                  HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Sr     20:43     6:41    656

   81   81 Matthew Islas                   HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Jr     21:08     6:49    658

   82   82 Sam Orozco                      MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     21:08     6:49    161

   83   83 Mike Villalobos                 TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     21:14     6:51    644

   84   84 Alfredo Hernandez               SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         So     21:32     6:57    874

   85   85 Lorenzo Cuevas                  REED/Reedley High                                So     21:34     6:58     36

   86   86 Joey Sabo                       MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     21:40     7:00    162

   87   87 Daniel Parichan                 REED/Reedley High                                Sr     22:05     7:08     34

   88   88 Ernesto Osuna                   NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Fr     22:08     7:09    743

   89   89 Rodrigo Aguilar                 REED/Reedley High                                So     24:45     7:59     35

 

  11/13/2008 14:05

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page