Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

====================================================================

                                        Class   Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                         YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    62  RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                                  (  17:07  1:25:35)

====================================================================

  1      1  Justin Vilhauser               So    215     1   15:56

  2      7  Scott Isaac                    Sr    216     7   16:56

  3     15  Xavier Uranja                  Jr    218    15   17:25

  4     16  Daniel Guerrero                Jr    219    16   17:30

  5     23  Ricardo Penalosa               So    217    23   17:48

  6   ( 25) Michael Steward                Sr    220    25   17:51

  7   ( 49) Miguel Ortiz                   Sr    221    49   18:42

 

  2.    82  HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                             (  17:25  1:27:01)

====================================================================

  1      8  Jake VanZandt                  Jr    751     8   16:58

  2     10  Thomas Turner                  Jr    753    10   17:04

  3     13  Colin Lewis                    Jr    752    13   17:22

  4     18  Ivan Esquivias                 Fr    754    18   17:36

  5     33  Mike Valencia                  So    757    33   18:01

  6   ( 34) Ariel Hurtado                  Sr    755    34   18:04

  7   ( 39) Justin Burnett                 Sr    756    39   18:10

 

  3.    89  EBAK/East Bakersfield                                    (  17:28  1:27:20)

====================================================================

  1      4  Vincente Herrera               Sr     41     4   16:50

  2      9  Jose Ramirez                   Jr     42     9   17:01

  3     20  Moses Valdez                   Fr     44    20   17:42

  4     27  Camilo Mosqueda                So     43    27   17:51

  5     29  Charlie Zaragoza               So     45    29   17:56

  6   ( 40) Alex Estrada                   Jr     47    40   18:22

  7   ( 51) Santiago Lazarit               Jr     46    51   18:55

 

  4.   104  TULW/Tulare Western                                      (  17:32  1:27:38)

====================================================================

  1      6  Roberto Rodriguez              Sr    877     6   16:54

  2     11  Dominic Krohn                  Jr    878    11   17:05

  3     17  Octavio Campos                 Jr    881    17   17:33

  4     32  Miguel Acosta                  Sr    883    32   17:58

  5     38  Ruben Galarzar                 Sr    882    38   18:08

  6   ( 42) Austin Miller                  So    880    42   18:34

  7   ( 48) Mikey Gonzalez                 Jr    879    48   18:41

 

  5.   104  GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                               (  17:37  1:28:01)

====================================================================

  1      2  Jesus Chavez                   Sr    490     2   16:30

  2     12  Matt Morris                    Jr    491    12   17:19

  3     21  Calvin Sturm                   Sr    493    21   17:44

  4     26  Marcos Villarreal              Sr    492    26   17:51

  5     43  Jose Torres                    So    494    43   18:37

  6   ( 44) Seth Langley                   Sr    495    44   18:38

  7   ( 56) Josh Espinoza                  Jr    496    56   19:13

 

  6.   165  GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield                       (  18:12  1:30:59)

====================================================================

  1      5  Connor O'Malley                Jr    267     5   16:53

  2     19  Jesus Guzman                   Sr    264    19   17:41

  3     28  Michael Bedard                 Sr    261    28   17:52

  4     55  Patrick Gomez                  Sr    263    55   19:13

  5     58  Chris Real                     So    266    58   19:20

  6   ( 69) Dillon Lyles                   Sr    265    69   20:02

  7   ( 79) David Freed                    Jr    262    79   20:36

 

  7.   197  SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                                 (  18:27  1:32:13)

====================================================================

  1     22  Manuel Ortiz                   Fr    870    22   17:47

  2     30  Bobby Rodriguez                Sr    873    30   17:56

  3     36  Alfredo Garibay                So    871    36   18:06

  4     45  Jose Lemus                     Fr    872    45   18:39

  5     64  Danny Hinojosa                 So    875    64   19:45

  6   ( 75) Sothy Kem                      Fr    876    75   20:25

  7   ( 84) Alfredo Hernandez              So    874    84   21:32

 

  8.   222  TULU/Tulare Union                                        (  18:49  1:34:03)

====================================================================

  1     14  Jordan Cardoza                 Jr    638    14   17:24

  2     24  Tristan Wentworth              Jr    639    24   17:50

  3     46  Ani Deswal                     Jr    640    46   18:40

  4     68  Jesus Gonzalez                 Sr    642    68   20:02

  5     70  Jose Covarrubias               Jr    641    70   20:07

  6   ( 72) Alejandro Gonzalez             So    643    72   20:16

  7   ( 83) Mike Villalobos                Jr    644    83   21:14

 

  9.   223  HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                              (  18:46  1:33:47)

====================================================================

  1      3  Germay Tesfai                  Jr    652     3   16:47

  2     31  Brandon Felten                 So    654    31   17:58

  3     47  Tyler Medina                   So    653    47   18:40

  4     66  Daniel Williams                Sr    655    66   19:51

  5     76  Edgar Garcia                   So    657    76   20:31

  6   ( 80) Shawn Grasmick                 Sr    656    80   20:43

  7   ( 81) Matthew Islas                  Jr    658    81   21:08

 

 10.   254  LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                         (  18:58  1:34:49)

====================================================================

  1     37  Kevin Shotts                   Jr    317    37   18:07

  2     50  Erik Christensen               Jr    319    50   18:53

  3     53  Shawn Hicks                    So    320    53   19:11

  4     54  Spencer Shotts                 Fr    323    54   19:11

  5     60  Tyler Moffit                   Fr    321    60   19:27

  6   ( 71) Parker Schill                  So    322    71   20:10

  7   ( 77) Felipe Carrillo                So    318    77   20:32

 

 11.   274  NBAK/North Bakersfield                                   (  19:12  1:35:57)

====================================================================

  1     35  Tobias Lopez                   So    737    35   18:05

  2     41  Adam Ralls                     Jr    738    41   18:23

  3     59  Robbie DaValos                 Fr    740    59   19:20

  4     65  Chris Emmett                   Jr    739    65   19:47

  5     74  Armondo Ulloa                  So    742    74   20:22

  6   ( 78) Jessie Lopez                   Fr    741    78   20:35

  7   ( 88) Ernesto Osuna                  Fr    743    88   22:08

 

 12.   310  MON-P/Monache - Porterville                              (  19:40  1:38:17)

====================================================================

  1     52  Ulises Zaragoza                Sr    164    52   19:04

  2     57  Michael Hernandez              Sr    159    57   19:18

  3     61  Parmbir Kahlon                 Sr    160    61   19:33

  4     67  Dustin Sheldon                 Fr    163    67   20:00

  5     73  Jacob Guardado                 Sr    158    73   20:22

  6   ( 82) Sam Orozco                     Sr    161    82   21:08

  7   ( 86) Joey Sabo                      Sr    162    86   21:40

 

 13.   386  REED/Reedley High                                        (  21:33  1:47:45)

====================================================================

  1     62  Alfonso Gutierrez              Sr     32    62   19:40

  2     63  Richie Garcia                  Sr     33    63   19:41

  3     85  Lorenzo Cuevas                 So     36    85   21:34

  4     87  Daniel Parichan                Sr     34    87   22:05

  5     89  Rodrigo Aguilar                So     35    89   24:45

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page